The Outer Limits » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
The Outer Limits

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,066 views

Director

(edit)

Neill Fearnley
-

Steve Anker
-

James Head
-

Ken Girotti
-

Jim Haufman
-

Tibor Takács
-

Allan Eastman
-

Jonathan Glassner
-

Brian Giddens
-

Mark Sobel
-

David Warry-Smith
-

Michael Robison
-

Brent-Karl Clackson
-

Writer

(edit)

Naren Shankar
-

James Crocker
-

Chris Ruppenthal
-

Jonathan Glassner
-

Grant Rosenberg
-

Alan Brennert
-

Scott Peters
-

Mark Stern
-

Lawrence Meyers
-

Melinda M. Snodgrass
-

Steven Barnes
-

Chris Dickie
-

Carleton Eastlake
-

Pen Densham
-

Chris Brancato
-

Brad Markowitz
-

Scott Shepherd
-

Michael Berlin
-

Manny Coto
-

Eric Estin
-

Robert Forsyth
-

David J. Schow
-

Eric Morris
-

John Whelpley
-

David Braff
-

G. Wilson
-

William Mikulak
-

Thomas E. Szollosi
-

Geoffrey Hollands
-

Nora O'Brien
-

Michael Sadowski
-

John-Michael Maas
-

Grady Hall
-

Ed Adamson
-

Seeleg Lester
-

Sam Neuman
-

Producer

(edit)

Pen Densham
executive producer

Richard Barton Lewis
executive producer

John Watson
executive producer

Brent-Karl Clackson
producer / co-executive producer

consulting producer

co-executive producer / supervising producer

Jonathan Glassner
co-executive producer / executive producer

Sally Dixon
associate producer

Matthew Hastings
executive producer

Grant Rosenberg
co-executive producer

co-executive producer / executive producer

Ron McLeod
co-producer

Fiona Duncanson
associate producer

Scott Shepherd
co-executive producer

Ben Brafman
associate producer

Manny Coto
co-executive producer

Justis Greene
producer

Chris Ruppenthal
co-executive producer / supervising producer

Robert Habros
co-producer

Bill Froehlich
co-executive producer

Michael Cassutt
co-executive producer

Mark Stern
executive producer

Roger Mattiussi
associate producer

Scott Peters
producer / co-producer

Diane Panozzo
associate producer

Gordon Smith
co-producer

Will Dixon
producer

co-executive producer

Carleton Eastlake
co-executive producer

Brad Markowitz
supervising producer

Nora O'Brien
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

John Van Tongeren
-

Randy Miller
-

Graeme Coleman
-

Michael Clinco
-

Claude Foisy
-

Patric Caird
-

Stephen Graziano
-

Fred Mollin
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Philip Linzey
-

Richard Wincenty
-

Andreas Poulsson
-

Rick Maguire
-

Editor

(edit)

Brad Rines
-

Eric Hill
-

Lisa Binkley
-

Ron Yoshida
-

Daria Ellerman
-

Rick Martin
-

Robb Watson
-

Judy Andreson
-

Elizabeth Pechlaner
-

Michael Robison
-

Richard Benwick
-

Alison Grace
-

Gregory Kindseth
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Paul Weber
-

Steve Brooksbank
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Stephen Geaghan
-

Brent Thomas
-

Phil Schmidt
-

Sheila Haley
-

Susan Parker
-

Art Director

(edit)

Ken Rabehl
-

Susan Parker
-

Lawrence F. Pevec
-

Doug Byggdin
-

Martina Javorova
-

Richard Cook
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Michael Bethune
-

Barry W. Brolly
-

Lin MacDonald
-

Andrea French
-

Jamie Jonasson
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Stephanie Nolin
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Susan Boyd
hair stylist

Faye Von Schroeder
makeup artist

Christopher Allen Nelson
special makeup effects artist

Jan Newman
makeup artist

John L. Healy
special makeup effects artist

Monica Huppert
makeup artist

Charles Porlier
special makeup effects artist

Cass McClure
foam department supervisor: XFX

Rebeccah Delchambre
first assistant makeup artist

Joel Echallier
special makeup effects applicator / special makeup effects designer

