Tyrannosaurus Azteca » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Like
Tyrannosaurus Azteca

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

550 views

Writer

(edit)

Richard Manning
-

Producer

(edit)

Christian Arnold-Beutel
producer

John C. Ching
executive producer

Dennis C. Duckwall
producer

David Dwiggins
producer

Jeffrey M. Hayes
executive producer

David Kemper
executive producer

John F.S. Laing
executive producer

Deborah Y. Lau
executive producer

Jason K. Lau
executive producer

David Macaione
executive producer

Richard Manning
co-producer

Tim McGrath
executive producer

co-producer, co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Gerald Brunskill
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Paul Atkins
-

Editor

(edit)

John Blizek
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Susan Tyler
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Cameron Birnie
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Mathias 'Scratch' Wessinger
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Lizabeth Maggini
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kona Bentley
assistant makeup artist

D.J. Colbert
assistant makeup artist

Bryan D. Furer
key hair stylist, key makeup artist, special makeup effects artist

Paula Hong
assistant makeup artist

Joanne Miyata
assistant hair stylist

Debra Rego
key hair stylist

Laine Rykes
assistant makeup artist

Lotus Seki
hair stylist

Mahealani Diego
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Dennis C. Duckwall
post-production supervisor

Kristie Smith
production supervisor: Rigel Entertainment

Austin Wakefield
production supervisor: Rigel Entertainment

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Richard Cooper
second assistant director

Dennis C. Duckwall
second unit director

Ric Groenendal
second second assistant director

Matthew B. Locey
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Kaanoipono Cabrinha
property master

Walter Dudoit
foreman

Louis Freitas
greensman

Doug Kissel
props, on-set dresser

Herbert Kolu
lead painter

Matthew Preston
labor foreman

Willie Preston
construction coordinator

Tuia'Ana Scanlan
assistant property

Ane Tranetzki
props assistant

Wesley Grant Fleming
props

Sound Department

(edit)

Grace Atkins
sound mixer

John Boyd
re-recording mixer

Bill Devine
sound effects editor

Jason England
dialogue editor

Mark Hensley
re-recording mixer

Jerry Kamen
boom operator

Deni King
sound supervisor

Sam C. Lewis
foley mixer

Donald Lyles
re-recording mixer, adr mixer

Doug Madick
foley supervisor

Eric Maxwell
adr editor

Frank Morrone
re-recording mixer

foley artist

Matthew E. Taylor
adr editor

Vance Walden
adr mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Archie Ahuna
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Elliot Worman
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

Allan Tam
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Ken Bazal
second assistant camera

Matthew Berner
first assistant camera

Richard J. Brock
camera assistant: "b" camera

Dean DesJarlais
gaffer

Henry Fordham
dolly grip

Martin Gacusana
electric

Mark Gerasimenko
camera operator: "b" camera

Brandon Ho
loader

Drew Des Jarlais
electric

Douglas Olivares
second camera operator: "b" camera

Danny Rosner
key grip

Lukas Seno
best boy grip

Christina Simpkins
still photographer

Jim Spruill
grips

Roger Thompson
best boy electric

Aaron Torres
genny operator

Bill Draheim
grip

Anton King
camera intern

Casting Department

(edit)

Brilana Silva
local casting associate

Christina Simpkins
casting: Hawaii

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Heather Craig
key costumer

Charlie Kaeo
costume supervisor

Meredith Kula
seamstress

Terri Laigo
seamstress, assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

John Blizek
post-production coordinator

Peter Fausone
on-line editor

Stacy Katzman
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Paul Hartwig
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Jesse Duarte
driver

Jeff Hewitt
driver

Mark Kapu
transportation captain

Randy Spangler
driver

Kalai Strode
construction driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Greg Bernstein
legal services

Moumen El Haji
caterer

Diane Frauenholz
script supervisor

Robert Griffith
production accountant

Lisa Hayes
assistant: Jeffrey Hayes

Woody Kekuewa
craft service

Melanie Krinsky
production financing: Bank Leumi

Tim LaDue
set production assistant

Lisa Lee Mitchell
production coordinator

Thornton Lukela
payroll accountant

Peter A. Marshall
insurance and risk management

Ryan Moniz
medic

Stacie O'Beirne
insurance and risk management

Craig Patterson
set security

Yasmine Ramos
insurance and risk management

Andrew Reid Scrimgeour
production finance manager

Mike Robinson
key set production assistant

Mandie Rush
production financing: Bank Leumi

Louis Scirocco
security

Naomi Settle
post-production accountant

Cameron Spangler
location liaison: Hawaii

Randy Spangler
location manager: Hawaii

Sean Uyeoka
production intern

Other

(edit)

Rigel Entertainment
-

TalkStory Productions
-

Victoria Filmproduktion
-

Sonar Entertainment (II)
-

Goldhil Video
-

Sci-Fi Channel, The
-

Hawaii Media
grip and lighting equipment

Wow & Flutter
sound post-production, sound re-recording

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.23 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix