vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

549 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

David Sheff
-

Nic Sheff
-

Producer

(edit)

Sarah Esberg
executive producer

producer

producer

Nan Morales
executive producer

producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Ruben Impens
director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Nico Leunen
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Hunter Clancey
feature mastering producer

Chelsea Dinsdale
first assistant editor

Leeza Diott
dailies manager

Traci Duran
additional editor

Ben Estrada
colorist: dailies

Bernie E. Gomez
assistant editor

Nancy Kirhoffer
Post Production Producer

Ken Lebre
senior dailies producer

David Marks
additional editor

Andrey Ragozin
assistant editor

Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies

Alexis Ross
dailies producer: ec3 dailies

Tim Stipan
digital intermediate colorist

John Walek
post-production assistant

Casting Director

(edit)

Francine Maisler
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jennifer Lukehart
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Emma Potter
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jennifer Bell
hair stylist

Melanie Birch
assistant makeup artist: San Francisco

Kristen Kirchen
hair stylist

Robert Mrazik
hair stylist

Andrea Pino
assistant makeup artist: San Francisco

Jennifer Tremont
assistant hair stylist: San Francisco

contact lens technician

Production Manager

(edit)

Lindsey Cohen
Post Production Executive

Heidi Erl
production supervisor: NoCal

Mary Ann Marino
executive in charge of physical production

Julie Rapaport
executive in charge of production

Marsha L. Swinton
production supervisor

Jason Tobias
post production executive: Amazon Studios

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

George Bamber
first assistant director

Adam Cuthbert
second assistant director

Alana Katzner
second second assistant director

Ted Leonard
additional second assistant director

Jani Vournas
first assistant director: San Francisco Marine Unit

Art Department

(edit)

sculptor

Ernie Avila
set designer

Will Blount
property master

Don Bracken
assistant property master

Taylor LaShell Brock
set decoration production assistant

Jill S. Coverdale
set dresser buyer

Aric Cheng
set designer

Scott Edward Collins
set dresser

Michael Diersing
construction coordinator

Michele Faretta
painter gangboss

Molly Hunter Flick
art department coordinator

Mike Helbig
on-set dresser: San Francisco

Bart C. Hubenthal
on-set dresser

Peter Hudson
set dresser: San Francisco

John Micheletos
property first local technician: San Francisco

Martin Milligan
assistant property master

Jefferson Murff
lead set dresser

Adee Serrao
graphic designer

Jimmy Stannard
key art department assistant

Karen Teneyck
graphic designer

Jeremy Turley
paint supervisor

Joel Venti
storyboard artist

Louis Visco
set dresser: San Francisco

Sound Department

(edit)

Ulrika Akander
supervising sound editor

Brian Copenhagen
sound utility: San Francisco

Marc Glassman
sound effects editor

Catherine Harper
foley artist

Randall L. Johnson
boom operator

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Jon Michaels
foley editor

adr mixer

Jeremy Peirson
re-recording mixer

Lisa Pinero
sound mixer

Michael Primmer
additional sound mixer: San Francisco

Katherine Rose
foley artist

Robert Troy
dialogue editor

Elmo Weber
re-recording mixer / sounddesigner / supervising sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

John McLeod
special effects: San Francisco

Ryan Meinardus
special effects foreman

John Ziegler
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Djochoua Belovarski
visual effects coordinator

Karina Benesh
visual effects coordinator

Stephen Cheatum
assistant visual effects editor: shade vfx

Chris Del Conte
visual effects executive producer: Shade VFX

Mitchell S. Drain
visual effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Bryan Godwin
Owner/Executive VFX Supervisor: Shade VFX

Lisa Maher
vp of production: Shade VFX

Molly Pabian
visual effects producer: Shade VFX

Gabriel Vargas
digital effects supervisor: Shade VFX

Stunts

(edit)

Rocky Capella
utility stunts

Mark Dobson
utility stunts

Gavin Frank
stunt double: 12 yr old Nick surfing

water safety: surf advisor

Mark Norby
stunt coordinator

vehicle driver

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Justin Aulday
electrician: San Francisco

Dana Baker
best boy: grip

Brian Bartolini
gaffer

Mark William Bassett
rigging electrician: San Francisco

Jerry Bertolami
grip

Brian Bishop
rigging grip

Jeffrey Bordessa
additional electrician: San Francisco

Cody Bosia
grip: San Francisco

Sarah Brandes
first assistant camera

Michael Ryan Burns
electrician: San Francisco / local best boy electric: San Francisco

Gregory M. Childers
grip: San Francisco

Ian Chriss
grip: San Francisco

Baron Coenen
grip: San Francisco

Lonny Danler
digital imaging technician

Fran├žois Duhamel
still photographer

Joel Galarza
grip rigger

David Garza
electrician: San Francisco

Jack Glenn
grip

David Goldsmith
key video assist

Brandon Jeffrey Harris
rigging grip

Rick Harris
Key Rig Grip

Richard A. Hunt
grip: San Francisco

Steele Hunter
grip rigging best boy

Brook Johnson
grip: San Francisco

Evan Jones
electrician: San Francisco

Toby LeCheminant
rigging gaffer

Allen Liu
grip

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco

David William McDonald
surf first assistant camera/tech

a camera operator / steadicam operator

Daisuke Dice Miyake
grip

Spencer Mulcahy
electrician: San Francisco

Michael Murray
best boy electric rigging

Henry Nguyen
second assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco

Shahrouz Nooshinfar
24 Frame Video/Computer Engineer

Orlando Orona
grip: San Francisco

Goran Pavicevic
director of photography: second unit

Jeff Porter
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Nelson Saarni
additional electrician: San Francisco

Alex Scott
first assistant camera

Chris Shellenberger
electrician: San Francisco

Alan Shultz
dolly grip

Jimmy Stuart
grip: San Francisco

Les T. Tomita
key grip

Bradley Everett Wilson
camera supporter

Gill Wright
grip: San Francisco

Peter Zuccarini
surf cinematographer

Casting Department

(edit)

Nancy Hayes
extras casting: Northern California unit

Rich King
extras casting

Lauren Richer
casting assistant

Molly Rose
casting assistant

Rob Swanson
extras casting

Amber Wakefield
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Nancy Au
costume supervisor

Andrea Cooper
costumer: San Francisco

Valerie Emmi
costumer: San Francisco

Markus Fokken
costumer: San Francisco

Zandra Harding
cutter/fitter

Serena Monts
costumer: San Francisco

Bob Moore Jr.
costumer: Steve Carell

Lauren Morelli
costumer

Rachael Ohman
costumer

Angela Bell Hill
costume alterations

Sara Walbridge
key costumer

Valerie White
costumer: San Francisco

Location Management

(edit)

Ismael Castillo
location production assistant

Darrick Chan
assistant location manager: San Francisco

Sharlene Duale
key assistant location manager: San Francisco

Rory Enke
location manager: San Francisco

Mark Gaffney
assistant location manager

Ken Haber
location scout

Simon Lake
key assistant location manager: San Francisco

John Panzarella
location manager

JT Panzarella
key assistant location manager

Frances Reyes-Bolinger
assistant location manager: San Francisco

Leslie Thorson
key assistant location manager

Kelly Tom
assistant location manager: San Francisco

Music Department

(edit)

Bob Bowen
executive in charge of music

Brent Brooks
music editor

Christoffer Franzén
composer: trailer music

Gabe Hilfer
music supervisor

composer additional music

Henry van Roden
music coordinator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Casey Boden
driver / transportation captain

Cammie Caira
driver

Clint Curtis
transportation captain: San Francisco

Diana Curtis
driver: San Francisco

Clark Dolan
driver: San Francisco

Billy R. Hass
transportation coordinator

Jennifer Henson
driver: cast

Milton L. Jeffers
driver: San Francisco

Nathaniel Lee Sr.
driver

Arlene Ramirez
D.O.T. Compliance

Greg Rogers
driver: San Francisco

Anthony R. Sacco
driver: San Francisco

Other Crew

(edit)

Ethan Abrams
production assistant

production legal services

David Allsberry
dog trainer

Nedda Azizian
key second assistant accountant

Steve Beeson
production accountant

Vincent Befi
assistant production coordinator

Tyler Blomstrom
production assistant

Natalie Borlaug
travel coordinator

Mark Bosia
set medic: San Francisco

Ursula Brauner
animals provided by

Alex Byrne
craft service assistant: San Francisco

Barry L. Caldwell
script supervisor

Julie Carideo
production coordinator

Kate Cavendish
publicist

Zach Champagne
set prodcution assistant

James Chandler
key craft service: San Francisco

Alan Chu
IT/Telecom Tech: San Francisco

Holly Dellocono
production secretary

Bryan Gildner
set production assistant

Cathy Gurvis
post production accountant

Lon Haber
publicist

Chip Hamilton
production assistant

Mark Harden
dog trainer

Ryan Hintz
first assistant accountant

Tyler Kline
production assistant

Meara McDonald
first assistant accountant

Tracy R. Moran
set production assistant

Rachel K. Morgan
assistant to executive producer

Christine K. O'Malley
second assistant accountant: San Francisco

Rich Pagan
production assistant

Leia Parker
2nd Assistant Accountant

Brennan Pickman-Thoon
production assistant

Sam Purdy
production assistant

Ross Risley
production assistant

Sullivan Rutherford
production assistant: San Francisco

David Sheff
consultant

Nic Sheff
consultant

Sarah Snyder
accounting clerk

Brad Spencer
assistant production office coordinator: San Francisco

Spooky Stevens
unit publicist

Shannon Elizabeth Stone
2nd Assistant Accountant

Andrea Ver Meer
dog trainer

Joan Waldman
representative: american humane

Jill Wattles
craft service assistant: San Francisco

Kevin Wells
additional set production assistant

Adam Aaron Young
production assistant

David M Petersen
post production coordinator assistant/intern: Amazon Studios

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.50 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix