Waiting Alone » Crew

Waiting Alone

Main Details





Waiting Alone (2004) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Waiting Alone (list of Waiting Alone crew members).



Dayyan Eng



Dayyan Eng
written by, producer

Cheryl Harper
executive producer

line producer

Original Music


Eric Lee Harper

Yanfei Li

Mao Mao

Saba Mohajerjasbi

Yang Zhang



Toby Oliver



Dayyan Eng

Production Designer


Thomas Chong

Art Director


Yanrong Xing

Makeup Department


Xia Cai
makeup artist

Jian Xiao
hair stylist

Production Manager


Paul Au
production manager: second unit

Hong Yan
post-production manager

Jiakun Zhang
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Mao Mao
first assistant director

Munib Rezaie
assistant director: USA

Hong Zhao
second assistant director

Art Department


Binke Jiang
set construction

Fanyang Kong

Xiaodong Li
property master

Zhanfeng Wang

Shiwen Zhang
assistant property master

Sound Department


Chen Chen
adr recordist

Peng Jiang
sound recordist

Jianqin Shen
sound engineer, sound mixer

Guoli Si
boom operator

Zhonglin Si
boom operator

Jamas Tse
sound recordist: second unit

Han Yang
adr recordist

Yang Zhang
sound, sound editor

Visual Effects


Dong Fu
visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department


Hengbo Bian
best boy

Jing Gao

Junming Gong
assistant camera

Kai Lai Ho
electrician: second unit

Yu Hou

Sam Koa
additional cinematographer

Danny Lau
assistant camera: second unit

Baoquan Li
Steadicam operator

Dahai Li
assistant camera

Jiami Liu
assistant to director of photography

Zhigang Li
generator operator

Ling Qin
camera loader

Bart Tau
director of photography: USA

Kwai Kong To
gaffer: second unit

Willem Van Vark
assistant camera: USA

Hong Wang

Jianjun Wang
assistant camera

Ping Hung Wong
cinematographer: second unit

Meng Xie
still photographer, assistant to director of photography

Zhongbao Yi

Zhongyou Zhao

Jialei Zhu
still photographer

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Jie Pan

Ke Zhang

Editorial Department


Hong Dong
color timer

Dongmei Jiang
negative matcher

post-production assistant

Fangmin Xue
second assistant editor

Jia Zhang
assistant editor

Transportation Department


Dali Zhang
transportation coordinator

Other Crew


Bi Amanda
production accountant

Xueguang Chen
assistant set manager

Sheng Deng
legal services

Ying Feng
script supervisor

Xiaodong Hao
legal services

Hao Jiang
assistant to director

Qing Li
production assistant

Jinyang Liu
production assistant

Nima Masroori
legal services

Maryam Rezaie
production assistant: USA

Zhan Shi
assistant to director

Guoyong Sun
production assistant

Zhiyun Su
office assistant

Maggie Tang
assistant to line producer

Renwen Tang
production assistant

Puben Wang

Zhibin Wang
production company representative

Steve Xu
office production assistant

Bill Yip
second unit coordinator

Benzhi Zhang
set manager

Jing Zhang
location manager



Colordance Pictures

Taihe Film Investment Co. Ltd.

Hong Cheng Home Video

China Central Television (CCTV)

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • Mishgan
  • Tracker748
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix