vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

823 views

Director

(edit)

John L. Balderston
-

Paul Perez
-

Daniel Moore
-

Philip Dunne
-

Producer

(edit)

supervising producer

Hunt Lowry
producer

producer

James G. Robinson
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Dov Hoenig
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Production Designer

(edit)

Wolf Kroeger
-

Art Director

(edit)

Robert Guerra
-

Richard Holland
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jim Erickson
-

James V. Kent
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Elsa Zamparelli
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Deborah Ball
wig dresser

John R. Bayless
makeup artist

Wendy Bell
additional makeup artist

Judith H. Bickerton
wig dresser

Linda Biondo
hair assistant

Connie Boyer
additional makeup artist

Roy Bryson
hair stylist

Evan Campbell
prosthetic makeup artist

Eva M. Carlyon
additional makeup artist

Verne Caruso
hair stylist

Kristin Cauldwell
makeup artist

Caroline Clements
hair stylist

Russell J. Dodson
tattoo artist

prosthetic makeup artist

John D. Evers
tattoo artist

Jason Fruchter
tattoo artist

Lynn Gardner
hair assistant

Jeff Goodwin
makeup artist

Pierre L. Griffen
tattoo artist

Kenneth Grindstaff
hair assistant

Vincent J. Guastini
prosthetic makeup artist , special make-up effects supervisor

Mitzi Gunter
additional makeup artist

Angela Hajianis
tattoo artist

Gail Hensley
wig dresser

Harold E. Hensley
hair assistant

Richard Hensley
hair assistant

Christine Howard
tattoo artist

prosthetic makeup artist

Matthew Johnson
makeup artist: tattoos

Linda Kamp
makeup artist

Neal B. Kelly
prosthetic makeup artist

Joe Macchia
prosthetic makeup artist

Jason M. Machinga
tattoo artist

Richard S. Martinko
tattoo artist

Vera Mitchell
hair stylist

Sandra S. Orsolyak
additional makeup artist

John Panther
hair assistant

Rita Parillo
makeup artist

Pamela Priest
hair stylist

key makeup artist

makeup artist

Joan Shay
makeup artist

Betty Lou Skinner
wig dresser

Baker Smith
hair stylist

Dwaine Trimble
tattoo artist

Ronnie Watkins
additional makeup artist

P.J. Williams
hair assistant

Barbara Willis
hair assistant

Scott Willis
hair assistant

Melissa A. Yonkey
background hair stylist

Mary Young
hair assistant

Stefano Fava
makeup supervisor

Faron Johnson
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Judith Blume
post-production supervisor

unit production manager

Whitney Green
production manager: second unit

Ellen Rauch
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Gusmano Cesaretti
second unit director

Susan E. Fiore
second second assistant director

second unit director

Carl Goldstein
second second assistant director

Daniel M. Stillman
second assistant director

first assistant director

Cyndie Williams-Young
second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Jeff Balsmeyer
storyboard artist

Dennis J. Benda
greensman

Jerry Blohm
property assistant

Dennis Bradford
assistant art director

Timothy Braniff
storyboard artist

John Bromell
set dresser

Keith Darwin
scenic foreman

Jennifer DeBell
set dresser

Jonathan Downing
props trainee

Ron Downing
property master

Mary Kate Edmonstone
draper

Kelly Farrah
assistant property master

Peter Gelfman
on-set dresser

Patricia Gura
swing gang

R. Mark Hughes
third props, trade guns & leather work

Darrell Huntsman
greensman

J. Luther Jones III
set dressing foreman

Anthony Lattanzio
construction coordinator

Johnny Lattanzio
construction advisor

Karl J. Martin
set designer

Masako Masuda
set designer

Thomas C. Mentzer
construction foreman

Erik Olson
assistant art director

Harrison Palmer
construction grip

John Field Pankow
property assistant

Mickey Pugh
property master

Mark Ricker
set dresser

Larry Sauls
set dresser

Thomas Tucker
prop assistant

Rene Vandenberghe
greensman

Stephanie Waldron
greensman

John Bob Wallace
charge scenic artist

E. Parker Webb
swing gang

Amy Wells
assistant set decorator

Richard Whitney
stand-by painter

Patricia Woodbridge
assistant art director

Victor J. Zolfo
lead person

Chris Crowder
carpenter

Richard Dwan Jr.
special weapons

Robert L. Girard
gang boss

Michael Jackson
greens labor

Karl Luthin
props

Doug McKenzie
assistant to production designer

Debbie Nolan
propmaker

Robert Schleinig
lead set dresser

Frank Smathers
special weapons

Jack Steblinski
props

Sound Department

(edit)

Willy Allen
sound editor

Mary Andrews
adr editor

Albert Aquino
boom operator

Christopher Assells
sound effects editor

Karen Baker Landers
assistant sound editor

David Baldwin
sound editor

Kevin Bartnof
foley artist

Gregg Baxter
adr supervisor

Lon Bender
sound designer, sound supervisor

Jack Dalton
boom operator

Dino Dimuro
sound effects editor

Richard Dwan Jr.
adr editor, dialogue editor

Scott Martin Gershin
sound editor

foley recordist

Marilyn Graf
foley recordist

adr editor

sound editor

Dan Hegeman
sound editor

Doug Hemphill
sound re-recording mixer

Hilda Hodges
foley artist

Chris Hogan
digital dialogue editor

Larry Hopkins
layback sound mixer

Chris Jenkins
sound re-recording mixer

Simon Kaye
sound mixer

Randy Kelley
digital dialogue editor

Larry Kemp
sound effects supervisor

Andrew I. King
sound re-recording mixer

foley mixer

Mark Lanza
assistant sound editor

Judson Leach
assistant sound editor

Paul Massey
sound re-recording mixer

Dave McMoyler
sound editor

Anthony Miceli
additional foley

Lisa Miller
assistant sound editor

Glenn T. Morgan
sound editor

foley artist

Greg Orloff
foley mixer

Rudy Pi
additional sound

John Rice
assistant sound editor

Dan M. Rich
digital dialogue editor

foley artist

Carl Rudisill
second unit mixer

Frank Smathers
sound editor

Mark Smith
sound re-recording mixer

Wylie Stateman
additional sound

Alicia Stevenson
foley artist

Dan Vaccaro
cable person

Bill Voigtlander
adr editor

Scott Warren
boom operator

Kim Waugh
additional sound

Linda Whittlesey
adr editor

Asher Yates
sound editor

Allen Hurd
sound

Special Effects

(edit)

Paula D. Fisher
special effects administrator

Scott R. Fisher
special effects

Thomas L. Fisher
special effects coordinator

Roger Hansen
special effects

special effects

Terry W. King
special effects

Henry Millar
special effects coordinator: second unit

Bruce Minkus
special effects

Howard 'Peppy' Richardson
special effects

Richard Scioli
special effects

Ken Brilliant
special effects makeup

Visual Effects

(edit)

Michele Moen
matte painter

Helena Packer
digital compositor: Encore

digital effects supervisor

computer graphics coordinator: Boss Film Studios

Douy Swofford
main title design

Mark Noel
special effects: miniatures

Stunts

(edit)

Timothy Barnett
stunts

stunts

Paul Beahm
stunts

Virgil Joe Ben
stunts

Simone Boisseree
stunts

Bruce Bradley
stunts

Mark S. Brien
stunts

Joseph G. Brown Thunder Jr.
stunts

Brian Burrows
stunts

Mark Chadwick
stunts

R.J. Chambers
stunts

John Copeman
stunts

Mitch Factor
stunts

David Fletcher
stunt double

Davis Christian Fletcher
stunts

Billy Joe Fredericks
stunts

Brian Frejo
stunts

stunts

stunt coordinator

Tim Gilbert
stunts

Troy Gilbert
stunts

Leon Goodstriker
stunts

Sherry R. Ham
stunts

Robert O. Hartridge
stunts

James Hawzipta
stunts

Chuck Hosack
stunts

C.L. Johnson
stunts

Jamie Keyser
stunts

Larry King
stunts

James C. Lewis
stunts

stunts

Juddson Keith Linn
stunts

Ray E. Logan
stunts

Dave Lowry
stunts

Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
stunts

Dan Mabry
stunts

Gene Matt
stunts

Mike H. McGaughy
stunts

Jamie Jo Medearis
stunts

Gary Mitchell Chavis
stunts

Dean Mumford
stunts

Guy M. Musgrave
stunts

Ron Norris
stunts

Cisco R. Oliveira
stunts

stunts

Volley Reed
stunts

Wayne Richards
stunts

Mario Roberts
stunts

Debby Lynn Ross
stunts

Don Ruffin
stunts

Robert Russell
stunts

Joseph D. Tillman
stunts

Adam Trammell
stunts

Tim Trella
stunts

James A. Twoguns
stunts

Melvin Wachacha
stunts

Kenneth I. Walker
stunts

James Waters
stunts

Ric Roman Waugh
stunts

stunts

David Webster
stunts

Beasley Willis Sr.
stunts

Thomas Wyatt
stunts

Harry C. Ynglianzo
stunts

stunts

Mike Pridgen
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Allen Barnwell
electrician

Eric Bartsch
grip

Ryan Bartsch
grip

Monty Bass
best boy grip

Kevin Bassett
second unit camera

Logan R. Berkshire
grip

Porter Berry
camera intern

Michael Bonsignore
grip

Kevin Boyd
key video assist operator, video assist

David Brink
second assistant camera

Jerry G. Callaway
director of photography: second unit

Todd Charmont
grip labourer

Frank Connor
still photographer

Thomas C. Cook
lamp operator

Danny Eccleston
gaffer

Sean D. Eccleston
lamp operator

Chris Fisher
second assistant camera

David Galbraith
second assistant camera

Gerrit Garretsen
dolly grip

Rufus Granger Jr.
grip

Daniel R. Haizlip
grip

Randy 'Mongo' Halpern
grip

Gerald D. Hatchell
grip

Robert Hoelen
grip

W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
key grip

Gary Jay
first assistant camera

David Knox
Steadicam operator

David M. Lang
additional assistant camera

Duane Manwiller
additional assistant camera

John T. Martin
grip

Thomas May Jr.
key grip: second unit

Michael McGowan
camera operator

Fred L. McLane
first assistant camera

Rickie Mills
grip labor

Douglas Milsome
additional photographer

Kai Morbey
lamp operator

Paul Olsen
lamp operator

Robert Parrish
grip

Greg Patterson
lamp operator

Alan Pickelsimer
lamp operator

Don Reddy
camera operator

Charles Register
lamp operator

Christopher Robbins
lamp operator

David Ray Robinson
grip

Robert W. Rothe
lamp operator

Kyle Rudolph
Steadicam operator

David Sanderson
first assistant camera

Timothy Sheffer
additional assistant camera

Thomas Smaling
grip

Steve Spallone
best boy electric

Robert Ulland
Steadicam operator

Fred Valentine
lamp operator

Casting Department

(edit)

Diane Alexander
location casting assistant

Moshe Bardach
casting assistant: New York

Jeff Block
casting assistant: New York

Shirley Fulton Crumley
extras casting, location casting

Bernadette 'B.C.' Echohawk
casting assistant

Susie Figgis
casting: London

Darlene Ka-Mook Grant
casting assistant

Gloria Hancock
casting assistant

Shari Hangar
casting assistant

Ka-Mook Nichols
extras casting assistant

Theresa Phillips
casting assistant

casting assistant: New York

Nancy Segler
casting assistant

John Shoenfelt
extras casting assistant

Anna L. Wyatt
casting secretary

Jenna Young
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

costume supervisor

Michael Butler
costume department supervisor

Dianne Fennell
costume maker

Brigitte Fiedler
costume maker

Julie Glick
set costumer

Annie Hadley
chief costume cutter

Tina Hightower
wardrobe assistant

Gray Hunter
costume maker

Linda Ketchmark
cutter/fitter

Richard La Motte
costume advisor: military

Ann Maskrey
costumes

Craig Nannos
military wardrobe

Richard Schoen
set costumer

Linda Taylor
designer assistant

Barnaby Smith
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Gordon Antell
assistant editor

Terrie Berlin
apprentice editor

Matthew Booth
assistant editor

Anthony Bozanich
assistant editor

David Fletcher
apprentice editor

Jon Graubarth
pa

Phil Hetos
color timer

Jere Huggins
additional editor

Cynthia Kimoto
apprentice editor

Mark L. Levine
apprentice editor

Stephen L. Meek
assistant editor

Jeremiah O'Driscoll
apprentice editor

Marypat Plottner
synching editor

Caroline Ross
assistant editor

Eric O. Schusterman
apprentice editor

Ron South
first assistant editor

Carin-Anne Strohmaier
first assistant editor

Wayne Wahrman
additional editor

Music Department

(edit)

scoring mixer

Tom Boyd
musician: oboe soloist

Daniel Allan Carlin
conductor, music supervisor

Guy Dagul
orchestrator

Brad Dechter
orchestrator

music contractor

Kathy Durning
music editor

conductor

musician

Daniel J. Johnson
co-music editor

musician: tuba soloist

David Kershenbaum
music supervisor

composer: additional music

Norman Ludwin
musician

Fred Lyle
consultant: music

Richard McIlvery
scoring stage manager

Greig McRitchie
orchestrator

Bobby Muzingo
assistant orchestrator

Bruce Nazarian
consultant: Synclavier

Maria Newman
musician

David Olson
assistant music editor

John Richards
scoring mixer

Michael T. Ryan
music editor

Irl Sanders
scoring crew

Dennis S. Sands
scoring mixer

Jack Smalley
orchestrator

Mark Smith
scoring mixer

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

musician: french horn

Jim Weidman
music editor

John Whynot
score synth programmer, scoring mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Douglas 'Tiny' Burchfield
driver

James S. Burns
driver

Richard A. Davis
transportation captain

Kellie Frost
driver

Robert Gravel
transportation co-captain

Jerry Jackson
transportation coordinator

Kelley Jackson
driver

Sam Katanich
driver

Brian Kay
transportation co-captain

Todd Lewis
driver

John Lybrand
driver

Vicki Lybrand
transportation dispatcher

Barney McCoy
driver

Poland Perkins
driver

Cindi Randall
transportation secretary

Graham Ready
transportation

John Rice Sr.
transportation co-captain

Jackson Stafford
driver

Dana Swartout
driver

Bernard Szymanski
transportation coordinator: second unit

Rebil Yendor
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Bonnie Arnold
production associate

Michele S. Atkins
location intern

Keith T. Barber
production assistant: North Carolina

Kevin Bassett
production assistant: Ashville, NC crew

production assistant: Los Angeles

production assistant

Jeff Berger
production assistant: Los Angeles

Carlo Bernard
production assistant: North Carolina

Paul Bernard
production assistant: North Carolina

Michael Bigham
location manager: North Carolina

Jerry Blohm
armorer

Kathleen 'Bo' Bobak
production assistant: North Carolina

George Bosley
location manager

Sondra Dee Boyachek
production coordinator

Catherine Brown
production secretary

Tracy Burns
production assistant: North Carolina

Steve D. Campbell
assistant first aid

Cindi Simmons
medical coordinator

Gusmano Cesaretti
consultant: visual

Eric Chung
historical liaison

Carole T. Crews
camp coordinator: Mohican

Vern Crofoot
master armorer

Mary Lou Devlin
production coordinator: additional photography

Dale Dione
language instructor: Delaware

Mark A. Dixon
location assistant

Payton Dunham
set production assistant

technical advisor: military

Jerri Ellis
assistant location manager

Megan Hunter
location intern

Dale Fetzer
re-enactor coordinator

Eddie Fickett
key set production assistant

Jay K. Fishburn
wrangler

Ruth Fletcher
location assistant

Jason Free
production assistant: North Carolina

Jennifer Zolten Freed
production accountant

Anne Gentling
production assistant: North Carolina

Titus Glover
production assistant: Los Angeles

Lisa Goncalves
assistant: Mr. Mann , assistant: Mr. Mann, Los Angeles

Alan Greedy
script supervisor

Peter Haas
unit publicist

Mitch Harris
production caterer

Philip Haythornthwaite
consultant: 18th Century Military

Doris Hellmann
post-production accountant

Whitney Heuermann
mountaineer

Dannie Hogan
location assistant

Lance Holland
location scout

Cindia Huppeler
dialect coach

Andrew Jack
dialogue coach

Glen Jacobs
language instructor: Delaware

language instructor: Delaware

historical liaison, re-enactor

Richard Katanich
accounting assistant

John Kerr
production assistant: North Carolina

Michael Klee
production assistant: Los Angeles

Julia Kobrinsky
researcher

Caroline Korney
second assistant production accountant

acting coach

Mark J. Levenstein
assistant production accountant

Rodney Liber
production executive

Alvin William 'Dutch' Lunak
coordinator: Native Americans

Doug McKenzie
location scout

Craig A. McCraw
location assistant

Kathryn J. McDermott
assistant: Mr. Lowry

Wendy Murray
assistant: Mr. Mann , assistant: Mr. Mann, North Carolina

Sheila R. Myers
production assistant: North Carolina

Lee Nesbitt
assistant production coordinator

Kenneth O. Pankow
engineering consultant, location consultant

Rick Parkinson
horse wrangler

Les Pendleton
wagon master

technical advisor costumes

Janice Polley
location scout

Scott Rader
dvd mastering

Judi Rosner
production coordinator

Jon C. Scheide
production assistant: North Carolina

assistant: Mr. Mann, North Carolina

Patrick Sheedy
accounting assistant

John Shoenfelt
crafts services, office production assistant: NC

Odell S. Sluder
meteorologist

Richard Smedley
physical trainer: Hawkeye

Karen Snow
location assistant

Lee Teter
consultant: 18th Century Frontier, consultant: visual

Alison Gene Tierney
production assistant: North Carolina

Karen Turner
assistant production coordinator

David Webster
technical advisor, trainer

J.D. Williams
security chief

Brent Wyatt
accounting assistant

Gillian Zali
assistant: Mr. Mann , assistant: Mr. Mann, Los Angeles

Errin Zingale
production assistant: Los Angeles

Adam Bayless
body double

Riley Kathryn Ellis
studio executive

Michael Grasso
firearms advisor

Brett Haas
location scout

Todd Lewis
assistant: Mr. Mann

Peggy Robinson
craft service

John Rotan
stand-in

Thanks

(edit)

Ted Brasser
the producers wish to thank

Frederick Cassidy
the producers would like to thank

John O'Meara
the producers wish to thank

Chief Leon Shenandoah
the producers wish to thank

Other

(edit)

Morgan Creek Productions
-

Morgan Creek International
-

AMLF
-

Warner Bros.
-

Argentina Video Home
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Nordisk Film
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

Roadshow Entertainment Video
-

Roadshow Entertainment
-

TriPictures
-

Warner Home Video
-

Trix Unlimited
-

Adidas
the producers wish to thank

American Indian Movement, The
special thanks

Biltmore Company, The
location provided by

Boss Film Studios
special optical effects

Cherokee Studios
music recorded at

Chimney Rock Park, North Carolina
location provided by

Confederacy of the Six Nations
the producers wish to thank

Crescent Resources
location provided by

Duke Power Company
location provided by

Gala Catering
catering

Glen Glenn Studios
sound re-recording

Greenville Humane Society
animal action monitored by

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

Lowery Construction
construction coordination

Manor, The
location provided by

Morgan Creek Records
soundtrack published by

National Museum of the American Indian, George Gustav Heye Center
the producers wish to thank

Pacific Title
title and opticals

camera and lenses

Pryority Group
built sets: Fort William Henry

Randall King Knives
custom knives

Rings Studio Gun Rental
armourer

Rogers & Cowan
publicity consultant

Sentry Post
military wardrobe

foley by

Smithsonian Institution
the producers wish to thank

Soundelux
sound editing

TAJ Soundworks
foley by

The United States Department of Interior, National Park Service
location provided by

Todd-AO Studios
sound re-recording

Trix Unlimited
special effects coordinator

U.S. Forest Service
the producers wish to thank

Victoria and Albert Museum
the producers wish to thank

Visual Icon
Exclusive clip and still licensing

Warriors
military advisors

Wilderness Adventure at Eagle Landing
the producers wish to thank

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.93 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix