vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,598 views

Director

(edit)

Gary Harvey
-

Peter Mitchell
-

Stacey Stewart Curtis
-

E. Jane Thompson
-

Giles Walker
-

Anthony Atkins
-

T.W. Peacocke
-

Stephen Williams
-

Paul Fox
-

Penelope Buitenhuis
-

John Pozer
-

Jason Furukawa
-

Rod Pridy
-

Alan Simmonds
-

Michael DeCarlo
-

Scott Summersgill
-

Robert Lee
-

Writer

(edit)

Matt MacLeod
-

Julia Keatley
-

Philip Keatley
-

James Taylor Phillips
-

Peter Mitchell
-

Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik
-

Derek Schreyer
-

Graham Clegg
-

Ian Weir
-

Marlene Matthews
-

Avrum Jacobson
-

Andrew Rai Berzins
-

Bob Carney
-

Daegan Fryklind
-

David Cole
-

Laurie Pearson
-

Dave Aitken
-

Robert Forsyth
-

John Hunter
-

Carla Kettner
-

Nobu Adilman
-

Susin Nielsen
-

Kelly Bernhardt
-

William Flaherty
-

Producer

(edit)

Gigi Boyd
producer / associate producer / co-producer

Matt MacLeod
executive producer

Julia Keatley
executive producer

Gary Harvey
producer / co-executive producer

Peter Mitchell
executive producer

Anna Marie La Traverse
executive producer / producer

Steve Ord
executive producer

Richard Davis
producer / line producer

Philip Keatley
producer

Marlene Matthews
executive producer

Bob Carney
executive producer

David Cole
producer

executive producer

David A. Shepherd
line producer

co-producer

Suzanne Chapman
executive producer

Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik
story editor

executive story editor

Original Music

(edit)

James Jandrisch
-

Graeme Coleman
-

Terry Frewer
-

Claire Lawrence
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Bruce Worrall
-

Paul Mitchnick
-

Mark Chow
-

A.J. Vesak
-

Editor

(edit)

Mike Banas
-

Lisa Robison
-

Lisa Binkley
-

George Appleby
-

Charles Robichaud
-

Robb Watson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Corinne Clark
-

Wendy O'Brien
-

Deirdre Bowen
-

Carole Tarlington
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Grant Pearse
-

Andrew Deskin
-

Katterina Keith
-

Art Director

(edit)

Jodi Ross
-

Maya Ishiura
-

Brian Rice
-

Grant Pearse
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Allison Dunn
-

Ian Nothnagel
-

Grant Pearse
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Katrina McCarthy
-

Kate Rose
-

Patricia Hargreaves
-

Cynthia Ann Summers
-

Cali Newcomen
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Devyn Griffith
makeup artist

Beverly K. Sewers
hair stylist

Lili Marchenski
makeup department head / makeup artist

Anne Carroll
hair stylist

Adina Shore
key hair stylist

Renee Chan
hair department head

Karen H. Esprez
daily assistant makeup artist

Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist

prosthetic corpse designer / special makeup effects designer

Christ Stanley
special makeup effects artist

Juliana Vit
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Gigi Boyd
production manager / unit production manager

Deborah Sharp-Nelles
post-production supervisor

Bill Mustos
executive in charge of production: CTV

Richard Fowler
executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis

Louise Clark
executive in charge of production: CTV

Jay Henry Moritz
unit manager

Tecca Crosby
executive in charge of production: CTV

Daniel Mikolay
post-production supervisor

Gary Blair Smith
unit manager

Fiona Duncanson
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Gary Blair Smith
first assistant director

Jason Furukawa
first assistant director / second unit director

Kevin Leslie
first assistant director / second assistant director

Jay Henry Moritz
second assistant director / first assistant director

Blair Freeman-Marsh
second assistant director / first assistant director

Paula S. Kyan
trainee assistant director

Harry S. Keith
second assistant director / third assistant director

Kryssta Mills
third assistant director

Jennifer Graham
second assistant director

Derek Hurst
second assistant director

Dustin Marks
trainee assistant director

Kevin Parks
first assistant director

Sandra Mayo
first assistant director

Blair Roth
first assistant director

Jackie Jordan
first assistant director

Kate Vanderbyl
second assistant director

Pete Whyte
first assistant director

Sean Frewer
trainee assistant director

Mindy Heslin
second assistant director

Chris Lamb
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Shannon Courte
graphic designer / assistant art director / art department assistant / graphics designer

Ken Frost
construction coordinator

Neil Turkington
property master

Les Ford
computer graphics designer / graphic artist

Samantha Schell
assistant property master

Dean Kelly
head carpenter

Tyler Smith
assistant property master / property master

David Perun
property master

Deborah Morriss
key scenic painter / scenic artist

Ross Stuart Aram
head carpenter

Michael Sullivan
lead painter

Jodi Ross
assistant art director

Todd Keller
on-set dresser

David Macvicar
assistant props

Ea Birkett
assistant property master

Matthew Clancy
scenic carpenter

Patrick Latarius
construction coordinator

Paul Wagner
props

Paula R. Montgomery
props

Sharon Dever
construction buyer

Terry Gonsalves
on-set dresser

Carole Alexander
lead dresser

Katterina Keith
visual consultant

Steve Miller
lead dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Rick Bal
sound mixer / production sound mixer

Jacqueline Cristianini
supervising sound editor

Kevin Townshend
dialogue editor

Murray Barker
sound editor / sound effects editor

Jay Cheetham
background sound editor

Dave Hibbert
re-recording mixer

Matt Willoughby-Price
boom operator

Real Gauvreau
sound designer / supervising sound editor

Mike Olekshy
sound designer

Joe Spivak
sound effects editor

Greg Hewett
sound assistant

Michael Watkins
boom operator

Lisa Doyle
sound effects editor

Adam Boyd
sound effects editor

Jim Harrington
foley artist

Kevin Belen
post-production audio

William Butler
production sound mixer

David Griffiths
boom operator

Steve Kostick
first assistant dialogue editor

Greg Stewart
re-recording mixer

Iain Pattison
re-recording mixer

Chris Duesterdiek
production sound mixer

Michael Colomby
re-recording mixer

Thor Andersen
boom operator

Kirby Jinnah
dialogue editor

Dave Griffiths
boom operator

Bob Holbrook
boom operator

Graham Timmer
boom operator

Mike Beckett
sound editor

Kelly Cole
re-recording mixer

Christian T. Cooke
re-recording mixer

Terry Frewer
sound

Jeff Hamon
adr mixer

Mark Hensley
adr recordist

Brad Hillman
re-recording mixer

Roger Morris
adr mixer

Miguel Nunes
re-recording mixer

Jean Tejkel
foley mixer

Leigh Hunt Wilks
sound mixer

Dario DiSanto
sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Al Benjamin
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Simon Lacey
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

stunt coordinator / stunt driver

Ryan Ennis
stunt coordinator

stunt double / stunt double: Miles

Fiona Roeske
stunt double: Chantal

Nesta Chapman
stunt actor-Bank Manager

Mike Crestejo
stunt driver

Andrew Hedge
stunt actor

stunt coordinator

John Wardlow
stunt coordinator

stunt actor

stunt double: Michael Hogan

Corry Glass
stunts

Kathy Hubble
stunts

Leslie McMichael
stunt double

stunt performer

stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Mark Chow
camera operator

Stefan Burianyk
best boy grip

T.C. Chapman
gaffer

Vince Phillips
key grip

Phil Hersee
still photographer

Patrick Moore
generator operator

Les Sanderson
best boy electric

Dave Dibdin
dolly grip

Shaun Pollinger
first assistant camera

Gary Stamford
lamp operator

Chris Hansen
first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera

Tobias Sarin
first assistant camera

Rob Brady
lighting technician / best boy / best boy electric

Greg Corp
still photographer

John-David Hutchison
best boy electric / gaffer

Ian Hinkle
electrician

Ian Gariepy
grip

Alan Lennox
camera operator / steadicam operator / Steadicam operator

Stuart Lennox
key grip

Ed 'Animal' Schulz
best boy grip

Trent Wiltse
generator operator

camera operator

Jared Spencer
best boy electric

Tracy Sim
first assistant camera

Timo Juonolainen
dolly grip

Colin Heagle
generator operator

Kevin Rankin
generator operator

Joe Aleck
dolly grip

Eike Schroter
still photographer

Paul Sigurdson
first assistant camera

George Campbell
gaffer

Wayne MacConnell
camera operator

Enrique Del Rio
second assistant camera

Holly Gregory
first assistant camera

Gary Armstrong
camera operator

Dan Bennett
key grip

Steve Sherlock
best boy grip

Robin L.P. Bain
first assistant camera

Jean Chiasson
dolly grip

Robert E. Simpson
first assistant camera

Mark Neville
dolly grip

Harvey Larocque
camera operator

James Vinblad
dolly grip

camera operator

Clayton J. McCallum DuBois
clapper loader

Kevin Hall
first assistant camera

Paul Mitchnick
camera operator

A.J. Vesak
camera operator

Darcy Booth
dolly grip

Brian Cyr
still photographer

Julian Keyzer
first assistant camera

Dan Mannix
steadicam operator

John Banovich
dp: second unit

Stewart Henshaw
best boy electric

Dominique Van Der Meer Mohr
still photographer

Dave Brown
grip

Joe Waistell
additional first assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Stephanie Boeke
extras casting

Dorothy Szymanska
casting: Vancouver

Deirdre Bowen
original casting / casting: Toronto

Carole Tarlington
casting: Vancouver

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Shelley Shaw
truck costumer

Susan O'Hara
costume set supervisor

Melissa Woods
costumer

Alison Fraser
assistant costume designer

Tara R. Hinecker
set costumer

Allison Chretien
truck costumer

Jessica Lythgoe-Green
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Greg Krantz
on-line editor

Andrea Dixon
colorist / colorist: Rainmaker / colorist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures

Luben Izov
first assistant editor

Ernie Moser
colorist / colorist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures

Sharon Bloedorn
first assistant editor

Curtis Chichak
first assistant editor / second assistant editor

Jason Schneider
first assistant editor

Flavio Bidese
on-line editor

David Legault
first assistant editor

James Telfer
colorist / colorist: Rainbow Digital Pictures

Kristian Olsen
first assistant editor

Brian Quigley
assembly editor / first assistant editor

Garry Wallace
first assistant editor

Doug Oke
first assistant editor

John Harcourt
post-production director

Chris Mayo
video conform editor

Location Management

(edit)

Peter Pantages
location manager

Don Knodel
location manager

Catou Kearney
location manager

Sean Manning
assistant location manager / location manager

Jill McQueen
location production assistant

Jason Nolan
assistant location manager

Peter Munro
location scout

Andrew Moore
assistant location manager

Teresa Gough
assistant location manager

Karen Sanderson
assistant location manager

Tom Hoeverman
assistant location manager

Julie Slater
assistant location manager

David S. Fullerton
assistant location manager

Michael Maitland
assistant location manager

Andrzej Dec-Williams
trainee assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Rich Walters
music editor

Daniel Seguin
music editor / musician

Natasha Duprey
music supervisor

Paul Shatto
music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Duane Shearer
driver: cast

Richard Chilton
transportation coordinator

Tyler Brown
picture car wrangler

Bob Snape
transportation captain

Steve Martin
transportation captain / transportation coordinator

Leslie Black
transportation co-captain

Billy McRobbie
driver

Will Sickles
transport

Rainer Scheelisch
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Krista Johnston
clearances / clearance

Faith Brooks
production coordinator / assistant production coordinator

Linda-Lisa Hayter
script supervisor

Bill Vigars
unit publicist

executive story consultant / executive story editor

Sandi Ellams
assistant accountant

Dave Aitken
police technical consultant

Ilka De Laat
assistant production coordinator / story intern

Sandra Gould
production accountant

Ian Zweig
chef

Derek Schreyer
executive story editor

Graham Clegg
executive story editor

Carol Jurchison
production accountant

Robin Oliphant
director of production finance

Darryl Litke
special equipment

Anna Falsetta
production finance director / production coordinator

Debra Margolis
script supervisor

Nobu Adilman
script coordinator

Avrum Jacobson
executive story editor

Dean Lange
production accountant

Laurie Pearson
story editor

Liz Rumball
production coordinator

Janice Lee
publicity executive

Laura Wheeler
director of business affairs / director: business affairs / business affairs director

Shannon Harron
assistant accountant

Glace W. Lawrence
assistant production coordinator

stand-in: Julie Stewart

Alan A. Spence
set wireman

Marilyn Ross
assistant to producer

Angela Burns
director of production finance / production finance director

Eunice Choi
production assistant

Kelly Bernhardt
story intern

Andrea Brigneti
contract administration

Shane Carlson
assistant production coordinator

Trish Fell
craft service / first aid

Daegan Fryklind
story editor / executive story editor

Regan Peacock
business analyst

Martha Mansfield
contract administration

Larry Raskin
creative executive: Alliance Atlantis / creative executive

Alec Gould
assistant accountant

Geoff Titcomb
chef

Richard Fowler
business and legal affairs

Kymn Brettoner
production accountant

Luca Matrundola
business analyst

Pierre Miranda
chef

Mike Thompson
craft service first aid

Tanya Gibson
chef

Marie Vapenikova
script supervisor

Trevor Steele
craft service first aid

Jane Guilfoyle
assistant to producer

Elysia Bliss Pyne
script supervisor: splinter unit

Katrina Barton Best
assistant to producers

Gigi Boyd
production accountant

Leri Davies
publicist

Madeleine Duff
script supervisor

Ruth Dyer
unit publicity manager

Daria Korolus
script coordinator

Steven McDougald
production assistant

Sheila Prescott-Vessey
project coordinator

Andrew Simpson
animal trainer

Sue Valencia
legal and business affairs

David Hayward
craft service first aid

Graham Hill
chef

Nathan Lomax
production assistant

Mario Tassone
publicity executive

Lori Abbott
publicity executive

Suzanne Cross
production assistant

Ari Ben Ron
craft service first aid

Paul Smale
chef

Ray Baxter
chef

Paul Walker
chef

James Weiland
story intern

Jennifer Amey
assistant: Ms. La Traverse

David Barlow
executive script consultant

Trevor Brokop
production assistant

Ian Doig
animal trainer

Bruce Gammie
production assistant

Jason Gibb
production assistant

Danny Ho
computer effects coordinator

Sharon Ingram
production coordinator

Devin Senft
key production assistant

Trevor Undi
production assistant

Ian Weir
senior story editor

Rob Fournier
armourer

Dennis Eric Lehman
production assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Jeffrey Max Nicholls
in memory of

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.70 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix