The Girl in the Park » Crew

1 like ·
The Girl in the Park

Main Details





The Girl in the Park (2007) Crew

List of people involved in the production of The Girl in the Park (list of The Girl in the Park crew members).



David Auburn



David Auburn

Christian Arnold-Beutel
executive producer

Zaihirat Banu
associate producer

Devesh Chetty
executive producer

David Chin
executive producer

Philip Fier
executive producer

Bryan Furst

Sean Furst

Robyn Gardiner
executive producer

Jason Lai
associate producer

Suat Yen Lim
associate producer

Dale Rosenbloom

Joseph Zolfo

Original Music






Kristina Boden

Casting Director


John Papsidera

Production Designer


Kelly McGehee

Set Decorator


Lisa Scoppa

Costume Designer


Michelle Matland

Makeup Department


John R. Bayless
key makeup artist

Thom Gonzales
head of hair department

makeup department head

Taurance F. Williams
key hair stylist

Production Manager


Miles Ferguson
post-production supervisor

Joseph Zolfo
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Adam Escott
first assistant director

Annie Tan
second assistant director

Nick Vanderpool
second second assistant director

Art Department


Jamie Arbuckle
set dresser

Sarah Berney
on-set scenic

Benedetta Brentan

Leonard John Bruno
art department coordinator

Amanda Bryn
art department production assistant

Kaem Coughlin
scenic artist

Joel Custer
set dresser

Neil Driscoll Jr.
lead man

Emily Gaunt
charge scenic

Brian Goodwin
set dresser

Kevin Hayden
set dresser

Richard Hebrank
construction coordinator

John Michael Kehoe
art department intern

Imogen Lee
props intern

Megan Nole
set dresser

Courtney Schmidt
on-set dresser

Joel Weaver
assistant property master

Ryan Webb
property master

Sound Department


additional sound designer

Stephen Barden

Bob Chefalas
sound re-recording mixer

Tim Dallesandro
sound re-recordist

Bret Johnson
sound re-recordist

Richard Murphy
sound mixer

Virginia Storey
foley artist

Seth Tallman
boom operator

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

Tyler Whitham
sound effects editor

Randy Wilson
foley recordist

Camera and Electrical Department


Dan Beedy
best boy electric

Glenn Fishel
dolly grip

Jess Fogel

George Hennah
first assistant camera

Petr Hlinomaz
camera operator: "b" camera

Josh Ingalls
additional electrician

Alexander Martin

Matthew Mendelson

Colin Oberschmidt

Craig Pecchia
camera production assistant

Eric P. Robinson
additional assistant camera

Randy M. Salo
best boy grip

Michele SchianodiCola

Jeremy Schroeder
key grip

Ken Shibata

Yoshi Sonoda

Vance Tucker

Angel R. Vasquez
assistant camera

Justin Whitacre
film loader

David Woolner

Stephanie Zimmer
second assistant camera

Casting Department


Jennifer Cram
casting associate

Dylan Jury
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Megan Asbee
costume production assistant

Nina Cinelli
additional costumer

Nicole Greenbaum
key costumer

Staci Greenbaum
costume intern

Donna Maloney
costume supervisor

Jonathan Schwartz
costume assistant

Editorial Department


Kimberly K. Ferraro
post-production coordinator

James W. Harrison III
assistant editor

Music Department


Chris Bacon

Bryan Carrigan
digital score recordist

Thomas S. Drescher
music editor

Chris Fogel
music mixer

James Fogel
assistant score engineer

Billy Gottlieb
music supervisor

Robert Puff
music preparation

Transportation Department


Kevin Flynn
transportation captain

Other Crew


Michael Anthony
location manager

Elizabeth A. Bergman
post-production accountant

Patrick Bevilacqua
production assistant: first team

David Brand
production assistant

Erik Bright
unit publicist

Gero Brugmann
legal advisor: financing

Chris Casiero

Jared Cauliffe
set production assistant

Victoria Cho
production secretary

James Conaboy
production assistant

Tanya Doyle
production secretary

Emily Evashevski

Eli Gurevich
first assistant accountant

Sheila Iniego

Borjan Jovanovich
key set production assistant

May-Mei Lee
production intern

Joseph Lombardi
head accountant

JR Myers
location manager

adr loop group

Karen Piczon

Robert Pruyn-Bush

Georg Schmithüsen
assistant location manager

Carey Seward
location assistant

Joshua Shull
location assistant

Nadia Tabbara
production assistant

Jenna Leila Tardy
assistant: David Auburn

Sharon Watt
script supervisor

Teddy Yoon
location scout

Imran Yusufzai
production assistant

Andrew Zolot
production coordinator

Bill Timoney
adr voice group



Chaim Kantor
special thanks



Furst Films

Girl in the Park, The

Oak 3 Films

Open Pictures

RGM Entertainment

Rosenbloom Entertainment


CDI Films

Atlantic Film

Blue Sky Media

Halcyon Pictures

Lifetime Network

Tiberius Film

Top Film

Umbrella Entertainment

Weinstein Company, The

Cinetic Media
U.S. sales

PostWorks, The Lab

sound post-production facility

Wilshire Stages, The
ADR recording facility

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • kitty1119
  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • Katherine_GR
  • foer_zee

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix