vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

403 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Joan Singleton
-

Producer

(edit)

Trevor Albert
producer

Becki Cross Trujillo
co-producer

Joan Singleton
producer

Ralph S. Singleton
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Deirdre Slevin
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Todd Thaler
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Donald Graham Burt
-

Art Director

(edit)

Monroe Kelly
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Marthe Pineau
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Hope Hanafin
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Roxanne Ferguson
hair stylist

Theresa A. Fleming
additional hair stylist

Allison Gordin
makeup department head

Betty Hamnac
hair stylist

Paige Reeves
key makeup artist

Donna Spahn
hair department head

Production Manager

(edit)

Kathleen M. Courtney
unit production manager

Alex Schwartz
production executive

Crystal Weaver
production supervisor

Patrick Esposito
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Batou Chandler
second assistant director: second unit

second unit director

Eric Richard Lasko
second assistant director: reshoots

Stephanie Lovell
second second assistant director

Eddie Micallef
second assistant director

Ann C. Salzer
first assistant director: second unit

Glen Trotiner
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Michael Arena
greens gang boss

Marc Baird
storyboard artist

Jason C. Bitzer
art department production assistant

Paul Blanchard
leadman

Gail Briant
signwriter/scenic

Kim S. Carey
set dresser

Cassie Catalanotto
set dresser

Daniel Coe
carpenter

Randall S. Coe
construction coordinator

James Dupuy
foreman

Everette Eglin
construction purchaser

Mary Frances Eglin
art department coordinator

Sara Fanelli
carpenter

Christina Gulotta
graphic designer

John Herbert
paint foreman

Andree Lago
muralist

Sidney J. Lambert
set dresser

Leo Lauricella
carpenter

Michael S. Martin
property master

Patrick McGuire
leadman

Molly Mikula
set designer

Danny Nick
set dresser

Jorin Ostroska
property master: second unit

Raymond Pumilia
set dresser

Kevin L. Raper
graphic designer

George Sanchez
labor

George 'Chuck' Stringer III
construction foreman

Marcus Turchi
carpenter

Bill Walters
set dresser

David Warburton
on-set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Steve C. Aaron
production sound mixer

C. Douglas Cameron
boom operator

Jeff Colon
epk sound recordist

foley artist

Rene Defrancesch
sound utility

Brett Eliason
sound mixer

Mark Filip
sound effects editor

David Flynch
foley editor

Lewis Goldstein
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

foley supervisor

Allen Lau
sound intern

adr editor

adr recordist

Jay Peck
foley artist

Jac Rubenstein
dialogue editor

Peter Waggoner
sound re-recording mixer

David Warzynski
foley assistant

Alex Raspa
adr mixer: New York

sound transfer

Special Effects

(edit)

special effects contact lenses

Bob Cooper
special effects coordinator

Keith Marbory
special effects supervisor

David K. Nami
special effects foreman

Alan Scott
mechanical effects supervisor: Stan Winston Studio

Visual Effects

(edit)

Dan Ashton
scanning and recording supervisor: Cinesite Hollywood

Devin Bunje
systems administrator: Stan Winston Studio

Mark Dick Danger Devlin
digital compositor

Mitch Goldstrom
technology consultant: Stan Winston Studio

Dave Jerrard
digital effects artist: Stan Winston Digital

Gary Laurie
3D matchmover: Stan Winston Digital

Bonnie Lemon
digital producer: Stan Winston Digital

Valerie McMahon
digital artist

Corinne Pooler
digital paint supervisor

Jim Rider
Flame artist

Randall J. Rosa
visual effects supervisor: Stan Winston Digital

Evan Schiff
visual effects editor: SW Digital

Gregory S. Scribner
digital artist

Ziad Seirafi
compositor: Stan Winston Digital

Monty Phillips
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

Ray Abbott
stunt double

Jeff Galpin
stunt coordinator

Mike Mukatis
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Nathan Borck
electrician

Chip Carey
lamp operator: additional photography

Loren Corl
key grip

Larry Cottrill
electrician

Chris Dame
remote head technician

Sean Finnegan
best boy electric

Dan Furst
video assist operator

Matthew Gaumer
assistant camera

Tommy Klines
assistant camera

Dan Kneece
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Jim Leidholdt
dolly grip

Ian Lynch
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Javier Marcheselli
electrician

Jerry L. Marshall
best boy grip

Greg Morse
24 frame video

Dino Parks
camera operator: "b" camera, director of photography: second unit

Dan Riffel
gaffer

Suzanne Tenner
still photographer

Tom Ter Meer
gaffer

Steve Van Ness
electrician

Michael J. Walker
additional camera operator: second unit

Mark N. Woods
crane operator: Technocrane

Scott Zuchowski
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Aisha Coley
casting executive

Elizabeth Coulon
extras casting: re-shoots

Lisa Mae Fincannon
additional casting

Rita Foung
casting associate: Los Angeles

Timothee Hammond
extras casting coordinator

Jonathan Strauss
casting: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Donna Chance
key set costumer

Dana Embree
costumer

Linda Gardar
costume supervisor

Jennifer Kamrath
set costumer

Giselle Spence
seamstress

Barbara Warren
costumer: Miss Tyson

Editorial Department

(edit)

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Joe Finley
digital preview colorist

Bruce Goodman
colorist

Ian Hochberg
first assistant editor

Brooks Larsen
assistant editor

Jeff Mee
post-production coordinator

Jim Passon
color timer

Nicholas Pellegrin
editorial production assistant

Renannah Weinstein
associate editor

Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Deva Anderson
music supervisor

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator

Celeste Chada
music licensing

Chris Cozens
auricle programmer

Joseph S. DeBeasi
additional music supervisor, music editor

Chris Dibble
score recordist, scoring mixer

Dave Hage
music preparation

George Hamer
orchestral contractor

Lewis Jones
assistant music engineer: Lansdowne Studios

Adam Kay
music pre-record recordist, playback music editor, playback music recordist

Mike Knobloch
music executive

Richard Lancaster
assistant music programmer: Abbey Road Studios

Nick Mera
music preparation

orchestrator

Delphine Robertson
music coordinator

conductor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Russell Davis
transportation captain

Tom Moore
driver

Willie D. Partin
driver

Buddy Pine
fuel truck driver

Bill Pitts
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Pamela Aich
script supervisor

Raymond W. Beal
animal trainer

Bob Beltz
advisor, special advisor

Troy Benjamin
assistant: Trevor Albert

Michelle Brattson
production coordinator: re-shoots

Stanley Brossette
publicist

Norma B. Cazenave
assistant: Miss Tyson

Lisa Cofini
post production accountant

Jamy Comeaux
photo double: Jeff Daniels, stand-in: Jeff Daniels

Ellen Diedrich
assistant: Trevor Albert

Frank Duffy
set medic

Mark Forbes
head animal trainer

Chris Gibson
production assistant

Dana A. Hanby
location manager

Ida Lee Henderson
production accountant

Michael Hendrickson
production executive: Fox

Lindsay Jaeger
assistant: Wayne Wang

Sue Jennings
production coordinator

Dana S. Jupiter
assistant: Miss Saint

Ted Kantrow
caterer

Margery Kimbrough
script supervisor: second unit

Charles Landers
additional assistant

John Landers
craft service

Liz Landers
craft service

Stephanie Lovell
assistant: Dave Matthews

Clayton Lyons
production assistant

April Mackin
animal trainer

Shane Mahan
puppeteer

Keira March
first assistant accountant

June Marshall
assistant accountant

Matthew D. Miller
production assistant

Nathan Parker
production assistant

Matt Paull
production assistant

Larry Payne
animal trainer

Erik Proveaux
chef: reshoots

Tara Radcliffe
adr loop group

Gwendalane Ramos
assistant accountant

Anthony Rossi III
assistant production coordinator

Natasha Sanchez
office production assistant

Todd Thaler
acting coach

A. Rachel Tobias
production secretary

Joel Tokarsky
payroll accountant

Karla Torres
assistant: Becki Cross Trujillo

Nicholas Toth
bear wrangler

Paul Uddo
production assistant

Helena Walsh
bear wrangler

Georgianna Whitley
production assistant

Mark Joseph
marketing

Thanks

(edit)

Riley Kathryn Ellis
special thanks

Walden Media
-

20th Century Fox Italia
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment España S.A.
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

Gativideo
-

S W Digital
-

Big Film Design
-

Pacific Title
-

Cinesite (Hollywood)
-

Stan Winston Studio
-

score recorded at

Attitude Specialty Lighting
lightning strikes

Birds & Animals Unlimited
animals provided by

C5
sound editorial services

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Cinesite
titles and opticals

Collegiate Images
baseball footage courtesy of

Dakota Music Services
music preparation

color and prints

Grips International
grip equipment

Herold Studios
german dubbing

L.I.F.T. Production Services
Chapman camera dollies

Lansdowne Studios
music recorded at, score recorded at

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

London Independent Players
orchestra

Louisiana Casting Database
casting agency

Nettwerk Records
soundtrack

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

Panavision Remote Systems
technocrane

cameras and lenses

Paskal Lighting
electrical equipment, lighting

Tomkats Catering
catering

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.39 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix