Teeth » Crew


Main Details





Teeth (2007) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Teeth (list of Teeth crew members).



Mitchell Lichtenstein



Mitchell Lichtenstein



Richard E. Chapla Jr.
line producer

Mitchell Lichtenstein

Richard Lormand
associate producer

Joyce M. Pierpoline

Original Music


Robert Miller



Wolfgang Held



Joe Landauer

Casting Director


Kerry Barden

Billy Hopkins

Paul Schnee

Suzanne Smith

Production Designer


Paul Avery

Art Director


Tom Cole

Set Decorator


Sally Nicholaou Hamilton

Costume Designer


Rita Ryack

Makeup Department


Meredith Johns
hair stylist, makeup artist

Marlene D. Whiton
head hair stylist, makeup department head

Samantha Inoue Harte
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager


Richard E. Chapla Jr.
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Doug Carter
second second assistant director

Cleta Elaine Ellington
key second second assistant director

Katie Tull
first assistant director

Art Department


Jesus Carrera
construction coordinator

Lazario V. Carrera
construction production assistant

Raul Carrera

Lawrence Glass
on-set dresser

James Hall
graphic artist

Jeff Hinds
set dresser

Jay F. McCuin
first property assistant

Shay Miller
scenic painter

Jorge Paris
additional graphics

Jonathan Shaffer
set dresser

Suzanne Stover
art department coordinator

Stefan Wilcox
prop master

Sound Department


David Briggs
supervising sound editor

Ryan Collison
foley engineer

Rusty Dunn
sound designer, sound effects editor

Lewis Goldstein
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Ben Lazard
boom operator

Benjamin Lowry
sound mixer

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Jay Peck
foley artist

Gopal Bidari
additional boom operator

Visual Effects


Cris Andrei
visual effects production manager

Janet Falcon
digital film colorist

Kevin Fanning
visual effects animator: opening credit sequence

Mark O. Forker
visual effects supervisor: DIVE

Craig Needelman
director of photography

Robert Pyle
digital intermediate engineer

Ken Rogers
CG artist

Nik Rogers
visual effects artist

Jack Swern

Gary Walker
visual effects supervisor

Andy Williams
visual effects



Jeff Schwan
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department


Ryan Abrams
camera production assistant

Josh Cary

Patrick B. Coate
additional second assistant camera

Matt Cowan
dolly grip

Eric Cunningham

Theda Cunningham
first assistant camera

Ted Davis
key grip

Wes Dixon

Anthony Duran
still photographer

Ian Ellis
camera operator

Jess Haas
rigging electrician

Damon Lemay
assistant camera: additional scenes

Mark Manthey

Edward A. Navarro

camera loader

Clayton Null
best boy grip

Eric Pickett
additional rigging electric

Brandon Roberts
best boy electric

Wes Turner
second assistant camera

Jesse Wolter

Thomas Young
second assistant camera

Animation Department


Kevin Fanning
animator: main title animation

Casting Department


Victoria Acosta
casting: Texas

Jennifer Ricchiazzi
casting assistant

Marny Smith
casting assistant

Amy Soto
casting assistant: extras

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Paula Elins
assistant costume designer

Erika Henderson
costume production assistant

Leeann Radeka
costume supervisor

Taylor Rierden
costume production assistant

Stephanie A. Steel
key costumer

Editorial Department


David Diperstein
post-production assistant

Aaron Marshall
assembly editor

Alyson Peters
post-production coordinator

Andrew W. Schwertfeger
post-production coordinator

John-Michael Trojan
digital intermediate producer

Andy Williams
digital intermediate

Music Department


Elena Barere
musician: violin

Virgil Blackwell
musician: bass clarinet

Eva Burmeister
musician: violin

David Chan
musician: violin

Desiree Elsevier
musician: viola

Katherine Fong
musician: violin

Toni Glickman
musician: violin

Tony Kadlack
musician: trumpet

David Krauss
musician: trumpet

Gail Kruvand
musician: bass

Ann Leathers
musician: violin

Leanne LeBlanc
musician: cello

Vincent Lionti
musician: viola

Katherine Livolsi
musician: violin

Richard Locker
musician: cello

Robert Miller
musician: piano, assorted synths

Beth Rosenblatt
music supervisor

David Taylor
musician: bass trombone

musician: assorted frame drums

Heather Weisberg
musician: choral voices

David Weiss
musician: bass pan flutes

Transportation Department


Thomas Bunker

Francisco De La Fuente

Bobby Nelson
transportation coordinator

Paul Salard III

Wilburn White
transportation captain

Other Crew


Adam Alfter
catering chef

Ken Beggs
head animal trainer

Jennifer Blanton
animal trainer

Tim Bowman
title designer: end titles

Anne Carr
script supervisor

Mary Beth Chambers
key set production assistant

Bobbi Colorado
animal coordinator

Carol A. Compton
script clearance

Caroline Connor
office production assistant

Kate Dalton
adr loop artist

Dustin Daniels
additional location manager

Greg Deist
set production assistant

John Donofrio
set intern

Mark Farkas
conforming supervisor

Mark O. Forker
title design: main sequence

Gilbert Garcia

Jonathan Gray
production counsel

Jennifer Hamilton

Chris M. Jackson
production coordinator

Katie Jones

Barbara Jean Kearney
laser film coordinator

Robert Rees Kennedy

Brian Lee
production assistant

Richard Lormand
unit publicist

Robert Lovejoy
senior datacine operator

Kris Magyarits
title designer: main titles

Gerald R. Richard

Kent Richardson
assistant production coordinator

Vincent M. Scarpinato
medical consultant

Nicole Showalter

Larry Soileau
production assistant

Michael Sorrels

Carolyn Specht
production accountant

Matt Wolford
datacine operator

Billy Wood
conforming fire editor

Bill Timoney
adr voice group



Michael A. De Leon
acknowledgment: photographs provided by

André Des Rochers

special thanks

Sarah Oh
special thanks

special thanks

special thanks

Vincent Sanchez
special thanks

Hilary Stabb




Dimension Extreme

Discovery Film & Video Distribution

Future Film

Golden Village Entertainment

Momentum Pictures

Movie Bank

Prorom Media-Trade

Reel DVD

Roadside Attractions

Sundream Motion Pictures


Classic Travel Services
travel consultant

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, camera dollies

Creative Artists Agency (CAA)

digital intermediate and titles

Gray Krauss
legal services

script clearance

visual effects

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • notnef
  • donyo
  • Mmmhmmm
  • Icarus11

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.22 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix