vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

824 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

William S. Beasley
associate producer

associate producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Frank J. Urioste
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Howard Feuer
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Terence Marsh
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Anne Kuljian
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Ellen Mirojnick
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Audrey L. Anzures
hair stylist

special makeup effects designer and creator

Catherine Childers
hair stylist: second unit, San Francisco, makeup artist: second unit, San Francisco

Laura De'Atley
body makeup: Los Angeles

David Forrest
makeup artist: Los Angeles

Virginia G. Hadfield
additional hair stylist: Los Angeles

hair stylist: Los Angeles

Vincent Prentice
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

(edit)

William S. Beasley
unit production manager

Cliff T.E. Roseman
unit supervisor: second unit, San Francisco

Michael R. Sloan
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

M. James Arnett
second unit director: San Francisco

second unit director: Los Angeles

first assistant director

Eric Jewett
first assistant director: second unit, San Francisco

second assistant director

second unit director

Annie Spiegelman
second assistant director: second unit, San Francisco

Michael Viglietta
second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Dick Anderson
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Kristin Argue
drapery

Sharon Barnebey
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Roy Barnes
assistant art director: Los Angeles

Mark Bates
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Stephen Myles Berger
set designer: Los Angeles

James Bergmann
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Mark Billerman
art director: San Francisco

Jonathan Bobbitt
swing gang: Los Angeles

Chris Chichotka
construction foreman: Los Angeles

Randy L. Childs
propmaker gangboss

Jennifer Clinard
stand-by painter: San Francisco

Richard W. Clot
construction coordinator: San Francisco

Raymond F. Cooper
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Rosemary De Cicco
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

B.J. Fredrickson
scenic artist: San Francisco

Dick Girod
paint foreman: Los Angeles

William Girod
stand-by painter: Los Angeles

Ruby Guidara
swing gang: Los Angeles

Augustin Hernandez Jr.
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Stephen Hessel
art department assistant: San Francisco

Karen Higgins
general construction foreman: Los Angeles

Daniel Kelly
construction foreman: Los Angeles

Gary F. Kieldrup
assistant property master: Los Angeles

Steven Kissick
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Anne Kuljian
set decorator: Los Angeles

Mary Ellen Leonard
set dressing assistant: San Francisco

illustrator: Los Angeles

Gregory Lynch Jr.
carpenter

Sean R. MacCaul
construction foreman: Los Angeles

Brad Martinez
swing gang: San Francisco

Stacey S. McIntosh
construction coordinator: Los Angeles

Augustine Mendez Jr.
construction foreman: Los Angeles

Barbara Mesney
set designer: San Francisco

Ervin Miller
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Ray Mondoux
assistant construction coordinator: San Francisco

Joseph Musso
production illustrator

George L. Oldham
swing gang: San Francisco

Paul Olson
assistant props: second unit, San Francisco

Dennis J. Parrish
property master: Los Angeles

Hope M. Parrish
assistant props: Los Angeles

Thomas Power
art department assistant: Los Angeles

Randall Prochaska
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Melinda Ritz
assistant set decorator: Los Angeles

Bert Rodriguez
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Gary E. Roloff
leadman: San Francisco

Mark Seay
construction foreman: Los Angeles

Wayne Shepherd
lead man: Los Angeles

Craig T. Shordon
painter: Los Angeles

Michelle Souza
assistant props: San Francisco

Rob Stevens
construction estimator: Los Angeles

Brian Swanson
construction gang boss: Los Angeles

Louis Terry
swing gang: Los Angeles

Keith Urban
general foreman: San Francisco

Richard Wheeler
propmaker: Los Angeles

Matthew Whitting
swing gang: San Francisco

Lyndell Wolff
carpenter

John L. Wood Jr.
propmaker

Aaron Zajac
assistant props: Carmel

J. Michael Davis
set dresser

Michael Meier
carpenter

Jeffrey Whitman
carpenter

Doug E. Williams
carpenter: San Francisco

Sound Department

(edit)

David A. Arnold
dialogue editor

Ron Bartlett
sound effects editor

Dean Beville
foley editor

John Brilhante
sound re-recordist

Carlos Delarios
sound re-recording mixer

Susan Dudeck
dialogue editor

John Dunn
sound effects editor

Donald Flick
sound effects editor

Judee Flick
foley editor

Stephen Hunter Flick
sound effects editor

Barbara Gandolfo-Frady
adr assistant

foley recordist

Douglas Greenfield
stereo consultant: Dolby

Scott Hecker
supervising dialogue editor

Edward J. Hernandez
dubbing engineer

Mauriece Jacks Jr.
cableman: Los Angeles

Ken Johnson
sound effects recordist

Doug Kent
assistant dialogue editor

Michael J. Kohut
sound re-recording mixer

Nicholas Vincent Korda
adr editor

foley artist

Greg Orloff
foley mixer

Donald Ortiz
assistant sound effects editor

Sonny Pettijohn
assistant sound effects editor

John Pospisil
special sound effects

Eric Potter
sound effects recordist

Charleen Richards
adr mixer

Zeke Richardson
sound editor

Aaron Rochin
sound re-recording mixer

Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects editor

Fred Runner
boom operator, sound recordist: Los Angeles

Norman B. Schwartz
adr supervisor

Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist

Michael R. Sloan
post-production sound supervisor

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Nelson Stoll
production sound supervisor: Los Angeles

Marvin Walowitz
sound effects editor

Rosemarie Wheeler
adr editor

Special Effects

(edit)

John Frazier
special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Bruce Y. Kuroyama
special effects technician

Steve Riley
special effects technician

Jim Schwalm
special effects gang boss: Los Angeles

Harold Selig
special effects assistant: Los Angeles

Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician: Rob Bottin Productions

Becky Ochoa
special effects crew

Visual Effects

(edit)

Henry Alvarez
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

special visual effects

James Clark
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

William Cruse
optical consultant: Los Angeles, Cruse & Co.

Fernando Favila
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Gunnar Ferdinandsen
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Peter Kuran
opticals: V.C.E., Inc.

Art Pimentel
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Margaret Prentice
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Vincent Prentice
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Tom Prosser
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Sam Sainz
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Russell Shinkle
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Dawn Shirlock
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Loren Soman
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Wayne Strong
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

Pam Vick
rotoscope animation: VCE, rotoscope artist

Todd Weslow
visual effects crew: Rob Bottin

visual effects

Stunts

(edit)

M. James Arnett
stunt coordinator

Seth Arnett
stunt player

Sandy Berumen
stunt double: Ms. Stone

Janet Brady
stunt double: Ms. Sarelle

Rocky Capella
stunt player

Steven Chambers
stunt player

stunt player

Mike De Luna
stunt player

Justin De Rosa
stunt player

Gary Epper
stunt player

Jon H. Epstein
stunt coordinator, stunt player

stunt double: Ms. Stone

stunt player

stunt player

Maria R. Kelly
stunt player

Janet Lee Orcutt
stunt player

Manny Perry
stunt player

stunt player

stunt coordinator

Michael Runyard
stunt double: Mr. Douglas

Mark Le Mon
stunt double: Mr. Douglas

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Steve Adcock
first assistant camera: Los Angeles

Miles Anderson
electrician: Carmel

Paul E. Avery
electrician: Los Angeles

Robert J. Babin
best boy grip: Los Angeles

Hans Bjerno
camera technician: Wescam, aerial unit

Eric Blum
electrician: San Francisco

Dave Childers
key grip: second unit, San Francisco

Michael J. Coo
key grip: Los Angeles

Joseph Emanuele
electrician: San Francisco

Don Estes
grip: Los Angeles

Michael Ferris
director of photography: second unit, San Francisco

Kelly Flood
grip: Carmel

Scot Gaal
electrician: Los Angeles

Joseph Graham
dolly grip: Los Angeles

Jeffrey Greeley
second assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco

Christopher Hager
grip: Los Angeles

Frank Helbig
electrician: San Francisco

Don L. Henderson
grip: San Francisco

Fran Hughes
grip: Carmel

Chris Kievman
camera: special effects, electrician, grip: special effects shooting unit

Steve Koster
camera technician: Wescam, aerial unit

Leslie J. Kovacs
gaffer: Los Angeles

William Leslie
grip: Los Angeles

Mark A. Lewis
grip: San Francisco

John Malvino
second assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco

Kim Marks
camera operator: second unit, San Francisco

J. Steven Matzinger
second assistant camera: Los Angeles

Stan McClain
camera operator: Wescam, aerial unit

Larry McConkey
Steadicam operator: Los Angeles

Benny McNulty
best boy electric: Los Angeles

Ralph Nelson
still photographer: Los Angeles

Peter Newfield
grip: Carmel

David Noble
grip: Carmel

Mark Otewalt
grip: Carmel

Joe Carl Parsons
best boy: second unit, San Francisco

Bill Pelkey
electrician: San Francisco

Bradford Ralston
video playback operator: Los Angeles

E. Christopher Reed
rigging gaffer: Los Angeles

Calmar Roberts
first assistant camera: Los Angeles

Kenny Schneider
electrician: Los Angeles

Michael J. Schwartz
electrician: Los Angeles

Michael Scott
camera operator: Los Angeles

Frank Strzalkowski
gaffer: second unit, San Francisco

Kevin Thompson
electrician: San Francisco

rigging grip: Los Angeles

Randy Troyanek
grip: Los Angeles

I.J. Van Perre
grip: San Francisco

Jorgen Wedseltoft
first assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco

Julian Whatley
first assistant camera: second unit, San Francisco

Sam Whedon
electrician: Carmel

Robert A. Williamson
electrician: Carmel

Steven J. Mikolas
video assist

Casting Department

(edit)

Judith Bouley
casting: San Francisco

Aslihan Coker
casting associate

Jakki Fink
casting assistant

Mariann H.W. Lee
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Michael Becker
costumer: men, San Francisco

costume supervisor: Los Angeles

Nancy Foreman
wardrobe seamstress: San Francisco

Deborah Hopper
costume supervisor: women, Los Angeles

Anthony J. Scarano
costumer: men, Los Angeles

Editorial Department

(edit)

John Bickford
dailies advisor

Derek Brechin
first assistant editor

Noori Dehnahi
post-production coordinator

Douglas Kunin
editorial production assistant

Teressa Longo
second assistant editor

Bob Putynkowski
color timer

Marianne Urioste
apprentice editor

Music Department

(edit)

music mixer, music recordist

Bart Brown
music researcher

Lois Carruth
assistant to composer: Mr. Goldsmith

orchestrator

Robin Glenn
music coordinator

conductor

Kenneth Hall
music editor

Suzanne Hayden
music consultant: club music

Tom Hayden
music consultant: club music

Harry Shannon
music supervisor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Homer Albin
driver: Los Angeles

John Anderson
driver: Los Angeles

Harry Bode
driver: second unit, San Francisco

Daniel B. Briggs
transportation co-captain: Los Angeles

Randy Burke
transportation coordinator: second unit, San Francisco

Art Casey
driver: San Francisco

Charles Conn
driver: Los Angeles

Mike Davis
driver: Los Angeles

Tim Dickerson
driver: Los Angeles

Martin Dindia
driver: San Francisco

Tom Dragna
driver: Los Angeles

Michael Gribnau
driver: Los Angeles

David Harman
fuel truck driver: aerial unit

Jay Haymaker
driver: San Francisco

Joe 'Stinky' Killian
driver: Los Angeles

John Loveless
driver: San Francisco

Dennis Marchant
picture car mechanic/fabricator

James Marett
driver: Los Angeles

E. Steve McLaughlin
driver: San Francisco

Matt Meza
driver: second unit, San Francisco

Mark Moller
driver: second unit, San Francisco

Carter Nichols
driver: Los Angeles

Al Nickel
driver: Los Angeles

Rick Scheil
transportation assistant: Los Angeles

Troy Tomerlin
driver: Los Angeles

Candace Wells
transportation captain: Los Angeles

Bruce Guy Williams
transportation coordinator: Los Angeles

George Williams
driver: Los Angeles

Prentis Woods
driver: second unit, San Francisco

Vincent J. Ybiernas
driver: Los Angeles

Anthony Muto Jr.
picture vehicles

Other Crew

(edit)

Frans J. Afman
motion picture banking

Robin Allen
set production assistant: San Francisco

Tim August
assistant production coordinator: second unit, San Francisco

James F. Baldwin
location scout: second unit, San Francisco

Jim Baldwin
location scout

Michael Barnes
legal attorney

Scott Beatty
location assistant: San Francisco

Peggy Biocini
script supervisor: second unit, San Francisco

Nicole Boxer
production assistant: second unit, San Francisco

Richard Brodsky
set production assistant: San Francisco

Bart Brown
assistant production coordinator: Los Angeles

Allen Burry
public relations

adr loop group

Frank Cunha
craft service: San Francisco

Dennis Davidson
Public relations

Jim Davidson
production accountant: Los Angeles

Peter DePalma
assistant: Mr. Douglas

Christopher Desmond
paramedic coordinator: San Francisco

Bernard Dethiers
production assistant: San Francisco

Craig Dietrich
production secretary: Los Angeles

Chris Edmond
paramedic coordinator: Los Angeles

Lynn Ehrensperger
associate: Mr. Verhoeven, Los Angeles

Nancy Evans Cox
set production assistant: Los Angeles

title designer

Heide Foley
production assistant: San Francisco

John Fordham
production assistant: second unit, San Francisco

Keith Forster
assistant: Ms. Stone

body double

Paul Gerhardt
location scout: San Francisco

Jeremy Green
production assistant

Susan Griffin
additional location manager: San Francisco

Michael Hamm
location assistant: second unit, San Francisco

Nettie Heffner
production assistant: San Francisco

Singh Ho
caterer: second unit, San Francisco

Sam Hoffman
production assistant

Montgomery Hom
location assistant: San Francisco

Cindy Ichikawa
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Catherine Isakson
production assistant: second unit, San Francisco

Christine A. Johnston
production coordinator: Los Angeles

presenter

Mike Kaufman
projectionist

choreographer: club, Los Angeles

Jacqui Landrum
choreographer: club, Los Angeles

Jean Larette
assistant: Mr. Marshall

Amanda Lawford
additional location manager: San Francisco

Jeff Ledbetter
assistant accountant: Los Angeles

Ellen Lent
location manager: San Francisco

Kate Levine
production assistant: Los Angeles

Catherine M. McDonald
key set production assistant: San Francisco

Karin Mercurio
assistant accountant: San Francisco

Lucille M. Michaels
first aid: Carmel

Laurie Noll
location manager: second unit, San Francisco

Ruben Padilla
caterer: San Francisco

Courtney Pakiz
dancer

helicopter pilot: aerial unit

Kelly Richards Ralston
assistant accountant: Los Angeles

Trudy Ramirez
script supervisor

Randolph R. Rhodes
production assistant: Los Angeles

Joel Rosenberg
assistant accountant: Los Angeles

David J. Schwartz
craft service: Los Angeles

Greg Smith
production assistant: Los Angeles

Gail Stempler
additional location manager: San Francisco

Robert Stewart
craft service: Carmel

Lauren Beth Strogoff
publicist

Mark S. Temple
production legal counsel

Scott Tobin
production assistant: Los Angeles

Angel Trujillo
caterer: San Francisco

Jaime Trujillo
caterer: San Francisco

Joan Wellman
production coordinator: second unit, San Francisco

body double

Peter K. Wolff
location scout: Carmel

helicopter pilot: aerial unit, aerial coordinator: aerial unit

Craig Comstock
production assistant

Gabe de Kelaita
set production assistant

Mitchell Nyberg
production assistant

stand-in

Thanks

(edit)

Robin Eickman
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of

Dennis Schardt
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of, The San Francisco Police Department

Warren White
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of, The Golden Gate National Recreation Area

Other

(edit)

Carolco Pictures
-

Canal+
-

TriStar Pictures
-

International Film Distribution Consultants
-

Alliance Atlantis Communications
-

Araba Films
-

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
-

Columbia TriStar Films AB
-

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina
-

Concorde Film
-

Guild Film Distribution
-

IPA Asia Pacific
-

Interama
-

Intercontinental Film Distributors (HK)
-

Panasia Films
-

Penta Distribuzione
-

Roadshow Entertainment
-

Scotia International Filmverleih
-

Svenska Filminstitutet (SFI)
-

Union Générale Cinématographique (UGC)
-

Artisan Entertainment
-

Artisan Home Entertainment
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

Front Row Filmed Entertainment
-

Kinowelt Home Entertainment
-

LK-TEL Vídeo
-

LK-TEL
-

Leader Music
-

Lionsgate Home Entertainment
-

Live Home Video
-

Maple Pictures
-

Momentum Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Pioneer Entertainment
-

Roadshow Entertainment Video
-

Universal Pictures (Spain)
-

Universal Pictures Benelux
-

Universal Pictures Nordic
-

VCL Communications GmbH
-

Cruse & Company
-

Albert G. Ruben and Company
production insurance provided by

Angel's Food Service
caterer: San Francisco

Artists Rights Society
the producers gratefully acknowledge: paintings by Pablo Picasso © copyright 1992

BT Industrial Supply
expendables

Banker's Trust New York Corporation
financial services

C & F Motion Picture Security
location security: San Francisco

Cenex Casting
extras casting: Los Angeles

Cerruti 1881
the producers gratefully acknowledge

Charing Cross Sound
adr voice casting

Chemical Bank
financial services

opticals by

Complete Film Corporation
completion bond services provided by

Dennis Davidson & Associates Public Releations (DDA)
public relations

Dell Books
the producers gratefully acknowledge

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

sound post-production

Donah Bassett and Associates
negative cutting

Golden Gate National Recreation Area
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of

this picture made under the jurisdiction of

Kieselstein-Cord International
the producers gratefully acknowledge: jewelry by

Lotus Cars
the producers gratefully acknowledge: Lotus cars furnished by

Monterey County Film Commission
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of

Movie Movers
star trailers

New American Library
read the book by

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Prometheus Records
score album released by

product placement services

San Francisco Police Department
acknowledgment: this motion picture was made with the help of

Société de la Propriété Artistique et des Dessins et Modules (SPADEM)
the producers gratefully acknowledge: paintings by Pablo Picasso © copyright 1992

Sony Pictures Studios Sound Department
re-recorded at

Take Five Catering
caterer: second unit, San Francisco

Time Magazine
the producers gratefully acknowledge: People Weekly magazine logo and trademark used with permission of

Trans Atlantic Entertainment
courtesy of

original soundtrack available on

Visual Concept Engineering (VCE)
opticals by

Whitfield Street Studios
music recorded at

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.74 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2022, FamousFix