EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,671 views

Director

(edit)

Derek Drymon
-

Aaron Springer
-

Paul Tibbitt
-

Producer

(edit)

Derek Drymon
executive producer

producer

Ramsey Ann Naito
associate producer

Aaron Parry
line producer

Julia Pistor
producer

Gina Shay
executive producer

Peter M. Tobyansen
line producer

Steven Wilzbach
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Steve Belfer
-

Gregor Narholz
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Jerzy Zielinski
-

Editor

(edit)

Lynn Hobson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Judith Bouley
-

Donna Grillo
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Nick Jennings
-

Chris L. Spellman
-

Art Director

(edit)

Tristan Paris Bourne
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Kathy Lucas
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Terri Valazza
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Art Anthony
makeup department head

Barbara Cantu
hair stylist

special makeup and animatronic effects designer

Vance Hartwell
special makeup effects artist

Timothy Huizing
prosthetics & special effects makeup

Myke Michaels
key makeup artist

Chris Mills III
mold maker

Kelly Nagle
additional makeup artist: Florida

Susie Mendez Pfister
additional makeup artist: Florida

Paulette Schoen
additional hair stylist: Florida

Anthony Allen Barlow
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Jerry Constantine
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Thomas Floutz
special makeup effects artist

Tony McCray
prosthetic and animatronic effects: Alterian inc.

Production Manager

(edit)

Gregory Alpert
production supervisor

Leslie Barker
production supervisor: editorial

Mary Bills
assistant production manager

Shannon Calde
assistant production manager

Andrew Egiziano
unit production manager

Chul-ho Kim
production manager: Rough Draft Studios

Amy K. Wu
assistant production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Bill Greenfield
second assistant director

Topher Miller
second second assistant director

Jonathan Southard
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Chuck Askerneese
assistant property master

Carla Bailey
scenic artist

Cameron Baity
specialty prop fabricator

James R. Barrows
set dresser

Mike Bodkin
art department assistant

Elida Cerda
construction medic

Zeus Cervas
storyboard revisionist

Sherm Cohen
lead storyboard artist

previsualisation assistant

Thaddeus Paul Couldron
prop designer

Robert E. Denne
paint foreman

Derek Drymon
storyboards

Tania Francisco
digital art director

Kristen Gassner
buyer

Thomas Gibson
painter

Jeff Goldberg
propmaker

Karen Higgins
construction coordinator

storyboards

storyboards

Mats Holmberg
propmaker gang boss

Drew P. Houpt
art department coordinator

Josh King
welder foreman

Steven Kissick
general foreman

Carson Kugler
additional storyboard artist

Heather Martinez
storyboard revisionist

John Hammer Maxwell
on-set dresser

Keith McGee
propmaker

Caleb Meurer
production storyboards, storyboard artist

storyboards

David Ott
propmaker gang boss

Mike Roth
storyboard artist

Tommy Samona
leadman

Robert Schaefer III
stand-by painter

Joe Schmidt
nautical property designer

Ted Seko
storyboard revisionist

Aaron Springer
storyboards

Paul Tibbitt
storyboards

Tuck Tucker
storyboard artist

Steven Valenzuela
labor foreman

Art Vasenius
set dresser

Andrew Wert
assistant property master

Erik Wiese
storyboard artist

Timothy S. Wiles
property master

Jim S. Williams
on-set dresser

poster artist

Sound Department

(edit)

Doug Andham
additional sound re-recording mixer , sound editor

Panos Asimenios
dubbing mixer

Bob Baron
adr mixer

Timothy J. Borquez
supervising sound editor

Roy Braverman
foley editor, adr editor, dialogue editor, sound effects editor

Matt Brown
sound editor

Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator: Florida

Dan Cubert
production sound mixer

Patrick Cyccone Jr.
sound re-recording mixer

Eric Freeman
sound editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Jeff Hutchins
supervising sound designer

Jesse Kaplan
boom operator

sound re-recording mixer

David Kelson
sound mixer

Marc Mailand
sound editor

Darrin Mann
foley mixer

Brian F. Mars
foley editor

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Tony Ostyn
adr editor

Daisuke Sawa
sound editor

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Carlos Sotolongo
original dialogue mixer

Thomas Syslo
sound editor

Scott A. Tinsley
foley editor

Mark Weber
sound mixer: Florida

Larry Winer
original dialogue recordist

James Wright
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects

(edit)

John Bermudes
special effects animator

Mark Caballero
stop motion animation

Dan Crawley
mechanical effects

Sam Dean
underwater special effects diver

Ante Dugandzic
special effects

Chris Finnegan
stop motion animation

Damian Fisher
special effects technician

Terry W. King
special effects technician

Carol Koch
sculptor

Matt McDonnell
special effects foreman

Michael McGee
special costumes

Mark Noel
special effects foreman

Dan Ossello
special underwater effects

Corey Pritchett
special effects foreman

Brian Tipton
special effects supervisor

Juliet Verni
production coordinator: Cinema Production Services

Seamus Walsh
stop motion animation

Cari Finken
special effects technician

Greg McDougall
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Daniel Arkin
assistant visual effects editor

John Allan Armstrong
visual effects

Beth Block
digital compositor

Brett Boggs
visual effects

Nadja Bonacina
digital effects artist

Dennis Bonnell
final check department head

Barbara A. Bordo
digital painter

Gina Bradley
scene planning supervisor

Randy Brown
digital compositor

Wally Chin
rotoscope artist

Christine Cram
digital painter

Chris Dawson
digital compositor

Jeff Defalque
digital effects artist

Thomas R. Dickens
digital effects

Hugo Dominguez
digital compositor: WB Feature Animation, rotoscope artist: WB Feature Animation

Chris Duncan
digital background painter, digital painter

Ricardo Echevarria
digital effects artist

Leif Einarsson
visual effects

Gina Howard
digital painter

Trey Freeman
visual effects artist

Mathias Frodin
digital compositor: Warner Brothers Feature Animation

Pauline Gallimard
ACME digital specialist

Noe Garcia
additional effects animator

Gilbert Gonzales
digital compositor

James Hathcock
digital supervisor

software developer

Jongo
digital artist

Alison Jota
color compositor

Rimas Juchnevicius
digital compositor

Jeffrey Kalmus
digital imaging

Miae Kim
digital effects supervisor

Na Young Kim
digital scan: Rough Draft Studios

Sarah-Jane King
color compositor

Ryan Knowles
film recorder operator

David Krause
head of technology

Brad Kuehn
visual effects supervisor

Hyun Joo Lee
digital scan: Rough Draft Studios

Lisa Leonardi-Knight
digital painter

Dan Levitan
compositing supervisor

Doug Luberts
production support engineer

Dennis McHugh
visual effects director of photography

Rodd Miller
visual effects

Rick Moser
technical director

Laura Murillo
rotoscope artist

Lori J. Nelson
visual effects producer

Hyun Joo Park
digital scan: Rough Draft Studios

Edward P. Pedersen
visual effects coordinator

Matt J. Popham
production support engineer

Janet Quen
previs artist

Gabrielle Barrere Robinson
assistant production manager

Casey Schatz
previsualization supervisor

Steven Seed
senior systems administrator

Jon Tanimoto
digital compositor

Joe Tseng
digital effects artist

Dennis Venizelos
digital background painter supervisor: Warner Bros. Feature Animation, digital background supervisor

digital artist

Blaine Whitney
visual effects production manager

Claire Williams
color compositor

Annie V. Wong
2D effects artist: Warner Bros. Animation

Manny Wong
CG supervisor

Micki Zurcher
digital background painter

Craig Crawford
digital compositor

Ben Kalina
animation coordinator

Stunts

(edit)

stunts

Andy Gill
stunt pirate, stunt rigger

James M. Halty
stunts

Kris A. Jeffrey
stunts

Bob MacDougall
stunts

Douglas Neithercut
stunts

Doug O'Dell II
stunt rigger

stunt coordinator

Jared S. Eddo
stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bob Baker
electrician: Florida

Bill Brummond
steadicam operator

Alex M. Cacciarelli
video assist operator

Hyun Wook Cho
digital camera: Rough Draft Studios

Kelly Clear
chief lighting technician

Fred Cooper
dolly grip

Jon 'Scooter' Cousins
second company rigging grip

Chris Culliton
assistant chief lighting technician

Willie E. Dawkins
electrician

Tim Day
grip

Chris Fisher
first assistant camera: Florida

R. Dana Harlow
grip

Toulouse Holliday
second company grip

Jason Kay
technocrane operator

Damon Liebowitz
electrician

Chris Lombardi
camera operator

Barry T. Lopez
electrician: Florida

Alan J. Malatesta
grip: Florida

Terence McNally
electrician

Se Ho Na
digital camera: Rough Draft Studios

Jeff Orsa
chief rigging technician

Joe-Joe Presson
grip

Joseph Ressa
rigging electric

Brian H. Reynolds
first company grip

Shayna Ritenour
camera loader: Florida

L. 'Chano' Rodriguez
dolly grip: Florida

Scott Ronnow
first assistant camera

Mark Santoni
first assistant camera

Mark Smith
first company rigging grip

Robert Stillman
rigging/dive grip

Scott Stuart
electrician: Florida

Donna Vega
assistant chief rigging technician

Roger Wall
film loader

Troy Waters
camera boat operator: marine unit

Niel Williams
grip

Marc Wostak
electrician: Florida

Animation Department

(edit)

Ed Acosta
layout revisionist

Hye Sun Ahn
digital ink & paint: Rough Draft Studios

Casey Alexander
layout artist

Doug Allen
conceptual character designer

Peter Bennett
background painter

Timothy Björklund
conception character designer

Mike Bodkin
assistant production manager

Dan Bond
additional clean-up artist

Kit Boyce
background painter

Gina Bradley
final scene planning supervisor

Wayne Carlisi
animator

Roberto Casale
additional animator

Myoung Sook Cha
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Crystal Chesney
animator

Roger Chiasson
additional animator

Byung Chon Choi
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Moon Choi
animation director

So Yeon Choi
digital background: Rough Draft Studios

Young Dal Choi
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Marco Cinello
layout supervisor

Andy Clark
background painter

Sherm Cohen
character designer

Thaddeus Paul Couldron
character designer

Darrin Drew
final scene planner

Derek Drymon
sequence director

Bingo Ferguson
final scene planner

Aidan Flynn
clean-up artist

Carolyn Guske
digital background artist

Fides Gutierrez
layout artist

Karen Hamrock
layout artist

Dene Ann Ross
color modelist

Young Sook Hong
digital ink & paint: Rough Draft Studios

Sun-Young Jang
digital background: Rough Draft Studios

Jym Jeong
animation director

Louie C. Jhocson
final checker

Young-Mi Jung
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Kaz
conception character designer

Craig Kellman
conception character designer

Craig Kelly
background artist: Warner Bros

Bo Min Kim
assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios

Eun Young Kim
digital ink & paint: Rough Draft Studios

Eun-Hee Kim
assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios

Eun-hee Kim
assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios

Hyung Tae Kim
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Jae Young Kim
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Mi-soon Kim
animation checker

Sun Young Kim
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Yoo-Sung Kim
animator: Rough Draft Studios

Pam Kleyman
color stylist

Derek L'Estrange
clean-up supervisor

Dan Larsen
final scene planner

Eun-Young Lee
background painter: Rough Draft Studios

Sun-mi Lee
assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios

Bobby London
conceptual character designer

Scott Mansz
overseas animation supervisor

Steven Mills
final scene planner

Frank Molieri
animation supervisor

Yoon Sook Nam
clean-up artist

Helen O'Flynn
final checker

sequence director

Andrew Overtoom
animation timing director

Wesley Paquino
background painter

Eun Seo Park
background painter: Rough Draft Studios

Jong Bum Park
animation checker: Rough Draft Studios

Yong Nam Park
background painting supervisor: Rough Draft Studios

Philip Pignotti
additional animator

Kenny Pittenger
background designer

Mike Roth
animator

Michele Craig
lead key clean-up

Penelope Sevier
animation checker

Sang Kyun Shin
animation director

Edwin Shortess
animation comp. check

Alan Smart
supervising animation director

Pil Yong Song
clean-up artist

Audrey Stedman
layout artist

Doug Tiano
final checker

Bill Waldman
additional animator

Todd White
character designer

Matt Williames
additional animator

Won Dong Kun
animation director

Hoa Han Yang
animation director

Tom Yasumi
animation timing director

Jun-hee Yoo
additional animation director: Rough Draft Studios

Carey Yost
character designer

Casting Department

(edit)

Jennifer Alessi
extras casting

Sande Alessi
extras casting

Kristan Berona
extras casting

Mohammed Hassan
extras casting associate

Carroll Day Kimble
additional casting

Johanna Weirauch
voice casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Jennifer Jansen
costume supervisor

Walter Polan
special costume lighting

Editorial Department

(edit)

Ron Barr
digital intermediate editor

David E. Bonnell
scanner

Rich Dietl
associate editor

Kelly Donnellan
assistant editor

Robert W. Hedland
assistant editor

Carrie Holecek
digital intermediate producer

Trent Johnson
digital film colorist

Sarah Ogletree
editorial coordinator

Jim Passon
color timer

Don Shump
scanner

Valance Eisleben
high definition editorial services

Jonathan Farbowitz
post-production assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Andy Brown
music contractor

Nick Carr
music editor

music score mixer

Chris Cozens
auricle control systems

Vic Fraser
music copyist

composer: song "You better Swim"

Peter Manning
orchestra leader

Gregor Narholz
conductor, orchestrator

Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor

Andy Paley
composer: additional music

Jillinda Palmer
music assistant

Karyn Rachtman
executive music producer

Jay B. Richardson
music editor

Eban Schletter
music consultant

Julie Sessing
music clearance

Transportation Department

(edit)

Rodney Lee Bennett
transportation co-captain

Randy Cantor
transportation captain

Joey Freitas
transportation captain

David Travis Grieb
driver: grip truck

boat driver

Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator

Chuck Martinez
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Laurie Arnow-Epstein
construction accountant

Bill Baggelaar
color management

Charlene Bergman
assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff

Tammy Blackburn
animal trainer

Heather Bogdanovich
assistant: Mr. Hasselhoff

Pierre Cheminat
assistant accountant: live action

Scott Cronan
set production assistant

Chris Cummins
assistant: Mr. Osborne

Michael Del Polito
production assistant

William DiCenso
production assistant

Zeba Fahid
production accountant

puppeteer

Joseph Giardina
assistant production coordinator

Peter Graf
aerial Stab-C technician

Alan J. Hagge
lead system administrator

R. Dana Harlow
diver

Mohammed Hassan
production assistant

Rene H. Herrera
coordinator: water safety

Steve Hertler
technician: Wescam XR

David Hickey
first assistant accountant, payroll accountant

Tarsus Jackson
production assistant

Nathan W. Johnson
assistant: Stephen Hillenburg

Michael Kehoe
craft service

Michael B. Louis
assistant location manager

Michael J. McCarthy
key craft service

Jean Nakahara
assistant production coordinator: live action unit

Michael Neipris
marine coordinator

Ana Maria Quintana
script supervisor

Ben Reyes
assistant chef

Gabriela Rios
production office coordinator

Russell Shinkle
puppeteer

Patrick R. Siembieda
production auditor

Ryan Spence
production assistant

Brian Stampnitsky
script transcriber

Van Starling
production coordinator

Charlie Stickney
script transcriber

Gabrielle Thomas
assistant: Gina Shay

Danielle L. Vaughn
assistant: Julia Pistor

Magdey Vigoa
production assistant

Troy Waters
marine crew

Steve Watson
chef

J. Wilfrid White
camera boat driver: marine department

Niki Williams
assistant: Julia Pistor

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

Marjorie Cohn
special thanks

Eric Coleman
special thanks

Dan Crane
special thanks

Hazel Drymon
special thanks

Madeline Drymon
special thanks

Nancy Drymon
special thanks

Vera Drymon
special thanks

Jules Engel
dedicatee

Susan A. Grode
special thanks

Clay Hillenburg
special thanks

Karen Hillenburg
special thanks

Kevin Kay
special thanks

Nan Morales
special thanks

James Start
special thanks

special thanks

Mark Taylor
special thanks

Billy Weber
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Paramount Pictures
-

Nickelodeon Movies
-

United Plankton Pictures
-

Paramount Pictures
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP) GmbH
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Comedy Central
-

Finnkino Oy
-

Nelonen
-

Paramount Filmes do Brasil
-

Paramount Home Entertainment Finland
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

WBA Visual Effects
-

Alterian
-

recorded and mixed at

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, dollies and remote camera systems

Chef Robért Catering
catering

Creative Imaging Alliance
imaging consulting

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Donna Daniels Public Relations
publicity

Hacienda Post
sound editing

Joyce's Voices
adr voice casting

Kodak
motion picture film

Panavision Remote Systems
filmed with remote cranes from

filmed with

Primal Screen
website design

Rough Draft Studios
overseas animation production

Sire Records Company
soundtrack album available on

digital imaging

soundtrack album available on

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.61 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix