vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

510 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Thomas Eidson
-

Ken Kaufman
-

Producer

(edit)

Sue Berger
co-producer

Steve Crystal
executive producer

Thomas Eidson
co-producer

producer

executive producer

producer

Kathleen McGill
associate producer

Daniel Ostroff
producer

Aldric La'Auli Porter
associate producer

Louisa Velis
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Salvatore Totino
-

Editor

(edit)

Daniel P. Hanley
-

Mike Hill
-

Ron Vignone
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Jo Edna Boldin
-

Janet Hirshenson
-

Jane Jenkins
-

Art Director

(edit)

Guy Barnes
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Wendy Ozols-Barnes
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Makeup Department

(edit)

Ozzy Alvarez
special makeup effects artist

Jeri Baker
hair stylist: Mr. Jones

John Blake
makeup artist: Mr. Jones, makeup department head

Leslie Devlin
key makeup artist

Jamie Kelman
special makeup effects artist

Kris Kobzina
special makeup effects artist

Miia Kovero
key hair stylist

Ryan McDowell
prosthetic makeup technician

Emanuel Millar
hair stylist: Ms. Blanchett

makeup designer and creator: Chidin

Bill Myer
makeup artist

Elaine L. Offers
makeup artist: Ms. Blanchett

Gary J. Perticone
key hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Eva Burkley
production supervisor: second unit

Kathleen McGill
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

William M. Connor
first assistant director: second unit

second unit director

Jeani Harris
additional second assistant director

David Hyman
second assistant director

Chemen Ochoa
second second assistant director

Kristen Ploucha
second assistant director: second unit

Aldric La'Auli Porter
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Bradley Barnes
on-set dresser

Maurice Burns
assistant art director

John C. Cameron
props

Ryan Cowles
art department

Jason Davis
property master: second unit

Ralph Diaz
on-set greens

Joel Goodell
set dresser

Caylen Johnson
property maker

Jonathan Lantry
sculptor

Johnny Long
lead greens

Ben Lowney
assistant property master

John Mann
storyboard artist

P. Allen McDougal III
set dresser

Amy Morrison
buyer

James F. Oberlander
set designer

Chris Painter
props

Sara M. Lewis
art department assistant

Gary Petersen
propmaker

Upton Shipley
painter

Peter Tosti Stephenson
set dresser

Alan Swain
set dresser

Stan Torres
greensman

Keith Walters
property master

Christopher Windisch
construction coordinator

Sound Department

(edit)

production sound mixer: second unit

David Barnaby
foley editor

Phillip Blackford
mix assistant

Stan Bochner
dialogue co-editor

Travis Call
sound recordist

Bayard Carey
production sound mixer

Louis Cerborino
sound editor

Bob Chefalas
additional sound re-recording mixer

Anthony J. Ciccolini III
supervising sound editor

foley artist

Frank Fleming
sound recordist

Sean Garnhart
sound editor

Eytan Mirsky
sound editor

Magic A. Moreno
Mag and Digital Transfer Engineer: Todd Hollywood

Branka Mrkic
dialogue editor

Angela Organ
assistant adr editor

Daniel Pagan
sound effects editor

Lynn Sable
assistant sound editor

David Schneider
boom operator

David A. Smith
boom operator

adr mixer

Lieven Van Hulle
sound utility

Steven Visscher
supervising foley editor

Tony Volante
additional sound re-recording mixer

Deborah Wallach
supervising adr editor

David Warzynski
foley assistant

Special Effects

(edit)

Robert Clark
key sculptor

Ken Gorrell
gang boss

Scott Hastings
special effects technician

Joel Hobbie
special effects technician

Geoffrey C. Martin
special effects technician

Joe Montenegro
special effects foreman

James L. Roberts
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Victor Aguirre
facilities production assistant: Digital Domain

Bron Barry
visual effects production assistant

Nancy Bernstein
visual effects executive producer: Digital Domain

Alette Boyce
digital compositor

Steve Caldwell
digital compositor

Craig Cannon
scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Benjamin Cinelli
senior character animator

Dan Cobbett
digital compositor

Chad E. Collier
scanning and recording operator: Digital Domain

Jason Doss
3D integration lead: Digital Domain

Jamieson Fry
digital artist: Digital Domain

Chris Gelles
visual effects producer: & Company

David Geoghegan
digital optical compositor

R.J. Harbour
digital compositor

Brad Herman
digital artist: Digital Domain

Timothy Hoffman
digital artist

Shaina Holmes
digital compositor

Christopher Holsey
scan record supervisor

Joel Hynek
visual effects supervisor

Todd Isroelit
visual effects producer: Digital Domain

David Isyomin
visual effects supervisor: & Company

Brad Kalinoski
digital compositor

John Karner
digital artist

Patrick Keenan
digital compositor: Pacific Title Digital

Markus Kurtz
CG supervisor: Digital Domain

Julian Levi
visual effects producer

Lori C. Miller
title design

Heather J. Morrison
visual effects editor: Digital Domain

Colleen Murphy
digital production coordinator

Adam Osterfeld
digital artist: & Company

Patrick Perez
digital artist

Brian Peyatt
digital production manager

Darren Poe
compositing supervisor

Kelly Port
plate supervisor

Laurie Powers
digital art director

Chad Roen
digital artist

Todd Sarsfield
digital color grader

Tess Spaulding
system administrator

Bryan Taylor
visual effects artist

Michael Taylor
production executive: Digital Domain

Scott Tessier
digital artist: Digital Domain

Shin-Yee Yau
digital artist

Todd Daugherty
senior systems engineer

Jason Hughes
facilities production assistant: Digital Domain

Thomas Mathai
data manager

Brian Openshaw
render coordinator

Stunts

(edit)

stunt performer

Tony Lee Boggs
stunt performer

Samantha Brainard
stunt performer

Mary Davenport
stunt performer

Robbie Dunn
stunt performer

Robert Harman
stunt performer

Jason Rodriguez
stunts

Ann Scott
stunt double: Cate Blanchett

stunt coordinator

Julie Adair
stunt double: Jenna Boyd

stunts

Juddson Keith Linn
stunts

Deryle J. Lujan
stunts

Rod Rondeaux
stunts

Wesley Scott
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Dominic Aluisi
assistant camera

Michael Anderson
second key grip

Jeff Andrus
rigging grip

Will Arnot
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Liza Bambenek
camera loader

Steve Banister
additional assistant camera

Brian Bartolini
electrician: second unit

Jeff Becke
lighting technician

Jeff Bettis
rigging grip

Theodore Y. Bott
electrician, lamp operator

Dante Cardone
lighting programmer

David Cummings
grip

Michael S. Endler
assistant camera: second unit

Patrick French
rigging grip

Peter Geraghty
assistant camera

Jesse Green
a camera, additional photography

Russell Griffith
electrician: second unit

Bruce Hamme
dolly grip

Hank Herrera
grip

Michael Herron
video assist operator

Philip Ho
key rigging grip

Leonard E. Hoffman
rigging electrician

Dale Holmen
rigging gaffer

Robert Jason
chief lighting technician

Robert Johnston
grip

David Katz
digital video assist operator

Steve Koster
camera operator: SpaceCam

Jordan Lapsansky
best boy electric

Bill-Brady Majors
best boy grip

Stephen Mullen
rigging gaffer

Jeff Murrell
gaffer: second unit

Brian Mussetter
remote head technician

David Jaxx Nagro
rigging grip

Ray Ortega
electrician

Ian Pauly
video assist operator

Keith Peterman
director of photography: second unit

Steve Reinhardt
assistant chief lighting technician: second unit

Alejandro Snodgrass
grip

James Walton
rigging grip

Peter Weidenfeller
grip

Corey Weintraub
camera production assistant

Chuck Whelan
first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

James M. Sterba
first assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Michelle Lewitt
casting associate

Amaris Meyer
casting assistant

Jocelyn E. Thomas
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Aleah Ames
costume assistant

Tracy Collins
costumer

Kelly Foreman
set costumer

Laurie Hudson
key set costumer

Dan Moore
costume supervisor

Daniela Moore
costumer: Ms. Blanchett

Nina Risolio
costumer: Mr. Jones

Cathy Smith
specialty costumes

Editorial Department

(edit)

Glenn Allen
assistant editor

Guy Barresi
assistant editor

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Pete Conlin
post production

Tom Elkins
apprentice editor

Nathan R. Fitzgerald
digital intermediate editor

Richard Friedlander
first assistant editor

Jonathan Hoffman
post production

Valance Eisleben
high definition editorial services

Location Management

(edit)

Michael Dellheim
location manager

Bree Merkwan
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Ramiro Belgardt
music editor

Bob Bornstein
music preparation

Stephen Coleman
music librarian

orchestra contractor

Michael Fisher
musician: ethnic percussion

Nancy Fogarty
assistant music editor

supervising music editor

orchestrator

Brian Kilgore
musician: ethnic percussion

orchestrator

Justin Reeve
music coordinator

Simon Rhodes
music scoring mixer

music contractor

musician: french horn

Dave Wells
music librarian

Transportation Department

(edit)

Michael Allegro
production van driver operator

William Ballard
transportation captain

Dave Calaway
production van driver

Jason LaFontain
driver

Billy Ray
driver: honeywagon

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
driver

Eric Rivera
driver

Gary Shephard
transportation coordinator

Larry Shephard
transportation coordinator

Kenny Youngblood
driver captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Aleah Ames
production assistant

Jeff Andrus
diver

Michelle Brattson
assistant production coordinator, production coordinator: second unit

R.J. Brodkin
morse code specialist

studio teacher

Eva Burkley
assistant: Mr. Hallowell

James Bustamante
production assistant

Nathaniel Campbell
production assistant

David Carrico
re-enactor coordinator, re-enactor

Tim Carroll
livestock coordinator

Celli Crawford
production assistant

J.J. Dalton
production assistant

Tom Dames
assistant accountant

Jim Dunlap
assistant accountant

Gregg Edler
production coordinator

Douglas Elsass
production assistant

Brooke Fair
production assistant

Daniel Luke Fitch
set security

Sherry Gallarneau
script supervisor

Craig Grossmueller
second unit assistant

Ben Hammock
on-set production assistant

Roxanne V. Hennig
talent manager

Jai James
production assistant

assistant: Mr. Jones

synthesizer programmer

Stevie Lazo
production accountant

Alex Leimone
production assistant

location liaison

Amy Marsh
production assistant

Benn Martenson
assistant: Mr. Howard

Christie Mattull
insurance services

John Nasraway
production assistant

Haley Rae Norris
cast production assistant

Kathie E. Norris
accounting clerk

Richard G. Orozco
office production assistant: additional photography

Liz Probst
payroll accountant

Miguel Raya
assistant: Mr. Grazer

Elizabeth Rinella
production assistant

Dr. Scott Rushforth
consultant: Apache

Marissa Salgado
set medic

Jimmy Ray Sorrells
second assistant accountant

Mollie Stallman
production assistant

Rowan Stanland
set production assistant

Lucas Stein
production assistant

Kathleen Switzer
production secretary

synthesizer programmer

Mindy Weissman
travel coordinator

Gary 'Little G' Williams
assistant: Mr. Howard

Danlee Winegar
assistant: Ms. Blanchett

Joseph Bearman
production assistant

Aimie Olson
medic

Patricio Trujillo
stand-in

Other

(edit)

Revolution Studios
-

Imagine Entertainment
-

Daniel Ostroff Productions
-

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)
-

Columbia Pictures
-

Buena Vista International
-

Columbia TriStar Film Distributors International
-

Columbia TriStar Film Distributors
-

Columbia TriStar Film
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina
-

Columbia TriStar Italia
-

Sony Pictures Releasing Canada
-

Sony Pictures Releasing
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

Columbia TriStar Home Video
-

LA7
-

LK-TEL
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Digital Domain
-

Pacific Title
-

& Company
-

Custom Film Effects
-

ARRI
camera equipment provided by

Casting Company, The
casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

EFilm
digital intermediate

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

No Stone Unturned Security & Investigative Services
set security

Pacific Title
titles

soundtrack published by

Sony Music Soundtrax
soundtrack published by

Soundtrack New York
post-production sound services

Todd-AO Studios
sound post-production

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.66 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix