vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

4,951 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

character: Mercy Graves

character: Mercy Graves

Producer

(edit)

Trevor Christie
associate producer

executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Curt Kanemoto
co-producer

executive producer

executive producer

Bruce Moriarty
associate producer

executive producer

producer

Jim Rowe
co-producer

producer

executive producer

executive producer

Andrea Wertheim
associate producer

Gregor Wilson
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Larry Fong
-

Editor

(edit)

Casting Director

(edit)

Jo Edna Boldin
-

Kristy Carlson
-

Lora Kennedy
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Patricio M. Farrell
-

Lorin Flemming
-

Beat Frutiger
-

Gregory S. Hooper
-

Kevin Ishioka
-

Troy Sizemore
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Carolyn 'Cal' Loucks
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kristin Berge
hair department head

Kate Biscoe
key makeup artist

Debbie Djardkian
makeup artist: second unit

Victoria Down
makeup department head

Alejandra Ford
makeup artist: Chicago

Pepper J. Gallegos
makeup artist: New Mexico

Chase Heard
hair stylist: New Mexico

Jules Holdren
key hair stylist

Rosalind Jones-Crosby
hair stylist: Chicago

Lauren Kress
hair stylist, hair stylist: second unit

Suzi Ostos
makeup artist: Chicago

Richard Redlefsen
key makeup artist, key makeup prosthetics

Reyna Robinson
hair stylist: New Mexico

Cindy Shute
hair stylist: Chicago

Willow Snyder
makeup artist

Freida Valenzuela
makeup artist: New Mexico

Anna Zenner
hair stylist: Chicago

Stephanie Arble
makeup artist

Ellen Arden
assistant makeup artist, key makeup artist: second unit

Eleyna M. Brandt
makeup artist

Clifton Chippewa
hair stylist

Kevin J Edwards
additional hair stylist

Rocky Faulkner
makeup artist

Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist

Lee Gren
graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio

Christin Hanson
makeup artist

Jessica Y. Hernandez
makeup artist

Louise Holoday
makeup artist

Miranda Knott
makeup artist

Minnie Krishnan
additional makeup artist

Dominic Mango
hair stylist: Chicago

Rebecca Switzer
makeup effects crew

Martina Sykes
additional makeup artist

John Tarro
hair stylist

Vincent Van Dyke
prosthetic production

Tanya Walker
hair stylist

specialty character effects

Linda Zirkus
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Sean Cooney
Production and Post Technology Executive

Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
production manager

William Doyle
production supervisor

Matthew Hirsch
production supervisor

Karen Jarnecke
production supervisor

Donovan Roberts-Baxter
production manager

Page Rosenberg-Marvin
production supervisor: New Mexico Unit

Jim Rowe
unit production manager

Andrea Wertheim
post-production supervisor

Mark Scoon
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Michael Donald Bryant
video news unit second assistant director

Misha Bukowski
key 2nd assistant director

Rob Burgess
first assistant director 2nd/elements/news unit

second unit director

Cédric Gentil
second assistant director

Joseph Landry
second assistant director: second/elements unit

Stephen W. Moore
second assistant director: Chicago unit

Bruce Moriarty
first assistant director

R. Ben Parker
additional second assistant director

Ryan J. Pezdirc
additional second assistant director: day player

Jason Roberts
second assistant director: New Mexico

Brett Robinson
second second assistant director

Stuart Valberg
second second assistant director

Julian Wall
first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

H. Barclay Aaris
Construction Buyer

Jory Alvarado
gang boss

Justin Ayers
propmaker gangboss

K.C. Bartos
prop maker

Andy Bays
set decoration painter

Derek Berk
set dresser

Jeanne Bijkerk-Pippin
set painter

Jack Blanchard
leadman, special vehicle tech

Rob Bliss
concept artist

Tony Bohorquez
Concept model maker

Erik Boring
gangboss: set dressing

Boyd Bossler
propmaker gangboss

David Brayman
propmaker

Ben Brenner
set dresser: New Mexico crew

Kenneth Bryant
set dresser gang boss

Bryan Buckler
welding supervisor

Sean Richard Budde
construction laborer

Jonathan Burdeshaw
sculptor

Jon J. Bush
leadman

Frank Casaceli
construction utility tech

Tom Castronovo
assistant art director

Katie Childs
set decoration buyer

David Chow
set designer

Po Sing Chu
concept artist

Robert Clark
sculptor

Celeste Cole
set dresser: New Mexico

Sage Emmett Connell
props: extra crew: New Mexico

Kelton Cram
concept artist

Neil D'Monte
storyboard artist

Gerald D'Onofrio
sculptor

Jonas De Ro
concept artist

Daren Dochterman
prop concept artist

Erick Donaldson
set designer

Val I. Deikov
sculptor gangboss

Timothy M. Earls
lead set designer

Josue Clotaire Fleurimond
conceptual illustrator

Chad Fontaine
hod carrier

Jeff Frost
concept model maker

Godofredo Catolico Gannod
props

Rob Garlow
prop maker foreman

Annette Gianino
props department assistant

Veloz Gomez
Set Construction Detroit

Brad Good
assistant property master

Linda R. Gore
set dresser: New Mexico

Doug Harlocker
property master

Kemper Harris
on set dresser

Kurt Hartwig
carpenter

Christopher Hayes
set dresser

Jason Helton
mold maker

Kelly Hemenway
graphics designer

Danny Hirmaz
construction gang boss

Joseph Hiura
vehicle set designer

J. Bryan Holloway
lead sculptor

Mark Hudson
set decoration painter

Judith Ivanyi
Paint Foreman

Sarah Ivey
set dresser

David James
sculptor

Nancy Janosi
set painter

Robert Andrew Johnson
digital set designer

Jaime Jones
illustrator

Deborah Jurvis
art department coordinator

Bria Kinter
set designer

Jonas Kirk
construction coordinator

Steven Kissick
foreman

Allison Klein
clearances

Vance Kovacs
illustrator

Nadia Mogilev
concept artist

Cynthia La Jeunesse
assistant set decorator

Leandre Lagrange
concept artist

Justin Lang
assistant art director

Eric Luling
on-set dresser

Christine Mahuna
sculptor

Jeff Markwith
set designer

Victor James Martinez
concept artist

Robert McKinnon
concept artist

Toni Messervey
Construction p.a., construction assistant

Gary Metzen
painter

John Millard
leadman

Josh Moceri
set dresser

Ken Moldovan
prop maker

Chelsea Mondelli
set decoration coordinator

Elizabeth Morris
set decoration buyer: Los Angeles

Ed Natividad
conceptual vehicle designer

Kristen Nowotarski
art department assistant: New Mexico

Jay Oliva
storyboard artist

Samuel Pactol
paint foreman

Michael Papac
weapons specialist

Darren Patnode
set dresser

Justin Paul
poster graphics

Paul Peabody
propmaker foreman: Michigan

Mike Piccirillo
art department coordinator: Los Angeles prep

Frank Piercy
paint supervisor

Anshuman Prasad
set designer

Jared Purrington
storyboard artist

Rick Radomski
graphic artist

Mike Randazzo
studio stagehand

Shari Ratliff
assistant art director

Liz Ritenour
art department assistant, model maker

Grant Samson
leadman

Nikki Sass
painter

Joe A Scarcelli
plasterer

conceptual creature designer

Christian Scheurer
concept artist

Scott Schneider
digital set designer

Scott Schutzki
set dresser

Mark Sejnowski
set painter

Christopher M. Settanni
set dresser

Carl F. Shuffett
set painter

Peter Sikkelee
set painter

Edward Skade
sculptor

Daniel Soltis
sculptor

Michelle Stadler
assistant construction accountant

David Stasiak
prop maker

Lane Stewart
art department assistant

Jason Sweers
lead graphic designer

Kimberly Thrasher
additional set buyer

Tina Tottis
set buyer

Michael Trosper
set dresser

Michael D. Valdes
paint foreman

Gena Vazquez
props

Cuitlahuac Velazquez
sculptor

David Venezky
set dresser

Amy Vinson
set decoration assistant

Austin Wagner
propmaker

James Walton
carpenter

Michael A. Watt
prop assistant

Jerome Wilga
utility

Dale Wilmarth
mold shop supervisor

Alexi Wilson
prop department coordinator

Liloa Wong
key greensman

Michael Zambiski
greens stand-by

Sound Department

(edit)

Ron Ayers
boom operator: b unit

Phil Barrie
sound effects designer

Gail Carroll-Coe
second boom operator / sound utility

Alessandro Checcacci
re-recording mixer: italian dubbing

Federico Costantini
dubbing mixer: italian version

Jay Fisher
adr mixer

Sam François
sound assistant: Auro 3D

Jeffrey Gates
adr recordist

sound mixer

David Grimaldi
sound effects editor

Supervising Foley Artist

Scott Hecker
supervising sound editor

re-recording mixer

Jason Johnston
boom operator

re-recording mixer

Donnie Little
audio engineer

Michael McGee
production sound mixer

sound designer

Alessio Miraglia
recording assistant

Ryan Murphy
mix technician

Rick Owens
foley artist

Clayton Perry
video unit sound mixer

Margit Pfeiffer
ADR supervisor, dialogue supervisor

Tony Pilkington
mix stage engineer

John Sanacore
supervising foley editor

Daniel Saxlid
dialogue editor

Jamie Scarpuzza
sound mixer: additional unit

Roy Seeger
first assistant sound editor

Jussi Tegelman
sound designer, sound effects editor

David Werntz
sound effects designer

Thomas Whiting
adr editor

Beau Williams
sound mixer: Second Unit

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Bart Barber
special effects technician

Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician

Darin Bouyssou
specialty costume mold dept.: Ironhead Studio

John C. Carlucci
pyrotechnic foreman

Lou Carlucci
pyrotechnic supervisor

A.J. Catalano
fabricator: lighting designer, Batman helmet

Dan Cervin
special effects foreman

Mitch Cornel
special effects technician

Joe Digaetano
special effects foreman

Jino Dinello
sfx technician

Alan Droeger
special effects technician

Anthony Julio
special effects makeup

Pete Kelley
special effects technician: Ironhead Studio

Jamie Leodones
special effects technician

David Lobato
special effects

Jacqueline Makkee
special effects technician: Ironhead Studio

Craig Mason
special effects laborer

Jon K. Miller
special effects technician

Heidi Mistic
special effects technician

Eric O'Neill
special effects coordinator: Ironhead Studio

Jeff Ogg
special effects foreman

James Paradis
special effects foreman

Ed Parrish Jr.
special effects technician

David Perteet
mold shop supervisor: Ironhead Studio

Brandonn Petri
special effects technician

Yilan Piao
special effects crew

Richard Redlefsen
prosthetic sculptor

Rob Ricketts
special effects technician

Adam Wesley Ross
digital sculpting department: Ironhead Studio

Mike Rotella
sculptor: Schell Sculpture Studio

Roni Seida
special effects technician

Cale Thomas
special effects crew

Meghan Tkachuk
special effects assistant: additional

Dean Tyrrell
special effects technician

Russell Tyrrell
special effects foreman

Sara Villarreal
special effects technician

DungVan Vu
mold maker

Samantha Watson
special effects production assistant

Joel Whist
special effects supervisor

Phil Weisgerber
vehicle fabrication

Visual Effects

(edit)

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
senior animation technical director: Weta Digital

color designer

Paolo Acampora
rigger

Mike Accettura
compositor: Gener8, prep artist: Gener8

Jamie Adkins
roto/paint: Scanline VFX

Brian Adler
executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios

Rohit Agarwal
visual effects artist

Sapna Agrawal
visual effects coordinator

Gerardo Aguilera
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital

Africa Aguirre Martín
studio: data management: double negative

Khairul Ahmed
designer: Perception

Ajesh.k.t
visual effects artist

Kaevski Aleksandar
matchmove artist

Lee Alexander
matchmove lead artist: Scanline VFX

David Wallace Allen
visual effects supervisor: TeamWorks Digital

Mark Allen
senior fur groomer: Weta Digital

Stephanie Alvarado
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Weverton Alves
lighting artist

Luiz Amaral
rigger: Scanline VFX

Jongjun An
compositor: Scanline VFX

Ryan Andersen
visual effects editor: shade vfx

Eric Andrusyszyn
compositor: MPC

Doug Appleton
visual effects director: Perception

Syed Arafath Apsar
roto/paint/matchmove manager: Scanline VFX

Khan Arbaz
matchmove artist

Ruben Arenas
roto artist: Double Negative

Aaron Arendt
layout artist: Scanline VFX

Georgy Arevshatov
texture artist: Weta Digital

Jose Armengol
visual effects photographer: Moving Picture Company

Daniel Ashton
digital imaging technician

Atanas Atanasov
modeling artist: MPC

Ryan Atimoyoo
visual effects editor

Dan Avery
stereo compositor: Gener8

Murat Ayasli
compositor

Dan Ayling
camera technical director

Emi Baba
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital artist: Scanline VFX

Baburajan
modeler

Zahida Bacchus
stereoscopic producer

Eric Bachtiar
data operations

Charles Baden
compositor

Swapnil Bagul
machmove artist: visual effects

Jörg Baier
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Al Bailey
compositor: Scanline VFX

Michael Bain
environment technical director: Weta Digital

Bhavika Bajpai
groom technical director MPC

Leslie Baker
senior technical director

Shamus Baker
modeller: Weta Digital

Santhoshi Balasubraman
compositor: Scanline VFX

Adam Balentine
lead compositor: Scanline VFX

Sanjay Baliga
roto animation

Charlie Banks
creature technical director: Double Negative

Zheng Bao
compositor: Scanline VFX

Pierrick Barbin
digital artist

Victor Barbosa
rigger: Scanline VFX

Katie Barker
visual effects assistant

Brandon Barney
compositor

Aaron Barr
digital artist

Stefan Bartels
flowline technical director: Scanline VFX

Edward Bauman
office manager - los angeles: Scanline VFX

Scott E. Baxter
senior paint artist

Bryn Bayliss
visual effects artist

Paul F. Becker
visual effects executive producer: Gener8

Brian Begun
compositor: Scanline VFX

Frank Belina
layout supervisor: Scanline VFX

Brittany Bell
shader technical director

Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: Weta Digital

Ashley Bellm
visual effects department manager

Christina M. Bender
visual effects assistant

Karina Benesh
visual effects coordinator

Prabir Bera
lead stereoscopic compositor

Andres Berkstein
lead technical director

Rodrigo Bernardo
systems engineering

Lara Berners
compositing department manager

Melissa Best
stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8

Aman Bhardwaj
matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media

Baljot Bhatti
assistant stereo editor

Babak Bina
3d generalist: Scanline VFX

Christopher Blasko
visual effects production supervisor

Stefanie Blatt
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Ashley Blyth
generalist: Scanline VFX, layout artist

Dan Bodenstein
effects artist: method studios

Florin Boieriu
senior compositor: Weta

Sara Bold
matte painter coordinator: Scanline VFX, visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Jason Bond
senior rotoscope artist: Weta Digital

Ricardo Bonisoli
visual effects artist

Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: Weta Digital

Fernando Borges-Pacheco
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Mark Bortolotto
lead compositor

Jelmer Boskma
art director: Scanline VFX

Jean-Christophe Boue
digital compositor: ScanlinevFx

Jason Bowers
compositing supervisor

Tatjana Bozinovski
compositor: Scanline VFX

Mike Bozulich
compositor: The Resistance VFX

Adam Bradley
rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital

James Braid
technology: Double Negative

Louise Brand
digital modeler, lidar scanning technician

Alex Branton
2d technical director: Scanline VFX, pipeline technical director

Baby Braulio
systems administrator: Scanline VFX

Ben Breckenridge
stereoscopic supervisor

Ryan Bridger
3d artist: Gener8

Scott Brisbane
senior matte painter: Weta Digital

Ryan Brooks
paint and roto

Colin Brown
colourist

Johnathon Brown
systems administrator: Scanline VFX

Robin T. Brown
senior compositor

John Brubaker
compositor: Scanline VFX

Mattias Brunosson
character animator: Scanline VFX

Giuseppe Bufalo
modeler

Matthew Bullock
3d modeller: scanlinevfx, lead modeler: Scanline VFX

Bryan Burger
digital production manager: Scanline VFX

Linus Burghardt
senior compositor

Odemaris Burgos
visual effects artist

Shannan Burkley
matte painter: Scanline VFX

Andy Burmeister
lead camera technical director: weta digital

Jeffrey Burt
senior layout artist: MPC

Sam Buys
digital asset manager: weta digital

Rachel Cadden
visual effects production assistant: Double Negative

Kirstin Cambie
animation coordinator: weta digital

Doug Campbell
senior compositor

Dylan Campbell
digital compositor

Andy Campion
production coordinator: weta digital

Robin Stuart Cape
digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Adrien Cappai
visual effects artist

Michael Patrick Carmody
visual effects witness camera operator

Dan Carnegie
matchmove supervisor: Gener8

Dan Carpenter
lead stereo compositor: Gener8

Caleb Carr
digital paint artist: weta digital

Brendan Carroll
visual effects technical director

Owen Cartagena
stereo compositor: Gener8

Steve Casa
visual effects photographer

Paco Castillo
digital compositor: MPC

Arthur Chan
paint and roto

Johnny Chan
Paint ATD

Raymond Chan
motion capture

Malavika Chandrakanth
digital compositor

Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran
prep artist

Jung Min Chang
modeler: Weta Digital

Matthieu Chardonnet
senior effects technical director: Weta Digital

Diane Charlery
environment artist: MPC

Abhishek Chauhan
visual effects editor: prime focus

Stephen Cheatum
data wrangler: shade vfx

Vincent Chedru
technical animator

Tim Cheng
visual effects artist: digital painter

Mark Chernausek
facial motion capture technical director

Derek Cheung
effects technical director

Rachan Chirarattanakornkul
tracking/layout

Eunice Eun Jung Cho
compositor: Scanline VFX

Wonmok Mark Choi
rotoscope artist

Caleb Choo
visual effects artist

Tim Chou
stereo supervisor

Akshay Singh Chouhan
matchmove artist: Gener8

Ankit Chowdhury
tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media

Matthew Choy
generalist: Scanline VFX

Allan Peresh Christian
visual effects coordinator

Jasper Chung
paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital

Sam Claitor
production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios

Jimi Clark
lead compositor

Ros Webb
recruiter

Erik Classen
digital compositor

Claudio Clemente
character modeller and blendshape artist: MPC

Jessica Clifton
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Alice Collins
rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Thompson Conradi
digital compositor

Sorie Conteh
junior compositor: Method Studios

Vernessa Cook
motion editor

Sean Coonce
digital compositor: MPC

Shane Cooper
senior r&d engineer

Sebastien Corne
senior environment artist

Alejandro Corral
digital artist

Chad Cortvriendt
senior stereoscopic producer

Andre Costa
compositor: Scanline VFX

Christopher Courtland
compositor: Scanline VFX

Sam Cox
senior layout artist: MPC

Nick Crew
art director: Scanline VFX

Robert Crowther
render wrangler: Scanline VFX

Matt Cunningham
head of systems

Rick Curts
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Melina Tancheva Cvetanoska
paint artist

Anthony D'Agostino
digital compositor: Scanline VFX

Yves D'Incau
flowline artist: Scanline VFX

Nick Dacey
visual effects editor: Double Negative

Dalmas Rémy
lighting / look-development technical director

Nick Damico
visual effects artist

Bryan Davies
generalist: Scanline VFX

Giles Davies
lead modeler: Moving Picture Company

Steven Davies
compositor: Scanline VFX

Jayson Davis
compositor: Gener8

Stephen R. Davis
roto/paint: Scanline VFX

Carlos Patrick De Leon
generalist: Scanline VFX, visual effects artist: layout lead

David De Leon
digital compositor

Elise Deglau
visual effects artist

Yoshi DeHerrera
3d scanning supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios

Christian Deiß
lead pipeline td: Scanline VFX

Stanley A. Dellimore
global head of layout: MPC

Mark Derksen
digital compositor: mpc

Marie-Charlotte Derne
visual effects artist

visual effects supervisor

Santosh Kumar Dey
matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC

Craig Dibble
lead render systems engineer: MPC

Rod Dimayuga
visual effects artist

Gareth Dinneen
compositor: Weta Digital

Aaron Dixon
compositor: Scanline VFX

visual effects coordinator

Tim Donlevy
visual effects photographer: on-set data acquisition, Scanline VFX

James Dornoff
data wrangler/photographer, visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX

Aaron James Douglas
visual effects animation coordinator

Alana Douglas
visual effects artist

Bogdan Dubovyk
senior modeler: Scanline VFX

Olivier Dumont
visual effects supervisor: Method Studios

Moriba Duncan
modeler: Scanline VFX

Simeon Duncombe
animation supervisor: Weta Digital

Dylan Dunford
modeler: Scanline VFX

Shawn Dunn
head of layout/animation technologies: Weta Digital

Geoff DuQuette
digital compositor

Michael Dvoravic
digital artist

William Dwelly
generalist: Scanline VFX, lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX

Kishan E. Chandran
matchmove artist: The Moving Picture Company

Scott Eade
head of layout: MPC Vancouver

head of FX: Weta Digital

Clwyd Edwards
head of visual effects: Moving Picture Company

Amir Wahid Eleswy
lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company

Kane Elferink
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Harry Ellard
senior effects technical director

Brady Endres
assistant digital asset manager

Marlon Engel
stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8

Joe Engelke
digital compositor

Youngbin Eun
generalist: Scanline VFX

Stephen Evans
lighting technical director

Carolina Fabiani
character animator: Scanline VFX

Kornel Farkas
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor

Luca Fascione
head of rendering

Dan Feinstein
compositor: Scanline VFX

Andrew Fensom
compositor: Double Negative

Chloe Feodoroff
visual effects coordinator

Jessica Fernandes
art department producer: MPC

Lincoln Savio Fernandes
lead digital artist

Omar Fernandes
generalist: Scanline VFX

Rogiero Fernández
dn compositing artist: MPC

Antonella Ferrari
visual effects producer

Mark Ferrer
dn compositing artist: MPC

George Ferris
prep artist: Gener8

Juan Carlos Ferrá
stereo compositor

Will Fife
lead creature effects technical director

Adolfo Anuar Figueroa
lighting technical director

Jerod Finn
lead roto/paint artist

Andrew Fitchett
visual effects coordinator

Maxim Fleury
visual effects

Ryan Flick
assets department manager: Scanline VFX

Megan Flood
roto / paint artist

Larkin Flynn
compositor: Scanline VFX

Ludovic Fouche
senior camera technical director

Michael Fournier
visual effects editor: Moving Picture Company

Evan Fraser
matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX

Carl N. Frederick
lead lighting technical director

David Frylund Otzen
visual effects artist

Eloi Fulla
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Thomas Furukawa
visual effects artist

Akash Gade
visual effects artist

Jason Gagnon
lead lighting technical director: MPC

Adam Gailey
visual effects artist

Mike Gajga
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Megan Galbraith
visual effects coordinator

Jason Galeon
lead lighting technical director: Weta Digital

John Adam Gallegos
witness camera operator

Ed Gammie
digital artist: double negative

Nicolas Gauthier
digital compositor: MPC

Russ Gautier
art director: Perception

Lindsay George
motion capture lead

Rino George
compositor

Daniel Georgiou
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Judith Gericke
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Sandip Ghatak
digital artist

Safeer Ghaznavi
compositor: Scanline VFX

Mathew Giampa
compositor: Scanline VFX

Jami Gigot
generalist: Scanline VFX

Julian Gnass
compositing supervisor: Double Negative

Bryan Godwin
visual effects supervisor: shade vfx

Lisa Goldberg
visual effects producer: Method Studios

Harrison Goldstein
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Oleksiy Golovchenko
digital matte painter: MPC

Pam Gonzales
paint artist: Method Studios

Danny Gonzalez
partner/executive creative director: Perception

Catarina Gonçalves
assistant colourist: Double Negative

Mariana Gorbea
generalist: Scanline VFX

Charles Gould
assistant technical director: weta digital

Arushi Govil
visual effects coordinator: Prime Focus

Roberto Gracia
generalist: Scanline VFX

Cody Graham
stereoscopic artist

Charlotte Gray
production engineering department manager

Alexandra Greene
visual effects production coordinator

Paul Greenwood
camera technical director

Emmanuel Guevarra
prep lead: Gener8

Vinod Gundre
lead stereoscopic compositor

Vikas Gusain
senior prep artist

Emilia Gustafsson
digital compositor

Carlos Guzman
effects technical director

Magid Hajj
roto/prep artist

Robert J. Hall
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Martin Halle
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Adam Hammond
digital compositor:double negative

Aleksandar Hardi
rotoscope artist

Bryant Hardwick
environment artist

Yoshihiro Harimoto
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Jeff Harkness
lead pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX

Jake Harrell
modeller: MPC

Rio Harrington
stereoscopic compositor

Jeffrey J. Hart
visual effects assistant

Fathy Hassan
visual effects

Jasper Hayward
assistant technical director

Richard Hayward
matchmove supervisor: double negative

Ewoud Heidanus
digital compositor: Double Negative

Volker Heisterberg
visual effects technical director: Moving Picture Company

Quentin Hema
digital paint supervisor: weta digital

Claas Henke
compositor: Scanline VFX

Sean Heuston
compositing supervisor: Weta

Hans Heymans
rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX

Christopher Hiess
effects technical director: Double Negative

Ross Hildick
matchmover: Double Negative

compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX

Bryan Hirota
visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX

David Hirst
head of lighting: MPC

Maung Maung Hla Win
lead lookdev lighting: MPC

Wilbert Ho
pipeline developer: WETA Digital, texture technical director: Weta Digital

Josiah Hobson
managing director: Perception

Mark Holmes
camera technical director: weta digital

Jae Cheol Hong
senior creature effects technical director, visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Jesse Hood
production coordinator: Scanline VFX

Courtney Hooper
compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital

Edan Hopper
visual effects coordinator

Shailey Horne
visual effects artist

Yuka Husomi
digital compositor

Craig Houston
stereo compositing supervisor

Jeffrey John Howard
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Josiah Holmes Howison
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor: Scanline VFX

Edward Hoyle
production engineer: Weta Digital

Chung-Yin Hsieh
compositor: Scanline VFX

Michael Hubbard
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX

Wendy Hulbert
i/o coordinator: Scanline VFX

Ahman Hung
visual effects coordinator: MPC

Stu Hunter
paint & roto lead

János Hunyadi
modeler: Scanline VFX

Steve Hutchins
lead rotoscope artist

Huicheol Hwang
flowline artist: Scanline VFX

Wahid Ibn Reza
visual effects coordinator

Hasan Ilhan
lighting lead: Scanline VFX

Darko Ilievski
rotoscope artist

Nik Illingworth
effects technical director

Anna Ivanova
senior texture artist: Scanline VFX

Travis Jack
production coordinator: Scanline VFX

Josh R. Jaggars
visual effects producer

Deepak Jalesh
visual effects coordinator

David James
visual effects producer: MPC

Beau Janzen
visual effects artist

Jakub Jeziorski
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX

Viv Jim
senior compositor: Scanline VFX

Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla
i/o coordinator: Gener8

Michael Jimenez
compositor: Gener8

Steven Qi Jin
pre viz artist

Chay Johansson
creatures assistant technical director

John Johansson
software developer: Weta Digital

JoAnna Johnson
compositor: gener8

Sheena Johnson
visual effects associate producer: Scanline VFX

head of creatures: Weta Digital

Danny Jones
lead paint artist

Liam Jones
technical animator

Thom Jones
texture artist: MPC

Scott Joseph
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX

Jay Joshi
digital artist

Mark Julien
digital compositor

Romeo Julien
modeler: mpc

Dinesh K. Bishnoi
visual effects supervisor

Malgorzata Kaca
rotoscope artist: Weta Digital

Trilok Singh Kachhawa
digital artist

Adam Kajder
witness camera operator

Anurag Kapil
matchmove artist

Stephen Karl
camera/matchmove artist

Michael Karp
match move supervisor

Gustavo Kasai
digital compositor

Tadaomi Kawasaki
senior digital matte painter: Moving Picture Company

Thomas Kayser
senior matte painter

Mohsin Kazi
digital compositor

Ryan Keely
digital compositor

Tyler Kehl
visual effects line producer: Moving Picture Company

Kevin Kelm
creature technical director: Weta Digital

Seth Kenlon
visual effects

Andrew Kent
camera operator

Kern Marcel
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Gurpreet Singh Khalsa
matchmove artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp

Harimander Singh Khalsa
digital effects supervisor: shade vfx

Cindy Khoo
head of digital production: Scanline VFX

Kavita Khosla
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Jeff Kim
roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX

Nicholas Kim
compositor

Quintin King
rigger: Scanline VFX

Joel Kittle
modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX

Shira Mandel
digital compositor

Scotty Knapp
senior lighting artist, senior lighting/lookdev technical director: MPC

Kelvin Ko
lead engineer: Scanline VFX

Skrzyniarz Michelle
compositor: Scanline VFX

Peter Koss
digital compositor: MPC

Nicolas Koubi
rigger: Scanline VFX

Cameron Kraft
dn compositor: MPC

Hannes Krieger
digital effects artist: Scanline VFX, visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Jai Krishnaswamy
compositor

Norman Krüsmann
digital effects artist: Scanline VFX

Magnolia Ku Lea
animator

Satbir Singh Kukreja
compositor: Scanline VFX

Arnand Kularajah
digital asset manager

Sumukh Sharadchandra Kulkarni
element qc artist

Aravind Kumar
matchmove and rotoanim artist

Ashwin Kumar
animation and rotoscope

Prashant Kumar
roto animation

Boon Yeo Kwen
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Dominique Kwiek
pipeline software developer: MPC

Dave Ladner
lead stereo compositor

Kosta Lagis
visual effects artist

Marc Landrain
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Nathan Lane
camera technical director: Weta Digital

Warren Larkam
visual effects coordinator

Mike Larrabee
paint supervisor

Greg LaSalle
facial motion capture supervisor

Jeremy Lasky
partner/executive creative director: Perception

Sebastian Lauer
texture artist: mpc

Asier Lavina
visual effects artist

Boon Hoe Law
digital effects artist

Kurt Lawson
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor: Scanline VFX

Matthew Leach
research and development

Julius Lechner
visual effects lead artist: Scanline VFX

Karmen Lee
rotoscope artist

Ken Lee
generalist: Scanline VFX

Marco Lee
digital compositor

Maxx Lee
head of engineering: Scanline VFX

Woohyuck Eric Lee
modeler: Scanline VFX

Pier Lefebvre
lead matte painter: MPC

Niall Lenihan
production engineer

Matt Leonard
visual effects trainer

John LePore
creative director: Perception

senior visual effects supervisor

Joseph Li
digital compositor: Moving Picture Company

Ryan Sunghun Lim
modeler: Scanline VFX

Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin
lead fx td: Scanline VFX

Kim Lindqvist
texture artist

John Lindstein
visual effects artist

Rachel Litz
assistant visual effects editor

Shenyan Liu
visual effects editor: Gener8

Christine Lo
compositor: Scanline VFX

Clementine Lo
visual effects technical director: Moving Picture Company

Sophia Lo
compositor: Scanline VFX

Thomas Sing Wai Lo
modeler: weta digital

Jason Locke
camera technical director: Weta Dgital

Harshada Lodha
matchmove artist

Rajavel Loganathan
digital compositor

Benjamin Lopatin
creature effects technical director

Philip Lorentzson
digital compositor: MPC

Kenneth Lui
visual effects artist

Michael Lum
lead animator

Fredrick Lyn
digital artist

Rasely Ma
layout technical director: Moving Picture Company

Daniel Macarin
cg supervisor: Weta Digital

Rob MacBride
rotoscope artist

Maximillian McNair MacEwan
visual effects coordinator

Garry Maddison
colourist: Double Negative

Kevin Mah
lead effects technical director: MPC

Lee Maher
assets production assistant: MPC

Kevin Mains
modeler: Scanline VFX

Robert Maisonet
digital artist

Daisuke Maki
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Zachary Mallett
senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Tony Man
compositor: Scanline VFX

Joe Mangione
senior lighter: Scanline VFX

Richard Ivan Mann
visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX

Jade Mansueto
animation technical director: Weta Digital

Michael Mansuetto
stereoscopic artist

Sophie Marfleet
lead envirocam artist/compositor

Veronica Marino
digital compositor: Double Negative, London

Jason Marlow
senior matchmove artist

David Marmor
model artist

Shaun Marnewick
camera technical director

Muhammad Marri
lighter: Scanline VFX, lookdev/texture artist: Scanline VFX

Aldo Martinez Calzadilla
modeler: Scanline VFX

Lidia Martinez Prado
animation technical director: weta digital

Einar Martinsen
matte painter: Weta Digital

Daniel James Mason
matchmove artist

Brent Mata
witness camera operator

Praveen Mathew
generalist: Scanline VFX, visual effects artist

Rebecca Matkaluk
visual effects coordinator

Manmath Matondkar
modeling artist: Moving Picture Company

Christoph Matthiesen
visual effects artist: double negative

Neil Mayo
visual effects editor: Weta Digital

Zack Mazerolle
visual effects editor

Madeleine McAllan
roto/paint artist

Helen McAvoy
visual effects production coordinator: Double Negative

Brian McCann
compositor: gener8

Chris McCrowe
roto/paint artist

Steve McGee
senior compositor

Brody McIlveen
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Chris McIlveen
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Michael Means
matchmove artist

Himanshu Meena
senior matchmove artist

Gagan Mehta
senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Gabriela Mejia
generalist: Scanline VFX

Juan Carlos Mendoza
digital compositor

Joel Román Mendías
executive producer: Scanline VFX

Kiran Menon
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor

Szabolcs Menyhei
cg environment artist: Double Negative

Mario Mercado
systems administrator: Scanline VFX

Jonah Michaud
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX

Ivan Mickovic
pipeline production manager

Ivanna Mikhaylova
digital compositor

Lex Millena
stereo compositor: Gener8

Keith Miller
visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital

Lori C. Miller
compositor: weta digital

Scott Miller
studio manager: Scanline VFX

Seth F. Miller
digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Bradley Millford
data coordinator: Gener8

Jackie Mills
roto/paint lead artist

Jane Min
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Brad Minnich
visual effects editor

Damjan Minovski
paint artist

Ankur Mishra
digital artist: MPC

Sangita Mistry
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Eric A. Mitchell
compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8

Souvik Mitra
matchmove supervisor: double negative

Yann Moalic
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital

Jamie Moggach
compositor: Gener8

Azhul Mohamed
visual effects artist

Udit Mohan
digital compositor

Justin Moloush
animator: Perception

Carlo Monaghan
lead compositor

Brittany Montero
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Moore
visual effects photographer: MPC

Hailey Moore
generalist: Scanline VFX, texture artist

Daniel Morales
technical animator/cloth td: mpc

Diana Morawski
animator: MPC

Fernanda Moreno
digital artist

Ben Morgan
digital compositor: weta digital

Julia Mueller-Madaus
digital compositor

Yvonne Muinde
matte painter supervisor: Scanline VFX

Harry Mukhopadhyay
digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX

Chris Mulcaster
generalist: Scanline VFX, visual effects artist

Matthew Muntean
creature supervisor

Masakazu Murakami
flowline artist: Scanline VFX

Muralitharan
technical animator: MPC

Asuka Murata
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Devan Mussato
rigger: Scanline VFX

Jeff Nadwidny
visual effects: MPC

Naren Naidoo
senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Trilochan Naik
match moving head: gener8

Duncan Nairn
rotoscope artist

Yekula Narendra Varma
matchmove: prime focus

Amit Narwani
matchmove artist: double negative

Abhijeet Nawsagare
pipeline technical director: Scanline VFX

Jason Negreiff
stereoscopic compositor: Gener8, stereoscopic prep artist: Gener8

Frida Nerdal
digital compositor

Avadhut Nerurkar
render wrangler/ render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion

Will Newis
visual effects coordinator

Khang Ngo
software engineer

Giang T. Nguyen
texture artist: MPC

Drew Nielsen
visual effects coordinator

Tahl Niran
compositor

James P. Noon
tracking

Mariluz Noto
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Michael Nouryeh
assistant visual effects editor

Matthew Novak
generalist: Scanline VFX

Martin November
visual effects editor: Scanline VFX

Brian Nugent
digital compositor

Matthew O'Sullivan
technology project manager

Carlos Oceguera
rotomation artist: Gener8

Cyndi Ochs
head of production: Weta DIgital

James Ogle
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Sami Oms
stereo compositor

Bartek Opatowiecki
pipeline td: Scanline VFX

Martin Orlowski
lead motion capture pipeline developer

Julie Orosz
visual effects producer: Scanline VFX

Alex Ouzande
digital effects artist

Jojan P.M.
senior pipeline software developer: MPC

Nitheesh P.C.
senior matchmove artist: MPC

Molly Pabian
digital effects producer: Shade VFX

Prashant M. Padol
rotomation lead: Gener8

Rajendra Parab
matchmove artist

David Parada
roto artist

Daniel Pardo
visual effects artist

Hunter Parks
shading technical director

Ellis Parry
machmove artist: double negative

Joshil Patel
compositor

Harshal Patil
roto animator, senior matchmove artist

Goran Pavles
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Anna-Marie Payne
matchmove artist

Matt Pearson
effects technical director

Lucita Peek
rotoscope artist: weta digital

Tom Pegg
compositor: Double Negative

Peter Pelisek
rotomation supervisor

Laurie Pellard
digital effects artist

Brian Peluso
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor

Philip Pendlebury
studio: double negative

Doug Penner
systems administrator

Lara Perez Takagi
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Perez
3D Generalist: ScanlineVFX, generalist: Scanline VFX

Alex Perlstrom
systems administrator: Scanline VFX

Johannes Peter
compositor: Scanline VFX

Eric Petey
animation supervisor: Scanline VFX

Adam Petrie
office manager - vancouver: Scanline VFX

Ashley Phillips
visual effects coordinator: Perception

David Picarda
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Ezra Pike
element compositor: Moving Picture Company

Carles Piles
senior texture artist: weta digital

Mario J. Pillet
lead roto animator/matchmove: MPC

Victor Pillet
creature effects technical director

James Pina
compositor: Perception

Francesco Pinto
technical animator

Tymon Pitts
shader pipeline technical director: Weta Digital

Domi Piturro
supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging

Pete Polyakov
visual effects artist

Sasin Pongpowthai
lighting artist

Aditya Ponguri
visual effects

Darren Porter
visual effects artist

Michael Porterfield
compositing lead: Scanline VFX

Cornelius Porzig
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Hannes Poser
cg supervisor: Scanline VFX

Louis-Daniel Poulin
lighting technical director: weta digital

Lokesh Prakash
digital compositor: shade vfx

Kukal Prasanth
Matchmove & Rotomation Supervisor: MPC

Kristin Pratt
layout technical director

Brennan Prevatt
compositor: Scanline VFX

Holly Price
visual effects production manager

Kelsey Primar
it department coordinator: Scanline VFX

Richard Pring
senior view-d editor: prime focus

Thomas Proctor
visual effects supervisor: double negative

lead texture painter

Jaime Provido
prep artist: Gener8

Ivan Prvulj
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Rushabh Punmiya
visual effects artist: Gener8

Eddy Purnomo
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Simon Quach
digital paint artist: WETA Digital

Darren Quah
matte painter: Scanline VFX

Omprakash Raay
matchmove gener8

Vipin Raj
modelling artist: MPC

Velmurugan Rajamani
visual effects artist

Ramachari Murali
visual effects technical director: Weta Digital

Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves
lighting technical director: Scanline VFX

Kade Ramsey
digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Troy Ramsey
lead paint artist: Weta Digital

Chetan Rathod
senior matchmove artist: Gener8

Robert Reategui
stereo compositor

Anil Reddy
matchmove and Rotoanim artist at MPC

James Rees
stereoscopic supervisor

Gábor Reikort
senior enviroment artist: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver

Markus Reithoffer
digital compositor: WETA Digital

Shinichi Rembutsu
lighting technical director: Scanline VFX

Florent Revel
generalist: Scanline VFX, layout artist

Daniel Rhein
lead environment artist: MPC

Kurtis Ritani
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Stephen Robertson
digital compositor

Kyle Robinson
previs supervisor

visual effects supervisor: MPC

Matt Rock
recruiter

Raymond Rodriguez
paint artist

Emmanuel Rojas
matchmove artist

Amanda Roop
roto/paint: Scanline VFX

Philip Rosado
senior matchmove artist

David Rose
compositor: Scanline VFX

Weatie Rosenlehner
operations coordinator: Scanline VFX

Vania Ruano
visual effects artist

Tony Rudolph
digital matte painter: MPC

James Russell
digital compositor: weta digital

Timothy Russell
sequence lead: Double Negative

Johannes Saam
flowline artist: Scanline VFX

Ilamkar Sachin
digital artist

Diganta Saha
systems administrator: Scanline VFX

Gabriel Enrique Salas
software developer

Ismael Salcedo
digital sculptor: 3D Modeler

Peter Salter
camera technical director

Henning Sanden
visual effects artist

Theodore M. Sandifer
prep supervisor

Mohan Sangeeth
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Tejas Sanghavi
cloth technical director

Sean Santiago
stereoscopic supervisor

Victor Sanz Fernandez
senior texture artist

Hannes Sap
assistant colourist: Double Negative

Tarkan Sarim
grooming technical director: MPC

Federico Scarbini
lead texture artist: MPC

Claude Schitter
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Eric Schoellnast
visual effects artist

David Schott
digital compositor: Double Negative

Andreas Schulz
camera technical director: Weta Digital

David Scott
lead look development/compositor

Andrew E. Scrase
generalist technical director: Double Negative

Sean-Ray
concept/modeling artist

László Sebõ
pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX

Paolo Emilio Selva
senior software developer

Jay Seo
matte painter: Scanline VFX

Lorenzo Serran
lighting technical director: MPC

David Serrano
compositor: Gener8

Alican Sesli
2d technical support

Fiaz Shaikh
modeling artist: MPC

Ira Shain
previs animator

Shareef Shanawany
flowline artist: Scanline VFX

Amit Sharma
digital artist: post-production

Rahul Sharma
digital artist: MPC

Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram
compositor: Scanline VFX

Holly Inyoung Shin
rotoscoping artist

Swain Shiv
visual effects artist

Fabio Siino
rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company

Murugan Siju
compositing supervisor

Marcela A. Silva
compositor

Elena Simonovska
paint artist

Ian Sinclair
production assistant: Scanline VFX

Rahul Sinha
visual effects artist

Kyle Sironen
visual effects editor: Method Studios

Brett Skinner
lightning technical director

Olaf Skjenna
layout lead

David Skorepa
texture artist: MPC

Sally Slade
lead 2d technical director: Scanline VFX

Amber Marie Smith
data manager: Weta Digital

Billy Smith
compositor

Courteney Smith
visual effects production assistant

Marc Smith
camera technical director: Weta Digital

Natalie Smith
rotoscope artist: weta digital

Nicole Smith
roto/paint lead artist: Scanline VFX

Andrew Smyth
environments assistant technical director: weta digital

Bojana Solomonova
visual effects producer

Sepp Sonntag
environment supervisor: MPC

Nikolai Soudek
senior producer: Perception

Nelson Sousa
modeler: Scanline VFX

Lisa Spence
head of digital production: Scanline VFX, Los Angeles

Nic Spier
visual effects artist

Ian Spriggs
senior modeler: Scanline VFX

Nathan Srigley
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Chris Stefiuk
modeling technical director: MPC

Albrecht Steinmetz
matchmove hod: weta digital

Paul Stevens
key visual effects production assistant: witness camera operator

John Stevenson-Galvin
senior digital modeler: Weta Digital

G. Allen Stewart
stereo compositor

Joshua Stirling
digital compositor

Julia Strack
digital compositor: weta digital

Robert Stratton
rigging technical director

Dusan Strugar
visual effects supervisor: Perception

Errol Stussi
stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX

Alexandra Sumner
visual effects coordinator

Jenna Sunde
stereoscopic compositor: Gener8

Connie Sung
visual effects coordinator

Hemanth Surana
paint/prep artist

Josh Swanson
stereo compositor

Moshe Swed
matchmove lead: shade vfx

Stephanie Ide
roto/paint supervisor: Method Studios LA

Andrew Swihart
previz

Krzysztof Szulc
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Richard Sällqvist
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Giuseppe Tagliavini
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Reynold Tagore
texture artist

Hirofumi Takeda
digital compositor: Weta Digital

Jerrod Tan
roto/paint artist

Neil Russell Tan
roto/paint: Scanline VFX

Daniel Tapia
senior lighting technical director, visual effects artist

Adam Tate
visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX

Simon J. Taua'i
rotoscope artist

John Taws
visual effects production support

Rachel Tay
generalist: Scanline VFX

Felix Telfer
effects technical director: Weta Digital

Jamie Telfer
camera technical director: weta digital

Chris Templeman
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Adrian Teng
visual effects artist

Tim Teramoto
creature technical director: Weta Figital

Jasbir Thakur
visual effects artist: Lead RotoPrep

Raphael Thiery
camera technical director: weta digital

Michael Thingnes
compositing pipeline technical director: Weta Digital

Joseph Thomas M.
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Amy Thomas
creature technical director

Gareth Thomas
rotoscope artist

Jon Thorsen
camera technical director: weta digital

Jithendran Thottupurath
department manager: MPC

Mariko Tosti
shaders department manager: WETA Digital

Jean Phillipe Traore
compositor: Scanline VFX

Denis Trutanic
senior camera technical director: Weta Digital

Greg Tsadilas
senior lighter: Scanline VFX

Tzung-Da Tsai
cg programmer, flowline technical director: Scanline VFX

Donald Tse
compositor: Scanline VFX

Phil Tunnicliffe
pipeline technical director

Alex P. Twigg
pipeline

Ryan Uhrich
motion graphics artist

Nera Uljar
office administrator: Scanline VFX

Claudius Urban
animator

Alexander Urik
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Arturs Vaitilavics
stereoscopic compositor

Mauricio Valderrama
compositor

Jonny Vale
visual effects marketing: MPC

Stefano Valente
compositor: MPC

Bojan Valjak
matchmove: visual effects

David Van Dyke
visual effects executive producer: shade vfx

Jozef van Eenbergen
senior software developer: MPC

Adam Vanner
creature technical director

Varaprasad.Dhongili
machmove artist: prime focus

Gabriel Vargas
cg supervisor

Varghese Sherin
compositing supervisor: Gener8

Ricardo Velez
dn compositing artist lead: MPC

Oliver Velichkovski
paint artist

Saphir Vendroux
matte painter: Moving Picture Company

Erica Vigilante
rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company

Vinay.isetti
match move artist: Prime Focus

Aleksandar Vishemirski
visual effects supervisor

Aude Vitrant
department manager: MPC

Cantatore Vittorio
rigging technical director: Moving Picture Company

Sören Volz
compositor: ScanlineVFX

Scott Vosbury
compositor: Scanline VFX, digital compositor: Scanline VFX

Tarquin Vosper
rotoscope artist

Bruce Wabbit
visual effects artist

Steven Wade
stereoscopic compositor

Nigel Wagner
matte painter

Christian Waite
visual effects artist

Adam Walker
visual effects

Faye Walkington
senior motion editor

Will Wallace
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Cait Walsh
production assistant: Scanline VFX

Jordan Walsh
lead effects technical director: Double Negative

Ed Walters
roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX

Jacky Wang
visual effects developer

Kenson Wang
digital compositor

Rose Wang
matte painter: Scanline VFX

Jon Warne
visual effects coordinator

Daniel Warom
crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX

Christopher Watkins
senior environment artist: MPC

Toby Watson Martin
integration artist: Scanline VFX

Zack Weiler
visual effects artist: Scanline VFX

Glenn Wells
camera technical director

Jeff Wells
compositing lead: Scanline VFX

Daniel Wennerholm
compositor: Scanline VFX

Christoph Westphal
visual effects artist

Brittany Wetzel
stereo compositor

Huw Whiddon
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Adrian White
digital compositor

Ian W.S. White
rotomation lead: Gener8

Kevin Whitfield
environments artist

Shane Christopher Wicklund
senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company

Ed Wilkie
senior compositor: Scanline VFX

Mark Williams
lead software engineer

Robin Williams
visual effects coordinator

Matt Wilson
compositor

Barringer Fox Wingard III
model supervisor

Jeff Wolverton
visual effects artist

Mark Wong
generalist: Scanline VFX

Megan Wong
visual effects coordinator: MPC

Roger Wong
facial technical director: weta digital

James Worley
environments assistant technical director: Weta Digital

Andy Wright
wrangling department lead

Piotr Fox Wysocki
texture artist

Shyam V. Yadav
visual effects data wrangler

Tuba Yalcin
effects technical director: Scanline VFX

Anna Yamazoe
texture artist: double negative

Vincent Yan
generalist: Scanline VFX

Emily Yang
lighting technical director

Asuha Yasuda
matte painter

Farid Khadiri-Yazami
Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting, generalist: Scanline VFX

Robert Wen Ren Yeh
io coordinator: Scanline VFX

Narendra Varma Yekula
matchmove: prime focus

Sinae Yi
lighting/lookdev artist: MPC

Sedat Yildiz
digital compositor: Double Negative

Clement Yip
character animator lead: Scanline VFX

Stacy M. Yoi
creature technical director

Ji Hyun Yoon
visual effects

Natalie Young
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Cobol Yu
stereo depth artist: Gener8

Ngnodjom Yvan
visual effects technical director: MPC

Doug Zablocki
digital compositor: MPC

Asim Zaidi
rigger: Scanline VFX

Lawrence Zalasky
layout technical director: Moving Picture Company

Alessandro Zanforlin
digital compositor: Double Negative

Fabio Zapata
tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios

Alon Zaslavsky
rigging technical director: Scanline VFX

Zachariah Zaubi
compositor: Scanline VFX

Dan Zelcs
lead rigger: MPC

Alvaro Zendejas
stereoscopic artist

David Zeng
compositor

Lei Zhang
visual effects editor

Tong Zhou
matte painter: Scanline VFX

Xin Zhou
senior matte painter

Ian Abbott
technology: Double Negative

Najdovski Aleksandar
paint artist

Daniel Baker
technology: Double Negative

Jonathan Bird
rendering technical director: Scanline VFX

Jillian Brooks
visual effects coordinator

Thomas Buckingham
render/data support: MPC

Ria Bella Chua
rotoscope artist: Weta Digital

Max Cannella
visual effects production assistant: Warner Bros.

Gerardo Castro
roto artist

Edward Catley
motion capture tracker: weta digital

Chandrasekhar
digital artist

Bec Cranswick
assistant stereo editor

Vance Dehne
prep artist: Gener8

Zoran Dimanovski
lead paint artist

Matt DiNardo
compositor: Perception

Hugo Dominguez
digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Niv Ende
i/o coordinator: Gener8

Aaron Fung
rotomation artist: Gener 8

Katarina Gacevska
lead paint artist

Aimee Grant
visual effects production assistant

Mia Hippy
department manager

Frank Lalonde
stereo compositor: Gener8

Ian Lawson
research and development: Double Negative

Lazetutkovski
lead paint artist

Melissa Lee
visual effects coordinator

Pauline Liquido
dn compositing artist

Mile Petrushevski
visual effects artist

Cesar Quijada
senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital

Radhakrishnan
prep/roto artist: BOT vfx

Grant Robertson
visual effects supervisor

Noah Schnapp
character technical director

Flavio Segal
stereoscopic compositor: Gener8

Vanessa Velasquez
technology: Double Negative

Elena Velkova
paint artist

Rahul Venugopal
digital matte painter

Christopher Whittle
visual effects artist: Double Negative

Stunts

(edit)

Jerry T. Adams
stunt performer, stunts

Brian Avery
stunts

Dean Bailey
stunts

Donny Bailey
stunt driver, stunts

stunts, utility stunts

stunt double: Amy Adams, stunts

Janelle Beaudry
stunts

Matt Berberi
stunts

Shawn Bernal
stunt performer, stunts

Jeremiah m Bishop
stunt performer, stunts

assistant to Damon Caro: Stunt Coordinator

Michael T. Brady
stunts, utility stunts

stunts

Steve J. Brown
stunts

Richard Bucher
stunts

Richard Burden
stunt driver

stunt coordinator

stunt double: Ben Affleck, stunts

stunt performer, stunts

stunt double: Callan Mulvey, stunts

stunts

Clay Cullen
stunt driver, stunts

assistant fight choreographer, stunts

Paul Darnell
stunts

Chad Dashnaw
stunts

Craig Davis
stunts

stunts

Todd Duffee
stunts

stunts, utility stunts

stunts

stunt performer, stunts

Tom Elliott
stunts, utility stunts

stunts

Mike Fierro
stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunts

Gary Fry
stunts

Jeremy Fry
stunts, utility stunts

Troy Gilbert
stunts, utility stunts

Tad Griffith
stunts, utility stunts

Guillermo Grispo
co-fight choreographer

Craig Gubert
stunts

James M. Halty
stunts, utility stunts

Jesse Harrison
stunt performer, stunts

stunts

stunts

Scout Hendrickson
stunts

Sara Holden
stunt double: Diane Lane, stunts, utility stunts

Brian Imada
stunts

stunts

stunt rigger, stunts

stunts

Terrence Julien
stunt performer, stunts

Michael Justus
stunt double ben affleck, stunt driver, stunt performer, stunts

Mike Justus
stunts

Shawn Kautz
stunts

Krisztian Kery
stunts

stunts

stunts

Horace Knight
stunts

stunts

Alex Krimm
stunts

Cody Bo Kruger
stunts

Devlin Lara
stunts

Matthew LeFevour
stunts

stunts

Darcy Leutzinger
stunt performer, stunts

Sam Looc
stunts

Victor Lopez
stunts

Neil Macwan
stunt performer

Daniel Maldonado
stunts

stunt performer

Kortney Manns
stunt performer, stunts

stunts

Nancy McBradley
stunts, utility stunts

T. Ryan Mooney
Jesse Eisenberg, stunt double, stunts

Jason Mowen
stunts

Lin Oeding
stunt performer, stunts

Chris Palermo
stunt driver, stunts

Travis M. Parker
stunts

Dar Perez
stunts

Matt Philliben
stunts

LaDell Preston
stunt player, stunts

stunt double, stunts

Sahir Rashid
utility stunts

stunt coordinator

Larry Rippenkroeger
stunts

Jason Rodriguez
stunts

Steve Rosenbluth
stunts

Matthew Rugetti
stunts

Michael Runyard
stunt driver, stunts

Travis Russell
stunt performer, stunts

Stephen M. Sanders
stunts

Wesley Scott
stunts

Jeff Shannon
stunts

stunts

Monty Stewart
stunts

Jake Swallow
stunts

Caleb Swiatek
stunts

Todd Rogers Terry
stunt performer, stunts

Coleen M. Tracy
stunts

Steve Upton
stunts

stunt double ben affleck, stunt double: superman, stunt performer

stunt double: Gal Gadot, stunt performer: Alicia Vela-Bailey

Jordan Warrack
stunts

Mark Warrick
stunts

co-fight choreographer

stunts

Scott Wilder
stunts

Justin A. Williams
stunts

Danny Wynands
stunts

stunts

Bill Young
stunts

Eric Zimmerman
stunts

stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Jim Achtaz
rigging electrician

Kyle R. Adcock
additional first assisstant camera: news unit

Mark David Adler
video assist

Jeff Amaral
lighting console programmer

Ron Ayers
video assist utility

Kevin Barrera
rigging electric gang boss

Art Bartels
rigging best boy grip: Chicago

Mike Baruzzini
rigging electrician

Ben Bazmore Jr.
rigging electric fixtures

Small Bear Free
video assist

John Betancourt
edge arm operator

Clark Birchmeier
Digital Imaging Technician

Sebastian Boada
additional camera assistant

Jeremy Brussell
grip/best boy grip

Jim Buford
rigging electrician

Michael Caramagno
rigging electrician

Trevor Carroll-Coe
2nd assistant Camera: "B" Camera

Jesse Cecchini
set lighting technician: gaffer: 2nd unit

Brian Christie
grip

Oscar Cifuentes
grip

John Clothier
camera operator

Bill Coe
first assistant camera "a" camera

Scott Compton
electrician: Chicago

Michael J. Conner
fixture foreman

Dawn Copeland
electrician: Chicago

Tommy Copper
rigging grip

Ryan Creasy
camera loader

William R. Dalgleish
camera operator, director of photography: second unit

Jaime Dawkins
technocrane operator

Allen De Silva
company grip

Nicholas Deane
rigging electrician

Kelly Diehl
alpha head technician

Gary J. Dodd
key grip

Cameron Drinkle
video coordinator

Jim Duggan
company grip

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician

Mike Dzialowski
additional first assistant camera

Scott Eagle
rigging electric gang boss

Clay Enos
still photographer

Kevin Erb
key rigging grip

Geoff Ernst
rigging electrician

Ryan Faulkner
grip

Jeff Feller
bts camera operator

Mike D. Fernandez
lighting technician

Joshua Ficken
company grip

Jule Fontana
camera loader

Tyler Gendron
grip

Geoff George
additional camera operator

Patrick George
electrician

Mike Gerzevitz
underwater lighting technician

Bob Gomez
rigging gaffer: Chicago unit

Jim Grce
gaffer

Quinn Grove
rigging grip

Mike Hampton
video assist op: second unit, video utility

Jimmy Harritos
rigging electric gang boss

Brian Heller
aerial cinematographer

Daniel A Hernandez
digital imaging technician

Kevin D. Hewitt
camera operator

Sean Higgins
rigging electric gang boss

Andrew Hoehn Jr.
additional first assistant camera

Patrick Hoeschen
additional photography: gaffer

Brad Irvin
rigging electrician: fixtures

Peter Johnson
Digital Imaging Technition Aerials

Dan Jones
best boy electric

Dave Joshi
video coordinator

Jason Kay
technocrane operator

Brian Kelly
electrician

Sean T. Kelly
grip diver: 2nd unit dolly

Erica Kim
electrician

Brad Knopf
rigging electric fixtures

Tim Kossa
rigging electrician: Chicago

Brandon Kovatch
electrician

Doug Lavender
imax tech

Jacob Lee
rigging electrician

Peter Lee
underwater first assistant camera

Richie Lee
rigging electrician

Andy Leo
additional camera operator, steadicam

John Maculevicz
rigging electrician

Alex Malm
electrician: Chicago

Levi Martinez
electrician

Matthew Massie
grip: New Mexico Unit

Casey McClurken
additional grip

Jack McCallum
additional lighting technician

Chris McLeod
additional electrician

Bobby McMahan
"A" camera second assistant

Roger Meilink
rigging gaffer

Dan Mikulski
best boy grip: second unit

Chris Miller
rigging electrician

Derek Miller
rigging electric gang boss

Joe Miller
First Local Hire Grip

Mike Moad
grip/dolly grip

Russell Moeller
electrician

Ryan Joseph Moran
tie-down grip

Ted Nimz
lighting technician

David B. Nowell
aerial director of photography

Cory O'Dea
company grip

Kevin Olson
grip: Chicago

Stuart Penny
video assist

Chris Peterson
electrician

Scott Pillsbury
fixtures: Chicago

Patrick Redmond
edge head technician

Scott Renkola
rigging electric

Trevor Rios
additional second assistant camera

Sean Roberts
fixture L.E.D. tech

Colin Robertson
rigging grip

John S. Robertson
key rigging grip: Chicago

Gus Sacks
digital imaging technician: aerial unit

Rodney Sandoval
Remote Head Technician

Ian Seabrook
underwater director of photography

Rick Secosky
company grip

Marc-Antoine Serou
lighting technician

Daniel Shaw
electrician

Dean M. Simmon
first assistant camera: "b" camera

David Skinner
grip

Derek Smith
rigging electric

Scott Smith
imax technician

Stephen Smith
additional camera operator, digital image tecnician

Stewart Smith
additional first assistant camera: news unit

Sepp Sonntag
photographer: MPC

Tim Soronen
grip

Tim Speed
lighting console programmer: additional

Creig Symons
rigging grip

Christy Taddeo
grip

David Thielhart
rigging best boy electric

Ed Titus
rigging grip

David Tomita
dolly grip: Chicago unit

Gladys Tong
computer/video playback supervisor

James Topel
rigging electrician: Chicago

Jerry Tran
electrician: Chicago

Nik Tyckowski
tie-down grip

Jeff Urbanowicz
rigging electrician gang boss

Joe Venafro
director of photography - news unit

Vinny Walsh
electrician

Chuck Whelan
camera assistant technician

Perry Williams
rigging electrian

Greg Wolfe
key tie-down grip

Lev Yevstratov
Edge System Technician

Animation Department

(edit)

Florine Abad
animator: MPC

David Apgar
lead animator

Victor Barbosa
animator: rigger

Aaron Barlow
senior animator

Leonardo Bonisolli
animator

Wesley Chandler
lead animator

Tommy Cheng
animator

Evan Clover
animator

Allen Holbrook
sr. animator

Sungmin Hong
animator

Kahye Hwang
animator

Alexis Kerjosse
animator

Kolby Krook
animator

Sachin Mathew
animator

François-Xavier Nhieu
animator

A. Martin Puentes Max
animator

Shane Richards
animator

Jay Roxas
animator

Amy Sendon
animator

Ran Sieradzki
sr. animator

Ricardo Silva
Animation supervisor

Jacob Sorensen
animator

Richard Spriggs
animation supervisor

Ken Steel
animator

Jeff Struthers
animator

Nathan Thomas
animator

Clement Yip
lead animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Mary Aldousary
extras casting assistant

Maryellen Aviano
extras casting coordinator

Charles Beale
extras casting assistant: Detroit

Jeanette Benzie
casting assistant

Amanda Bolger
extras casting associate

Lava Buckley
casting assistant

Lauren Candela
extras casting assistant

Jess Gisin
extras casting - chicago

Marie A. Kohl
casting associate

Ian Line
assistant casting director: Michigan

Mandy Marion
extras casting assistant

extras casting assistant: Detroit

adr voice casting

Kathy Mooney
casting director: Michigan//Chicago

Janet Pound
casting: Michigan

extras casting: Chicago

Caitlin Well
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Kate Bennett
set costumer

speciality costumer

Renee Allen
costumer

Sara Anderson
costumer

May McClurg
set costumer

Ashley Beatty
special costumer, speciality costumer

Rachel Bris
ager/dyer

Jack Browning
costume pa

Dorothy Bulac
specialty costumer

Patrick Caulfield
costumer

Keith Christensen
concept artist

Red Rose Connerty
costumer

Stella Cottini
costumer

Tom Davies
Eyewear designer: TD Tom Davies: Eyewear design for Clark Kent, costume designer: eyewear

Shirleen DiFonzo
costume stitcher

Sharon Fauvel
textile artist

Kathy Fennessy
costumer

David Fernandez
key costumer

Jose Fernandez
specialty costume

Shaun Garcia
costumer

Richard Gartrell
costume production assistant

Adam Girardet
costume assistant

Kristine N. Haag
key costume buyer

J.R. Hawbaker
assistant costume designer

Aline Hong
set costumer

Michael Issa
costume department production assistant

Jennifer Jobst
costume supervisor: mi/il

Cacey Riggan
costumer

Don Lanning
specialty costumes: sculptor

Jessica R. Lawson
seamstress

Rachel Lilley
costume production assistant

Warren Manser
costume illustrator

Jernel Marantz
costume concept artist

Adrienne A Martinez
draper

Sonny Merritt
key costumer

costume supervisor

Gina Nalli
set costumer

Lynn Ollie
costumer

John Ostrander
costume assistant

Liz Pecos
set costumer

Tim Phoenix
costumer

Aura Sperling Pierce
seamstress

Ryan C. Porter
costume pa: Chicago

ager/dyer

Katelyn Rodgers
specialty costumer

costumer: los angeles crew

Claire Sandrin
costumer

Rich Siil
costumer

Ivory Stanton
key textile artist

Douglas J. Stewart
key specialty costumer

Sabra Temple
costumer

Amanda Scholl
costume shopper

John Voght
set costumer

Michael Welch
set costumer

Nicole White
stitcher

Malgosia Wojtkowski
costumer

Sarah Yellin
costumer

Sarah Zinn
specialty costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Anna Brenner
editorial assistant, post-production assistant

Carlos M. Castillón
assistant editor

Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor

Belen Cobian
post-production assistant

Alden Delos Santos
dailies assist

Jason Esquivel
dailies producer

Jason Fields
assistant editor

Alex Gilbert
assistant editor: epk and behind the scenes

Kevin Goolsby
post-production coordinator

Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer

Matthew W. Johnson
digital conform: Company 3

Thomas Kuo
dailies scanner

Ken Lebre
dailies producer

David Lee
colorist: dailies

assistant dailies producer

Rudy Lopez
finishing editor

Corey Robert Martinez
dailies data management

Dan Muscarella
lab color timer

Warren Paeff
first assistant editor

Joe Pestana
dailies assistant

Brett Schlaman
3D Editor

Shawn Shaman
Video Playback Digital Asset Assistant

Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate colorist, digital intermediate producer

Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant

Girish Takle
dailies editor

Arthur Tremeau
dailies producer

Smeet Vedant
stereoscopic editor

Daniel Andre
digital cinema mastering: IMAX

Sarah Fricker
dailies editor

Brent Koetter
editorial engineer

Location Management

(edit)

Steve Aguino
key assistant location manager

David Artushin
assistant location manager

Robert Bentley
location manager: South Africa

Stuart Berberich
location scout: chicago

Adam Boor
assistant location manager

William Bowling
location supervisor: Korea

Chris-Teena Constas
assistant location manager

Michael Dellheim
location manager: New Mexico

Ted Demski
location assistant

Russell DeVriendt
assistant location manager

William Doyle
supervising location manager

Megan Gilliam
location coordinator

Sarah Goller
assistant location manager

Gina Guido
locations production assistant

Jacob Gysel
location assistant

Anne Keeble
location manager: Charter Management

Dave Krieger
location manager

location manager: New Mexico

Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager

James R. McAllister
location manager: Illinois

Tim McClure
assistant location manager

Kenneth Mercier
location assistant

Tom Moisides
location manager

Kayla Porvaznick
key assistant location manager

Paul B. Roberts
location manager

David Rumble
location manager

Rowan Stanland
assistant location manager

Aisling Warren
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

music wrangler

Curt Bisquera
musician: drum orchestra

Emad Borjian
score technical assistant

Lauren Bousfield
score technical assistant

John Chapman
score mix assistant

Chuck Choi
score technical consultant

Aljoscha Christenhuß
score technical assistant

Kevin Connolly
musician

Bernie Dresel
musician: drum orchestra

musician: drum orchestra

musician: drum orchestra

Bruce Fowler
lead orchestrator

musician: drum orchestra

Kelvin Galloza
composer: Trailer Music

conductor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

musician: electric cello

Taurees Habib
sampling team

Scott Hosfeld
musician

Drew Jordan
sampling team

Kevin Kaska
orchestrator

Andrew Kawczynski
composer: additional music

musician: drum orchestra

Steven Kofsky
music production services

Tori Letzler
vocalist

Dominic Lewis
vocalist

music preparation

Steve Mazzaro
composer: additional music

Stephanie McNally
technical score engineer

Aaron Meyer
music preparation

Alan Meyerson
score engineer

Yvonne S. Moriarty
orchestrator

Melissa Muik
music editor

Toss Panos
musician: drum orchestra

Alfredo Pasquel
assistant engineer

Julian Pastorelli
score technical assistant

Tom Pearson
music consultant

Stephen Perone
technical score engineer

Hila Plitmann
vocalist

Ben Powell
soloist: violin

Satnam Ramgotra
musician: drum orchestra

J.R. Robinson
musician: drum orchestra

music contractor

Carl Rydlund
orchestrator

Max Sandler
score technical assistant

Nevin Seus
assistant music editor

Raul Vega
sampling team

Benjamin Wallfisch
composer: additional music

composer: additional music

Booker White
head of music preparation

Aleksandar Dimitrijevic
composer: trailer music

Edith Mudge
special thanks

Transportation Department

(edit)

Rob Bailey
driver

Robert Barnes Jr.
driver: set dressing

Joe Bernier
production driver

Dave Calaway
production van driver

picture car department

Michael Connor
transportation captain

Christina Schmidt
dispatcher

Daniel Davis
transportation captain: Taos, New Mexico

Demond Dickerson
driver

Mark Dometrovich
transportation captain

David Duran
edge transport driver

Mike Fenster
transportation captain: additional photography

Darrel Foley
driver

Juan Carlos Garcia
driver

Brent Godek
lead picture car mechanic

Jennifer Gonzalez
cast driver, driver

Scotty Goudreau
transportation

Robert Griffon Jr.
picture car coordinator

Dash Hart
generator operator

Geno Hart
transportation coordinator

David Hyder
watertruck driver

Jonathon Isom
driver

David B. Jackson
driver: cast

Andrew Kapuscinski
driver: honeywagon

Andrew Kelly
driver

Kimmie Knudsen
driver: cast

Kurt Knudsen
driver

David Labutte
driver: honeywagon

Marc Lipman
production driver

Lily Mace
driver

picture car coordinator

Reno S. Mifsud
driver: cast

Frank Morreale
transportation captain

Brett A. Myrick
driver

Bill Neckrock
driver

Billy Neckrock
driver

Joseph Paoletti
transportation local captain: Chicago

Adam Pinkstaff
transportation captain

Sol Rivera
driver: producers

Robert'Bob'Rice Sr.
driver

Claudia Rojas
Picture Car Dispatcher NM Unit

David Schmidt
driver

Patrick Stephenson
driver

Pamela Summers
driver

John F. Teeple
driver

Michael S. Walter
driver

John 'Detroit' White
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Madison Ainley
assistant: B. Affleck

Kamelya Alexan
production assistant

Andrea Amato
second assistant accountant

John Arbuckle
marine coordinator

Ibrahim Ashmawey
story consultant

Judy Bafaro
assistant to executive in charge of production

Vincent F. Baran
production assistant

Michael Barbee
stand- in: Harry Lennix, stand- in: Laurence Fishburne

Nicole Basile
payroll assistant

Anthony Batarse
voice over actor

Charles Beale
stand-in: Jesse Eisenberg

Franklyn Beasley
production assistant

Anthony Beckwith
Basecamp Production Assistant

Anna Belaro
assistant accountant: uncredited

Pat Bird
production assistant

Genona Blue
production assistant

Nick Boak
assistant: C. Roven

James Bolin
production assistant

Adrian Bond
stand-in: Callan Mulvey

Ryan Bosworth
production assistant

Jeff Botelho
production assistant

Tony Boyl
additional set production assistant

Jacob Brades
set production assistant: football unit

Steven Branstrom
additional set production assistant

Tiffany Brewer
production assistant

Alenna Mae Brown
stand-in: squatters boy

Lawson Brown
set dresser: New Mexico

Lisa Brown
wrangler

David Buehrle
production coordinator: chicago

Edward Bullard
transport technical advisor

Ricardo Bustamante
production assistant

Lauren Candela
production assistant, stand-in: Gal Gadot

Victor Capoccia
production assistant

Kelly Carevic
Chicago Additional Production Assistant

Sam Carmichael
production management trainee: Warner Bros

voice actress

Jonelle Castillo
assistant production coordinator: chicago

Jeremy N. Caves
payroll clerk

Grady Chambless
production assistant

Barish Chandran
pipeline developer lead: MPC

Evan Chester
production assistant

Alexander Cirillo
production assistant, production assistant: office production assistant

Jonathan Coffin
production staff

Julie Haughton
production assistant

Adam Cooper
production assistant

Matt Copley
additional pa

James Corp
set production assistant

Adrian Cortes
craft service assistant

Joshua Robert Coté
additional set production assistant

public relations specialist

Merrilee Dale
production accountant

Allison Daly
payroll accountant

Ashley Darbe
additional set production assistant

Kale Davidoff
production assistant

Yvette De Marco
travel assistant

Angela M. DeNike
assistant production coordinator

James D. Dever
senior military technical advisor

Daniella LaGraff
2nd assistant accountant

Geoffrey Dukes
chicago additional production assistant

Sabrina Dungan
production assistant

Gabriel Duran
confidentiality production assistant, production assistant

Hali Duran
NM production assistant, production assistant

Julie Dykstra
miscellaneous crew

Ezekiel Elin
staff assistant

Brandon Emerson
office production assistant

Brian Emerson
chicago additional production assistant

Cara Ferguson
production assistant

Charles Findlay
craft service assistant

Stefani Flack
production assistant

Michael Franck
helicopter pilot

Richard Friend
comic book artist

Anouk Frösch
travel coordinator

Tairon Gaffney
craft service assistant

Maura Gannett
studio teacher

Moliterno Geno
shipping & equipment coordinator

Federico Ghetta
production assistant

Stephen Gleeson
set production assistant: Detroit

Shawn Goehl
production resources assistant

Carrie Gooch
assistant: D. Snyder, Chicago

Deanna M. Goossens
clerk

Matthew Gowan
additional production assistant

Jessica Gulley
production assistant

Michael Gutierrez
production assistant

Katy Haggis
assistant: A. Adams

Wade Harlan
assistant military technical advisor

Amber Fritz
script supervisor second unit

Gary Harper
armorer: artillery

Jeffrey J. Hart
set production assistant

Elizabeth Himelstein
dialect coach: Henry Cavill

David Hines Jr.
additional staff assistant

Jason Hinkel
first assistant accountant

Eve Hinz
additional production assistant

Matt Holguin
office production assistant

Nicholas Holland
production assistant

Michele Horn
second assistant accountant

Ryan Robert Howard
key set production assistant

Laura Hoyt
set production assistant

Ross Jensen
production controller

Bob Kaye
stand in/double

Michael Kehoe
craft service company: Los Angeles/Michigan

Alicia Kitson
production assistant

Edu Klarenbeck
unit manager: south africa

J.M. Knight
production assistant

Aaron Kozak
vfx accountant: Scanline VFX

Ross L. Kulma
rigging first aid

Adam Kunselman
production assistant

Curt Kutscher
second assistant accountant

Robert Lamkin
caterer

Joanne Lazarus
assistant: D. Snyder

Jordan Lederman
production assistant

Charlie Lehmer
additional pa

Jackie Levine
assistant: D. Snyder

Jennifer Lobban
second assistant accountant

Samantha Long
production assistant

Adam Lorenz
stand-in: Scoot McNairy

Grant MacAllister
production assistant: New Mexico

Elias Mael
digital cinema package

Jade Manuel
additional photography

Gary A. Martin
production assistant

Gustavo Martin
production assistant

Juan Martinez
rotomator, 3D stereoscopy

Mackenzie Mauro
production assistant

Montgomery Mauro
production assistant

Katie Max
travel assistant

Danni McClellan
additional production assistant

William McClure
additional staff assistant

Sarah Plunkett
production assistant: chicago

Frank McNamara
stand-in: Henry Cavill

Nate Merritt
additional production assistant

Jordan Kenneth Messing
production assistant

Cole Messutta
additional production assistant

Derek K. Miller
stand in-apache pilot # 2

Elisabeth Miller
assistant production coordinator

Maria Mira
production coordinator: MPC VFX

Max Molinaro
production assistant

Jason Moloney
digital artist

Keri Morgan
additional set production assistant

Matthew W. Morgan
assistant military advisor

Ash Morris
additional assistant to Henry Cavill, additional set production assistant

Aaron Moskal
set production assistant

Sean Mouton
additional production assistant

Lee Anne Muldoon
unit publicist

Mary Angela Munez
production assistant

Lisa Nichols
studio teacher

Walter Norton Jr.
trainer: B. Affleck

Timothy Nyquist
additional set production assistant

Emmanuel Pappas
physical production coordinator: WB

Ryan Paulk
production assistant

Ryan Paulk
production assistant

Ben J. Petty
production assistant

Ryan J. Pezdirc
set production assistant

Alexander Phoenix
systems administrator

Domi Piturro
supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging

Michelle Plott
additional set production assistant

Ivan J Puentes
production assistant

helicopter pilot

Anthony Benedict Rankin
set production assistant

Sahir Rashid
set production assistant

Alexander Ray
additional production assistant: Detroit

Brian Reynolds
helicopter pilot

Josh Jones
additional production assistant: Detroit

Teiva J. Ribet
production assistant: French Polynesia

Michael Rizzo
additional set production assistant

Nathan K. Robertson
production assistant

Todd Rogers
medic: additional crew

Arthur Roses
assistant: J. Irons

Carrie Best
construction accountant

Marjorie Rudick
assistant production coordinator

Erin Sahlstrom
production coordinator: New Mexico

Robert Sayers
production assistant

Celeste Schipono-Coller
assistant: Z. Snyder

Kristen Schreck
production secretary

Nicholas Sepanak
photo double: Ben Affleck: Michigan, stand-in: Henry Cavill: Michigan, stand-in: Utility: Michigan

Aubrey Lynea Shore
stand-in

Emma Siegel
production secretary

Daniel D. Smith
additional set production assistant

Francis Smith
asst armorer

Nikki Smith
stand-in: Amy Adams

Nellie Smydra
production assistant: additional

Garrett Solomon
assistant: A. Adams

Emelia Tse
accounting clerk

Brett Storm
stand- in: Jeremy Irons

Troy Storm
photo double: Ben Affleck, stand-in: Ben Affleck

Lauren Swearingen
production coordinator

Eric M. Szczepanski
set production assistant: Detroit

Greg Teasdale
production assistant

researcher

Andy Thompson
assistant: C. Nolan and E. Thomas

Bobby Thompson
production assistant

Juan Torres Jr.
security

Ernie Urnikis
assistant: Ms. Lane and Ms. Gadot, Chicago

Nadia Venesse
dialect coach

Annika Virdone
assistant: B. Affleck

Robert Voakes
craft service assistant

Victoria Wagner
armorer: artillery

Alexander Waldman
production assistant

Amber Waters
accounting clerk

Kimi Webber
script supervisor

Madison Weireter
assistant: C. Roven

Mark Whitehead
production assistant

David C. Willing
assistant: H. Cavill

Myke Wilson
production assistant

Jacqueline Wilton
production assistant

Amy Denning Winfrey
payroll accountant

Eric Winn
craft service

Joshua Wisenbaugh
additional production assistant

Jeff Wisniewski
production assistant

James Wittenberg
set medic

Eric Wolf
assistant: C. Roven, assistant: Charles Roven

Katie Woolridge
assistant: J. Rowe and G. Wilson

Howard Yan
vfx accountant: Scanline VFX

Marc T.S. Zakalik
assistant production coordinator

Litong Zhen
additional set production assistant

Joe Zumstein
production assistant

Sanam Afrashteh
voice dubbing: Gal Gadot

Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot

voice dubbing: Ben Affleck

Michael Heintzelman
prop photographer: Amalgamated Dynamics

Giuliana Jakobeit
voice dubbing: Amy Adams

stand-in

Karl Luthin
wrangler

Cornelia Meinhardt
voice dubbing: Holly Hunter

character: Alfred Thaddeus Crane Pennyworth

Paul Rodarte
rights & clearances

Brian R Sharp
wrangler

Haakam Singh
production assistant

Eric Stroy
assistant to executive in charge of production

Glenn Tocher
production engineer: weta digital

Thomas Vogt
voice dubbing: Laurence Fishburne

Daniel Yi
4D Motion Editor

Thanks

(edit)

Jim Aparo
special thanks

Ahmaad Aspen
the producers wish to thank

Jon Bogdanove
special thanks

Brett Breeding
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Tom Grummett
special thanks

Jackson Guice
special thanks

Brandon K. Hogan
additional thanks

special thanks

Wayne Johnson
very special thanks

Dan Jurgens
special thanks

special thanks

Harry Lampert
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Paul Norris
special thanks

Jerry Ordway
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

James Schramm
thanks

special thanks

Jim Starlin
special thanks

Roger Stern
special thanks

Curt Swan
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Anthony P. Wenson
special thanks

special thanks

Atlas Entertainment
-

Cruel & Unusual Films
-

DC Entertainment
-

RatPac-Dune Entertainment
-

Eye Candy Films
-

Karo Premiere
-

NOS Audiovisuais
-

Panorama Studios
-

Tanweer Alliances
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Westec Media Limited
-

White Tusk Movies
-

KVH Media Group
-

SBP
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Home Video
-

Warner Home Video
-

Moving Picture Company, The
-

ScanlineVFX
-

Weta Digital
-

Double Negative
-

Method Studios
-

Shade VFX
-

Perception
-

Teamworks Digital
-

Resistance, The
-

PANIC
-

Mova
-

Mocap Design
-

Gentle Giant Studios
-

Gardiner Consulting
-

4DMax
-

Pictorvision
-

Gener8 3D
-

1 Force
military technical advisors

5th Kind
digital asset management

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes , camera dollies

Chef Robért Catering
catering

Company 3
digital intermediate

Exchange Communications
IT/communications

Film Art
set artwork

Harperhaus Weapons and FX
artillery

LCW Props
prop rentals

LRX Lighting
grip and lighting equipment

MoviePlacement..com
product integration

Performance Filmworks
Edge Crane System

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system, multi-camera array

Red Rhino Trailers
hair and makeup trailer

Reel Security
production security

Rex Post
ADR

Road Rebel
production travel

Scarlet Letters
end crawl

Sports Studio
wardrobe

Truck Brokers
logistics management

WaterTower Music
soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 5.59 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2022, FamousFix