Saturday Night Live » Crew

(TV Show)
EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

31,716 views

Director

(edit)

Beth McCarthy-Miller
-

Don Roy King
-

James Signorelli
-

Paul Miller
-

David Wachtenheim
-

Rhys Thomas
-

Robert Marianetti
-

John Solomon
-

Stacey Foster
-

J.J. Sedelmaier
-

Danielle Kasen
-

Jonathan Krisel
-

Jake Szymanski
-

Glen Steinmacher
-

Matt and Oz
-

Claude Kerven
-

Matthew Meshekoff
-

Chris McCumber
-

Scott Sorenson
-

John Fox
-

Don McGrath
-

Osmany Rodriguez
-

Matt Villines
-

Jack Zander
-

David Lipson
-

William Wegman
-

Leon Ichaso
-

Susanne Rostock
-

Paul Guliner
-

Peter Corbett
-

Mark Alt
-

Chel White
-

Writer

(edit)

Steve Higgins
-

Herbert Sargent
-

James Anderson
-

Erik Kenward
-

Andrew Steele
-

Dennis McNicholas
-

Doug Abeles
-

Alex Baze
-

Bryan H. Tucker
-

Jack Handey
-

Emily Spivey
-

Frank Sebastiano
-

Rob Klein
-

John Solomon
-

Hugh Fink
-

Scott Wainio
-

Matt Murray
-

Kent Sublette
-

Bonnie Turner
-

Terry Turner
-

Christine Zander
-

Charlie Grandy
-

Steve Koren
-

Matt Piedmont
-

Marika Sawyer
-

Robert Carlock
-

Fred Wolf
-

Pete Schultz
-

Zach Kanin
-

Perry Sachs
-

Jessica Conrad
-

Ross Abrash
-

Lori Nasso
-

Eliot Wald
-

Nate Herman
-

Bob Tischler
-

Ken Scarborough
-

Josh Patten
-

Margaret Oberman
-

Andrew Smith
-

George Meyer
-

Pamela Norris
-

Michael Che
-

Tim Robinson (comedian)
-

Christine Nangle
-

David Mandel
-

Ian Maxtone-Graham
-

Norm Hiscock
-

Cindy Caponera
-

Leo Allen
-

Liz Cackowski
-

Tony Daro
-

Joe Kelly
-

Chris Kelly
-

Andrew Kurtzman
-

David Sheffield
-

Claire Mulaney
-

Steve Lookner
-

Lewis Morton
-

Rich Talarico
-

Jerry Collins
-

Steven Cragg
-

Richard Francese
-

James Eagan
-

Jeremy Beiler
-

Dave McCary
-

Kevin Kelton
-

Dan McGrath
-

Terry Sweeney
-

Megan Callahan
-

Jonathan Krisel
-

Ray James
-

Ryan Perez
-

Heather Anne Campbell
-

Matt Neuman
-

John Bowman
-

Alison Rich
-

Natasha Rothwell
-

Nicholas Rutherford
-

Chris Belair
-

Fran Gillespie
-

Sudi Green
-

Paul Masella
-

Dave Sirus
-

Will Stephen
-

Sarah Paley
-

Max Pross
-

Joe Bodolai
-

Nelson Lyon
-

Mark O'Donnell
-

Paul Barrosse
-

Ellen L. Fogle
-

Jon Vitti
-

Shannon Gaughan
-

Tony DeSena
-

Brian Kelley
-

Margo Meyer
-

Adam Resnick
-

David Breckman
-

Melanie Graham
-

Corwin Moore
-

David Iserson
-

Lauren Pomerantz
-

Michael C. McCarthy
-

E. Jean Carroll
-

Bruce Handy
-

Dawna Kaufmann
-

Vanessa Middleton
-

Ali Reza
-

Jon Rosenfeld
-

Neil Casey
-

Lanier Laney
-

Andy Robin
-

Erin Maroney
-

Matt Graham
-

Tom Hymes
-

Neil Levy
-

Peter Gaulke
-

Rich Blomquist
-

Billy Brown
-

Mel Green
-

Scott Jacobson
-

Larry Arnstein
-

Ferris Butler
-

John DeBellis
-

Jean Doumanian
-

David Hurwitz
-

LaKendra Tookes
-

Leslie Fuller
-

Shelly Gossman
-

Michelle Saks Smigel
-

Chadd Gindin
-

Meredith Scardino
-

Bruce McCall
-

Suzy Schneider
-

Matthew Craig
-

Mark Reisman
-

David Wachtenheim
-

Jim Cashman
-

Richard Rosen
-

Julio Torres
-

Nancy Dowd
-

Sean Kelly
-

Jeremy Stevens
-

Jim Emerson
-

Tom Martin
-

Tony Millionaire
-

Mike Royce
-

Adam Lorenzo
-

Brian Reich
-

Daniel Powell
-

Robert Marianetti
-

Cora Frazier
-

Monica Padrick
-

Mike Scollins
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer / producer

Ken Aymong
supervising producer / associate producer

James Signorelli
film segment producer / producer: film segments 

Steve Higgins
producer

Michael Shoemaker
associate producer / producer 

producer / associate producer 

Audrey Peart Dickman
associate producer / coordinating producer 

producer / producer: Weekend Update 

Stacey Foster
coordinating producer

producer / co-producer

Scott Weinstein
co-producer / associate producer: Weekend Update 

Ayala Cohen
co-producer / coordinating producer 

producer

Rhys Thomas
film producer / film associate producer 

producer / co-producer

Lindsay Shookus
producer / associate producer 

Nicholas S. Mallardi
associate producer / co-producer

Brian Siedlecki
co-producer / associate producer

Erik Kenward
producer / co-producer

Jean Doumanian
associate producer / executive producer

Adam Nicely
co-producer / associate producer

Jennifer Danielson
associate producer / co-producer 

Erin Doyle
producer / associate producer 

executive producer / executive producer: NBC

Kevin Miller
associate producer / co-producer

Tanya Ryno
line producer / producer

Bob Tischler
producer / supervising producer

Hillary Selesnick Hunn
co-producer / associate producer

Dinah Minot
associate producer

James Percelay
film segment producer / producer: film 

Dina Moles
co-producer / associate producer 

Doug Abeles
producer: Weekend Update / producer

producer

Samantha Scharff
producer / line producer

Alex Baze
producer / supervising producer 

producer: film segments / film segment producer 

John MacDonald
associate producer

Melanie Malone
associate producer

Janine DeVito
associate producer

Justus McLarty
film unit producer / film line producer

associate producer

Barbara Lieberman
producer: film / associate producer: film 

producer: Weekend Update

David Sheffield
supervising producer / co-producer

Dennis McNicholas
producer

Erin David
associate producer

Charlie Grandy
producer: Weekend Update

Rachele Lynn
digital producer

Patricia O'Keefe
associate producer

Mary Satler
producer: film

Robert Marianetti
producer / animation producer

Michael Bosze
associate producer

Lyle Jackson
associate producer

producer

Craig Kellem
associate producer

Jack Briggs
associate producer: film

supervising producer

Annina Lavee
producer: film segment / film associate producer

Christopher Voss
film second unit producer

Kim Myers
associate producer: film

Brett D. King
producer: film

Jack Handey
co-producer

Sue Leibman
associate producer

David Wachtenheim
producer / animation producer

Suzanne Rosenberg
coordinating producer: Weekend Update

Michael Shur
producer: Weekend Update

J.J. Sedelmaier
producer / animation producer

Mary Salter
producer: film segments

Abby Terkuhle
film associate producer

David Lipson
animation producer / producer 

producer: film segments

supervising producer

Lauren Wedell
associate producer

Pete Schultz
producer

Neal Marshad
supervising producer / producer

Leslie Carangi Kelley
producer

Barbara Gallagher
associate producer

Rob Issen
producer

Laila Nabulsi
associate producer

Alton Christensen
executive producer

David Tecson
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Asa Taccone
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Fortunato Procopio
-

John Rosenblatt
-

Editor

(edit)

Jason Watkins
-

Devon Schwab
-

Yanni Feder
-

Debbie McMurtrey
-

Alexander Serpico
-

Joe Thompson
-

Matt Yonks
-

Ian Mackenzie
-

Dan Dome
-

Steven Pierce
-

Tony Dolezal
-

Beverly Allyn Chase
-

Chris Hengeveld
-

Ralph Scaglione
-

Catherine Gionfriddo
-

Adam Epstein
-

Trevor Ambrose
-

Judd Parson
-

Arthur St. Germain
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Neil Levy
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Eugene Lee
-

Keith Raywood
-

Akira Yoshimura
-

Franne Lee
-

Joe DeTullio
-

Marci Mudd
-

Art Director

(edit)

Keith Raywood
-

Lee Mayman
-

Bill Groom
-

Edie Baskin
-

Peter Baran
-

Andrea Purcigliotti
-

Akira Yoshimura
-

Victoria Paul
-

E. David Cosier
-

Joe DeTullio
-

Stephanie Barkley
-

Starlet Jacobs
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Ipek Celik
-

Suzanne Mjartan
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Tom Broecker
-

Karen Roston
-

Eugene Lee
-

Franne Lee
-

Eric Justian
-

Pam Peterson
-

Ingrid Weber
-

Carrie Robbins
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Bettie O. Rogers
department head hairstylist / assistant hair stylist 

Inga Thrasher
hair stylist / hair department head 

Katherine O'Donnell
makeup artist

Hannah Sullivan
hair stylist

Dierdre Harris
hair stylist / wig maker 

Jennifer Johnson
hair stylist

Josh Turi
lab technician / second key makeup artist

Vincent Schicchi
lab technician

Craig Lindberg
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

Liz Reilly
wig designer

Anne-Michelle Radcliffe
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Cassandra Keating
makeup artist

Joseph Whitmeyer
hair stylist / hair stylist: Kristen Wiig 

Louie Zakarian
makeup artist / makeup department head 

Heather Morris
daily hair dresser / hair stylist 

Jeffrey Rebelo
wig stylist

Frances A. Kolar
makeup artist

Jodie Mancuso
hair stylist / hair 

Chris Clark
hair stylist

Barbara Armstrong
makeup artist

Annette Bianco
hair stylist

Amanda Miller
wigmaker / wig maker

Vanessa Elese
makeup artist

Lisa Hazell
hair stylist

Handri Gunawan
hair stylist

Michael Maddi
makeup artist

Brenna McGuire
makeup artist

Werner Sherer
hair stylist

Francesca Buccellato
makeup artist

John Quaglia
hair stylist / key hair stylist

Clariss Morgan
hair stylist

Linda Rice
hair stylist

Mitch Ely
hair stylist / makeup artist

Ralph Stanzione
hair stylist

Alan Demkowicz
hair stylist

Lyn Quiyoce
hair stylist

Susan Ginsberg
makeup artist

Lawrence Gregory Gladstone III
hair designer

Michael Anthony
hair stylist

Jameson Eaton
hair stylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer
hair stylist / additional hairstylist

Christina Grant
makeup artist

Christen Edwards
hair stylist

Ted Long
hair stylist

Peter Wrona Jr.
makeup artist

Joel Mendenhall
makeup artist

Michael R. Thomas
makeup artist

Souraya Hamdi
makeup artist

Anthony Cortino
hair stylist

Kathleen Toner
makeup artist

Karen Specht
hair stylist

Joe Rossi
makeup artist

Craig Lyman
makeup artist / special makeup effects artist

John Caglione Jr.
makeup artist

makeup artist

Peter Montagna
makeup artist / makeup department head

Kristen Barry
hair stylist

Vanessa Price
hair stylist

Carl Fullerton
makeup artist

makeup designer / personal makeup artist: Mariah Carey

Jennifer Aspinall
makeup artist

Bobby H. Grayson
hair designer

Michaelanthony
hair stylist

Kimberly Braisin
makeup artist

Anthony Pepe
makeup artist

Natalie Young
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Leslie Haber
production manager / unit manager

Ken Aymong
production manager

David Nickoll
production manager: film unit

Joe Hobel
unit manager

Greg Gorden
unit manager

Nicholas S. Mallardi
production manager / unit manager

Christoph Lindner
production manager / supervising unit manager

Matt Yonks
post-production supervisor / film post-production manager

Jaymie Sayet
unit manager

Bruce Sparks
production manager / unit manager

Justus McLarty
film production manager / production manager: film 

Jack Sheehan
unit manager

Jake Plunkett
film production manager

Lisbeth Anderson
unit manager

Clem Rivera
unit manager

Misha Sundukovskiy
film production manager

Kenneth Lupano
unit manager / supervising unit manager

Patricia O'Keefe
unit manager / production manager

Joe Czrnecki
unit manager

Jim Hill
unit manager

Ary Park
production manager

Christopher Voss
film production manager

Tom Rutledge
unit manager

Stewart Macgregory
production manager / unit manager

Sandra Carnegie
unit manager / production manager

Nick O'Gorman
unit manager

Doreen Schattner Baker
supervising production manager

Judith Murray
unit manager

Bob Lissner
production manager / unit production manager

Leslie Carangi Kelley
unit production manager: second unit

Jason Edward
production manager

Francesco Guerrieri
unit manager

Sally Konowitch
unit manager

Paul De'ak
unit manager

Edward Dyas
production manager

Arthur White
production manager

Stan Spritzer
unit manager

Karl Kaessler
unit manager

Stanley Spritzer
unit manager

Samantha Scharff
production manager

Sam Linder
production assistant

Dina Moles
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Robert Caminiti
associate director / assistant director

Peter 'Pete' Fatovich
associate director

Michael Poole
associate director

Michael Mancini
associate director

Matt and Oz
segment director

Rhys Thomas
segment director

Mark Jankeloff
associate director

associate director

Jeannine Kerwin Tree
associate director / assistant director

Dave McCary
segment director

Stefani Cohen
associate director

Allan F. Nicholls
associate director

Gabriel Blom
film unit assistant director

Kim Anway
assistant director

Joshua Voegelin
dga trainee / second assistant director

John Solomon
segment director

Casey Madigan
associate director

Mike Bernstein
segment director

segment director

Dino Castelli
assistant director: film segments / second assistant director: film segments 

Matthew Mason
first assistant director

segment director

Justin Ulbrich
associate director

Tom Keevins
associate director

segment director

James Signorelli
segment director

Jake Szymanski
segment director

Matt Yonks
associate director

segment director

Art Department

(edit)

Bob Pook
graphics / graphic artist

Craig Donnelly
graphic designer / graphics

Dan Bleier
property master

Steve Demmler
chief props

Joe Reilly
chief carpenter

Larry Demmler
property master

Doug Zider
graphics

Ira Rappaport
graphic designer

Diana Shaller
scenic artist

Judyta Rozycka
scenic artist

Carol Collings
electronic graphics

Tripp Ulrich
property master

Jeannine Jones
outside props

Tara Donnelly
graphics / graphic designer

Robert Samartino
graphics

Bill Affatigato
graphics

Peter Caesar
electronic graphics

Edmond Hawkins
graphics

Sara Courtney
graphics coordinator

nicole Stiegelbauer
scenic shop person

Bob Flanagan
specialty props: Den Design

Sidney R. Chomsky
electronic graphics

William Shortridge Jr.
graphics

Greg Tull
property master / electronic graphics

Akira Yoshimura
associate scenic designer / assistant scenic designer 

Lee Mayman
scenic designer / associate scenic designer 

Anna Maltezos
assistant art director

Beth Benson
graphics supervisor

Ellen Paik
graphics

Bill Groom
assistant scenic designer / associate scenic designer

Lou Wokal
scenic artist

Halina Marki
scenic artist

Al Gallo
scenic artist

Stephen Foster
graphics

Ronnie Bellizzi
scenic artist

William Valentin
scenic artist

Mark Rudolf
scenic artist

Jim Balzaretti
property master

Wells Thorne
assistant art director

Thomas Wilson
graphics supervisor / graphics coordinator

Michael Pahios
graphics

Andrea Purcigliotti
film unit production designer / film unit art director

Ed Bailey
graphics

Bob Demmler Jr.
property master

Debra Morrishow-Rankin
electronic graphics

Manny Morales
graphics

John T. Rowland Jr.
property master

Kerrie Karcewski
assistant to designers

Kristen Adams
art department

John Leach
electronic graphics

Ken MacLeod
film unit production designer

Clint Rowland
property master

Charles E. McCarry
scenic designer / scenic design

Anastasia Cimino
production design intern

Emily Suvanvej
production design intern

Diane Andazola
scenic artist

Victoria Paul
scenic design

Ed Bailey
graphics

Charles Amend
scenic artist

Brad Bachtell
scenic artist

Katie Akana
film unit production designer

Fred Schetelich
graphics

Beth Rodgers
graphics coordinator

Frank Aloise
graphics

Karen Roston
design assistant

Paul Taylor
props

Robert Saccenti
property master

Gifford Meyer
props

Michelle Lippitt
electronic graphics

Lindsey Flood
graphics

Donna Thomas
design assistant

Carol Mark
electronic graphics

Michael Wetterhahn
graphic artist / storyboard artist

Karl D. Kaessler
electronic graphics

Mike Drucker
graphics coordinator

Liz Maunder
electronic graphics

Chad Kali
assistant art director / property designer

Mark Rudolph
scenic artist

Nicole Samartino
graphics coordinator

Ernie Sandidge
scenic artist

Immanuel Morales
animator / graphics

Sound Department

(edit)

Scott Schachter
audio / sound 

Robert Liftin
sound consultant

Robert Palladino
audio / sound mixer

William Taylor
sound effects / sound effects mixer

Jennie Ng Zletz
sound effects / sound effects editor

Devin Emke
audio post production / audio post-production

Joel Spector
audio

Dan Walter
sound mixer / sound 

Jay Vicari
audio

John Alberts
audio: film

Mike Fisher
audio post / audio

Chris Costello
audio

Ezra Matychak
audio

Kim Armstrong
sound

Bob Clearmountain
audio

Bob Sazar
audio assist

Jan Switkes
audio assist

Carrie O'Hare-Hogan
sound / audio

Robert Selitto
audio

Michael Ferrara
audio

Patricia Reilly
audio

Duncan Edwards
pa sound designer

Bill Parinello
audio

Chris McKevitt
audio

Peter Phraner
audio

Eddie Ruotolo
audio

Michael A. Fortunato
audio

Dane Lonsdale
sound mixer

Paul Furedi
audio post

Randy Padgett
sound effects / sound effects editor

Josiah Gluck
audio

Jenny Ng
sound effects

Alan Bonomo
audio

Michael Witzer
audio

Tyler McDiarmid
audio

Joseph Just
audio post / audio

Edward F. Ruotolo
audio

Kevin Kniowski
sound mixer

Maxwell Phillips
boom operator

Jake Bloomfield-Misrach
second unit: sound department

Kevin Hartman
audio

Chris Seeger
audio / audio post-production

George Corrado
audio

Deborah D'Anduono
audio

Matt Foglia
audio post

Frank Duca
audio

Alex Ramirez
boom operator

Special Effects

(edit)

Richard Tache
special effects

John Greenfield
special effects

Nina Bradford
special effects

John Greenfield
special effects

Visual Effects

(edit)

Tara Donnelly
lead graphic designer / graphics

Luciano DiGeronimo
digital artist / compositor 

David Lipson
digital artist / digital producer 

Michele M. Dunn
digital artist / digital producer 

Matt DiStefano
digital artist / digital compositor

Eric Serviss
digital artist

David Margolies
digital artist

Bob Pook
graphics

Edie Baskin
visual effects: title sequence

John Grimaldi Jr.
digital artist

Rob Issen
digital producer

Bill Affatigato
graphics

Craig Donnelly
graphics

Mary Ellen Matthews
opening title designer

Nicole Samartino
graphics coordinator

Robert Samartino
graphics

Thomas Wilson
graphics supervisor

Doug Zider
graphics

Sidney R. Chomsky
electronic graphics

Wayne E. Wright
electronic graphics

Charlene Zeng
digital compositor

Todd Morgan
digital artist

Cheryl Chung
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

Brian Smyj
stunt coordinator / stunt performer

Gene Harrison
stunt coordinator / stunt performer 

Myles Humphus
stunt coordinator / stunt performer

stunts / stunt double: Andy Samberg

Stephanie Stokes
stunt actor

stunt performer

covering stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Phil Hyms
lighting consultant / lighting 

Marc Karzen
still photographer

Norman Ng
still photographer

Johnny Pinto
camera operator / camera

Jan Kasoff
camera operator

Geoff Amoral
lighting director / lighting consultant

Brian Duffy
assistant camera

Rick McGuinness
lighting director

Mary Ellen Matthews
photographer / still photographer

Al Camoin
camera operator

Gene Martin
lighting / lighting technician 

Robert Reese
camera operator / camera operator: electronic camera

Frank Grisanti
video / senior video controller 

Paul Cangialosi
camera / crane camera crew 

Susan Noll
video / senior video controller 

Eric Eisenstein
camera / camera operator

Dana Edelson
associate photographer / assistant photographer

Len Wechsler
camera / camera operator

Louis Delli Paoli
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Phil Pernice
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Stephen Roskin
video crew / video operator 

Howard Strawbridge
lighting technician / lighting director 

Michael Bennett
camera operator / camera operator: electronic camera

Carl Eckett
camera / camera operator 

Nicholas Bruno
video operator / video 

Bob Mancari
camera crane crew / crane camera crew 

Bruce R. Shapiro
video crew / video camera 

Vince Di Pietro
camera operator

Tom De Zendorf
camera operator

Andre Sobczak
key grip: video segments

Bill McGuinness
chief electrician / robotic light operator

Joe De Bonis
camera operator / camera

Edie Baskin
still photographer / photographer: David Bowie

Mike Baldassari
theatrical lighting designer / lighting director

Steve Jambeck
camera operator

Mark Mullen
set photographer / still photographer

Sean Sheridan
gaffer

Trevor Brown
robotic light operator

Ed Hinch
evs / evs operator

Maury Verschoore
camera operator / lighting 

Philip J. Martinez
steadicam operator / Steadicam operator

Peter Basil
camera operator

William Vaccaro
video crew / video

Gregory Aull
video / video crew

Jason Vandermer
film unit director of photography

Mark Mullen
assistant photographer

Jack Durkin
video crew / video operator

Frank W. Ockenfels III
still photographer

Ken Craig
lighting consultant / lighting director

Harvey Szajt
video camera / video crew

Howard Hirsch
evs

Leo Farrenkopf
lighting technician

Herbert W. Greeley
lighting director

Isaiah Wyner
still photographer

Barry Frisher
camera / camera operator

Alan Adelman
lighting consultant

Michael Fuchs
steadicam operator / camera operator 

Aaron Phillips
film unit director of photography

Alexander Buono
film unit director of photography

Stephen Gonzalez
camera operator

Paul Scrabo
evs

Manny A. Muñoz
film unit media manager / media manager

Don Mulvaney
camera operator

Richard B. Fox
camera operator / camera

Ian Woolston-Smith
Steadicam operator / steadicam operator

John Reilly
camera crane crew / crane camera crew

Cheryl Thacker
assistant lighting director / lighting

Steve O'Neill
grip

Brandon Sumner
jib operator

Nate Slevin
camera operator / camera operator: film unit

Authur Dahm
video

lighting designer / Lighting Designer 

Alec Nickel
second assistant camera / second assistant camera "a" camera

Seth Bernstein
lighting director / lighting director - segment "aron's list" 

Brian Phraner
camera operator

Vinnie De Maio
camera

John Guillen
lighting production assistant

Heidi Mayfield
still photography intern

John Inwood
film unit director of photography

Tony Nelle
video

Walt Werner
video operator / video crew

Parris Mayhew
Steadicam operator / camera operator

Matthew Santo
film unit director of photography

Chris Scarafile
b camera operator

Tom Banks
film unit director of photography

Michael Catapano
video

Robert McEwan
lighting technician

David Weinberg
camera operator

Symon Mink
first assistant camera

James Mott
camera operator

Srael Boruchin
camera operator / camera operator: MacGruber

Marc-Eric Nielsen
first assistant camera

Lyn Noland
camera

Ted Natoli
video

Eric Christian
lighting designer

James J. Ferris
electrician

Deborah Brozina
assistant camera

Sarah Jakubasz
lighting director

Blake Steigerwald
first assistant camera

Animation Department

(edit)

Michael Wetterhahn
animator / designer 

David Wachtenheim
animator / designer 

Don McGrath
animator / background artist 

Robert Marianetti
animator / assistant animator 

Stephen Mead
animator / assistant animator

Dean Lennert
animator / directing animator 

Doug Compton
animator

Sean Lattrell
animator / animation director 

Jose Velasco
animator / assistant animator

John Paratore
animator

Dave Lovelace
animator / designer 

Adrian Urquidez
background artist / animator

Ed Mironiuk
digital ink & paint

Kris Tercek
digital ink & paint

Kathie Hopler
animator / assistant animator 

J.J. Sedelmaier
designer / animation director 

Jane Taylor
animator / assistant animator

Anthony DeLaurentiis
animator / assistant animator

Glen Steinmacher
animator

Irene Cerdas
background artist / background supervisor

Stuart Yellin
animator

Michael Wisniewski
animator

Quack Leard
animator

Sophie Kittredge
background artist

Tom Warburton
animator / animation director 

Brian Gaidry
animator / assistant animator 

Steve Jaworski
animator / assistant animator

Dan Madia
animator / head animator 

Ilya Skorupsky
animator

Kevin Lacroix
background artist

Ray Kosarin
animator / key animator

James Petropoulos
animator

Eric Dae-young Lee
animator / assistant animator

Jesse Schmal
animator

Jack Zander
animator

Ben Price
animator / assistant animator

Jason Edward
animator

Amanda Markham
animator

Matthew Oldfield
animator

Andrea Gonzalez
animator / assistant animator 

David Lipson
background artist / background coordinator

Stephanie Erdel
animator

Teodora Todorova
animator

Kevin Brownie
background artist

Todd Wahnish
animator

Ben Granoff
animator

Ben Levin
animator

Tony Eastman
animator / head animator

Rob Issen
executive producer: animation

Katie Sheehan
animator

Mark Alt
animator

David Friend
animator

Matt Mattest
animator

Kurt Parker
animator

Vinnie Bell
animator

Dale Clowdis
animator

David Levy
animator

Henry Blackshear Jr.
animator

Ethan Kanfer
animator

Jamison K. Kwon
animator

Kim Arndt
animator

Aaron Brown
animator

Chris Royal
animator

Steve Talkowski
animator

John Bonarrigo
animator

Stephen Jackett
animator

Claire Widman
animator / assistant animator

Andrew Covalt
background artist

Jennifer Tippins
animator

Warren O'Neill
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Leslie Carangi Kelley
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Margaret Karolyi
wardrobe

J. Douglas James
wardrobe

Dale Richards
wardrobe

Matthew Hemesath
costumer

Bruce Brumage
wardrobe

Brandon Michael Currie
costumer

Jeriana San Juan
assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer

Nina De Palma
costumer

Christina Natividad
assistant costume designer

Karen Roston
associate costume designer / assistant costume designer

Mark Burchard
costume supervisor

Brian Hemesath
associate costume designer / wardrobe

Remy Pearce
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Lowell M. Detweiler
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Vel Riberto
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

Sky Switser
assistant costume designer / assistant to costume designer

Jill Bream
associate costume designer

Eric Justian
assistant costume designer

Paul Buboltz
wardrobe

Ingrid Weber
assistant costume designer

Timothy Alberts
wardrobe

Valerie Klarich
assistant costume designer

Paul Thompson
costumer

Michelle Matland
assistant costume designer / associate costume designer

James Schuette
assistant costume designer

Deirdre Wegner
assistant costume designer

Kristina Makowski
assistant costume designer

Karen Perry
assistant wardrobe designer

Tina Ryan
assistant wardrobe designer

Kevin Draves
costumer

Laurie Churba
assistant to costume designer

Mimi O'Donnell
assistant to costume designer

Samantha Colon
costumes intern / costumes production assistant

costume production assistant

Jason Adam V.
costumer

Sheila Kehoe
assistant costume designer

Tom Broecker
assistant costume designer

Celina Ferencz
wardrobe

Nancy Lloyd
assistant costume designer

Brenda Abbandandolo
associate costume designer

Joseph La Corte
associate costume designer

Paolo Nieddu
assistant costume designer

Leah Katznelson
associate costume designer / assistant costume designer

Mitchell Travers
assistant costume designer

Jimmy McBride
tailor

Michael Kale
costume intern

Katie Novello
assistant costume designer

Marie Seifts
wardrobe

Tsigie White
assistant costume designer

Yelda Gurkan
costume pa

Colleen Ehrlich
assistant costume designer

Allison Pearce
assistant costume designer

Becky Frey
wardrobe / shopper

Cristina Spiridakis
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Katherine Babiak
video tape / editor: videotape

Ed Hinch
video tape

Adam Epstein
film editor

Kelly Brickner
film editor

Jaime O'Bradovich
colorist

Josh Bohoskey
colorist / colorist: digital shorts 

Mark Jankeloff
editor: video tape / editor: videotape

Steven Pierce
film editor

Alexander Serpico
film editor

Elias Nousiopoulos
colorist / colorist: digital shorts

Jeremiah Shuff
film editor

Sean McIlraith
assistant editor

Harp Pekin
additional editor

Neal Marshad
post-production supervising producer: film segment "Clones Exist Now" / supervising editor

Matt Yonks
assistant editor

Yanni Feder
film editor

Location Management

(edit)

Orit Greenberg
location scout / location manager

Music Department

(edit)

sketch music adaptations / music coordinator 

musical director / musician: The Live Band 

Leon Pendarvis
conductor / musical director 

John Zonars
music supervisor / music assistant 

Lewis Del Gatto
musical arranger / arranger 

Alex Foster
musician / musician: The Live Band 

musical director / musician 

musician: The Live Band / musician 

Earl Gardner
musician: The Live Band / musician 

musical director / music producer 

Shawn Pelton
musician: The Live Band / musician 

Peter Afterman
music clearance

Alison Litton
music clearance

Margaret Yen
music clearance

musician / musical director 

Valerie Naranjo
musician: The Live Band / musician 

Marty Brumbach
music editor / music supervisor

Speedy Rosenthal
music technician

Jay Vicari
music mixer

Eli Brueggemann
musical director

Ron Blake
musician: The Live Band

Jared Scharff
musician: The Live Band

Tuffus Zimbabwe
musician: The Live Band

James Genus
musician: The Live Band / musician

Janine Dreyer
music coordinator

musician / musical director 

musician / musician: trumpet

Lawrence Feldman
musician

Josiah Gluck
music mixer

special musical material / musician 

Tbone Wolk
musician / arranger

David Spinozza
musician

Katreese Barnes
musician / musical director 

Steven M. Gold
composer: additional music / musical director 

Didier Rachou
composer: additional music

Melanie Malone
music supervisor / music production coordinator

composer: additional music / music recordist

musician / musician: tuba 

Lukasz Gottwald
musician / musician: guitar

musician

Crusher Bennett
musician

Yoshiko Hirashige
musician

Caryn Nathanson
music rights clearance

Georg 'Jojje' Wadenius
musician

arranger / musician

Michele Galfas
music talent coordinator / consultant: guest music

Buddy Williams
musician

Tom Coppola
special musical material

musician

Asa Taccone
composer: additional music

Bradford Proctor
music intern

musician / musician: saxophone

Thomas Barney
musician / musician: bass

Karina Benesh
music intern

music recordist / horns arranger

music recordist

Dan Rosengard
special musical material

Alex Da Silva
musician: The Live Band

Lino Gomez
musician

composer: additional music

Conrad Korsch
musician / musician: house band

composer: special music material / composer: monologue music

Elizabeth C. Axford
musician: piano

George Young
musician

musician

musician

Chris Parker
musician

Robert Palladino
music mixer

Tony Price
musician

Leonard Rogowski
composer: stock music

Daniel J. Nielsen
composer: additional music

Gil Smith II
music director

Jonathan Still
composer: additional music

Miles Kennedy
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Liam Ferguson
production driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Herbert Sargent
script consultant / script supervisor 

Danielle Flora
choreographer

Joe Dicso
stage manager

Robert Van Ry
stage manager

Steven Cimino
technical director

Patty MacDougall
production coordinator

Claire Shirey
script coordinator / production assistant 

Stacey Foster
technical consultant

Wally Feresten
cue cards / cue cards: NYC Q-Cards 

Neil Levy
talent coordinator / production assistant

Heino Ripp
technical director

Edie Baskin
title sequence

talent coordinator / talent executive 

Alix Sternberg
script coordinator / production staff

Laurie Berdan
assistant to the producers / assistant to the producer 

Christopher Voss
production assistant / production coordinator 

Melanie Bogin
film production / production assistant 

executive in charge of talent / production staff 

Liz Welch
talent coordinator / talent executive 

Jeannette Sarpola
first assistant accountant / production staff

Robin Shlien
assistant to director / production staff 

Sonia Atanacio
production staff / production accounting

Chris Williams
production accountant

production assistant

Liz Gallagher
photo assistant to edie baskin

Adam Nicely
technical consultant

Kathy Minkowsky
executive assistant / production staff 

Julia Fraser
production staff / production assistant

Joe Van Ek
production staff / intern

John MacDonald
film research coordinator / graphics coordinator

Christine Arbulu
script coordinator

Kim Smelter
production coordinator / production staff

Gena Rositano
stage manager

Michael Shoemaker
production assistant / talent coordinator 

Chris Kelly
stage manager

Steve Daurio
technical manager

Scott Richard
production office coordinator / production office manager

Lindsey Charles
production staff / production accounting

Chloe Gordon
talent associate / assistant: Steve Higgins 

Joseph Lynn
production staff / production accountant

Abbey Lieber
script coordinator / production staff

Jeff Blake
talent coordinator / talent executive 

writing supervisor

Blake Rosenberg
assistant: Steve Higgins / production staff

Terry Rohnke
technical director

Ashley Peter
assistant to seth meyers & james downey / assistant: James Downey & Seth Meyers

James Benjamin
studio manager

Rachel LaBianca
script coordinator

Grace Shaker
talent assistant / talent associate

Laura Valk
production staff / production associate 

George Mendez
studio manager

Maureen Smith
production assistant

Evie Murray
production staff / assistant: Lorne Michaels 

Suzanne Rosenberg
update staff / update supervisor 

Julian Ford
talent associate / production staff 

Kiki Kazanas
production associate / production assistant 

Janine DeVito
script supervisor / production assistant

Bryan H. Tucker
writing supervisor

Barbara Burns
talent coordinator

Marion McLusky
production staff / update staff 

Rick Gell
researcher

Roberta Savold
production assistant

Jeff Vanderkruik
assistant to writer / assistant: Steve Higgins 

script supervisor / script coordinator

David Sheffield
script supervisor / script coordinator

Caroline Maroney
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Leslie Sims
script coordinator

associate / production staff 

Jan Gosar
assistant to producer / assistant to the producers 

Justin Ulbrich
production staff

Nick Poyner
writers researcher / digital coordinator 

script coordinator

James Signorelli
director: opening titles / producer: opening titles 

Audrey Peart Dickman
assistant to producer / assistant to the producer 

Michael Catapano
technical assistant

Lindsey Arenberg
production staff / assistant: Colin Jost

Emily Hoffman
production staff

Anna Weinstein
assistant: Lorne Michaels / talent associate

Megan Callahan
assistant: Lorne Michaels / production staff

writing supervisor

Jim Pitt
talent coordinator / talent associate 

Roberto Lopez
technical assistant

Lauren Kester
production staff / second assistant accountant

Vee Benard
production staff

Michael Deprospo
production staff

Michelle Harper
script coordinator

Chris Kelly
writing supervisor

Louis Leuci
film production

Adriana Perez
film production

Luke Sand
writers researcher

writing supervisor

Theo Spielberg
talent associate

Kent Sublette
writing supervisor

Rhys Thomas
director: opening titles / producer: opening titles

Richard J. Tienken
production staff

Tracy Cooper
production assistant / production associate 

Nicholas S. Mallardi
update staff / production staff

Sandra Restrepo
production assistant

Keri Powers
talent executive

Rebecca Schwartz
talent executive

Robin Blankman
production staff

Cherie Fortis
executive assistant / production staff

Deborah Higgins
assistant to executive producer

J.B. Nichols
production staff

Kenney Haynes
update staff / production staff

John Englander
production staff / researcher

Ellie Barancik
script coordinator

Erin Maroney
assistant: mr.michaels

Ayala Cohen
talent associate / talent executive

Dan Wilson
researcher

Lucien Gollner
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Susan DeGroot
production staff

Phil Morton
production staff

Clint Smith
production staff

Gregory Greenberg
production staff

Cindy Nathanson
researcher

Laura O'Carroll
production staff

Daniel Pleacoff
research intern

Patricia Birch
choreographer

Jeannine Kerwin Tree
assistant to director / assistant to the director

Sarah Bennett
intern: scripts and writers / intern 

Nery Ramos
script coordinator / production staff

Michael J. Wilson
production staff / researcher

Emily Genender
film production

Alex Svedlow
production assistant / key production assistant

Doug Moore
combo crew

Ziggy Gierczak
electronic maintenance

Paul Kopcienski
electronic maintenance

Matthew McHugh
talent executive / talent coordinator

Glenn Corbett
electronic maintenance

Daniel Garcia
digital media coordinator

Janine Dreyer
production staff / production assistant

Keith Handyside
technical manager

Amanda Crisses
talent assistant / assistant: Marci Klein

Patrick Cotnoir
production intern

Jaime Segschneider
teleprompter operator

Nils Nichols
researcher / production staff

Tommy Popple
studio manager

Gary E. Irwin
key set production assistant

Mike Mirando Jr.
night crew

Authur Dahm
video

George Scognamillo
production assistant / researcher 

Jody Russell
production assistant

Eric Gurian
production staff

Bree Polk-Bauman
production coordinator

Kevin Spencer
production staff

Sarah Dobbs
production accounting / production staff

Aaron Schellinck
technical assistant

Marika Sawyer
writing supervisor

Craig Kellem
talent consultant

title sequence

Vinnie De Maio
utilities / technical assistant

Josh Hickman
production staff

Kaitlin Knutson
film production / production: film

Grant Lipschultz
production staff

Laura Messano
assistant to producer / production assistant

researcher

Emily Spivey
writing supervisor

Melissa Rosen
script coordinator

script coordinator / supervisor: commercial parodies

Jacob Huddleston
research coordinator

Paula Davis
talent associate / production staff

Dan Wilson
production staff / researcher

assistant: Lorne Michaels / assistant to Mr. Michaels

Emily Engler
production coordinator / production assistant

Toby Yoshimura
researcher

Lori Jo Hoekstra
update coordinator / researcher

Nancy Shaw
unit administrator / production staff

Tom Carley
film production / production assistant

Leila Nurse
production intern / intern

Eamon O'Neill
talent assistant

Rick Juliano
studio manager

Brittney Bhayana
production staff

Bella Bronson
production staff

Dean D'Agati
production accounting

Will Heath
production staff

Willa Slaughter
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Robert Weigand
technical consultant

Kate Hungerford
production staff

Peter Ninivaggi
facility manager

Bruce T. Paddock
production staff

Chip Roraback
production staff

Marcy Hardart
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Brett D. King
field production coordinator

Hillary Richardson
production staff

Suzy Drasnin
production staff

Lisa Hackett
production staff

Jack Handey
creative consultant

Amy Henkels
film researcher

Brian Keene
technical manager

Richard Reed
production staff

Jill Bayor
production assistant

Tony D. Burton
talent assistant

Jennifer Barker
production staff

Robin Bowers
production staff

Stefani Cohen
production assistant

Mike Mathews
technical manager

Bill McCall
cue cards

Chrissy Rubin
assistant: mr.michaels

Hillary Selesnick
production executive

Sam Sheffler
researcher

Ryan Shiraki
talent coordinator

Caroline Stevens
production executive

researcher

Malika R. Cohen
production assistant

Brian Reiss
production assistant

Karly Backer
production staff

Taided Betacourt
production staff

Stephen Burm
cue cards

Rodney Christopher
production staff

Meredith Cohen
production staff

Deb Cullen
film production

Regina Deciccio
production staff

Merit M. Duff
film production

Jennifer Guinier
production staff

Jen Hodgkins
production staff

Paris Maguire Keena
technical manager

Rachel Knobelman
production staff

Jenny Kohler
film production

opening titles

Mariclare Lawson
production staff

Carolyn Malinsky
assistant to Marci Kllein Murphy

Jenn Michael
production staff

Kevin Miller
production staff

Joey Monteverde
researcher

John Newman
film production

Michael Poole
production staff

Brooke Posch
production staff

Jean Reha
production staff

Nicole Schmitt
production staff

Jake Seidler
film production

Andy Stuckey
production staff

production staff

Rebecca Vary
production staff

Meredith Walker
talent executive

Ali Waller
production staff

Thomas Wilson
researcher

Maggie Wright
talent associate

Matt Yonks
production staff

Taylor Choi
production assistant

Kristopher Fried
research intern

Dana Corl
intern

John Solomon
writing supervisor

Pauline Hutton
production assistant

Jennifer Pinkham
assistant: executive producer / assistant to producer 

Victoria E. Hix
researcher

Jim Sonzero
opening montage

Maria Cristro
script coordinator

Eileen Walsh McCollum
production staff

Eliot Wald
production executive

Julie Anderson
production staff

Jack Bennett III
technical supervisor

Gail Cavaretta
production staff

Patricia L. Macdougall
production staff

Cristina McGinniss
assistant: executive producer

Kati Meister
researcher

Laura Mesano
production assistant

Dinah Minot
talent coordinator

Jamie Tarses
production staff

Elizabeth Warner
talent assistant / production staff

Kay Wilmot
production staff

writing supervisor

Kim Polson
production staff

title design

Marla Speer
production staff

Jeff Siegel
research intern

Christopher Vespoli
intern

John Head
talent scout / film acquisition

Jean Doumanian
talent coordinator

Edward 'Eddie' Valk
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards / cue cards 

Sarah Immelt
assistant: Seth Meyers / assistant: James Downey and Seth Meyers 

Todd Seda
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

writing supervisor

writing supervisor

Nancy Ortenberg
production assistant

Joe Ovbey
production assistant

Roman Urbanski
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Lorraine Bennett
production staff

Hazel Morley
production staff

Theresa Sibon
production assistant

Kyle Orozovich
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards / cue cards/NYC q-cards

Sean McIlraith
production staff

Lisa Hampton
NBC Page

writing supervisor

Krystyna Hutchinson
production intern

Danielle Rait
talent assistant

Christopher Scott Knell
stage crew

Max Harris
intern

Brian Siedlecki
talent coordinator / talent executive

Josh Payne
talent coordinator

Christoph Tallerico
intern

Daria Scoccimarro
intern

Doris Powell
production assistant

Sheila Kehoe
production staff

Heidi Mayfield
writers intern / writing intern 

James Kiernan
production assistant: film unit

Joe Garrity
research intern

Jesse Gouldsbury
production assistant

Michael Newberg
page

Peter Levin
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Steve Koren
creative consultant / production staff

Chandra Goetz
intern

Anne Verlangieri
research intern

Bradford Proctor
talent production assistant

Jeremy Reitz
intern

Grace Bleiweis
intern

Jeremy Santella
production staff

Bryan Keen
technical manager

Heather Maidat
production staff

Monica Buccini
intern

Lindsay Hannon
production staff

Franco Coello
technical assistant

Maria del Mar Rosario
script coordinator

Mark Mullen
title sequence

Ron Baron
production assistant

Becky Bond
production staff

Geoffrey Countryman
production staff

Rachele Lynn
film production / digital coordinator 

Larraine Bennett
production staff

Shirlee Strother
production staff

Rob Issen
director of digital services

Allan Greenfield
production assistant

Katie Jo Sheek
publicity intern

Gillian Speers
production staff

Anthony Zerbo
night crew

David Piendak
production staff

Justin Calder
production coordinator / production assistant

Jake Plunkett
film production coordinator

Arthur Lewis
dga stage manager / stage manager

Laurel Cummings
assistant: Steve Higgins

Jason Sazer
technical assistant

Sophie McNally
production staff / talent assistant

Emily Noonan
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Maria Dionisiou
production assistant

Nick Bernardone
associate content editor

production assistant

Ed Prendergast
stage manager

Frank Gaeta
technical director

Akira Yoshimura
associate designer

Jennifer Opresnick
script supervisor

Adrian Urquidez
production assistant / production coordinator

Dino Castelli
production assistant

Leah Weber
production intern

Joanna Naugle
production staff

Maryalice Aymong
script coordinator

William Clifford
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Aleks Arcabascio
production assistant

Ian Morgan
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Nick Kenkel
choreographer

Kelly Diamond
production assistant

writing supervisor

Iris March
production staff

Joe Waag
technical director

Dick Purus
stage manager

Mark Traub
stage manager

Pamela Norris
script supervisor

Lauren Wedell
production executive

Ed Askinazi
production assistant

Aisha Jamila Francis
dancer

Morgan Swank
production staff

Celeste Ballard
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Margaret Chernin
production staff

Will Crakes
production staff

Keila Mera
photo intern

Brian Duffy
technical assistant

Mike Leech
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Fernando Lara
production assistant

Brian Brennan
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Matthew Soda
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Chris Rose
contributing writer

Tony Nelle
video

Axel Coen
stage manager

Bob Lomuscio
technical supervisor

Ary Park
production staff

creative consultant

Ronald Winter
script editor

A.C. Ciulla
choreographer: 3 legged jeans commercial

Steve Weiner
production assistant

David Hummel
production assistant

Timothy Feimster
animal wrangler

William Hohauser
production assistant

Daniel Berman
production assistant

Erin Doyle
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Matt Finkelstein
talent associate

Ali Goodwin
assistant: Lorne Michaels

Mary Ellen Matthews
opening titles designer

Justus McLarty
film production

Lue Ryuichi Nemoto
film production

Sanka Perera
production staff

Stella Powell-Jones
production staff

Priya Prabhakar
production staff

Theresa A. Carroll
animal trainer

Winston Dog
animal talent

William Gunn
cue cards / cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Liz Martin
assistant to actress melissa mccarthy / assistant: Melissa McCarthy

J.P. Duran
production staff

Tommy Jessie
production assistant

Manwe Saul Addison
choreographer

Jordanne Kessel
cue cards: NYC Q-Cards

Katie Kramer
production coordinator: pre-tapes

Thanks

(edit)

Dave 'Fat' Strokoff
special thanks

Tim Goodman
thanks

dedicatee

dedicatee

dedicatee

dedicatee

Joe Thompson
in memory of

Michael Di Bari
in memory of

Shawn Marchetti
thanks

dedicatee

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of

in memory of: 1933-2014

in memory of

Jenna Krempel
dedicatee

dedicatee

Other

(edit)

NBC Studios
-

NBC Universal Television
-

Broadway Video
-

NBC Productions
-

SNL Studios
-

Broadway Video
-

Antena 2
-

CanWest Global Communications
-

Comedy Central
-

Comedy Central
-

E! Entertainment Television
-

ITV4
-

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

American DJ
concert effects lighting

sound equipment

Filmtools
expendables

Framepool
stock footage

J.J. Sedelmaier Productions Inc.
animations

Lost Soul Entertainment
picture cars

NBC Studios, New York
taping location

Tapehouse Toons
animations

WachtenheimMarianetti
animations

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 2.02 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix