vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

2,253 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Linda Woolverton
-

Producer

(edit)

producer

Jeremy Johns
co-producer

producer

John G. Scott
executive producer

producer

producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Andrew Weisblum
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Lucy Bevan
-

John Papsidera
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Art Director

(edit)

Alex Cameron
-

Todd Cherniawsky
-

Nick Gottschalk
-

Niall Moroney
-

Hannah Moseley
-

Richard Selway
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Anna Lynch-Robinson
-

Ra Vincent
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Makeup Department

(edit)

Natalie Abizadeh
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Gloria Pasqua Casny
hair stylist: Mr. Depp

Rebecca Clare
makeup and hair trainee: crowd

Tamsin Dorling
crowd hair supervisor , crowd makeup supervisor

Paul Gooch
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Joel Harlow
personal makeup artist: Mr. Depp, prosthetic design artist: Mr. Depp

hair designer , makeup designer

Donald McInnes
principal hair stylist, principal makeup artist

Charlotte Mileham
crowd hair stylist, crowd makeup artist

Flora Moody
crowd hair stylist, crowd makeup artist

Paula Price
principal hair stylist, principal makeup artist

Lesley Smith
crowd hair stylist, crowd makeup artist

Khanh Trance
wig maker: Mr. Depp

Victoria Warrington
contact lens technician: Mr. Depp

Joceline Andrews
makeup artist

Nicola Buck
crowd make up artist

Lynn Doron
crowd junior hair and makeup artist

Sophie Finch
crowd junior makeup and hair stylist

Cindy Edner
assistant makeup artist

Lydia Jeffcoat
hair and make up trainee

Suzi Owen
crowd hair & make-up

Polly McKay
crowd makeup artist

Shevaun McKenna
assistant makeup artist

Richard Muller
hair & make-up stylist

Adam James Phillips
crowd hairdresser

Cassie Pollard
crowd junior hair and makeup artist

Tina Pritchard
makeup artist/hairstylist dailies

Matthew Smith
prosthetic makeup designer

Sinead Sweeney
contact lens coordinator

Liz Tagg
additional makeup and hair

Rebecca Tennant
crowd trainee hair and makeup

Emma Tomlinson
main unit trainee - hair and makeup

Catherine Vondrak
crowd hair and makeup trainee

Darrell Warner
concept artist

Sarah Weatherburn
facial hair maker

Lucy Willis
crowd hair stylist: dailies - uk

Production Manager

(edit)

Linda A. Borgeson
post-production executive

David Cain
production supervisor

Abby Callahan
post-production supervisor

Daniel de la Rosa
production technology executive

Doris Donnenberg
production supervisor: Los Angeles - additional photography

Jeremy Johns
unit production manager

Todd Livdahl
production technology executive

Rachel Rosser
unit manager: studio

Adrian J. Sciutto
Associate Production Manager

John G. Scott
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Mary Boulding
base third assistant director

Paula C. Frías
third assistant director: additional photography

Gayle Dickie
second assistant director: second unit additional photography

first assistant director: second unit

Richard Goodwin
first assistant director

Dan John
key second assistant director

Nick Laurence
crowd second assistant director

Shaun O'Dell
second unit director

James Reid
third assistant director: additional photography

Ed Ripley
crowd pa: dailies

Barney Shakespeare
crowd third assistant director

Arthur Shepherd
additional 3rd assistant director

Tom Simpson
second unit: third assistant director

Van Watson
set production assistant: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Alex Abelman
carpenter

Kei Acedera
character designer

Dominic Ackland-Snow
construction manager

Nicky Ackland-Snow
construction coordinator

Anthony Allan
concept artist

Maudie Andrews
assistant set decorator

Graham Antill
charge hand painter: reshoots

Matt Austin
dressing props

Denise Bail
assistant art director

Casey Banwell
sculptor

Laurent Ben-Mimoun
concept illustrator

Amelia Bennett
greensperson

Lizzie Bentley
concept artist

John Berger
set designer

Jonathan Bond
greensman

Grant Boulton
plasterer

Matt Boyton
prop modeller

Satarupa Bradley
set decor artist

Barry Brown
head of department rigger

Gabriela Dolenska
Art department coordinator

Leigh Bryant
storeman

Will Buchanan
lead greensman

Richard K. Buoen
conceptual artist

Alan Bushell
chargehand stagehand

Andrea Carter
art coordinator

Tamara Van-Manen
greens co-ordinator: additional photography

Jason Chalmers
prop modeller

Robert Channon
scenic painter

Bobby Chiu
character designer

Laura Collins
greenswoman

Emily Connell
art department runner

Max Connolly
plasterer

John Coven
storyboard artist

Simon Cullen
Supervising rigger

Colin Davidson
carpenter

Benjamin James Davies
art department work experience

Emma Denby
construction modeller

Andy Dixon
supervising carpenter

Stephen Doyle
props

Sally Dray
portrait artist

Tim Dutton
art department assistant

Stephen Ede
supervisor carpenter

Keith Edwards
plasterer

Stephen Eels
supervising carpenter

Scott Elms
carpenter

Simon Elsley
assistant art director

Jann K. Engel
set designer

Dan Engle
concept model maker

Kate English
art department staff assistant

Charlotte Epstein
trainee sculptor modeller and greens man

Teri Fairhurst
draughtsman

Sarah Finlay
draughtsman

Matt Francis
art department assistant: reshoots

Martin Freeman
carpenter

Jeff Frost
concept model maker

Christopher Gardner
painter

Randy Gaul
concept artist

Gary Greenham
stand-by props

Craig Guinan
prop modeller

Andrew Guyett
scenic painter

Micky Guyett
painter supervisor

Emma Hanson
head of department sculptor

Richard Hardy
draughtsman

Kevin Harris
HOD Carpenter Locations, head of department carpenter

Patrick Harris
draughtsman

Rohan Harris
scenic and portrait artist

Steve Harris
carpenter

Phil Hawley
painter

Stuart Heath
bgi supplies prop manufacturing supervisor

James Hendy
production buyer

Scott Herbertson
set designer

Sam Hollobon
painter

Gary Jopling
assistant art director

Eva Kuntz
concept artist

Carol Kupisz
graphics designer

Michael Kutsche
character designer

Phil Langone
storyboard artist

Amanda Langton
greens person

Andrew Laybats
supervising greens scenic painter

Jasmine Lean
art department assistant: additional photography

Peter Lee
props

Will Loughlin
greens supervisor

Steve Loveday
sculptor

Jason Mahakian
concept model maker

Ella Mango Chow
set dresser

James Mannell
props

Jeff Markwith
set designer

Callum Martin
greensman

Victor James Martinez
conceptual artist

Richard F. Mays
digital set designer

Hugh McClelland
draughtsman

Norah McKeogh
greens department coordinator

Katerina Michail
art dept. runner

Michele Moen
concept illustrator

Lorna Moon
assistant prop modeller

Brian Morris
chargeman painter

Eddie Murphy
changehand carpenter

Craig Narramore
supervising prop-maker

Sophie Neil
draughtsman

Terry Newvell
head of department stagehand

Laura Ng
stand by art director

Jannecke Nilsen
junior assistant set decorator

Julian Nix
graphic designer

Paul Oatway
Dressing props

Elizabeth Osborne
art department work experience

Warren Parkinson
assistant property master

Sarah Pasquali
graphic designer

Nick Pelham
storyboard artist

Theofano Pitsillidou
assistant sculptor

Steve Presley
supervising stagehand

Adam Rashbrook
stagehand nvq

Jelle Rebry
art department work experience

Dominee Reid
assistant scenic artist

Paul Robinson
second unit chargehand standby prop

Luca Gabriele Rossetti
Art Director and Concept Designer

Richard Rowntree
additional greens: Palmbrokers

Maury Ruiz
concept artist

Alex Rutherford
senior prop modeller

Jamie Shelley
head of department painter

Josh Sheppard
storyboard artist

Ryan Sinnott
stand-by carpenter

Nick Slater
carpenter

Bethany Spence
greenswoman

Gareth Sprey
art department work experience

Leigh Stevens
greensman

Bgi Supplies
prop fabrication

Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist

Mátyás Szakonyi
greensman

Charles Szczech
draughtsman

Anthony Szuch
drapes master

Sophie Tarver
props

Grace Taylor
work experience

Karen Teneyck
graphic designer

Caitlin Thompson
set dec coordinator

Jonathan Tidmarsh
standby greens

Vladimir Todorov
character design

Dwayne Turner
storyboard artist

Ra Vincent
concept artist

Rachel Wallbridge
Greenswoman, greenswoman: dailies

Dicken Warner
thatcher

Aoife Warren
draughtsman

Imery Watson
Concept Artist

Krysia Whitty
assistant buyer, production buyer: additional photography

Harriet Willis
petty cash buyer

Ashley Winter
assistant art director

Jeff Woodbridge
carpenter

Terry Woods
property master

Louise Wright
prop painter

Matt Wyles
props

Mal Zawadzki
standby painter

Jay Clarke
storyboard artist

Will Furneaux
digital set designer

Sound Department

(edit)

assistant supervising sound editor

Howard Bevan
boom operator: additional photography

Linda Brenon
assistant adr mixer

Simon Brown
1stAssistant sound .2nd unit

Benjamin A. Burtt
sound effects editor

Dustin Cawood
foley editor

Scott Curtis
foley mixer

Malcolm Fife
dialogue supervisor

adr mixer

Charlotte Gray
Sound nod assistant, sound assistant

Scott Guitteau
sound effects editor

Steve Hancock
boom operator

Ren Klyce
supervising sound designer

John Midgley
production sound mixer

Jordan Myers
apprentice sound editor

adr mixer

Al Nelson
supervising sound designer, supervising sound editor

David Parker
re-recording mixer

Tony Pilkington
mix engineer

Shelley Roden
foley artist

foley artist

music scoring mixer

re-recording mixer

Stephen Urata
assistant re-recording mixer

Darren 'Sunny' Warkentin
adr editor

Keenan Wyatt
sound technician: Mr. Depp

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
adr supervisor

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Noah Katz
digital support

Edgar Meza
engineering services

David Peifer
digital editorial support

Special Effects

(edit)

Sally Alcott
prosthetic makeup artist

Caimin Bourne
main unit floor supervisor

David Brighton
special effects assistant supervisor

Guy Cope
rigger

Luc Corbould
special effects trainee, special effects

Maria Pudlowska
special effects manager

Neil Corbould
special effects supervisor

Keith Dawson
prep supervisor

Andrew Ellwood
special effects assistant

Nicholas Ellwood
special effects assistant

David Eves
lead senior technician

Garth Gutteridge
Senior special effects technician

John Halls
Sfx driver

Rob Hayns
sfx wireman

Dan Hogg
stereo conversion production coordinator

Terry Jones
special effects senior technician

Pete Kelley
specialty costumes: Ironhead Studio

Alex Landrum Jr.
snow effects technician

Craig Leong
special effects technician

Luke Marcel
special effects technician

Kevin Mathews (I)
sfx wire supervisor

Doug McKenna
sfx safety advisor

Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
senior special effects technician

Noah Meddings
special effects technician

Chris Motjuoadi
special effects technician

Nigel Nixon
special effects production buyer

Oliver Nixon
special effects assistant technician

Charlie Pederson
special effects technician

Sam Perez
special effects crew

Grant Rogan
special effects technician

John Schoonraad
3D Scan & Lifecast of Sascha Baron Cohen, and Mia Wasikowska

Lilla Schwarz
special effects trainee

David Watson Jr.
on-set sfx supervisor

Glen Winchester
senior special effects technician

Stuart Wishart
senior special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Darrell Abney
senior modeler

Jérémie Abrial
modeller

Mike Accettura
compositor: Gener8, prep artist: Gener8

Kei Acedera
character designer

Nidhi Agarwal
machmove artist: double negative

Sapna Agrawal
visual effects coordinator

Africa Aguirre Martín
studio data management: double negative

Laide Agunbiade
Senior lighting technical director

Matt Akey
executive producer: legend 3d

Tosin Akinwoye
fx technical Director

Evrim Akyilmaz
visual effects artist: double negative

Lee Alexander
layout td: Double Negative

Michael Alkan
lead environment developer

Dane Anderson
production support: Legend 3D

Sophie Anderson
visual effects data wrangler

Valeria Andino
stereo producer

Andrea Sciame'
stereoscopic artist: Legend 3D

Kanika Andrew
visual effects artist: double negative

Tovonaina Andriamampionona
stereo compositor

Elaine C. Andrianos
visual effects editor: SPI

Craig Andujar
visual effects coordinator

Mario Anger
visual effects artist

Kelly Antaya
roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

David Applebee
vfx production coordinator: Imageworks

Khan Arbaz
matchmove artist

Kamran Arian
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Daniel Arkin
visual effects assistant editor

Neil Atkins
CFX Lead: SPI

Murat Ayasli
compositor

Paul A. Baccam
stereo compositor

Eric Bachtiar
data operations

Matthew Badham
visual effects: on set assistant

Rami Bahsous
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Keziah Bailey
senior build artist: Double Negative

Michael John Baker
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Richard Baker
Stereo Supervisor: Prime Focus

Tony Baldridge
vfx supervisor: Legend3D

H.R. Barnett
depth grade operator: Legend 3D

Sam Barnett
visual effects: assistant

Brandon Barney
compositor

Bruno Baron
cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Alvaro Bataller
prep artist: Double Negative

Craig Bates
pipeline technical director: Double Negative

Andy Bean
visual effects artist

Robin Beard
compositing supervisor: Double Negative - london

D.J. Becerral
stereo compositor: Legend3D

Paul F. Becker
visual effects executive producer

Jo Ann Cordero Belen
compositor: sony pictures imageworks

Paula Bell
roto and paint supervisor: SPI

Tyler Bennink
stereo producer: Legend3D

Ian Berg
data i/o: Double Negative

Terrence Bergeron
visual effects executive producer

Greg Berridge
digital trainer

Thomas Bevan
fx td: Sony Picture Imageworks

Uttham Bhalaykar
roto prep

Indranil Bhattacharya
character modeller: double negative

Manthan Bhayani
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Theodore Bialek
digital effects supervisor: SPI

Daniel Bigaj
digital compositor: Double Negative

Babak Bina
3d generalist: Double Negative

William Pete Bingham
element qc artist

Shane Birdsill
technical production coordinator

Brian Blasiak
senior lighting and compositing technical director

Lucian Boicu
compositor

Anthony Bompensiero
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Caleb Bomysoad
compositor

Fabio Bonvicini
senior technical animator

Landon Bootsma
senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Romain Bouvard
digital compositor

Russell Bowen
lighting td: double negative

Chris Bowers
previsualization artist

Jason Bowers
compositing supervisor

Matt Bowler
visual effects artist: Clear Angle Studios

Peter Bowmar
visual effects td

Jon Bragado
senior matchmove artist: Double Negative

Sarveswaran Branan
stereo depth artist: Legend 3D

Ben Breckenridge
stereoscopic supervisor

Joshua Bristow
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Maggie Brooks
roto, paint, comp artist: Legend 3D

Ryan Brouckxon
stereo compositor

Jon R. Brown
visual effects plate manager

Sebastian Brown
visual effects artist

Tom Bruno Jr.
senior layout lead: SPI

Bertrand Bry-Marfaing
lead lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Marc Brzezicki
stereo supervisor: Prime Focus

Chris Buckley
supervising animator: SPI

John Bunt
layout supervisor: spi

Brian Burks
previsualization artist

Glenn Burton
pre-visual artist

Simon Butler
effects technical director

Melissa Byrom
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Elizer Cabais
stereo artist: Legend3D

Kev Cahill
visual effects

Moray Caldwell
digital compositor

Josh Callahan
lead stereo artist: Legend3D

Sean Callahan
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Daniela Campos Little
layout td: SPI

Sarah Canale
senior compositor: Legend 3D

Huseyin Caner
Lidar scanning Supervisor

Bridget Swerecki
visual effects coordinator

Dan Carpenter
lead stereo compositor: Gener8

Helen Carr
digital compositor: double negative

Antonio Carrasco Liadskikh
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Owen Cartagena
stereo compositor: Gener8

Nicolás Casanova
senior compositor: Legend 3D

Jordan Catracchia
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Anthony Chadwick
look development artist

Julien Chagnon-Zimmerly
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Mike Chambers
visual effects producer

Andrew Kin Fun Chan
production services technician

James Chan
modeler

Wayne Chan
digital compositor: Double Negative

Chih-Jen Chang Andy
senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Fred Chapman
senior technical animator: Imageworks

James Charles
fx td: double negative

Peter Charron
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Ankur Chaudhary
pipeline technical director

Abhishek Chauhan
visual effects editor: prime focus

Marco Checa Garcia
senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

John Abraham Chempil
digital artist: double negative

Yeen-Shi Chen
senior cg modeler: Sony Picture Imageworks

Nicholas Chilelli
stereo artist: legend 3d

Borae Jungsuk Cho
pipeline td

Caleb Choo
matchmove supervisor

Tim Chou
stereo supervisor

Choy Bun Yue
paint/prep artist: double negative

Allan Peresh Christian
visual effects coordinator

Haejung Chun
cg artist

Jacob Clark
visual effects

Jimi Clark
lead stereoscopic compositor

Allison Clarke
roto paint lead

Karen Clarke
production manager: Double Negative

Erik Classen
digital compositor

Kaelen Cohen
digital compositor

Zachary Connolly
psr software engineer: SPI

Ryan Cook
on set visual effects supervisor

Chris Cooper
matchmove supervisor: Double Negative

Simon Corbaux
senior cfx td

Chad Cortvriendt
senior stereoscopic producer

Thomas Cosolito
Lead Production Pipeline Technician

Craig Crane
lidar supervisor

Zoe Cranley
cg supervisor: Double Negative

Peter Cromwell
stereoscopic compositor

Scott Dace
senior animator: Sony Imageworks

Dylan Dass
roto/paint artist, stereo compositor - Legend3D, stereo compositor

Markus Daum
senior character td: Double Negative

Adrianna Nielle Davies
visual effects assistant coordinator

Jayson Davis
compositor: gener8

Maya De Rivia
visual effects

Josh Deason
stereoscopic compositor

Marianne Del Rosario
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Debbie Denise
vfx executive producer

Santosh Kumar Dey
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative India

Natalia Diaz
digital compositor

Joe DiCesare
matte painter: SPI

Timothy Diem
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Menno Dijkstra
FX technical director -Double Negative

Mike Diltz
compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Eshan Dissanayake
roto/paint artist

Gus Djuro
postvis artist

Justin Dobies
Senior Lighting TD: SPI

Michael Dolan
software developer

Colin Dorssers
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

James Douvinos
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Tom Driscoll
vfx editor: Legend 3D

Kirsten Drummond
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Kalene Dunsmoor
matte painter

Venkat Rathnam Durai Raju
stereo compositor: Gener8

Simon Dye
Senior Compositor

Ear Jean-Paul
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Noel Eaton
resource administrator

Brandon Edgar
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Richard Edwards
production manager: Prime Focus World

James Eggleston
senior compositor

Leif Einarsson
postvis artist

Kelsey Elias
stereo compositor: Legend3D

Elicia Koo
paint artist

Tosh Elliott
build lead: double negative

Brett Ellis
fx technical director: Sony Picture Imageworks

Ronald Ellis
stereoscopic compositor

Daniel Elophe
senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jeremy Erb
production assistant: Legend3D: visual effects

Jaclyn Erbacher
vfx production assistant

John Escobar
assistant: vfx editor: Legend 3D

Duane Eues
technical director

Rebecca Fair-Lien
production coordinator

YiMin Fan
pipeline technical director

Matt Farell
previz artist

Kathryn Fay
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Paul Fedor
matte painter

Kate Fenton
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Limas Uribe Fernando
stereo artist: Legend 3D

George Ferris
prep artist: Gener8, roto/paint artist: Legend3D

Juan Carlos Ferrá
stereo compositor

James Fetter
look development: lighting

Rebecca Field
vfx assistant

Nicolas Fillion
texture artist

Dan Finnegan
FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Brian Fisher
compositor

Tiku Fisher
stereo coordinator

Andrew Flatt
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Alana Fleming
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Maxim Fleury
crowd build supervisor

Melyssa Forget Turcotte
visual effects coordinator

Filippo Forno
cg artist

Nathalie Fortunel
production assistant

Layne Friedman
stereoscopic supervisor: SPI

Martin Furness
hair lead & senior character effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Akash Gade
matchmove artist: prime focus

Megan Galbraith
visual effects coordinator

Gian Ganziano
visual effects editor

Anthony Garcia
paint & roto supervisor: Legend 3D

Lorena G. Romero
modeler

Brannek Gaudet
stereoscopic compositor

Ingrid Gaynor
production assistant: Legend 3D

Jack Geckler
previs artist: HALON

Rino George
compositor

Graham L.L. Gibbard
compositor

James Gibson
roto artist: double negative

Melissa Goddard
digital compositor

Harrison Goldstein
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Ana Gomes
compositor: Double Negative

Catarina Gonçalves
assistant colourist: Double Negative

Philip Gordon
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Dhruv Govil
pipeline

Trevor Graciano
compositing supervisor: Legend 3D

Cody Graham
stereoscopic artist

Oded Granot
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Luke Gray
technical director

Anthony Gregory
roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

Michael Leigh Gresham
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Gero Grimm
fx technical director: Double Negative

Jessica Grimshaw
stereoscopic compositor

Julie Groll
senior digital production manager

Christopher Grutzmacher
system administrator: Legend 3D

Omar Gudjonsson
compositor

Vikas Gusain
senior prep artist

Carlos Guzman
effects technical director

Alexa Hale
visual effects production manager

Andrew J. Hall
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Rio Harrington
stereoscopic compositor

Andrew Harris
stereo artist: Legend3D

Alex Hartunian
depth artist: Legend3D

Corinna Hatlestad
stereo artist: Legend 3D

John R. Hazzard
pipeline td: sony pictures imageworks

Eric Heaton
lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Chris Hebert
visual effects photographer

Chrystian Hebert
matchmove artist

Jason Hebert
stereo compositor

Rachael Hender
visual effects artist

Benjamin Hendricks
compositing supervisor

Kimberly Henry
lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Shani Hermoni
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

John Hewitt
previsualization lead

Kimberley Hickey
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Andreas Hikel
lead previs/postvis artist

David Hipp
visual effects artist

James Hoang
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Duncan Holland
witness camera operator

texture paint supervisor: SPI

Kim Hong Kyoung
stereo compositor

Sam Horgan
assistant colourist: Double Negative

Yuka Husomi
digital compositor

Craig Houston
stereo compositing lead

Heather Howell
python developer: Legend 3D

Pete Howlett
digital compositor

Chris Hung
sequence lighting lead

Megan Hutchison
'roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative

Injoon Hwang
visual effects artist

Enoch Ihde
character td

Giuseppe Improta
visual effects artist

Lia Ioanniti
compositor: Double Negative

David Ireland
technical director: Legend 3D

Brandon Jackson
compositor

Phillip James
stereographic depth artist: Legend 3d

Stephen James
compositing sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Jack Jenkins
roto artist: Double Negative

Quan Jiang
senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Carolina Jiménez
layout technical director: Double Negative

Jorge Miguel Jimenez Quintanilla
i/o coordinator: Gener8

Michael Jimenez
compositor: Gener8

Therese Johansson
roto artist: double negative

JoAnna Johnson
compositor: gener8

Neil Jouanjean
on-set real-time visualization

Yogesh Kaushal
digital character animator

Ryan Keely
digital compositor

Spencer Kelsey
post vis artist

Matthew Kemper
compositing/cg supervisor

Lee Kerley
head of shading

Christopher Kerr
stereo compositor

Gurpreet Singh Khalsa
rotomation artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp

Anne Kim
compositor: Sony Imageworks

Jieun Kim
stereoscopic compositor

Jiwoon Kim
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Louis Kim
senior compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Marvin Kim
modeling supervisor

Taeyoung Kim
lighting technical director: SPI

Kristof Kiraly
enviroment technical director

Alexander Kirk
digital matte painter

Jesper Kjölsrud
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Brian Kloc
lead look development artist

Lukas Tiberio Klopfenstein
roto/prep artist - double negative

Alexander Köhl
lighting technical director: SPI

Julianna Kolakis
senior texture painter: SPI

Keith Kolod
compositing supervisor: Legend 3D

Aaron Kramer
senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Lukasz Krawiec
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Sascha Kremers
character td: SPI

Ross Krothe
lighting technical director

Stephanie Ku
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Praveen Kumar
digital artist

Joosten Kuypers
lighting lead: SPI

Wanda Kwok
prep artist

Daniel Laczkowski
senior digital artist: SPI

Dave Ladner
lead stereo compositor

Jaymie Lam
compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Philip Larson
senior production services technician: SPI

Vicki Lau
digital compositor, postvis artist

Stephen Lawes
: Cantina Creative

Isaac Layish
compositing supervisor: Double Negative - london

Matthew Leach
r&d

Jooyong Lee
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Justin Lee
visual effects systems engineer: Sony Imageworks

Nikki Jieun Lee
stereoscopic compositor

Sam Lee
senior compositor: SPI

Skeel Lee
senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Stephanie C. Lee
associate production manager

Youngwook Lee
stereo compositor

Eric D Legare
senior pipeline technical director

Shae Lepere
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Patrick Lermitte
visual effects coordinator: SPI

Yulia Levitas
roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

Diana Li
fx td: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Kew Lin
roto artist: Double Negative, stereo prep artist: Double Negative

Kuan Lin
senior look development

Cedric Ling
matchmove lead: double negative

Shenyan Liu
vfx editor: Gener8

Andrew Livingstone
roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

Andrew Lockley
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Jason Lodas
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Mike Logan
roto/paint artist: Legend3D

Reilly Lohr
senior texture painter

Juan David Lopez
digital compositor

Mike Loucas
roto/paint artist: Legend3D

Jordan Lucchino
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Julie Lundy
stereo artist

Fabio Luongo
digital compositor: Double Negative

Matthew Lutes
stereoscopic compositor

Andreas Maaninka
lead digital modeller , senior digital artist: double negative

Melaina Mace
digital matte painter: Double Negative

Michal Maciejewski
fx td: Double Negative

Garry Maddison
colourist: Double Negative

Francesco Antonio Maggi
digital compositor: Double Negative

Felicia Mah
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Divya Mahadevan
stereo compositor

Keywan Mahintorabi
digital compositor: SPI

Khoi Mai
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Mike Makara
previsualization artist

Jeffrey Manchester
3D conversion department manager, 3D conversion department manager: legend 3D

Gabriel Mandala
compositor

Alex Manita
visual effects artist

Michael Mansuetto
stereo artist

Mika Margolles
visual effects artist

Terry Marriott
fx td

Ed W. Marsh
stereoscopic supervisor, visual effects editor

Nick Marshall
lead environment artist: Double Negative

Brandon Martin
lighting td

Kimberly Martinez
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

stereo artist: Legend 3D

Daniel James Mason
matchmove artist

Laura Massingham
stereo compositor

Haydn Masuda
compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Nathan Mateo
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Dexter Matias
stereo compositor: Legend3D

Christoph Matthiesen
visual effects artist: double negative

Ruben Mayor
fx td: SPI

Cody McCaig
stereo artist: legend 3D

Brian McCann
compositor: gener8

Chuck McIlvain
pipeline supervisor

Brandon McMenamin
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

James McPhail
fx td: double negative

Craig McPherson
supervising animator: SPI

Shane Meehan
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Himanshu Meena
Senior matchmove artist: prime focus

Wanamas Meevasana
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Jon Meier
sr. lighting td

Jeremy Meltzer
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Marco Menco
senior modeler: double negative

Lewis Menga
senior stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus, senior stereoscopic editor: prime focus

Catherine Menoudakis
visual effects artist

Rob Menzer
sculptor

Taylor Meraz
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Andre Mercier
postvis artist

Chris Messineo
visual effects lead

Michael Meyers
3D design visualization; Cantina Creative

Ivanna Mikhaylova
digital compositor

Lex Millena
stereo compositor: Gener8

Leela Sankar Miriyala
Matchmove Artist: Prime Focus

Derrick Mitchell
Visual Effects Editor

Eric A. Mitchell
compositor: stereoscopic: Gener8

Riley Mitchison
stereoscopic compositor

Alex Moaveni
visual effects artist

Jamie Moggach
compositor: Gener8

Stephanie Molk
visual effects artist

Summyr Montesanto
senior stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Charlotte Moore
VFX Accountant: SPI

Steven Moore
modeler: Double Negative

Darren A. Mosher
visual effects: technical director

Frank Mueller
character setup supervisor

King Mugabi
roto, paint, comp artist

Katy Mummery
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Sandra Murta
layout td: Double Negative

Alex Murtaza
senior matte painter

Frances Muthaiah
Matchmove Supervisor

Stephanie Muyco
visual effects coordinator

Hee-Chel Nam
digital texture artist: SPI

Yekula Narendra Varma
matchmove: prime focus, rotomation: prime focus

Amit Narwani
matchmove artist: double negative

Naveen Kumar
visual effects: senior creature fx

Deepak Nayak
junior pipeline td: Prime Focus

Salima Needham
digital compositor

Maxwell Nemeth
stereo artist

Avadhut Nerurkar
render wrangler/render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion

Matthew Newhart
pre-visualization artist

Christopher Newman
lead tracking artist: Prime Focus

Adele Ng
look development artist

Jason Nguyen
senior compositor: SPI

Chris Nichols
senior texture painter

John Niforos
effects td

Tony Noel
stereo compositor

James P. Noon
tracking

Danielle Norgate
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Richard Noun
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Barry O'Brien
stereoscopic supervisor

Keith O'Hara
storyboard coordinator

Sami Oms
stereo compositor

Jonathan Opgenhaffen
concept artist

Kurian Os
pipeline lead

Benjamin Pablo
stereo compositor: Legend3D

Andrea Lackey Pace
production services support

Prashant M. Padol
Rotomation Lead: Gener8

Amanda Pamela
digital compositor: Double Negative

Amey Panchal
senior matchmove artist: double negative

David Parada
roto artist

Catherine Park
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Kyoung Kay Park
postvis artist

Taehyun Park
modeler

Karen Lorena Parker
digital compositor

Isaac Partouche
virtual production supervisor: SolidTrack

Mickael Partouche
Lead Operator Solidtrack

Eduardo Pasaoa
stereo artist : Legend 3D

Daniel Pastore
environment td: double negative

Nikul Patel
lidar supervisor: art department

Jeremy Patterson
stereo artist: legend 3D

Miriam Pavese
compositor: double negative

Julia Lee Peat
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Kai Pedersen
lead lighting and lookdev: Double Negative

Peter Pelisek
rotomation supervisor

Philip Pendlebury
studio: double negative

Doug Penner
systems administrator

Joseph Pepper
fx supervisor

Ana Mestre
digital compositor: Sony Imageworks

Billy Perry
digital artist

Britni Ziegler
Visual Effects Assistant Editor

Sandy Phetchamphone
paint/roto artist: Legend 3D

Marc Picco
visual effects artist

Leonel Plasencia
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Matthew Plummer
visual effects executive producer: Double Negative

Rahul Pokharkar
matchmove artist

Aditya Ponguri
visual effects

Eric Ponton
compositor: Double Negative

Andrew Poole
visual effects editor: Double Negative

Travis Porter
2d sequence lead

Joel Prager
cg sequence supervisor: Double Negative

Kristin Pratt
layout lead

Jeremy Preissner
systems administrator

Richard Pring
head of editorial: prime focus

Aaron Providence
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Jaime Provido
roto artist: Double Negative

Xinyi Puah
visual effects editor: double negative

Nachiket Pujari
Hair/Cloth TD

Adam Quattrociocchi
lead stereo artist: Legend3D

Ricardo Quintero
digital compositor

Christopher Rabacal
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Jagannadham Rajana
lead roto/prep artist

Malla Rajendra
Matchmove Artist: Double Negative

visual effects supervisor

Esmeralda Ramirez
stereo artist: Legend3D

Austin Ramsey
stereoscopic compositor

Ryan Ramsey
lead stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Ollie Rankin
visual effects supervisor: Double Negative

Chetan Rathod
matchmove/layout/rotoanim

Adrian Ratley
lead data wrangler

J. Robert Ray
software lead

Robert Reategui
stereo compositor

Jay Redd
visual effects supervisor

James Rees
stereoscopic supervisor

Jason Reese
systems administrator

Jeff Reeves
visual effects digital asset manager

Ron Rhee
visual effects artist

Andrew Rhinehart
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Antonio Luis
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Tyler Rice
stereoscopic compositer

Dominic Ridley
cyber scanning supervisor: Clear Angle Studios

Mnandi Ridley
visual effects artist

Jaime Riveros
postviz artist

James William Roberts
senior visual effects artist

Richard Rodrigues
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Tony Rodriguez
stereoscopic compositor: Legend 3D

Janina Rogacki
visual effects artist

Xavier Roig
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Emmanuel Rojas
matchmove artist

Tom Rolfe
compositing supervisor: Double Negative

Christopher Romano
visual effects

Erasmo Romero
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Toby Rosen
effects animation technical director

Luca Gabriele Rossetti
Head of dmp department, Lead Concept Artist, lead matte painter

Daniel Rubin
digital compositor

Angel Gil Ruiz
senior matchmover

Jack Runyon
visual effects editor: Legend 3D

Caitlin Rupert
postvis artist

Ruslanova Katya
digital compositor: Sony Imageworks

Croft Russell
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Timothy Russell
visual effects artist

Vishal Rustgi
visual effects coordinator

Yury Sakovich
senior character effects artist

Matthew Salisbury
visual effects artist

Ronald Samson
lighting technical director

Lui Sanchez-Fontillas
paint/prep artist: double negative

Theodore M. Sandifer
prep supervisor

Julius Padilla Santos
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Tiago Santos
digital compositor: double negative

Ryan Saper
modeler: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Pinto Sasikumar
visual effects producer

Jordan Schilling
compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

David Schott
digital compositor: Double Negative

Jan Schubert
lookdev td: double negative

Tom Schultz
matchmove supervisor: SPI

Charles Schwartz
layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Eric Scott
visual effects producer

Jonathan Scott
compositor, compositor: Legend 3D

Amanda Seah
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Klaus Seitschek
visual effects

David Sellares
effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Roger Serrabassa Vilar
digital compositor: double negative

David Serrano
compositor: Gener8

Karl Sevilla
stereo artist: Legend3D

Khizar Shabir
stereo artist: Legend 3D

See Shae Lyn
clean-up artist

Shabbir Shaik
stereo artist

Jeff Shapiro
visual effects accountant

Ben Sharp
motionbuilder supervisor

Emily Shartle
visual effects production assistant

Dan Sheerin
visual effects artist

Heekyung Shin
lighting technical director

Michelle Shoukralla
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Brian Silva
effects/lighting technical director: SPI

Uros Simic
senior lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jason Simmons
senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jagjeet Singh
senior creature effects technical director

Keith Sintay
senior character animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Mykhailo Slavov
digital compositor

Carey Smith
digital producer: SPI

Jessica Smith
digital compositor

Natalie Smith
rotoscope artist

Tefft Smith
post-vis supervisor, pre-vis supervisor, vfx supervisor

Michael Smith-Kennard
Senior Generalist TD: Double Negitive Vancovuer

Ben Soan
visual effects

Alicia Spilka
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Saren Sritharathas
stereo artist

Pembrooke St. Cyr
roto/paint artist: Legend3D

Angelo Stanco
fx technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Katie Stetson
visual effects production manager

Orde Stevanoski
compositing supervisor

Yesod Stone
io coordinator: Legend 3D

Perry Stoutt II
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Alan Stucchi
digital compositor

Jim Su
senior character td / double negative

Larissa Sudom
paint & roto artist

Sujil Sukumaran
fx technical director

Wessley Summers
stereo compositing lead

Jenna Sunde
stereoscopic compositor: Gener8

Rpin Suwannath
previs supervisor

Prapanch Swamy
lead lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Matthew Swanton
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Michael J. Sweetser
stereo compositor: Legend3D

Brian Sziklasi
stereo artist: Legend3D

Christina Takahashi
visual effects coordinator

Shirin Takallu
Depth Artist

Stedman Tam
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Jerrod Tan
roto/paint artist

Shu Jun Tan
paint artist: Legend 3D

Suan Ching Tan
digital artist: texture artist

Kaz Tanaka
color scientist, imaging supervisor

Ronen Tanchum
senior effects technical director

Taisuke Tanimura
senior software engineer

Ahmet Levent Tasel
character pipeline td

Randy R. Tecson
rotoscoping artist

Kenzo Tee
bodytrack artist: double negative, match mover: double negative visual effects

Natalie Tejada
stereo coordinator: Legend 3D

Sebastien Tessier
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Kieran Tether
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Ali Tezel
layout td: SPI

Olivier Thibaut
research and development: Double Negative

Sunny Thipsidakhom
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Gavin Thomas
rigger: Double Negative

Craig Thompson
lead stereo artist

Patrick Thompson
digital compositor

Shermaine Toh
prep artist: Double Negative VFX

Brian Tong
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Anna Tonrungroj
digital compositor

Dida Tosheva
sr. stereo artist: Legend 3D

Ted Trabuco
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Serina Trexler
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Curtis Tsai
associate production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jean Tsai
production service technician

Pui-Ming Tsang
paint & roto artist: Legend 3D

Cody Turcotte
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Cosku Turhan
senior look development/lighting lead

Kristin Turnipseed
postviz artist

Alex P. Twigg
pipeline

Simon Twine
senior compositor

Max Tyrie
supervising animator

Beth Tyszkiewicz
associate production manager

Panida Umrapal
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Ankit Vajpayee
compositor

Olivier Van Zeveren
digital artist

Jeremy Vanneman
stereoscopic compositor

Yuri Vasilyev
roto/paint artist

Cassius Vaz
stereo production manager

Vivaswan Venkat
vfx production assistant

Mike Verhaeghe
stereo compositor

Duarte Victorino
effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Valeri Vidakovic
lead roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

Vanesa Vidakovic
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Juvenal Vique
roto/paint artist: Legend 3D

Tiberius Viris
senior matte painter

Vong Yonghow
senior lighting technical director: SPI

Chris Walker
senior lighting technical director

Tara Walker
digital compositor

Mike Walsh
senior layout artist

Brian Walters
senior layout artist: SPI

Pablo Wang
stereo compositor

Wang Ruiting
matchmove artist

Yanbo Wang
stereo compositor

Tim Ward
lighting technical director

Tamara Watts Kent
visual effects producer

Brandon Weise
stereo compositor: stereoscopic conversion

John Welborn
software engineer

Craig Wentworth
digital effects supervisor

Brittany Wetzel
stereo compositor: gener8

Hailey White
visual effects artist

Ian W.S. White
stereo artist: Gener8

Matthew White
stereo compositor

Christopher Whittle
visual effects artist: Double Negative

Stephen Willey
technical support

Aaron Williams
lead stereo artist: Legend3D

Christy Williams
stereo coordinator: Legend 3D

J. Adam Williams
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Monique Williams
digital matte painter

Craig Wilson
stereo production assistant: Legend 3D

Wade Wilson
senior creature effects technical director: SPI

Jeremie Winslow
senior digital production manager: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Stephen Winters
render i/o administrator

Eddie Wolfson
lead stereo compositor: legend 3d

Charlie Wong
stereo artist: stereoscopic conversion

Eric Hp Wong
lighting td

Hock Wong
post vis artist

Jason Wong
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Kai Wing Wong
prep artist

Zachary Wong
lead postvis artist

Chris Wood
digital compositor

Tzuen Wu
compositing lead: SPI

Sunil Kumar Yadav
bg prep artist

Tuba Yalcin
effects technical director: Double Negative

Anna Yamazoe
lighting artist: double negative

Edwin Yang
roto/paint artist

Alvin Yap
senior effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jose Yapor
senior digital artist

Jeen Yee
production coordinator: double negative

Kelvin Yee
lead compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Travis Yee
previs/postvis artist

Teh-wei Yeh
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Jordan Yen
stereo artist

James Yeoman
production manager: Clear Angle Studios

Ryan Yeung
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Chris Zammit
senior character texture/conceptual artist

Alyssa Zarate
Senior Matte Painter, concept artist

Lye Zechari
matchmove artist: double negative

Eva Zemaitis
assistant vfx editor: Legend 3D

Russel Zenarosa
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Alvaro Zendejas
stereoscopic artist

Lei Zhang
vfx editor

Vera Zivny
visual effects producer: Double Negative

Marteinn Örn Óskarsson
pipeline supervisor

Sean Amlaner
senior compositor: Lumeni Productions

Melissa Best
stereo compositing supervisor: Gener8

Matthew Bristowe
Head Of Production, Prime Focus World

Andres Coron
digital artist

Bec Cranswick
assistant stereo editor

Niv Ende
IO coordinator: Gener8

Marlon Engel
stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Gener8

Aaron Fung
rotomation artist: Gener 8

Larry Gritz
software engineer

Emmanuel Guevarra
extraction artist: Gener8

Jeremy Hardin
cg artist: double negative

Izzy Harrison
senior stereoscopic artist

Syuhada Hassan
visual effects coordinator

Nicole Nagata
element qc artist

Irfa Nisar
software engineer

Glenn Osgood
roto/paint artist: Legend3D

Addison Pauli
studio operations coordinator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Caprice Paxton
stereo production manager

Garrett Pedde
roto, paint artist: Legend 3D

Grant Robertson
visual effects supervisor

Raj Sandhu
stereo artist: Legend

Qi Rong Tan
roto artist: doube negative

Kelsey Thompson
stereo production coordinator

Vanessa Velasquez
technology: Double Negative

Stunts

(edit)

Guiomar Alonso
stunt double: Mia Wasikowska - additional photography

Mark Archer
utility stunts

stunt double, utility stunts

James Bomalick
head stunt rigger reshoots

Nick Chopping
utility stunts

Tony Christian
stunt performer, utility stunts

Joel Conlan
stunt double: Sacha Baron Cohen - Additional Photography

stunt coordinator

Tomas Ereminas
stunt performer, utility stunts

utility stunts

Oliver Gough
stunt double, utility stunts

Bobby Holland Hanton
stunt performer, utility stunts

Robert Hayden
stunt rigger

Robert Hladik
stunt performer, utility stunts

Lou Horvath
stunt rigger

Ian Kay
utility stunts

Adam Kirley
stunt coordinator: additional photography, utility stunts

Paul Lowe
stunt performer

Ben Mahoney
key stunt rigger

Kai Martin
stunt double: Johnny Depp

Nick McKinless
additional stunt coordinator: additional photography

Casey Michaels
stunt performer

Oleg Podobin
utility stunts

Douglas Robson
Time stunt double

Danny Sansom
stunt rigger

Hayley Saywell
stunt department manager, stunt double: Anne Hathaway

Helen Steinway Bailey
stunt double: Mia Wasikowska

Roy Taylor
stunt performer

Alexander Temmink
stunt performer, stunt performer: horseback

Arran Topham
utility stunts

Edward Upcott
stunt performer, utility stunts

stunt performer, utility stunts

Maxine Whittaker
utility stunts

Annabel Elizabeth Wood
utility stunts

stunt double, utility stunts

Ben Wright
stunt performer, utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Susie Allnutt
additional photographer

Tim Ambridge
crane supervisor

Jonathan Ames
video assistant

Nathanael Bauer
electrician

Liam Beard
video assistant

Anthony Benjamin
best boy: grip

Ashley Bond
"a" camera focus puller

Freddie Bonfanti
electrician

Alex Brown
electrician daily

Conor Carson
electrician

Stephen Catney
electrician

Pete Cavaciuti
a camera/steadicam operator

Wailoon Chung
electrician

Barney Coates
second assistant camera: second unit

Shaun Cobley
camera operator: second unit

Ricky Collins
electrician

Darren Coomber
standby rigger

Neil Dengel
rigger

Galo Dominguez
lighting console programmer: Rigging

Graham Driscoll
electrician

Simon Dunn
camera trainee: dailies

Toby Eedy
first assistant camera

Ian Franklin
rigging gaffer

Jonny Franklin
electrician

Alex Fraser
trainee grip

Kevin Fraser
key grip

Woody Gregson
second assistant camera: additional photography

Rodrigo Gutierrez
b cam operator

Tom Guy
electrician

Neil Hawkins
electrician

Richard Hayden
rigger

Gabriel Hyman
first assistant camera: dailies, second unit

Sam Irwin
camera trainee

Sam Kite
supervising rigging electrician

Ed Lancaster
grip: dailies

Thomas Lea
gaffer: second unit

Adam Lee
rigging electrician

Stephen Lloyd
video assist trainee

Oliver Loncraine
camera operator additional photography: second unit

Steve Macher
chargehand electrical rigger

Vinny Madden Jr.
electrician chargehand

Keith Manning
Additional Grip

digital imaging technician: second unit

Bruno Martins
electrician

aerial director of photography

Chris McAleese
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Adam McGrady
d.i.t assistant

Dean Morris
key grip: second unit

Andy Mountain
console operator 2nd unit

Peter Mountain
still photographer

Alexandra Médeville
camera trainee dailies: second unit

Shaun O'Dell
director of photography: second unit

Peter Olney
grip daillies

William Owen
video link operator

Dino Parks
director of photography: splinter unit

Mike Parsons
electrician

Jordan Perry
rigging electrician

Steve Petrie
additional video assistant

Pawel Polak
electrician

Rob Portus
libra head technician

Jack Powell
electrician

Dominic Rau
video assist: second unit

David Rist
dolly grip

Richard Roles
camera operator: aerial footage

Cenay Said
central loader

Luke Selway
second assistant camera

Joe Steel
digital imaging technician: additional photography

Mark Sullivan
electrician

Aaron Szogi
electrician

Ryan Taggart
first assistant camera: b camera

Martin Taylor
best boy

Iain Thomson
dit assist: dailies

James Wade
video assistant

Peter Welch
digital imaging technician: main unit

Martyn Welland
rigging electrician

Jason Wells
electrician

Matthew West
second unit: video assistant

Greg Whitbrook
electrician

Michael White
HOD Practical Lighting Electrician

Zoe Whittaker
video operator

Harry Wiggins
chief lighting gaffer

Terry Williams
grip dailies

Ben Wilson
electrical rigging supervisor

Sauyan Wong
Data Manager

Kit Wood
electrician

James Woodmass
camera trainee: 2nd unit

Craig Luck
video assist

Animation Department

(edit)

Philip Barnard
animator

Eric Bates
animator: Double Negative

Anna Cardillo
animator

Auguste Chang
animator

Byung Joo Choi
animator

Evan Clover
animator

Jocelyn Cofer
animator

Mike Dharney
senior animator

Ernesto Esteso
animator

Joel Foster
senior key animator

Robert Fox
animator

Atsuo Fujiwara
animator

David Gimenez
animator

Soumitra Gokhale
senior animator

Juan Alejandro Gomez
animator

Vincent Gorman
animator

David Herfindahl
animator

David Humphries
animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Michael Loeck
animator

Christin Marineau
layout artist

Stephen Melagrano
animator

François-Xavier Nhieu
animator

Zac Overcash
animator

Dixie Pizani
animator

Troy Saliba
animation supervisor

Byron Slaybaugh
animator

Angela Smaldone
character modeler

Nicholas St. Clair
animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Matt Sullivan
previsualization artist

Melissa Thompson
rough layout artist

Keith Patrick Turner
animator

Juan Miguel Vadell
senior animator

Simon Webber
character design

Jackson Yeoh
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Emily Brockmann
casting assistant

Ruth Key
casting associate

Ashley Lambert
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Sean Barrett
milliner

Helen Beasley
costume maker

Fay Bescoby
costume daily

David Bethell
Senior costume props

Louise Brand
Head of Operations: 4DMax

Bernadette Brennan
crowd costume alterations

Charlotte Child
costumer: Mr. Depp

Barbara Elum-Baldres
costume daily

Maria Endara
costume maker

Nicole Garippo
costume coordinator

Raquel Gremler
costume pa

Warren Haigh
costume props

Esther Himer
costume maker

Sarah Bowman
textile artist

Josephine Hunt
costume trainee

Eleanor Landgrebe
Crowd Costume Fitter

Jane Law
costumes for sasha baron cohen

Emma Lloyd
costume maker

Susan MacKenzie
principal costume maker

Kay Manasseh
costume buyer

Amelia McKinney
Costume Buyer

Amanda McLaughlan
junior costume coordinator

Caroline Nicholls
costume textile artist

Donna O'Neal
costume supervisor

My Ossianson
costume assistant

Jennifer Powell
costume maker

Lora E. Revitt
assistant costume designer

Jean-Marc Rulier
3D Scanning Specialist: 4DMax

Kimberley Scott
costume trainee

Sarah May Scotti
costume assistant

Lucilla Simbari
principal costumer

Thomas Sjolander
embroidery

Jaclyn Tamizato
principal costumer

Haik Tateossian
fabric dyer & printer, graphic textile designer

Bryony Tyrrell
costume props maker

Wyn Vaughan-Humphreys
costume assistant

Hannah Warren
crowd costumier

Lex Wood
principal costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Katrina Annan
assistant editor: additional photography

Mike Barnett
assistant editor

Thom Berryman
digital picture services

John Bush
dailies producer

Dhirendra Chhatpar
stereoscopic editor

Michael Davis
colorist: dailies

Sally Hill
Editorial P.A & Runner

Elizabeth Hitt
Digital Intermediate Producer

Ramon Huggins
avid technician

Andy Kaplan
digital intermediate head of production: Company 3

Joe Ken
digital intermediate editor: Company 3

Thomas Lane
editorial trainee

Doychin Margoevski
dailies operator

Lara Mazzawi
3d editor

Adam Michna
editorial production assistant

John Ott
assistant editor

Jared Pecht
color assistant

Joanna R. Phillips
assistant editor

Darren Rae
colorist

Kevin Reeves
mastering and deliverables

Stephen Regnier
location systems engineer: EC3 Dailies

James Slattery
colorist: dailies

Jonathan Smiles
dailies technician

Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate colorist, executive producer digital intermediate

Ian Sullivan
digital intermediate accountant

Girish Takle
dailies editor

Adriaan van Zyl
associate editor

Andrew Walton
first assistant editor

Loren White
epk colorist

Sarah Fricker
dailies editor

Brian Russell
post-production assistant

Location Management

(edit)

Ross Barnwell
locations assistant

Oliver Bradbury
assistant location manager

Oliver Bradbury
assistant location manager

James Grant
supervising location manager

Charlie Hayes
location manager

Sarah Kate Lewis
assistant location manager

Philip Lobban
locations scout

Angus MacDonald
location assistant

David Powell
assistant location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Bill Abbott
music editor

Chris Bacon
composer: additional music

Steve Bartek
orchestrator

Peter Bateman
additional arrangements & orchestration

Steve Bauman
midi & score preparation

Daniel Bhattacharya
musician

Lyndsie Chlowitz
music coordinator: studio

Stefano Civetta
scoring assistant engineer

scoring engineer

Jared Forman
midi & score preparation

Kaylin Frank
music executive

orchestral contractor

Toby Hulbert
scoring engineer

Lisa Jaime
music editor

Matt Jones
score assistant engineer

Mitchell Leib
executive in charge of music

T.J. Lindgren
composer: additional music

Alessandro MacKinnon-Botti
vocalist: solo choir boy

Dorina Markoff-McNulty
musician

Melisa McGregor
score coordinator

Metro Voices
musicians: choir

Jenny O'Grady
choirmaster

Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor

Mark Petrie
composer: trailer music

Edgardo Simone
orchestrator

orchestrator

Rick Wentworth
conductor

Kirsty Whalley
score editor

Mikel Hurwitz
assistant to composer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Tibby Aigler
facilities hod

Grant Burns
unit driver

Glenn Charter
driver: cast

Stuart Clayson
Transportation UK reshoots

Pani Constantinides
unit driver

Graham Hill
unit driver

Neal Hurst
production driver

Carl Isherwood
Driver: Johnny Depp

Halls John
Special effects driver

Michael Kirkman
unit driver

Declan Lambert
tech trucks h.o.d

Cain Lee
transportation captain

David Lewis
transport supplier

Peter Newman
production driver

Dean Porter
transportation captain

Terry Pritchard
directors driver: additional photography

driver: Helena Bonham Carter

Lysette Tredgett
facilities crew

Piotr Walczak
transport facilities department

Other Crew

(edit)

Freddie Andrews
sacha baron cohen double / stand in

Bobby Antova
production assistant: dailies

Stephanie Barker
unit nurse

Martin Barrie
stand-in: Richard Armitage

Jo Beckett
script supervisor: additional photography

Lisa Birch
assistant to marine coordinator

Daniel Blewett
production assistant: additional photography

Dave Booys
marine crew

Emma Brazier
construction payroll accountant

Victoria Bull
set production assistant

Sarah Butterworth
stand-in: Helena Bonham Carter

Paula C. Frías
key set production assistant

Erin Danger Campbell
assistant: Mr. Scotti, US

Jayme Carr
assistant: Mr. Roth

Victoria Cartwright
environmental assistant

Yara Caubet
floor runner daily

Michael Chapman
crowd ad

adr loop group

Paige Chaytor
production coordinator

Aisling Cheesman
back page: reshoots, production assistant

Maria Clarke
etiquette coach

Rebecca Collis
production secretary

Ian Creed
boat wrangler

Roxanne Cuenca
assistant script supervisor: dailies

Ella Daines-Smith
Assistant Coordinator

Yasmeena Daya
franchise liaison

David Decio
Tweedles stand-in

Christi Dembrowski
executive assistant: Mr. Depp

Stephen Deuters
assistant: Mr. Depp

Alexandra Doyle
stand-in: Eve Hedderwick Turner

Kory Edwards
assistant: Mr. Burton

Brett Eidelman
assistant accountant

adr voice match

actor: voice

Riyonn Farsad
double

Evan Feuerman
visual effects accountant

Robert Fletcher
production support

Lucia Foster Found
aerial operations coordinator

Sandra Frieze
Dialogue Coach

Aashish Gadhvi
environmental steward: reshoots, environmental steward

Rhonda George
assistant: Mr. Baron Cohen

Federico Ghetta
production assistant

Jackie Gilbey
payroll accountant

Laura Goldfinch
stand-in: Paloo Hightopp

Maryllis Gonzalez
production accountant: reshoots

Faye Green
production secretary

Melissa Green
chaperone

Brittany Hapner
assistant: Ms. J. Todd

Iona Harris
assistant: Mr. Scotti, UK

Sam Herschell
unit assistant

David Higgins
Cast Trainer & Physical Therapist

Nathan Holmes
assistant: Mr. Depp

Marianne Huet
script supervisor: splinter unit

Aisling Hughes
script supervisor: second unit dailies

Adam Hutchings
dailies payroll

Tom Ivens
Set Production Assistant

Alexis James
accomodation agent

Francesca Jaynes
choreographer

Lauren Jiggins
work experience

Robyn Johnson
assistant: Ms. S. Todd, UK

Rory Johnston
cast pa

senior production engineer

Jerry Judge
security: Mr. Depp

Shakir Kadri
assistant: Ms. Bonham Carter

Rachel Kennedy
unit publicist

Michael Koltes
body double: Johnny Depp

Kelly Maracin Krieg
assistant script supervisor: additional photography

Elaine Kusmishko
greens senior supervisor

Catherine Laine
set pa cast

adr voice

Dominique Libungan
production assistant: Legend3D, production coordinator: Legend3D

David Liddell
production safety advisor

Lydia Marley-Lawson
work experience

Craig Mather
stand-in: Matt Lucas: Tweedledum/Tweedledee

Kristi McLaren
accounts payable supervisor

Leila Merabti
assistant production coordinator

Dale Mercer
assistant choreographer

Ian Mitchell
stand-in

Steve Morphew
Stand-in: Johnny Depp

Maggie Munro
production assistant

horse master

Paula J. Newman
ADR voice artist

Chris Norman
first assistant accountant

Sophie Olivier
assistant accountant

set production assistant

Bryan Persichetti
key office assistant

Alexander Phoenix
systems administrator

Kathryn Prince
sculptor

Sandy Reinhardt
assistant: Mr. Baron Cohen, UK

ADR Voice Artist

James Richardson
production accountant

Kimberly Robinson
assistant accountant: reshoots

Daniel Rogers
Health and Safety Advisor

Olly Rowland
horse and cart wrangler

Richard Ruck
set security

Nicholas Rufca
production coordinator

Emma Sawyer
assistant to executive producer: Additional Photography

Sarah May Scotti
assistant to executive producer

Rosanna Server
senior recruiter

double/stand-in: Mia Wasikowska

Barney Shakespeare
set production assistant

Dave Shaw
marine coordinator

Pandora Showan
Crowd PA

Tamazin Simmonds
assistant: Mr. Bobin

Keir Sloan
key production assistant

Louise Marie Smith
environmental steward

Andy Stephens
aerial operations manager

Jonjo Stickland
marine coordinator

Justin Stirling
production accountant

Neil Swain
dialogue coach to helena bonham carter, dialogue coach: helena bonham carter

Helen Swanwick
Travel & Accommodation Coordinator - Additional Photography

Katherine Tidy
home economist

Douglas Utting
stand-in: Helmsman

Chiara Ventura
additional production assistant

Daniel Vincze
greensman/set dresser

Andrew Ward
fire officer

Aaron Warham
Assistant Accountant

Derek Warman
fire officer

Harriet Wharton
accounts trainee

Richard Wild
weather consultant

Nathan Woods
financial controller

Anna Worley
script supervisor

Thanks

(edit)

dedicated to our friend

James Thomas
the producers wish to thank

Michael Tronick
special thanks

Roth Films
-

Team Todd
-

Tim Burton Productions
-

Legend3D
-

2i Film
-

Cinecolor Films
-

Columbia Pictures
-

Feelgood Entertainment
-

Forum Hungary
-

NOS Audiovisuais
-

Walt Disney Studios Japan
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures Finland
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Westec Media Limited
-

Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)
-

Yannix (Thailand)
-

Basilic Fly Studio
-

Imageloom Visual Effects
-

Cantina Creative
-

Double Negative
-

Halon Entertainment
-

Legacy Effects
-

Encodacam/Solidtrack
-

Clear Angle Studios
-

Motion Associates
-

Visual Effects Company, The
-

Legend3D
-

Gener8 3D
-

Prime Focus
-

ARRI Rental
camera and grip equipment provided by

BCD Entertainment Travel
travel services

Brandon Thatchers Film Services
thatching services

Canada Film Capital
tax incentive consulting services

Casting Collective
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes , camera dollies , hydrascope telescoping crane arm

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Company 3
digital intermediate

Datasat Media
location internet, video link

Flying Pictures
aerial filming services

Funn
hosiery supplier

Howard Ray Film Transport Services
transport provider

Sam Hurwitz Productions
electronic press kit

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

LRX Lighting
grip and lighting equipment

Mediacom 24-7
accommodation agent

short and dwarf actors agency

Panalux
lighting

Scarlet Letters
end titles

POST-PRODUCTION SOUND SERVICES BY

Universal Extras
extras casting

soundtrack

Warner Bros. Sound
foley services

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 3.00 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2020, FamousFix