vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

275 views

Director

(edit)

Kahlil Joseph
-

Producer

(edit)

Warsan Shire
adaptation,

Onye Anyanwu
producer

Thomas Benski
producer

Ed Burke
executive producer

Kira Carstensen
producer

Danyi Deats
producer

Violaine Etienne
producer

Keenan Flynn
producer

Michael Garza
producer

Scott Horan
producer

executive producer

Jonathan Lia
producer

Thomas Martin
producer

Steve Pamon
executive producer

Nathan Sherrer
producer

Todd Tourso
executive producer

Melissa Vargas
executive producer

Erinn Williams
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Melo-x
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Khalik Allah
-

Par Ekberg
-

Santiago Gonzalez
-

Santiago Gonzalez
-

Chayse Irvin
-

Malik Hassan Sayeed
-

Editor

(edit)

Bill Yukich
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Elizabeth Coulon
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Tom Foden
-

Jason Hougaard
-

Jc Molina
-

Art Director

(edit)

Nathan W. Bailey
-

Chris Britt
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Pele Kudren
-

Kimberly Murphy
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Sir John Barnett
makeup artist

Kimberly Kimble
hair stylist

Lisa Logan
nails

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Khalik Allah
second unit director

Angel De La Vina
second second assistant director

Lily Garcia
second assistant director

Sean Harner
first assistant director

additional director

Dean Peratsakis
second assistant director

additional director

additional director

Todd Tourso
additional director

additional director

Art Department

(edit)

Dustin Diaz
propmaker

Tory Ducote
set dresser

Nicholas Ellerbee
gangboss

Alejandra 'Alex' Tovar
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Mattias Eklund
re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Eric Hoffman
sound designer, sound mixer

Carlos Wilkerson
boom operator, sound utility/boom operator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jonas Lindfors
visual effects artist

Fredrik Nord
visual effects

Jonathan Nordlöf
digital compositor

Tony Rivas
visual effects supervisor

Mattias Sandelius
digital compositor

Ross Vincent
visual effects artist

Evelina Åström
visual effects artist

Stunts

(edit)

stunt double: Beyoncé

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Aerobo
Aerial Drone Cinematography

Kevin Akers
first assistant camera

Joshua Anderson
fixtures foreman

Gerald Autin
key grip

Zachary Blosser
film loader

Ryan Clemons
best boy electric

Mike Cruz
gaffer

William B. Demeritt III
steadicam operator

David Edsall
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Jeffrey Ferraro
gaffer

Brian Freesh
steadicam operator

Carter Lee Garrett
lighting technician

Zack Haskell
drone camera operator: los angeles

Toulouse Holliday
best boy grip

McKay Johnson
digital imaging technician

Timothy Jones
grip

Harry Sandlin Mattick III
vtr

Chad Naremore
dolly grip

Aaron Picot
digital imaging technician

Rob Pierson
grip

Paul Rahfield
assistant camera

Nick Ramey
second assistant camera

Jimmy Reese
lighting technician

Daniel Satinoff
digital imaging technician: los angeles

Daniel Tartre
drone visual observer

Sergio Villegas
lighting technician

Casting Department

(edit)

Amelia Chen Miley
casting assistant

Alicia Connelly
casting assistant

Justin Coulter
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Marni Senofonte
stylist

Editorial Department

(edit)

Alexander Hammer
additional editor

Armen Harootun
additional editor

Michael Heldman
additional editor

Katie Hetland
additional editor

Thomas Kuo
digital intermediate dailies scanner

Ben Lomeli
first assistant editor

Matt Lowe
post-production supervisor

Luke Lynch
additional editor

Alexandre Moors
additional editor

Jaime O'Bradovich
colorist

Paul Rogers
additional editor

Jeff Selis
additional editor

Russ Senzatimore
assistant editor

Alex Tedesco
first assistant editor

Location Management

(edit)

David Fields
location assistant

Jordan McVey
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Tony Maserati
album mixer

Stuart White
album mixer

Teresa Labarbera Whites
music supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Kenya Bennett
driver: van

Adam Brazy
transportation captain, transportation coordinator

Nikita Hart
driver

Yisrael Kendrick
driver

Andrew Morgan
driver

Kiondrea Shepperd
driver: van

Danny Thomas
driver

Nikita Ward
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Amber Alexander
production assistant

choreographer

Bonnie Cook
production assistant

David'Cajun'Guilbeau
craft service coordinator

choreographer

John Emmons
set medic

Ashley Everett
choreographer

Dana Foglia
choreographer

Jonathan Ford
set medic

Chris Grant
choreographer

David 'Cajun' Guilbeau
Crafts Services Coodinator

William Kaner
director's creative assistant

Jaquel Knight
choreographer

Chase Lowenstein
craft service assistant

Stephen Meagher
Key Crafts Services, craft service key

Ian Menzies
production coordinator

Noah Trivier
production coordinator

Aman Uma
production assistant

Other

(edit)

Good Company
-

Parkwood Entertainment
-

Good Company
-

Canal+ España
-

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

Company 3
digital intermediate

Coulon Casting
casting

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.53 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix