vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

253 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Dean Craig
-

Antonia Barnard
producer

Todd Fellman
executive producer

Gary Hamilton
producer

Josh Kesselman
executive producer

Laurence Malkin
producer

Share Stallings
producer

James M. Vernon
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Guy Gross
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Stephen F. Windon
-

Editor

(edit)

Sue Blainey
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Christine King
-

Production Designer

(edit)

George Liddle
-

Art Director

(edit)

Hugh Bateup
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Rebecca Cohen
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Production Manager

(edit)

Colleen Clarke
post-production supervisor

Esther Rodewald
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Deb Antoniou
first assistant director

Samantha Smith
second assistant director

Christopher Turner
third assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Jamie Cranney
art department attachment

Dane Hallett
props

Brooke Morris
props buyer/set dresser

Katie Sharrock
senior buyer/dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Justine Angus
adr editor

Glenn Butler
re-recording engineer

Linda Campbell
assistant sound editor

Nigel Christensen
adr editor

Peter Climpson
mix assistant

Gethin Creagh
sound re-recording mixer

Les Fiddess
foley artist

Sam Hayward
re-recording mixer

Nick Kray
adr mixer

Bronwyn Murphy
dialogue editor

Martin Oswin
foley mixer

Patrick Owen
sound recordist: UK shoot

Mel Pesa
sound utility

Andrew Plain
supervising sound editor

William Ward
sound effects editor

Megan Wedge
atmos editor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Danny Janveski
digital matte painter

Troy Darben
digital compositor

Ian Dodman
digital effects supervisor

Brad Dunn
digital compositor

Rebecca Dunn
visual effects producer

Helen Kok
visual effects coordinator, visual effects producer

Konstantin Kovalenko
visual effects artist

Demis Lyall-Wilson
digital compositor

Blake Muir
digital compositor

James Rogers
visual effects supervisor

Robert Stollar
visual effects artist

Randy Vellacott
digital compositor

Rakitha Vithanage
cg artist

Stunts

(edit)

Harry Dakanalis
stunt coordinator

stunt double: Laura Brent, stunt rigger

stunt double

Ben Toyer
stunt double: Xavier Samuel

Connor Van Vuuren
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Simon Alberry
data manager

Simon Cardwell
additional still photographer

Inaki DeUbago
second assistant camera

Danny Gagatt
first assistant camera: UK

David Knight
additional cinematographer, aerial cinematographer

Lee Mariano
second assistant camera

Tony Mott
still photographer

David Nichols
key grip

John Paxton
second assistant camera: UK

Matthew Temple
camera operator, steadicam operator

Matt Toll
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Casting Department

(edit)

casting: uk

Anne McCarthy
casting: USA

extras casting

David Newman
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Dannielle Alexander
additional costume stand-by

Sarah Brest
assistant standby wardrobe

Mel Dykes
costume supervisor

Jamella Hassan
key costume standby

Olivia Simpson
costume assistant

Editorial Department

(edit)

Olivier Fontenay
colorist

Matthew Griffin
digital intermediate editor

Katherine Heads
digital intermediate producer

Katie Kabala
post-production assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Adrian Bendt
violin

Jess Ciampa
percussion

Damien de Boos-Smith
musician: Guitar, ukulele, banjo, cello

music supervisor

Jenny Duck Chong
mezzo-soprano

Jon Elms
vocals

Jason Fernandez
music editor, music programmer

Guy Gross
music producer

Anthony Kable
trombone

Nicky Kurta
vocals

Paul Panichi
Trumpet

Tim Ryan
score mixer

Adam Sofo
keyboards

Mark Taylor
saxophone

Transportation Department

(edit)

Alistair Jamieson
production driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Tere Alexeeff
armourer on set

Jesica A. Andres
international coordinator

James Chappell
directors attachment

Tony Garland
armourer senior

Katie Harris
unit nurse

Oscar Knott
assistant to AD, stand-in

Tu Nhi Lam
assistant accountant

Catherine Lavelle
publicist

Reza Mokhtar
caterer

Kylie Muller
production accountant

Melinda Mutton
location coordinator

Claire Pearson
production runner: uk

Adam Signorelli
production runner

Jules Smith
liaison: London

Shay Spencer
producer attachment

adr loop group

Gary Ticehurst
helicopter pilot

Danny Vigar
production runner: uk

Kristin Witcombe
script supervisor

Thanks

(edit)

Miron Ashkenazy
special thanks

Production Companies

(edit)

Screen Australia
-

Quickfire Films
-

Screen NSW
-

Parabolic Pictures
-

Stable Way Entertainment
-

Unthank Films
-

Story Bridge Films
-

Ingenious Broadcasting
-

Auburn Entertainment
-

Distributors

(edit)

Alfa Films
-

Audio Visual Entertainment
-

Concorde Filmverleih
-

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
-

Encore Films
-

Forum Hungary
-

Icon Film Distribution
-

Lucky Red
-

Pyramide Distribution
-

Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures
-

Concorde Home Entertainment
-

DeA Planeta Home Entertainment
-

EuroVideo
-

Pinema
-

Other Companies

(edit)

ADR recording

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Showfilm
travel agent

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.33 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2022, FamousFix