vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,629 views

Director

(edit)

Peter Hastings
-

Writer

(edit)

Mark Perez
-

Producer

(edit)

Jeffrey Chernov
producer

Andrew Gunn
producer

John G. Scotti
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Seth Flaum
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Ruth Lambert
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Dan Bishop
-

Art Director

(edit)

Maria L. Baker
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Kathe Klopp
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Genevieve Tyrrell
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kim M. Ferry
additional hair stylist

Cleve Gunderman
special makeup effects artist

Rob Hinderstein
makeup designer

Lee Romaire
sculptor/painter: Jim Henson Creature Shop

Beka Wilson
key hair stylist

Janice Zoladz
key hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Jamie D. Boscardin
production supervisor

Stephen Lim
unit production manager

Charles Rapp
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Bruce Hendricks
second unit director

Kristen Ploucha
second assistant director

Douglas A. Raine
first assistant director: second unit

John G. Scotti
first assistant director

Jody Spilkoman
second second assistant director

Nicholas Wolfert
second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

concept model maker, propmaker

Drew Boughton
assistant art director

Eric Bryant
art department production assistant

Alan Day
set dresser

Joe Elvington
set laborer

Windy Fleischaker
production assistant

Monica Frommholz
art department coordinator

Lance Gunnin
general foreman

Steve A. Hagberg
construction coordinator

Ritchie Kremer
property master

Mike Piccirillo
art department production assistant

Scott Reiber
stand-by painter: reshoots

Eric Rosenberg
graphic artist

Carisa Rosenthal
set dresser

Mary Saisselin
set designer

Gary Damian Thomas
storyboard artist

Steven C. Voll
welder

Brian Wade
concept artist

Richard D. Wright
set dresser

Ron Ashmore
paint supervisor

Tony Wright
labor foreman

Sound Department

(edit)

foley mixer

Tim Boot
dialogue editor, playback engineer

Christopher Boyes
sound re-recording mixer

G.W. Brown
supervising adr editor

John T. Cucci
foley artist

Andy D'Addario
sound re-recording mixer

Valerie Davidson
sound editor

Chris Diamond
cable utility

Erik Flockoi
dubbing recordist

Kimberly Harris
adr editor

adr mixer

Samuel F. Kaufman
adr recordist

Steve Kohler
dubbing recordist

Adam Kopald
sound effects editor

John Kwiatkowski
sound editor

Linda Lew
foley recordist

Nancy MacLeod
sound editor

Donald J. Malouf
supervising sound editor

Steve Nelson
sound mixer

foley artist

Charles W. Ritter
sound editor

Victoria Rose Sampson
adr editor

Douglas Shamburger
boom operator

Ann L. Thornberg
assistant sound editor

supervising sound editor

Tara Tortorello
adr coordinator

Mark A. Tracy
first assistant sound editor

Thomas Whiting
adr editor

Dan Yale
sound editor

Andy Potvin
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Special Effects

(edit)

Rick Bongiovanni
special effects technician: animatronic bear heads

Tamara Carlson
fabricator/dresser: Jim Henson's Creature Shop

Tony Chavez
special effects

Joe Colwell
sculptor

David Fedele
special effects costume fabricator

Patrick M. Gerrety
beast creature effects

Joe Gomez
mold technician

Doug Hubbard
special effects

Jeff Jingle
animatronic bear design

David P. Kelsey
special effects coordinator

Donald Krause
special effects technician

Robin McCarthy
creature construction: Jim Henson Co.

Barry McQueary
special effects

Ken Niederbaumer
special effects technician: Jim Hensons Creature Shop

David A. Poole
special effects

Brian Wade
special bear effects: conceptual design

Lynne Watson
creature hair department

Bryan Wohlers
special effects foreman

Michael Clarke
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Jacqueline Allard
digital compositor

Michael Curtis
digital compositor

Michael S. Harbour
digital compositor

Kyle J. Healey
pre-vis supervisor: TSL

William Koshowany
digital compositor

Josh Novak
lead compositor: main title sequence

Sally Ray
production supervisor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop

Stunts

(edit)

Charlie Brewer
stunts

Bob Brown
stunts

stunts

Jeffrey J. Dashnaw
stunts

Keith Davis
stunts

Tim A. Davison
stunt coordinator

stunts

Brian Duffy
stunt double

Richard Epper
stunts

Dan Flannigan
stunts

Christian J. Fletcher
stunt rigger

stunts

Jimmy Graham
stunts

Norman Howell
stunts

Josh Kemble
stunts

Paul Lane
stunts

utility stunts

Kent W. Luttrell
stunt double

Rob Mars
stunt double: Diedrich Bader

Robert E. Nelson
stunts

stunt rigger

Michael Runyard
stunts

stunts

Jim Sharp
stunts

stunt double

stunts

Jason Ybarra
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Eric Amundsen
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Ben Beaird
key grip

Nick Beaird
grip

Rafael 'Rafa' Castro
video assistant operator: second unit

Christopher Duskin
camera operator

Kevin 'Rambo' Fitzgerald
best boy grip

Gregory Irwin
assistant camera

Leslie J. Kovacs
gaffer

Jeff Kunkel
key grip: second unit

Damon Marcellino
lighting technician: second unit

Andrew Osborne
assistant camera

David Presley
video assist operator: second unit

Robert Presley
Steadicam operator

Thomas Pugh
lighting technician

Richard Scarpone
video assist operator

David Schmalz
video assist operator

Peter Burgess Smith
rigging electrician

Kurt E. Soderling
aerial director of photography

camera operator: "a" camera, director of photography: second unit

Mike Gentile
film loader: second unit

Casting Department

(edit)

Shannon Dunn
extras casting

Vanessa Portillo
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Roberta Bilé
set costumer

Carolyn Dessert
costume supervisor

David Dietch
set costumer

April Krueger
costumer

Kelly Anne Ross
key costumer: second unit

Sarah Rubano
creature costume

Simone Williams
dresser

Editorial Department

(edit)

Timothy Colletti
assistant editor

Dean Holland
editor: musical sequences

Jeff Smithwick
color timer

Yoram Tal
colorist: Online Editor

Trudy Yee
first assistant editor

Kristen Young
editorial production assistant

Music Department

(edit)

Pete Anthony
conductor, orchestrator

orchestrator

Tim Boot
music editor

Kostas Christides
orchestrator, score coordinator

orchestra contractor

Erin Deis
music coordinator

Craig Eastman
musician: fiddle

Nora Felder
music supervisor

Robert Fernandez
score recordist, scoring mixer

Bruce Fowler
additional music arranger: orchestra

David Giuli
scoring coordinator

Joseph Magee
supervising music mixer

composer: song "So You Want to Be a Rock & Roll Star"

Thomas Milano
music editor

Angie Rubin
music editor: temp score

Vlad Solovey
scoring coordinator

Haseo Nakanishi
score mock-up

Jeffrey Potokar
temp assistant music editor

Transportation Department

(edit)

George Bolton
driver

Paul D. Boydston
transportation coordinator

Alex Connaughton
driver: honeywagon

Daniel Dowling
transportation

Mario Simon
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Pamela Alch
script supervisor

Toni Atterbury
unit publicist

Brian Berkel
general foreman

Matt Braaten
production assistant

puppeteer: "Tennessee O'Neal"

Heather Curtis
production assistant

Brian De Esch
production assistant

puppeteer

Craig Eastman
fiddle coach

Louis Farah
construction medic

Marc C. Geschwind
extras coordinator

Lisa Greenspan
production coordinator: additional photography

puppeteer

Garrett Hauenstein
production secretary

Pamela Jaeckle
production coordinator

Dave Kasubowski
craft service

Timber Kislan
payroll accountant

John C. Kruize
production accountant

Kenneth LaFayette
first assistant accountant

Frank Langley
puppet fabricator

Alex Leimone
production assistant

Michael Leon
location manager

Karon May
script supervisor: second unit

Daniel A. Mondschain
production assistant

Marguerite Pomerhn Derricks
choreographer

Keith Potter
set production assistant

Jonathan Price
synthesizer programmer

Angela Randazzo
payroll accountant

Debbie-Lynn Siegel
payroll accountant

Emily R. Silver
assistant: Peter Hastings

puppeteer

Charline St. Charles
assistant production coordinator

Jason Tamez
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Tara Tortorello
assistant to producer

puppeteer: "Fred"

Connie Wang
clearance administrator

Simone Williams
assistant fabricator

Julia M. Sauder
production assistant: re-shoots

Mark Swenson
production coordinator: additional photography

Kim Thio
construction medic

Working Bear Productions
-

Buena Vista Pictures
-

Buena Vista Home Entertainment
-

Buena Vista Home Entertainment
-

Buena Vista Home Video
-

Buena Vista International
-

Buena Vista International
-

Gativideo
-

Net5
-

Walt Disney Home Entertainment
-

Jim Henson's Creature Shop
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.84 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix