vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

969 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Daniel Pyne
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Dan Halsted
producer

Eric Hamburg
co-producer

Jonathan Krauss
co-producer

co-producer

executive producer

Clayton Townsend
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Richard Horowitz
-

Paul Kelly
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Salvatore Totino
director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Stuart Levy
-

Thomas J. Nordberg
-

Keith Salmon
-

Stuart Waks
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Philip Beech
assistant editor

Laureen Clarke
assistant editor

negative cutter

Christer Hokanson
associate editor

Heather Hughes
assistant editor

Christine Lee
additional editor

Chris Loudon
assistant editor

Alex Marquez
associate editor

Asim Matin
assistant editor

Todd E. Miller
assistant editor

David Orr
color timer

David Reale
assistant editor

Todd Woody Richman
assistant editor

Adam P. Scott
assistant editor

Yvonne Valdez
assistant editor

Calvin Wimmer
first assistant editor

Jonny Winograd
assistant editor: avid

Christein Goldstein
first assistant editor

Elwaldo Baptiste
post-production intern: New York

Liam Daly
post-production executive

Erin C. McGee
editorial production assistant

Christy Richmond
assistant editor

Jim Schulte
assistant editor

Peter Tackaberry
assistant editor

Gabriel Wrye
associate editor

Casting Director

(edit)

Billy Hopkins
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Derek R. Hill
-

Stella Vaccaro
supervising art director

Set Decorator

(edit)

Ronald R. Reiss
-

Ford Wheeler
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Makeup Department

(edit)

John Blake
key makeup artist

Jay Cannistraci
makeup artist

Bonnie Clevering
supervising hair stylist

Donna Battersby Greene
hair stylist

Don Kozma
makeup artist

Bernadette Mazur
makeup artist

Deborah Mills Gusmano
hair stylist

Anne Morgan
hair stylist: Ms. Diaz

Sharon Kalb
additional makeup artist

Brian Penikas
prosthetics designer / tattoo designer

Production Manager

(edit)

Jamel Thornton
production associate: soundtrack music video

Michael Jackman
post-production supervisor

Terry Miller
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Paul F. Bernard
second assistant director

Diane Calhoun
second second assistant director

second unit director

Michelene Mundo
additional second assistant director: second unit

George Parra
first assistant director

first assistant director

Danielle Rigby
second assistant director

Amy Schmidt
second assistant director: second unit

John G. Scott
first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Jeff B. Adams Jr.
set designer

David Alban
carpenter

Chris Alicia Jr.
on-set dresser

Bobby Amor
set dresser

Paul Baker
assistant propman

Pedro Barquin
stand-by greensman

Michael Calabrese
set dresser

Todd Clevenger
scenic artist

Harold Collins
construction foreman

Peter Cordova
props

James P. Crapser
construction

Peter Damien
construction coordinator

Stephen P. Durante
set dresser

Rod England
set dresser

Stephen I. Erdberg
assistant property master

Richard Fojo
set designer

James Fowler
set dresser

Stephanie Girard
set designer

Rosa Palomo Glennon
art department researcher

Charles Guanci Jr.
property master

James Harris
carpenter

Dale Haugo
lead scenic artist

Christian Kastner
set dresser

Richard E. Kruder
set dresser

Michael Leonard
set dresser

Kevin Long
property master: second unit

Robert Loring Jr.
greens

Jeff Mastigny
set dresser

Regina McLarney
set dec buyer

Arturo Mendez
scenic art crew

Carlos Menéndez
assistant art director

Cee Moravec
property assistant

Peter Müller
set dresser

Rosa Palomo
art department coordinator

Susan Peterson
stand-by painter

Christopher Scheetz
construction foreman

Lissette Schettini
set decorating production assistant

Fred Schwendel
set dresser

Barbara S. Shelton
set dresser

Jason Sweers
graphic designer

Kurt Thoresen
props assistant

Frank A. Torres
lead man

Cary Whittaker
on-set greens

Michael Wilks
set dresser: Dallas

Robert H. Winn
foreman

Jorge A. Yazji
art department assistant

Greyson Miller
swing gang

Roger Sherman
scenic artist

Karen Virgin
art department buyer

Valarie Wise
set decoration buyer

Chris Withrow
art department p.a.: Dallas

Sound Department

(edit)

Neal J. Anderson
sound effects editor

Laura R. Harris
dialogue editor

Robert Batha
assistant sound editor

Kelly Cabral
supervising sound editor

Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator

Patrick Cyccone Jr.
re-recording mixer

Toby Dalsgaard
sound effects recordist

Valerie Davidson
foley supervisor

Peter J. Devlin
production sound mixer

Richard Dwan Jr.
dialogue editor

re-recording mixer

Eric Flickinger
assistant sound editor

Paul Flinchbaugh
assistant sound editor

foley artist / sound mixer

Hector C. Gika
sound effects editor

Chris Hogan
dialogue editor

Erick Jolley
adr engineer

re-recording mixer

Randy Kelley
sound effects editor

Fred Kupfer
boom operator / sound: second unit

Kimaree Long
dialogue editor

Jennifer L. Mann
adr supervisor

Brian McPherson
sound recordist

adr mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Tony Negrete
assistant sound editor

Perry Robertson
sound effects editor

Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound effects designer

Scott Sanders
sound effects editor

Brad Sherman
re-recording mixer

Melissa Sherwood Hofmann
re-recording mixer

Katrina Siegmund
assistant adr editor

Wylie Stateman
supervising sound editor

Lauren Stephens
dialogue editor

Jon Udell
boom operator

Mark Weber
sound mixer: second unit

foley artist

Greg Zimmerman
foley recordist

David W. Alstadter
foley mixer

Phillip Fuller
sound mix technician

Michael P. Henning
sound operator: second unit

Linda Lew
foley recordist

Glenn T. Morgan
sound effects editor

adr editor

Phillip W. Palmer
boom operator: second unit

Mike Schmidt
boom operator

Peter J. Verrando
sound mixer: second unit

Drew Webster
sound recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Michael E. Doyle
special effects

Kevin Harris
special effects

Durk Tyndall
special effects

Christian Byrd
special effects

John Patteson
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Toni Pace Carstensen
visual effects producer

Sandy DellaMarie
visual effects coordinator: Pacific Title Digital

Roger Dorney
visual effects supervisor

Chris Flynn
compositor: Pacific Title Digital

Mark Freund
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title Digital

George Gervan
rotoscoper: Pacific Title Digital

Richard Gervan
rotoscoper: Pacific Title Digital

Lucy Hofert
visual effects plate supervisor

Meredith Hook
paint and rotoscope artist: PacTitle

Heather Hoyland
compositor: Pacific Title Digital

Matt Linder
supervising compositor: Pacific Title Digital

James Marbas
production supervisor

Shannon Leigh Olds
visual effects editor

Patrick Phillips
visual effects

Ted Rae
on-set visual effects supervisor

Robin Roepstorff
computer graphics animation

Louis Schwartzberg
additional cinematography: Energy Film Library

Jeff Wells
compositor: Pacific Title Digital

Xye
visual effects

Kevin Braun
digital compositor

Chris Ciampa
digital compositor

Chris Crowell
digital compositor

Maureen Healy
digital paint artist / digital roto artist

Elliott Jobe
compositor

Jennifer Law-Stump
digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital

Juniko Moody
digital compositor

Sean Mullen
digital compositor: VCE

Rasha Shalaby
digital compositor

Dave Simmons
digital compositor

Lynn Tigar
digital paint artist / digital roto artist

Stunts

(edit)

Shay Calinawan
stunts

Tom Bahr
utility stunts

Russell Clay
utility stunts

Dustin Dennard
stunts

Oscar A. Diaz
stunts

special stunts

Bill Flaherty
stunt car rigger

stunt coordinator

Horace Knight
stunt double: Jamie Foxx

Paul Neglio
stunts

Kevin Reid
stunt double: Dennis Quaid

stunt double: Bill Bellamy

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Derek Abernathy
grip

Thomas M. Allen
rigging electrician

Monica Barronton
camera production assistant

Kurt Beckler
rigging grip

Jerry Bertolami
dolly grip

Tim Bourque
rigging best boy

Robert Brown
grip

Benjamin Centoducati
rigging gaffer electric

Stephen Ciffone
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Chuck Cohen
director of photography: second unit

Doug Cowden
key grip

Mitch Dubin
camera operator: "a" camera

Mark Duncan
second assistant camera

Rick Dungan
24 frame video operator

Jerry Eschberger
electrician

Greg Faysash
second assistant camera

Jeffrey Ferraro
assistant chief lighting technician

Matthew Fleck
best boy grip: second unit

Rocky Ford
grip: second unit

Brett A. Frey
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Peter Geraghty
assistant camera

Jesse Green
a camera

Steven A. Guerrero
grip / key grip: third unit

Bruce Hazen
electrician

Danny Horne
assistant camera: second unit

Scott Howell
key rigging grip

Jay M. Huntoon
video playback operator: second unit

Richard Ivanoff
electrician

Betty Jackson
rigging electrician

Simon Jayes
camera operator: "c" camera

Jamie Klein
best boy grip: Florida

Marvin Lee
second assistant camera: "c" camera

Greg Lomas
dolly grip: second unit

Bill McConnell Jr.
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

William McConnell
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Steven Meizler
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Sean Meyer
rigging electrician

Erik Miles
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Eric Montes
rigging grip: Dallas

camera operator: "b" camera / steadicam operator

Christopher Nash
rigging grip

Jack Nealy
electrician

Keith O'Derek
camera operator

Tod Olivieri
light board operator

Humberto Recio
electrician

Mitch Reeves
best boy rigging grip

Stephen Ritchey
grip

David Ray Robinson
best boy grip: second unit

Peter D. Roome
additional first assistant camera

Walter Royle
best boy grip

Gary Ryan
match gaffer

Ralph Scherer
key grip: second unit

Bob Scott
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit

Keith L. Smith
additional director of photography / camera operator

Andy Stefanek
electrician

Scott Stuart
bb rigging electric

Angelo Louis Suasnovar Jr.
rigging coordinator

Gary Tandrow
chief lighting technician

Fred Valentine
lighting board operator

Ronald L. Vargas Jr.
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Warner R. Wacha
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Michael J. Walsh
rigging electrician

first assistant camera: "b" camera

Jonathan Wolfe
assistant camera

Marc Wostak
rigging electric

Sean Wright
grip

John Wruck
rigging electric

David Zuckerman
rigging gaffer

Robert Zuckerman
key art photographer / still photographer

Bruce Deck
camera operator: video camera

Scott Fawley
best boy grip: second unit

Kory Funk
rigging electrician

Albert Hood
electrician

Frank Martin
rigging electrician

Stan McClain
camera operator: Wescam camera

T. Michael McLean
second assistant camera: additional unit

Diego Quemada-Díez
assistant camera

James Soward
additional grip

Jason Taylor
electrician

Randy Whitlock
camera intern

Casting Department

(edit)

Ed Arenas
casting: Florida

Kerry Barden
casting: New York

Anne McCarthy
casting: Los Angeles

Wayne Morse
casting assistant

Alex Newman
casting assistant

Suzanne Smith
casting: New York

Rachael Erwin
casting intern

Lora Hingst
extras casting assistant

Deedra Ricketts
extras casting

Carlos Rojas
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Cha Blevins
costume supervisor

Steve Constancio
set costumer

Linda S. Cormany
costumer

Ellen Falguiere
assistant costume designer

Edward T. Hanley
key football costumer: second unit

Cookie Lopez
costumer

Danny Molaschi
set costumer

Roric Ruegsegger
wardrobe technical advisor

Emae Villalobos
costumer

Jenny Eagan
wardrobe production assistant

Leslie Herman
set costumer

Heather Holmes
costumer

Carolyn Schnitzer
set costumer

Reese Spensley
set costumer

Location Management

(edit)

Nancy Haecker
assistant location manager

Chuck Malkus
location coordinator

Sherrill Smith
assistant location manager

Leah Sokolowsky
assistant location manager

Sam Tedesco
location manager

Danielle J. Baker
location production assistant: Miami

Josh Gutterman
location assistant

Kelly King
location assistant

Scott McLain
location assistant: second unit

Music Department

(edit)

Bill Abbott
music editor

Bill Brown
composer: additional music

Budd Carr
music supervisor

Johnny Caruso
music editor

Geneviève Thomas Colvin
associate music supervisor

Camara Kambon
composer: additional music score

Tony McAnaney
composer: additional music

Emre Mirza
music editor

composer: additional music score

Eileen Nelson
assistant music editor

Denise Okimoto
music editor

Michael A. Reagan
composer: additional music

John Reese
music editor

composer: additional music score

Pete Kneser
composer: additional music

orchestrator

Transportation Department

(edit)

Joe D. Anderson
transportation captain

Mark Anderson
driver

Connie Lee Brown
transportation captain

K.C. Colebrooke
driver

Larry Crenshaw
transportation coordinator

Pirty Lee Jackson
transportation captain

Richard P. Pecora
driver

Vince Pecora
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Paulo G. Acosta
personal assistant: actor

Julie Adams
dialect coach

Josue Aguilar
set staff assistant

Oscar Aguirre
production assistant

marine department

Simona Aranda
assistant production associate

Bianca Arvin
assistant: Mr. Townsend

Tom Bahr
marine coordinator

Marisabel Bazon
assistant: Mr. Woods

project consultant

Dannyelle Bryant
executive assistant

Ian Calip
set staff assistant

Daniel Cape
production assistant

Allan Chaykin
production assistant

Marisa Clayton
dailies assistant: Magno Sound & Video

Kenneth Close
production assistant

Lou Crisa
assistant: Mr. Pacino

Helen Dansky-Barfield
medic

Thomas A. Davila
production accountant

Mauricio De La Vega
set staff assistant

Edward DeBartolo Jr.
project consultant

Dennis Deveaugh
animal wrangler

Rob Dickerson Jr.
set staff assistant

Tony Egues
project consultant

assistant football coordinator: second unit

Alex Fernández
set staff assistant

Marilu Cristina Flores
production assistant

Sherry Gallarneau
script supervisor: second unit

stand- in

Dominic Giannetti
production assistant

Zoila Gomez
production secretary: second unit

football coordinator

Rylend Grant
office staff assistant

Jeremy Haak
production assistant

Bruce C. Hardy
project consultant

Doris Hellmann
assistant accountant

Gregory D. Hemstreet
assistant accountant

assistant: Mr. Quaid

project consultant

Stacey Wahlstrom
office staff assistant

Tim Judge
executive assistant: Mr. Pacino

Marc H. Katz
craft service / craft service

Ian Kemp
set medic

Tina Kerr
promotional crowd coordinator

Becky Kuhns
assistant: Mr. Stone

Albert Leon
set staff assistant

Kathy Liska
assistant: Ms. Shuler Donner

Danielle Lopata
production aide

Elizabeth Ludwick-Bax
script supervisor

Eduardo Lytton
production assistant

Gary MacPherson
assistant production associate

project consultant

project consultant

Les McDonough
photo double: Al Pacino / set production assistant / stand-in

Michael Miller
office staff assistant

Pattison Newberry
medic: second unit

Stacie O'Beirne
production insurance services

Alessandra Olivieri
office staff assistant

project consultant

Michelle A. Porachan
trainer: second unit

Matt Power
set staff assistant

Brennan Rees
office staff assistant

Reid Renicker
stand-in

Chris Renna
project consultant

Roberta Riordan
production assistant

Concepcion Roca
craft service

Deborah Ross
title designer

Jason Rubenstein
set staff assistant

Jill Rudison
production assistant

George Schoendorfer
key set medic

project consultant

project consultant

Melinda Simon
assistant: Ms. Diaz

Michael Singer
unit publicist

Aaron Speiser
acting coach: LL Cool J

project consultant

Karen Turner
payroll

Rose Warner
production assistant

Jennifer Webb
assistant production associate

Richard Weiner
technical consultant, early screenplay draft

project consultant

Jamie Williams
technical consultant, early screenplay draft

Robert S. Wilson
assistant: Mr. Stone

LouAnn Wu
additional set production assistant

Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
production associate

Larry Zience
set staff assistant

Lisa Amsterdam
script revisions

production advisor

Tom Burruss
assistant marine coordinator

Ted M. Davila
accounting assistant

Allison Dillard
production assistant

Johnny Egan
production assistant

Stan Eutsey
production assistant

Bruce Evans
script revisions

Raynold Gideon
script revisions

script revisions

Xandra Mercedez
crowd promotions assistant: Miami/Dallas

Sandra Peinado
crowd promotions assistant: Miami/Dallas

Jim Perez
tent rigging

Christian Ramirez
production assistant

Gary A. Rogers
production assistant

script revisions

Romy Stevenson
office associate: Dallas / production assistant: Dallas

Nadia Venesse
dialect coach

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.73 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix