The Impossible » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

971 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Sergio G. Sánchez
-

María Belón
-

Producer

(edit)

Belén Atienza
producer

Álvaro Augustín
producer

Ghislain Barrois
producer

Sandra Hermida
executive producer

Enrique López Lavigne
producer

Jaime Ortiz de Artiñano
delegate producer

Javier Ugarte
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Fernando Velázquez
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Óscar Faura
-

Editor

(edit)

Elena Ruiz
-

Bernat Vilaplana
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Shaheen Baig
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Eugenio Caballero
-

Art Director

(edit)

Jaime Anduiza
-

Didac Bono
-

Marina Pozanco
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Pilar Revuelta
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Anna Bingemann
-

Sparka Lee Hall
-

Maria Reyes
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Itziar Arrieta
hair stylist

Tamar Aviv
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Alessandro Bertolazzi
makeup & hair designer

Maxime Boquier
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Sophia Burnage
assistant hair stylist

special effects contact lenses

Paula Eden
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Rick Findlater
hair stylist: Maria

Giorgio Gregorini
hair stylist: Maria

Aline Hafezi
art finisher

Hilary Haines
hair stylist

Sophia Knight
assistant hair stylist

Sebastian Lochmann
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Sarah Love
hair stylist

David Martí
special makeup effects artist

José M. Meneses
special makeup effects assistant: DDT

Jordi Morera
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Raquel Munuera
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Yago Partal
special makeup effects concept designer: DDT

Montse Ribé
special makeup effects artist

Marta Roggero
key makeup artist

Floris Schuller
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Vasit Suchitta
prosthetics: Thailand

Aleix Torrecillas
special makeup effects artist: DDT

Chiara Ugolini
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Laia Coll
unit production manager: Thailand

Emilio Giménez
unit production manager: Alicante

Goyo Gamez
unit production manager

Sandra Hermida
production manager

Carolina Lotsberg
production manager: Telecinco Cinema

Jaume Martí
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Albert Auladell
third assistant director

Richard Diment
first assistant director: second unit

Daniela Forn
first assistant director

Pablo García
third assistant director

María Giraldez
third assistant director

Christopher Cartagena González
director trainee

Óscar Manero
second assistant director: second unit

Ruth Martin
third assistant director

Eugenio Mira
second unit director

Olga Pujalte
second assistant director: Thailand

Ferran Rial
second assistant director: Spain

Marc Rial
third assistant director

Esther Rojas
third assistant director: second unit

Anna Rua
second assistant director: Spain

Mónica Sánchez
second assistant director: Thailand

Art Department

(edit)

Carmen Agullo Molla
property master

David Alcarria
concepts artist

Michel Baffico
swing gang

Pablo Buratti
storyboard artist

Somm Suthinee Chantakarn
art department coordinator: Thailand

Lek Chaiyan Chunsuttiwat
art director: Thailand

Dolors Company
on-set dresser

Vanesa De La Haza
on-set dresser: second unit

Joseph Diaz
concept artist

José Luis Fernández
swing gang

Micky Guyett
scenic artist

Jason Holland
painter

Gabriel Liste
set designer

Javier López Antía
assistant property master

Ariel Margolis
property master

Adolfo Martín Crespo
swing gang

Isaac Maté
painter

Laura Maynadé
concept artist

Rudy Mercado
head painter: Spain

Sorayuk Mookleemas
leadman: Team D. Thailand

Villalobos Myriam
painter assistant

Angela Nahlim
assistant set decorator

Aitana Ozaeta
painter

Marina Pozanco
art director, art director: pre-production

Arturo Revuelta
swing gang

Elena Romagosa
graphic design

Iñaki Rubio
prop buyer

Pipat Sripradoo
props assistant

Miriam Villalobos
painter assistant, swing gang assistant

Myriam Villalobos
assistant property master

Rut Villamagna
prop finisher

Sound Department

(edit)

Jorge Adrados
sound mixer: second unit

Marc Bech
assistant sound re-recording mixer, sound effects editor

Nicolas Becker
foley artist

Aymeric Devoldère
foley editor

Laura Díez
dialogue editor

Nicolas Fioraso
foley artist

Peter Glossop
sound

Richard Hocks
adr recordist: Thailand

Cyril Holtz
foley recordist

James Hyde
adr recordist

Boi Martinez
assistant sound editor

Shaun Mills
boom operator

Marc Orts
sound re-recording mixer

Thiago Sachs
sound editor

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Oriol Tarragó
sound designer, supervising sound editor

Rodrigo Villanueva
adr recordist

Dani Zacarías
sound: Immsound mix

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Vince Abbott
senior special effects technician

Mariano Alvarado
special effects welder

Wesley Barnard
special effects technician

Xavi Bastida
special effects

Jonathan Bickerdike
special effects technician

Marcin Busko
special effects technician

Eloy Cervera
special effects technician

Anthony S. Ciccarelli
special effects technician

Pau Costa
special effects supervisor

Teresa Costa
special effects set production assistant

Joaquín Dorado
special effects technician

Javier Jal
special effects technician

Carlos Laguna
special effects technician

Angel Pedro Martinez
model maker

Esther Martinez
special effects welder

Javier H. Moneo
second unit supervisor

Jordi Morera
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Raquel Munuera
special effects makeup: DDT SFX

Stephen Murphy
prosthetics sculptor

Julio Navarro
special effects technician

Connie Oettl
model maker

Pablo Perona Navarro
special effects makeup: DDT SFX Crew

Ziad Ragheb
model maker

Matthew Rea
special effects

Marcos Sagasta
special effects technician: DDT sfx

Brett Tierney
special effects technician

Esther Velasco
special effects welder

Visual Effects

(edit)

Carlos Adarraga
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Jorge Medina Alix
fluid fx artist

Sonsoles Aranguren
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Eloi Bartolomé
compositor: Fassman VFX

Félix Bergés
digital effects supervisor

Katharina Boehm
break-away model maker

Luis Gerardo Castellanos
3d animator: Fassman VFX

Lluís Castells
visual effects producer: Fassman VFX

Miguel Castrillo
cgi artist: El Ranchito

Berta Coderch
visual effects coordinator: Fassman VFX

Aníbal Del Busto
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Alicia del Rio
digital conform artist

Eduardo Díaz
visual effects supervisor

Gaston Emery
cgi artist: El Ranchito

David Esteve
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Diego Feijóo
titles

Javier García Plaza
visual effects supervisor: Fassman VFX

Alvaro Gasco
3d artist: Fassman VFX

Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
cgi artist: El Ranchito

Antonio Lado
cgi supervisor: El Ranchito

Ezequiel Larru
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Alberto Luceño
cgi artist

Daniel Lopez-Izquierdo
compositor: Fassman VFX

Helen Marti Donoghue
visual effects producer

Guillermo Martínez Benavente
visual effects artist

Daniel Mas
visual effects

Inma Nadela
digital compositor

Emiliano Nanfaro
visual effects

Guillermo Orbe
compositing supervisor

Carolina Pinillos Visscher
visual effects producer

Sergio Pinto
cgi artist: El Ranchito

Magoga Piñas
matte painter

Ramón Ramos
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Isabel Revenga
visual effects artist

Thorsten Rienth
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Javier Roca
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Paula Rubio
digital compositor

Yolanda Rubio
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Jorge Oliva Ruiz
digital compositor

Rubén Sanz
visual effects technical manager: El Ranchito

Gabriel Sitjas
compositor: Fassman VFX

Rafa Solorzano
on set visual effects supervisor

Carlos Trijueque
digital compositor: El Ranchito

Pepe Valencia
previsualisation supervisor: Baraboom! Studios

Fernando Vizoso
technical director

Stunts

(edit)

Guiomar Alonso
stunt coordinator

Wesley Barnard
stunt performer

Mireya Bolado
stunts

Caren Calderon Foilan
stunt performer

Ignacio Carreño
stunt coordinator

James Cox
stunt double: Mr. McGregor

Rodrigo Garcia
stunt double: Tom Holland

Diego Herberg
stunts

stunt performer

Natalie Lorence
body double: Naomi Watts

Damian Mavis
stunt double: Mr. McGregor

Belinda McGinley
stunt double: Ms. Watts

Matthew McGoldrick
body double: Tom Holland

Melvin Mellblom
stand-in: Samuel Joslin, Thailand

Eduardo Moratilla
stunt coordinator: underwater work

Giedrius Nagys
stunt rigger, stunts

Archie Plunkett
body double Tom Holland

Ricardo Rocca
stunts: water tank

Cuco Usín
stunts: water tank

Miguel Villalba
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Alejandra Alonso
camera trainee

Igor Andrés
video assistant

Dago Argüello
electrician: Madrid

Miquel Auguet
clapper loader

Águeda Balogh
additional camera

Sergi Bartrolí
director of photography: second unit

Francisco Boyero
additional grip assistant

Charly Bujedo
electrician

Jon Mikel Caballero
making-of

Ferrán Calvo
second camera assistant: second unit

Eduardo Canet
video assistant

Albert Carreras
camera operator

Francesc Carreras
first assistant camera, focus puller

Salva Castellarnau
best boy grip

Sergi Castellarnau
assistant grip

Juan Ramón Climent
underwater camera assistant

Tato Climent
assistant camera

Beatriz Delgado
second camera assistant: second unit

Jordan Dieselberg
video assist

Zurine Etxebarría
additional camera

Llúcia Faraig
still photographer: Alcante

Ezequiel Fernández
electrician

Manel Fernández
rigging best boy

José Luis González Jr.
grip

Gonzalez Leonardo Javier
key grip

Rubén González
additional grip assistant

Alex Gonzalez
additional camera

Celine Gravez
second camera assistant

Javier Guerrero
best boy electric

Juan Carlos Gómez
second unit: focus puller

José Haro
still photographer: Thailand

Jacobo Hernando
additional grip assistant

José Manuel Herrero
underwater camera operator

Peru Herrero
electrician: Madrid

Guillem Huertas
first assistant camera, focus puller

Sergi Iracheta
first assistant camera, focus puller

Pablo Lago
additional camera

Fernando López
electrician: Madrid

José A. Manrique
assistant grip

Celia Martín
additional electrician

Pablo Montesinos
video assist

Alvaro Morales
additional grip assistant

Alejandro Moreno
camera trainee

Juan Moro Le Mao
underwater camera assistant

Diego Moyano
electrician

Samuel Pastor
additional electrician

Raúl Pavón
electrician

Raúl Peña
electrician

Ross Pimlott
Phantom Operator

Alejandro Pla
camera operator: water surface

David Polo
best boy: Madrid

Raúl Pérez
additional electrician

José Luis Rodríguez
gaffer

Raúl Soriano
making-of: assistant

Jose Tamayo Fernandez
electrician

Pedro Taravillo
additional grip assistant

Casting Department

(edit)

Jodi Angstreich
casting: New York

Carmina Balaguer
child casting: Spain

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Leticia Criado
child casting: Spain

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Lucía Escassi
child casting: Spain

Anna Gomà
child casting: Spain

David J. Gómez
child casting: Spain

Jeanette Klintberg
casting: Sweden

Eva Leira
casting: Spain

Elisabet Lleyda
child casting: Spain

Howard Meltzer
casting: Los Angeles

Peter Mossman
casting assistant

Helena Oliva
extras casting

María Pineda
child casting: Spain

Yolanda Serrano
casting: Spain

casting associate: Los Angeles

Raweeporn 'Non' Srimonju
casting director: Thailand

Aisha Walters
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Anna Aguilà
costume supervisor: crowd, extras wardrobe supervisor

Laurie D. Badger
costume assistant

Ana Bernal
costume assistant

Dietke Brandt
key wardrobe

Sara Cabrera
costume aging artist

Irantzu Campos
costume assistant

Mercè Crespo
costume assistant

Andrea Hood
extras wardrobe supervisor

Anna Izquierdo
key wardrobe

Mar Masnou
costume assistant

Nuria Peña
costume aging artist

Martina Schlickert
costume cutter

Mutita Na Songkla
wardrobe supervisor

Preeyanan 'Lin' Suwannathda
wardrobe assistant: Thailand

Lupt Utama
costume supervisor: crowd

Editorial Department

(edit)

Quique Cañadas
digital colorist: extended version, digital intermediate colorist

Ana Charte
first assistant editor

David Cárceles
post operations manager

Fernando Hervás
editing trainee

Víctor Martí
post-production coordinator

Jaume Martí
post-production coordinator

Nacho Melero
digital intermediate supervisor, film out

Jorge Ortiz Yus
telecine

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Enric Sebastià
finishing editor

Laura Sanchez
digital intermediate coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

John Barrett
technical score engineer

Marc Blanes Matas
music post-production

Andy Brown
conductor, contractor

Jessica Dannheisser
orchestrator

Jaime Gutiérrez
orchestrator

Natalie Ann Holt
musician

Stephen McLaughlin
score producer

Paul Pritchard
score pro tools recordist

Pablo Uroz
music post-production assistant

Fernando Velázquez
conductor

Johannes Vogel
musician

Transportation Department

(edit)

Teresa Costa
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Antonia Agulló
assistant script supervisor

Yelco Alvarado
production staff

Alexis Arderius
production runner

Cameron Arguelles
quality control

acting coach: kids

Susana Biera
second production assistant

Charles Birns
production coordinator: new york

Glòria Blanes
script supervisor

Míriam Botí
additional production assistant

Jon Mikel Caballero
pre-production assistant

Jo Cameron Brown
dialogue coach

Javier lorenzo Carneros
first production assistant

Núria Casanueva
script supervisor

Valentina Coccia
production coordinator: London

Mariló Cruz
head accountant

Andrea Cuevas
first production assistant

Esther Davis
tutor

Raúl Díaz
production coordinator

Paloma Espinós
production staff

Sergio G. Sánchez
acting coach: kids

Jan Garcia
production accountant

Marta García
production staff

Natalia García
second production assistant

Magda Gargallo
assistant location manager

Tony Gray
translator

Daniel Hernández
second production assistant

Margarita Huguet
location manager

Veronica Jones
tutor

Laura Jou
acting coach: kids

Martin Ledwith
acting coach: kids

Enric Llopis
production accountant

Jaime Maellas
location manager

Brad Dirk Martin
boat captain

Sergio Martinez
development

Soledad Martínez
production coordinator

José Marín
first production assistant

Miguel Ángel Marín
personal trainer

Ines Mas
production secretary

Benjamin May
acting coach: kids

Bea Mayo
financial manager

Martin McKellan
acting coach: kids

Teresa Morales de Alava
marketing: Telecinco Cinema

Noemi Oliete
second cashier: Thailand

Nerea Orce
first production assistant

Mikki Pallas
assistant: Ms. Watts

Marta Pastor
production secretary

Néstor Pellegrini
second production assistant

Rodrigo Perea
second production assistant

Benjamin Perkins
acting coach, chaperone

Marc Pey
first production assistant

Antonio Quiñoneros
additional production assistant

Shima Razavi
assistant: Mr. McGregor

María Rial
production staff

Gloria Rúa
first production assistant

Rita Sabaté
production staff

Michael Schaefer
production executive

Mercedes Selgas
production accountant

Pete Smithsuth
script supervisor: second unit

Iván Sánchez
production secretary assistant: Alicante

Jorge Tuca
head of development: Telecinco Cinema

Fernando Zaragoza
additional production assistant

Eric Kops
publicist

Thanks

(edit)

the director wishes to thank

María Angulo
the producers wish to thank

Xavier Collin
thanks

Desirée de Fez
the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

Eneko Lizarraga
the producers wish to thank

Mario Picazo
special thanks

the director wishes to thank

Javier Ruiz Caldera
the director wishes to thank

Luis Segura
the director wishes to thank

Juanjo Sáez
the director wishes to thank

Paolo Vasile
the director wishes to thank

Guillem Vidal-Folch
special thanks

the director wishes to thank

Other

(edit)

Mediaset España
-

Summit Entertainment
-

Apaches Entertainment
-

Telecinco Cinema
-

Canal+ España
-

La Trini
-

Instituto de la Cinematografía y de las Artes Audiovisuales (ICAA)
-

Generalitat Valenciana
-

Institut Valencia de Cinematografia (IVAC)
-

Warner Bros.
-

Alfa Films
-

Belga Films
-

Central Partnership
-

Concorde Filmverleih
-

Eagle Pictures
-

Entertainment One
-

Entertainment One
-

Independent Films
-

Inter-Film
-

Intercontinental Film Distributors (HK)
-

Interfilm Distribution
-

Nordisk Film
-

Odeon
-

Presidio
-

Pro Video Film & Distribution Kft.
-

SND
-

Shaw Organisation
-

Summit Entertainment
-

Westec Media Limited
-

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
-

Belga Home Vidéo
-

CatchPlay
-

Concorde Home Entertainment
-

Film1
-

IDC
-

Lionsgate Home Entertainment
-

Lotte Entertainment
-

Mongkol Major
-

Nordisk Film
-

Nordisk Film
-

Nordisk Film
-

Paris Filmes
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

Zon Audiovisuais
-

Efe-X
-

El Ranchito
-

Fassman VFX
-

Baraboom! Studios
-

Magicon
-

Pixomondo
-

Actor's Gallery
casting

Camera Service Rental
camera equipment provided by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Cinelux
grip and lighting equipment

Cruz Roja Española
ambulances

Cuna Catalana D'Osona
catering

DDT Efectos Especiales
special makeup effects

De Lane Lea Sound Centre
ADR recording

Digital Factory
sound post-production

sound mix

EPC
camera equipment provided by

Efe-X
special effects

El Ranchito
visual effects

Generalitat Valenciana
special thanks

IMM Sound
sound post-production

Imago Ficción
graphic design

In Extremis Film Service
unit drivers

La Cantera Catering
catering

La Lata Rentals & Services
Avid rentals

On Set Location Services
caravans

Pentmark
product placement

Peter Owen
wigs

Quartet Records
soundtrack

Radio Taxi
taxis

Sonoblok
sound post-production

Soundtrack New York
ADR Facility

Southern Sun
grip and lighting equipment

VS Service Ltd.
grip and lighting equipment, star trailers

Vanity
casting

Visual Icon
exclusive clip and still licensing

Working At Weekend
press office

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.78 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix