vertical_align_top

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

633 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Rob Perez
-

Producer

(edit)

Stuart M. Besser
co-producer

producer

executive producer

producer

Debra Hayward
executive producer

producer

Jennifer J. Thomas
line producer: additional unit, San Francisco

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

director of photography

Editor

(edit)

Nicholas C. Smith
-

Editorial Department

(edit)

Megan B. Agosto
second assistant editor: US

Melody Gehrman
apprentice editor: Canada

Caroline Hardon
first assistant editor: Canada

Vivian Hengsteler
negative cutter: Vivkim

Richard Long
second assistant editor: Canada

Mike Milliken
color timer

Nicole Smith
first assistant editor: US

Roy Waldspurger
assistant editor: avid, US

Jodie Davidson
colorist: dailies

Casting Director

(edit)

Joseph Middleton
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Sharon Seymour
-

Art Director

(edit)

Yvonne J. Hurst
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Lesley Beale
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Jill M. Ohanneson
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Shawn Finch
additional hair

Kathrine Gordon
hair stylist

Tanya Hudson
makeup artist

Miia Kovero
hair stylist: Josh Hartnett, additional photography

Howard Leonard
hair stylist assistant: San Francisco

Thom MacIntyre
first assistant hair stylist

Joan Nygren
assistant makeup artist

Lisa Taylor Roberts
makeup artist

Tone Rorvik
first assistant makeup artist

Gina Sherritt
first assistant hair stylist

Jenny-King Turko
makeup artist: San Francisco

Gretchen Davis
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Stuart M. Besser
unit production manager: US

David Crockett
unit production manager: San Francisco

Ruth Hasty
post-production supervisor

Barbara Kelly
production manager: Canada

Michelle Wright
executive in charge of production: Working Title Films

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Chris Baillie
trainee assistant director

trainee assistant director

Penny Charter
second assistant director

Chris Ferguson
third assistant director

Walter Gasparovic
first assistant director

Sharon Gerhard
key second assistant director: second unit

Rebecca Greeley
second assistant director: San Francisco

Tim Macarthur
production assistant

Kevin McNamara
second second assistant director: San Francisco

Lope Yap Jr.
first assistant director: additional San Francisco unit

David Hakim
second assistant director: additional San Francisco unit

Art Department

(edit)

Vaughan V. Baker
paint coordinator

Charlene Barr
art department assistant: San Francisco crew

Christine Barr
art department production assistant: San Francisco

Claudia Bestor
on-set product placement

Craig Brisker
construction foreman

William Glenn Burdett
lead carpenter / lead painter

John Burke
art department coordinator

Noel Burke-Gaffney
paint foreman

Susie Cowley
sign painter

Tom Ehline
construction coordinator: San Francisco

Jerry Frigault
lead carpenter

Stephen J. Gardner
property master: San Francisco

Don Halton
set designer

Haida Harper
assistant property master

Gail Irvine
property buyer

Kristen Johnson
assistant art director

Bryan Korenberg
property master

Kitty Laflamme
scenic artist

Geoffrey Lake
greensperson: San Francisco

Bill Lammers
maintenance person

Franklin Leibel
lead painter

Jeremy Lew
scenic carpenter

Francis Mallette
scenic artist

Greg McDonald
lead carpenter

Bill McGirr
assistant props: San Francisco

Nicholas Meeks
on-set dresser: San Francisco

Barbara Munch
set decorator: San Francisco

Diana Peters
leadman

Nanci Noblett
art director: San Francisco

Ryan Ostiguy
scenic artist

Geoff Phillips
lead laborer

David Pirrie
scenic artist

Doug Poetker
scenic helper

Jim Poynter
lead man: San Francisco

Mark Prior
dresser

Steve Reintjes
lead painter

Tom Richardson
lead scenic artist: San Francisco

Marlee Siemens
set painter

Martin Sigmund
lead carpenter

Mark Spence
scenic carpenter

Anneke Van Oort
draftsperson

Glenn Woodruff
props

M. Danica Ban
set dresser daily

Laurie Edmundson
set dresser

Paul Jenkinson
leadman

Stephen McNally
painter: San Francisco

Ocea Ringrose
set dresser

Macleod Sinclaire
on set dresser: Canada

Sandy Walker
set dec buyer

Sound Department

(edit)

digital sound transferer

Rick Bold
boom operator

Karen Brocco
supervising assistant sound editor

Tim Burby
digital sound transferer

Brian Chumney
digital editorial services

John Countryman
digital sound transferer

Edwin Dunkley
video services

Jonathan Greber
digital sound transferer

Lora Hirschberg
re-recording mixer

David Hunter
digital editorial services

David Husby
sound mixer

Noah Katz
digital editorial services

Brian Magerkurth
sound mix technician

Michael Meiser
cableman: San Francisco

Marnie Moore
foley artist

Tom Myers
Re-recording Mixer

Margie O'Malley
foley artist

Frank Rinella
foley recording engineer

Gary A. Rizzo
Re-recording Mixer

Jerry Ross
supervising sound editor

Fred Runner
boom operator: San Francisco

Renee Russo
client services

Jurgen Scharpf
sound mix technician

Robert Shoup
supervising sound editor

Kent Sparling
sound mix technician, assistant re-recording mixer

Nelson Stoll
sound mixer: San Francisco

Erich Stratmann
assistant sound editor

John Torrijos
video services

Viet Tran
foley recording assistant

Wayne Williams
sound assistant

Karen G. Wilson
adr editor

Marshall Winn
dialogue editor

Sean England
machine room operator

Jeff Gomillion
adr mixer

Brandon Proctor
sound mix technician

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Walter Shemley
special effects coordinator

James Kozier
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jon Craig
compositor: Stargate Digital

Adam Ealovega
visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital

Eric Grenaudier
visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital

Kenya Hadley
visual effects editor: Stargate Digital

Rob Konuch
compositor: Stargate Digital

Frank Lawas
visual effects I/O supervisor: Stargate Digital

Sean Afshar
visual effects editor: Stargate Digital

visual effects producer: Stargate Digital

Sean O'Brien
visual effects coordinator: Stargate Digital

Anthony Ocampo
CGI artist: Stargate Digital

Dianna Oliva-Day
visual effects producer

Valeri Pfahning
compositor: Stargate Digital

Victor Scalise
visual effects post-production supervisor: Stargate Digital

Jaison Stritch
CGI supervisor: Stargate Digital

Peter V. Ware
visual effects producer: Stargate Digital

Scott Williston
CGI artist: Stargate Digital

Arlene Bogna
visual effects

Corey Bramall
digital artist

Dan Brittain
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

David Jacox
stunt coordinator

Heath Stevenson
stunt double: Matt

Duane Dickinson
stunts: waiter

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Carlos Avila
rigging grip

David Bouillez
electrician: San Francisco

Fred Boyd
gaffer

Marty Brenneis
video playback operator: San Francisco

John Buckley
gaffer: San Francisco

Dave Childers
key grip: San Francisco

Dino Corti
grip: San Francisco

Kenn Ferro
Steadicam operator: San Francisco / camera operator: San Francisco

Lenny Fisher
lamp operator

David Galbraith
first assistant camera

Gary Gill
dolly grip: San Francisco

Richard Gill
electrician: San Francisco

Jeff Gilliam
best boy: San Francisco

Charlie Guttman
rigging grip

Lisa Harper
grip: San Francisco

Robert Harvey
lamp operator

Steve Holland
generator operator

John Johnson
still photographer: San Francisco

Dennis Jones
rigging gaffer

Gene Keigher
rigging key grip

Chris Large
still photographer

Richard Mall
key grip

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera: "b" camera, San Francisco

Starrs McBurney
camera loader: San Francisco

Shawn McLaughlin
lamp operator

Chris McMullin
camera operator, Steadicam operator

Randal W. Morton
second assistant camera

Carson Reaves
first assistant camera: additional vfx unit

Chuck Reid
best boy electric

Jan Ruona
second assistant camera: San Francisco

Jayson Rupert
grip

Don Matthew Smith
director of photography: additional San Francisco unit

Rick Stadder
dolly grip

Charles Stanyan
electrician: San Francisco

John Taylor
grip

Daniel Volonino
camera trainee

Tony Whiteside
key grip: Canada

Neil Wildman
lamp operator

Gary J. Williams
grip

James J. Williams
best boy grip

Sheila Greene
set electrician: San Francisco

Max Torroba
playback operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Stuart Aikins
casting: Canada

Dena Berman
casting assistant

Sean Cossey
casting associate: Canada

Nancy Hayes
casting: San Francisco, Nancy Hayes Casting

Michelle Levitt
casting assistant: San Francisco

Annette McCaffrey
extras casting

Michelle Morris
casting associate

Sonia Henkel
extras casting assistant

Cheri Larsen
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Michelle Baines
costume set supervisor

Cathy Darby
costumer: prep

Ruth Elke
set costumer

Mellisa Glass
additional costumer: San Francisco

Jana MacDonald
assistant costume designer

Daniela Moore
costumer: San Francisco

Marco Daxton
costumer

Location Management

(edit)

Rick Dugdale
location scout

Saisie M. Jang
location assistant: San Francisco

Shane Lennox
key location production assistant

Sandra Louie
location assistant: San Francisco

Jennifer Lung
key assistant location manager: San Francisco

Mavis Quek
trainee assistant location manager

S. Steven Sach
location manager

Steve Sangster
assistant location manager

Gail Stempler
location manager: San Francisco

David Tamkin
key location production assistant

Janice Tetlock
location scout

location assistant: San Francisco

Steve Bannatyne
location assistant

Kimie Kimura-Heaney
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Tony Blondal
orchestrator

Robert Fernandez
scoring mixer

Bonnie Greenberg
music supervisor

Daryl B. Kell
music editor: temp music

Suzan Mann
music clearances

Kathy Nelson
executive in charge of music: Universal

Randall Poster
music consultant

David Sabee
musician contractor

Nick South
music editor

Randy Spendlove
executive in charge of music: Miramax

William T. Stromberg
conductor

Kerry Wikstrom
additional orchestrator

Karen Bennett
assistant music editor

Jim Dunbar
music consultant

Steven Gizicki
music consultant

Annette Kudrak
music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Peter Borkent
driver

Sandy Broadfoot
driver

Barry Bryant
driver

Harry Carlson
driver

Ian Doiuglass
driver

Thomas Dwyer
driver

Shawn Henter
driver

Dan Irwine
driver

Donald Kasich
transportation captain: San Francisco

Ken Meier
driver

R.G. Miller
driver

Rory Moffatt
transportation co-captain

David Pappas
transportation coordinator: San Francisco

Les Peters
transportation captain

Mike Porohowski
driver

Ed Robertson
driver

Bret A.W. Smith
driver

Don Steele
driver

unit driver

Bob Thorner
transportation coordinator

Mark Tyrrell
driver

Ian 'Moss' Urquhart
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

adr voice

Jeffrey Andersen
office production assistant

Melanie Aron
assistant: Mr. Lehmann

Rey Astronomo
computer/video playback operator

Courtney Atinsky
office production assistant: San Francisco

Craig Bankey
unit publicist

Bob Bedard
catering head chef

Tim Bennett
on-set production assistant

Fanny Bessette
stand-in: female utility

Jackie Bissley
accounting clerk

Rich Brown
payroll accountant

Peter Camilleri
assistant chef

adr voice

James Chandler
craft service: San Francisco

Katie Cooper
assistant: Mr. Bevan, Working Title Films

Emily Coutts
craft service / first aid

Sara Curran
head of legal and business affairs: Working Title Films

Tony Davis
production coordinator: Working Title Films

Derek Delost
on-set production assistant

Debbie Derkach
craft service / first aid

Andrea Devaux
script supervisor

adr voice

Lara P. Fox
script supervisor

Shefali Ghosh
chief financial officer: Working Title Films

Kelli Gillam
payroll: San Francisco

Sonia Henkel
extras wrangler

Trista Gormley
production coordinator: San Francisco

Brad Greer
dailies runner: San Francisco

Marcy Guiragossian
key office production assistant: San Francisco

Traci Hainsworth
production resources

Michelle Harris
on-set production assistant

Sarah Harvey
assistant: Los Angeles, Working Title Films

Carol Hocking
first assistant accountant

Leah Holmes
post production accountant

Andrea Hughes
extras wrangler

Aliza James
assistant: Mr. Fellner, Working Title Films

Petra Janopaul
set production assistant: San Francisco

Andrew Keilty
stand-in: Ryan

Shelly Kennedy
craft service / first aid

Mary Kwan
body double: Erica

Mike Lane
client services

Andrea Larsen
production accountant: San Francisco

Judith Linn
set production assistant: San Francisco

adr voice

Erica Maletz
production coordinator

Adam Marcus
on-set production assistant

Karen McCullough
first assistant production coordinator

Jonathan Mecenas
office production assistant: San Francisco

Susanne Milka
on-set production assistant

adr voice

Stephanie K. Mitchell
assistant: Mr. Besser

adr voice

Angela Morrison
chief operating officer: Working Title Films

Don Munro
second assistant production coordinator

Eva Napolean
client services

Gordon Ng
client services

Laura Obenaus
assistant: Mr. London, Vancouver, clearance

Cy Peck
on-set production assistant

Joyce Quan
production coordinator: additional San Francisco unit

Matt Riley
stand-in: Matt

Baljeet Samra
stand-in: Erica

Nina Saxon
title designer: Nina Saxon Film Design

Sheeraz Shah
vice president legal and business affairs: Working Title Films

production executive

Mark Simone
production assistant: Los Angeles

Rose Solomon
assistant production coordinator: San Francisco

Tammy Nielsen
on-set production assistant

Kelly Tindal
assistant chef

adr voice

adr voice

George Young
production associate: San Francisco

Christina Angeloudes
paralegal

Brian Dettor
set production assistant

Jerrold McKinley Ivery
accounting clerk

creative assistant

Brittney Nance
production assistant

photo double: Mr. Dunne

Darren Robertson
playback coordinator

Victor Scalise
title designer

Adam Schardein
production assistant

Daniel Shepherd
assistant to producers

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.59 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2021, FamousFix