Frederick London
assistant hair stylist

Shauna Magrath
special makeup effects artist

special makeup effects artist

Robert A. Pandini
hair stylist

Geoff Redknap
special makeup effects artist

Debra Regnier
assistant makeup artist

Sean Sansom
special makeup effects artist

Dave Snyder
special makeup effects artist

Bill Terezakis
special makeup effects designer

Production Manager

(edit)

Russell Denove
post-production supervisor

Michael S. McLean
post-production supervisor

Robert Petrovicz
production manager

Rino Pace
unit manager

Sue Valencia
supervising executive: Alliance Atlantis

Heather Meehan
production manager

Lynn Barr
production manager

Mark Stern
supervising executive: Trilogy

Ron McLeod
production manager

Tracey Jeffrey
production manager

Ian Overend
production manager

James Nadler
supervising executive: Atlantis

Mel Swope
executive in charge of production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Jackie Jordan
second assistant director

Brian Giddens
first assistant director

Lee Knippelberg
first assistant director

Ella Kutschera
second assistant director / first assistant director

Wendy Newton
second assistant director

David Mahmoudieh
trainee assistant director

Shirley-Anne Parsons
first assistant director

Paul Etherington
first assistant director

Kevin Speckmaier
first assistant director

Rob Vouriot
second assistant director

Morgan Lewington
second assistant director

Graham Cairns
trainee assistant director

David R. Baron
third assistant director

Brent Crowell
first assistant director: second unit

first assistant director

Colleen Mitchell
second assistant director

Judi Patson
first assistant director: insert unit

Art Department

(edit)

Tiara Motem
property buyer

Mark Prior
assistant decorator

Harry Griffin-Beale
construction coordinator

Derek Pineo
assistant property master

Tony Beck
lead dresser

Lorne Poole
lead dresser

Megan Poss
art department assistant

Lori West
props

Michael Bethune
set dresser

Frank Haddad
head greensman

Mark Howes
lead set dresser

Jim Geddes
construction coordinator

Doug Hardwick
construction coordinator

Roland-Marie Gervais
head painter

Jim LeBlanc
property master

Marta McLaughlin
assistant property master

Wayne McLaughlin
property master

Cherie Kroll
graphic designer

David Paul Hewitt White
set dresser

Robert K. Smith
property master

Doug Byggdin
art decorator

Adrian Dowell
construction foreman

Franziska Keller
art department assistant

Tom Baleshta
assistant property master

Brian Bero
model maker

Michelle Gasque
art assistant

Brentan Harron
production illustrator

Denise Hutniak
lead dresser / set dresser

Max Matsuoka
props builder / props buyer

D.N. Pettipas
property buyer

Kimberley Regent
props buyer

Chris Rego-Marquiis
set designer

Samantha Schell
props

Catherine Schroer
assistant art director

Zoran Stankovic
concept artist

Neil Turkington
assistant property master

Ross Walshe
scenic carpenter

Sean Will
lead painter / scenic painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Brian Campbell
dialogue editor / sound editor

Mark Noda
boom operator

Kevin Belen
sound re-recordist

Murray Barker
background effects editor / sound effects editor

Paul A. Sharpe
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Dean Giammarco
sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer

Jacqueline Cristianini
sound supervisor

William Skinner
sound mixer

Kris Fenske
sound effects editor / sound editor

James Fonnyadt
sound supervisor

Larry Sutton
sound mixer

Bill Mellow
sound re-recording mixer

Sina Oroomchi
sound re-recording mixer

Adam Gejdos
sound supervisor

Ken Cade
sound editor / sound supervisor

Maureen Murphy
foley artist

Richard Patton
sound mixer

Lisa Doyle
sound editor / sound supervisor

Hugo DeLaCerda
sound re-recording mixer

Sean Kelly
sound editor

Kelly Cole
sound re-recording mixer

Anthony Couture
sound editor / supervising sound editor

Eric Batut
sound mixer

Real Gauvreau
sound editor

Miguel Nunes
sound re-recording mixer

Iain Pattison
sound re-recording mixer

Alek Bromke
adr recording assistant: Toronto

adr mixer: New York

Chris Glyn-Jones
alternate boom operator

Dave Hibbert
sound re-recording mixer

Anthony A. Lewis
dubbing editor

Jean Raymond
foley mixer

Bill Sheppard
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

David Allinson
special effects coordinator / special effects best boy 

Darcy Davis
special effects technician

Jak Osmond
special effects

Michael Blacklock
special effects

William H. Orr
special effects

Michael Deak
on-set effects supervisor

special effects makeup

Adam Behr
animatronic puppeteer

Enrique Bilsland
creature mechanical designer

Steve Fink
technician: Steve Johnson's XFX

Damian Fisher
technician: Steve Johnson's XFX

David K'shin Gendron
special effects best boy

Joe Gomez
technician: Steve Johnson's XFX

Steve Newburn
technician: Steve Johnson's XFX

Michael O'Brien
mold department: Steve Johnson's XFX

Larry Odien
special mechanical effects assistant

Thomas Ovenshire
technician: Steve Johnson's XFX

Visual Effects

(edit)

visual effects: Digital Magic

Lisa Atkinson
visual effects producer: ViewStudio

Patrick Halm
visual effects coordinator

Mark Benard
visual effects producer

John Gajdecki
visual effects

Steve Anker
visual effects supervisor

Pauline Burns
visual effects coordinator

Robert Habros
visual effects executive / visual effects supervisor

Paolo G. Venturi
graphics supervisor

Simon Lacey
visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor

Paul Boyington
visual effects

Bruce Woloshyn
digital compositing artist

Matthew Gore
visual effects coordinator

Bruce Turner
visual effects / visual effects assistant

Erik Ellefsen
visual effects artist

Robin Hackl
compositing lead: Image Engine / visual effects supervisor: Image Engine

Christopher Mossman
executive producer: Image Engine

Lisa Turner
visual effects coordinator: Image Engine

Joe Farrell
digital artist

Steven Meyer
digital artist

Benjamin V. Funk
graphics supervisor

Russ Dionne
graphics artist

Kent Matheson
matte painter

Gord Dunick
graphics supervisor / visual effects supervisor

Sandra Almond
associate visual effects supervisor

Kathryn Bolt
digital compositor

Geoff Anderson
visual effects onset supervisor

Tom Archer
digital compositing artist

Rod Bland
3D animator

Christian Boudman
digital compositing artist

Mark Breakspear
digital compositing artist

Rob Bredow
digital artist

Steward Burris
computer graphic artist: North West Imaging & FX

Doug Campbell
Inferno artist

Christopher Chen
digital artist / digital effects producer

Dug Claxton
digital compositor

Ryan Cronin
3D animator

Kristin Dearholt
rotoscope artist

Debora Dunphy
digital compositor

Ben Funk
digital compositing artist

Gudrun Heinze
digital compositing artist

Sylvain Huard
3D animator

Aruna Inversin
digital compositing artist

Jay Mark Johnson
digital matte painter

Alan Kapler
CG effects animator

James Lau
digital artist

Rosano Lepri
digital compositing artist

John Lesavage
visual effects cinematographer

Todd Liddiard
digital compositor

Colin Liggett
digital compositing artist

Kimberley Liptrap
3D animator

Anthony Mabin
digital effects supervisor

Shelly Morrow
digital compositor

Brian Moylan
digital compositing artist

Marianne O'Reilly
visual effects producer: Rainmaker

Stephen Pepper
digital compositing artist

Eric Petey
digital artist: Lost Boys Studios

Christine Petrov
digital compositing artist

Paul Patrick Quinn
visual effects producer

Marc Roth
3D animator

Wes Sargent
3D animator

Thomas Schelesny
computer graphic artist

Kennedy Shah
motion control operator

Elaine Sipos
visual effects artist

Jessica Sjoblom
digital compositing artist

Joel Skeete
digital compositor

Christopher Stewart
3D animator

Trevor Strand
digital compositing artist

Jaison Stritch
3D visual effects supervisor

Matthew Talbot-Kelly
digital compositor / digital matte painter

Tom Turnbull
effects supervisor

Adrian Van Der Park
3D animator

Jeannie Walasek
digital effects coordinator

Noel Wright
3D animator

Aiden Zanini
computer graphics supervisor / visual effects production assistant

Stunts

(edit)

John Wardlow
stunt coordinator

Curt Bonn
stunt performer / stunt rigging coordinator

Dawn Stofer-Rupp
stunt coordinator

stunt performer

Jim Dunn
stunt performer

stunts

Dustin Brooks
stunts

Simon Burnett
stunt actor

Dave Campbell
stunt double

Kirk Caouette
stunt double

Janina Dall
stunts

stunt double: Ted Shakleford

stunt opponent: episode "In The Zone"

Delaina-Lu Gamblin
stunt double

Dave Hospes
stunts

Jon Kralt
stunt double

John MacDonald
stunts

Leslie McMichael
stunt double

stunt double

Jovan Nenadic
stunt safety

Scott Nicholson
stunts

Jacob Rupp
stunts

Lori Stewart
stunts

Rob Wilton
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

David S. Warner
chief lighting technician / gaffer

Trevor Holbrook
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Tim Heller
lighting technician best boy / assistant chief lighting technician

Jerry Uelsmann
main title photographer

David J. Dawson
key grip

Kevin Black
key grip

Randy A. Jablonka
lighting technician

Paul F. Birkett
camera operator

Robert Crone
Steadicam operator / Steadicam services

Jeff Pentecost
chief lighting technician

Christopher Tammaro
camera operator

Lou Gruzelier
camera operator

Chris McMullin
camera operator

Ray Boyle
chief lighting technician

Justin Bergler
camera trainee

Sarah Baldwin
remote head technician

Paul Mitchnick
camera operator

Patrick Stepien
first assistant camera

Simon Hunt
gaffer: second unit

Mark Chow
camera operator: "b" camera

Clayton Bachynsky
second assistant camera: "b" camera

assistant camera

John Carron
playback operator

David Gray
still photographer

Curt Griebel
key grip

Richard Schmon
camera trainee

Chris Turner
assistant camera

A.J. Vesak
aerial director of photography / director of photography: second unit

Joe Waistell
additional first assistant camera

Peter F. Woeste
photographer: second unit

Casting Department

(edit)

Bette Chadwick
additional casting

Sandra Couldwell
extras casting

Trish Robinson
additional casting / casting: Canada

Stuart Aikins
additional casting / casting: Canada

Candice Elzinga
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Stephanie Nolin
costume supervisor

Patricia Galbraith
assistant costume designer

Thomas L. Pankiewich
costume supervisor

Charis Tillson
costumer: preparation

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jennifer Pearson
assistant post-production coordinator

Brae Norwiss
assistant editor

Raymond Chua
post-production assistant

Robb Watson
first assistant editor / assistant editor

Eric Hill
assistant editor

Lisa Binkley
assistant editor

Sally Dixon
post-production coordinator / post-production consultant

Fiona Duncanson
post-production coordinator

Ben Brafman
post-production coordinator

Derrick Beckles
post-production coordinator

Karen Smith
post-production coordinator

Elizabeth Pechlaner
assistant editor

Ellen Gram
post-production coordinator

Warren Hickman
assistant editor

Connie Kennedy
post-production coordinator

Holly Amber Proulx
post-production assistant coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

Shawn Pierce
music editor / composer: additional music

composer: theme / composer: additional music

John Van Tongeren
composer: theme / composer: additional music

Marc S. Perlman
music editor

Randy Noble
music editor

composer: additional music

Christopher Ward
music editor

Paul Shatto
music editor

Scott Cochran
music engineer

Craig Marks
music editor

Aaron Martin
additional music arranger

Edgar Rothermich
composer: additional music

scoring mixer

Jeff Vaughn
score mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Steve Ellis
transportation

Darla Nathorst
transportation coordinator

Scott Irvine
transportation coordinator

Darla Chibi
transportation coordinator

Dave Byerley
driver

Chris J. Clayton
driver

Rod Patten
transportation captain

Bruce Scott
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

adr walla group

Carol Marks-George
unit publicist

story editor / program consultant

executive consultant / senior advisor

Danielle De Smit
script supervisor

Donald R. Beck
title designer

Zane Grewer
first-aid/craft service / key first aid craft service

Kathleen Higgins
script coordinator

Bob Bedard
sous chef

Jonathan Glassner
creative consultant / senior executive story consultant

James Nadler
supervising executive: Atlantis

Mark Stern
supervising executive: Trilogy

Danielle Stokdyk
assistant to executive producers / representative: Trilogy Entertainment North 

Chris Dickie
story editor

Naren Shankar
executive story consultant / advisor

Tara Mews
second assistant production coordinator

Victoria James
assistant to co-executive producer / production associate 

Tracey Renyard
assistant location manager

Tom Tennisco
assistant script coordinator

Ian Overend
location manager

Helen MaComb
production coordinator

Manny Coto
creative consultant / executive story consultant

executive story consultant

Greg Jackson
location manager

Gordon Smith
production accountant

Scott Shepherd
creative consultant

Michael Berlin
executive script consultant

Eric Estin
executive script consultant

Julie Fitzgerald
assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers

Lisa Wilder
script supervisor

senior executive script consultant / senior executive story consultant 

Chris Brancato
executive script consultant

Don Knodel
location manager

Erin Smith
production coordinator

Sue Valencia
legal counsel / supervising executive: Alliance Atlantis

Cindy Mjolsness
script coordinator

Ellen Rand
assistant to executive producer / assistant to executive producers

Temple Anderson
script supervisor

Kate Peterson
production coordinator

Mary Liebmann
assistant to co-executive producer

Bill Froehlich
senior executive script consultant

Cheryl Cedrone
assistant to executive producer

Cynthia Chapman
production coordinator

advisor

Kelly Moon
script supervisor

Scott Peters
story editor

Catherine Howard
production coordinator

Brenda Kyle
production coordinator

Marissa Perez
assistant to executive producer

Alexa Ort
assistant to executive producer

Haley Fox
assistant to executive producer

Julia Neville
production coordinator

Trevor Wilde
assistant to executive producer

Anita Meehan-Truelove
production coordinator

Shelley Crawford
script supervisor

Stephanie Rossel
script supervisor

Carleton Eastlake
senior executive story consultant

Diane Pecci
assistant to executive producer

Duane Bradley
key animal trainer

James Crocker
story editor

Robert Murdoch
location manager

Elisabeth Van Assum
script coordinator

Will Bryant
story department

Christopher M. Allan
assistant location manager

Doreen Beaulac
first assistant accountant

Mark Bishop
production assistant

Andrea Boorman
second assistant production coordinator

Alan Code
production assistant

Kim Cowan
media coordinator

Ian Doig
animal trainer

Dana Dubé
animal trainer

Jason Gibb
production assistant

Bonnie Judd
trainer

Ryan Judd
assistant animal trainer

David Kurvers
video and computer playback operator

David Langtry
computer playback operator

Pancho Mansfield
network executive

Andrew Marles
production assistant

Tyler McIntyre
production assistant

Jamie Payton
wrangler

Geoff Redknap
puppeteer

Andrew Simpson
animal trainer

Bill Terezakis
puppeteer

Shane Zander
laboratory assistant

Other

(edit)

Alliance Atlantis Communications
-

Atlantis Films Limited
-

CFCF-TV
-

CanWest Global Communications
-

Global Television Network
-

Movie Network, The (TMN)
-

SuperChannel
-

Trilogy Entertainment Group
-

MGM Domestic Television Distribution
-

CanWest Global Communications
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Japan
-

Cuatro
-

Pro 7
-

Sci Fi
-

Sorozat
-

TVtropolis
-

Warner Home Video
-

WoWow
-

C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-

Frantic Films
-

Gajdecki Visual Effects (GVFX)
-

Image Engine Design
-

Lost Boys Studios
-

MastersFX
-

Northwest Imaging & FX
-

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
-

SFX Studio
-

View Studio
-

Vision Crew Unlimited
-

CFCF-TV
developed in association with

Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
with the participation of

Complete Post
main title design

David Cowan Enterprises Inc.
computer engineering

Gastown Film Labs
post-production services

I.A.T.S.E. Local 669
acknowledgment

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)
the jurisdiction of

Motion Picture Studio Production Technicians I.A.T.S.E. Local 891
sincere appreciation to

Paramount Production Support
production equipment

Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
with the participation of

Rainmaker Digital Pictures
lab and post-production services

Screen Music Studios (SMS)
re-recording

Sharpe Sound Studios
re-recording

SoundWorks Houston
additional adr

Teamsters Local 155
acknowledgment

acknowledgment

View Studio Inc.
digital effects

Vision Crew Unlimited
miniatures

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.64 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix