vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

196 views

Director

(edit)

Rachid Bouchareb
-

Producer

(edit)

Rachid Bouchareb
adaptation , producer

original screenplay

original screenplay

Yasmina Khadra
adaptation

Olivier Lorelle
adaptation

Allen Bain
co-producer, producer

Jonathan Blumenthal
co-producer

Abdelkrim Bouchareb
co-producer

Jean Bréhat
producer

Charles S. Cohen
co-producer

Paul Giovanni
co-producer

Genevieve Lemal
co-producer

Louise Lovegrove
line producer

Mustapha Orif
co-producer

Jérôme Seydoux
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Éric Neveux
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Yves Cape
-

Editor

(edit)

Yannick Kergoat
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Yan Arlaud
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Susan Magestro
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Graciela Mazón
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Rebecca DeHerrera
makeup department head, makeup designer

Production Manager

(edit)

Rob Corlew
production manager

Cedric Ettouati
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Marcus Taylor
second assistant director

Stephen Turselli
second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Natalie Bloomer
set dresser, swing gang

Antonia Cardella
scenic painter, sign painter

Alan Chao
graphic designer

Lisa Corradino
on set dresser

Janine Palmieri
art department coordinator, buyer

Forrest A. Haag
property master

Glenn Harris
lead scenic painter

Susan Kohl
scenic foreperson

Alanna Levy
art department coordinator

Dale Lotreck
painter

Jason Ponic
art department production assistant

Lisanne Scafine
set dressing buyer

Juan Souter
leadman, set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Thomas Gauder
sound re-recording mixer

adr mixer

Jean-Yves Munch
sound mixer

Alexis Oscari
foley recordist

Andrew Prokopenko
boom operator

Olivier Thys
assistant foley artist

foley artist

Olivier Walczak
supervising sound editor

Sébastien Wera
dialogue editor, sound editor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Nicolas Beaufays
digital compositor

Gael Durant
vfx production manager

Xavier Goubin
matchmove artist

Morgan Hardy
digital compositor

Marie Maulet
digital compositor

Hugues Namur
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

(edit)

Euphrates 'Tee' Arthur
stunt double, stunt driver

John Robotham
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Jason Bauer
digital imaging technician & dallies colorist

Matt Debevic
grip

Justin Dickson
gaffer

Eric Dvorsky
aerial camera technician

Richard Galli
lighting technician

Frank Anthony Garbutt
key grip

electrician

John R. Hamilton
second assistant camera

Bret Latter
second assistant camera

Sean McClellan
lighting technician

Kevin Miller
best boy grip

Gabriel Pfeiffer
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Steve Reed
grip

Andre Roberson
grip

David J. Schweitzer
camera operator

Gregory Smith
still photographer

Dan Williams
electrician

Sylvain Zambelli
first assistant camera: camera tests

Casting Department

(edit)

Karin Aragon
extras casting assistant

Kathryn Brink
casting: local

Sandy Holt
adr voice casting

Tina Kerr
extras casting director

Alex Iskounen
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Ángela Núñez
key costumer

Aura Sperling Pierce
key set costumer

Matthew Voss
costumes production assistant

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jason Bauer
colorist: dailies

Dustin DellaVecchia
first assistant editor

Richard Deusy
colorist

Music Department

(edit)

Jean-Pierre Arquie
score coordinator

Loris Bernot
music assistant engineer

James McWilliam
conductor, orchestrator

Stéphane Reichart
music mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Andrew Kapuscinski
driver, transportation

Lily Mace
transportation

Mike McKenny
transportation

Mitchell J. Neri
transportation captain

Jade Peterson
transportation coordinator

Jack Sander
driver

Ryan Thor
driver generator operator

Other Crew

(edit)

Samara Bay
dialect coach: prep

Kristen Blodget
assistant production coordinator

Jennifer Cain
voice actor

Cara Cecchetti
travel coordinator

Amanda Cordova
office production assistant

Angela M. DeNike
production coordinator

Michael Giannini
catering chef

Matt Holguin
production assistant

Jean E. Jacobson
payroll accountant

Rhiannon Keams
location production assistant

Bill Kelman
location scout

Ariel Y. Lopez
location coordinator

Gregori D. Mavronicolas
legal counsel: Mavronicolas Mueller & Dee LLP

Cyndy McCrossen
location scout

Alexis N. Mueller
legal counsel: Mavronicolas Mueller & Dee LLP

Marie-Jeanne Orona
location manager

Diego Daniel Pardo
on-set dialect coach

Johnny Stockard
catering assistant

Kelly M. Stone
first assistant accountant

Élodie Van Beuren
script supervisor

Matthew Voss
office production assistant

Jeremy E. Wilcox
production accountant

Thanks

(edit)

Tanya Leal Soto
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Tessalit Productions
-

Pathé Cinéma
-

Agence Algérienne pour le Rayonnement Culturel (AARC)
-

France 2 Cinéma
-

Cohen Media Group
-

Solenzara Films
-

Artists & Co
-

Tassili Films
-

Scope Pictures
-

France Télévisions
-

Canal+
-

Ciné
-

Atlantic Film
-

Pathé Cinéma
-

Front Row Filmed Entertainment
-

Absolut Video
HD video assist equipment by

HalfLife Digital
post-production facilities

I-25 Studios
production office space

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.30 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix