Not Fade Away » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Not Fade Away

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

282 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

producer

Christopher Goode
co-producer

producer

Kerry Orent
executive producer, line producer

Steven M. Rales
executive producer

Mark Roybal
executive producer

executive producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Eigil Bryld
-

Editor

(edit)

Sidney Wolinsky
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Meredith Tucker
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Ford Wheeler
-

Art Director

(edit)

Henry Dunn
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Cherish Magennis
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Catherine Marie Thomas
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Robert Fama
department head hair

Jeong-Hwa Fonkalsrud
makeup artist

Leslie Fuller
makeup artist

Rachel Geary
key makeup artist, makeup department head: additional principal photography

Dierdre Harris
assistant hair stylist

Sherri Berman Laurence
key makeup artist: additional principal photography

Nick London
makeup artist

Evelyne Noraz
makeup department head

Production Manager

(edit)

post-production supervisor

Igor Srubshchik
production supervisor

Paul A. Levin
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Steve Battaglia
second assistant director: Los Angeles

Mirashyam Blakeslee
second second assistant director

Eugene Davis
second second assistant director: Los Angeles

Colin Markowitz
dga trainee

Matthew Mason
second assistant director

second assistant director

Rebecca Strickland
first assistant director: summer photography

Doug Torres
first assistant director

Christian Vendetti
second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

(edit)

Jamie Arbuckle
second on-set dresser

Anthony Baldasare
set dresser

Tessa Brophy
art department coordinator: second segment

Eric Bryant
assistant art director

Brian Buteau
set dresser

Candice Cardasis
on-set dresser

Susan Chooljian
buyer

Daniel Cocuzzo
construction grip

Michael Curry Jr.
carpenter

Eric Dean
assistant art director

Cece Destefano
art director: Los Angeles

James Donahue
camera scenic artist

Scott Dougan
assistant art director

Mary Fellows
assistant decorator

Paul Ford
leadman: Los Angeles

David Scott Gagnon
leadman

Brock Helfer
set dresser

Kevin Herlihy
carpenter

Michael Herlihy
construction coordinator

Karen Higgins
construction coordinator: Los Angeles unit

Erica Hohf
art department production assistant

Lee Howard
assistant property master

Jonathan Huggins
set dresser

Laura Hyman
buyer

Teddy Janicki
scenic shop man

Janet Kalas
charge scenic artist

Alanna Levy
art department coordinator

Hank Liebeskind
set dresser

Lou Lotto
construction production assistant

Hudson Meredith
graphic artist: summer unit

Kimberly Merlin
assistant set decorator, assistant set decorator: Los Angeles

Mark Peltzer
property master

Mark Pollard
additional graphic artist

Malcolm Reid
general construction foreman

Jeffrey Rollins
key on-set dresser

Jonathan Tessler
picture vehicle coordinator

James Tlockowski
carpenter

Bryan Tonkin
key construction grip

Daniel Tonkin
best boy construction grip

Holly Watson
graphic artist

Sound Department

(edit)

Brian Bowles
dialogue editor

Rachel Chancey
foley editor

Lee Dichter
sound re-recording mixer

Judah Getz
adr mixer

sound mixer

Matthew Haasch
foley supervisor

Jason Harris
adr loop group director

Robert Hein
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Eric Hirsch
sound re-recording mixer

Claire Houghtalen
sound utility

Robert Jackson
boom operator: L.A. Unit

Dan Korintus
dialogue editor

Tony Martinez
adr editor

Gary Marullo
foley artist

Sylvia Menno
supervising dialogue editor

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Angela Organ
assistant adr editor

Egor Panchenko
pro tools playback mixer

David Paterson
sound effects editor

Jay Peck
foley artist

Mathew Price
production sound mixer

Michael Rivera
adr recordist

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Timothia Sellers
sound utility

Jason Stasium
pro tools playback mixer

Bill Sweeney
foley editor

Seth Tallman
boom operator

Randy Thom
sound consultant

David Tirolo
pro tools playback mixer

Edward Tise
sound mixer

Jessica Varley
adr

Damian Volpe
sound effects editor

David Wahnon
dialogue editor

Deborah Wallach
supervising adr editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Jeff Brink
special effects supervisor

Kevin Hannigan
special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Visual Effects

(edit)

Oliver Armstrong
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Andrea Atwater
visual effects coordinator: Framestore New York

Jarnail Bhachu
digital compositor: Framestore NY

Ella Boliver
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Carrie Cassada
visual effects editor: Framestore New York

Jane Chen
art department: Framestore New York

Harry Chung
engineer: Framestore New York

Sarah Dowland
executive producer: Framestore New York

Carl Edlund
concept artist: Framestore New York

Rob Garner
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Fernando Garza
assistant engineer: Framestore New York

Seth Gollub
matchmove artist: Framestore New York

Jihyae Ham
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Theo Jones
cg supervisor: Framestore New York

Bo Kyeong Kim
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Mark Leiberman
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Alex Lemke
compositing supervisor: Framestore New York

Mark Lieberman
paint and roto artist

Patricia Llaguno
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Jesse Lucas
pipeline technical director: Framestore New York

Christina Lum
digital matte painter: Framestore New York

Veronica Marino
digital compositor and matte painter: Framestore New York

Jim McKenzie
concept artist: Framestore New York

Roman Mileshin
assistant engineer: Framestore New York

Christina Mitrotti
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Ivan Moran
visual effects supervisor

Mayuko Saito
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

David Sarma
paint and roto intern: Framestore New York

Raven Sia
senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore New York

Tommy Taylor
matchmove artist: Framestore New York

Corrina Wilson
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Yvette Wojciechowski
visual effects editor: Framestore New York

Stunts

(edit)

Peter Bucossi
stunt coordinator: New York

Scott Burik
stunt rigger

Neimah Djourabchi
stunt double

Roy Farfel
key stunt rigger, stunt driver

stunt coordinator: Los Angeles

Greg Harvey
stunt rigger

Kevin Rogers
stunt double

stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Christian Baldi
best boy

Graham Bremner
lighting technician

Bernard X. Brongniart
grip

Brian D'Haem
condor operator: Los Angeles

Jack Donnelly
camera operator

Harry K. Garvin
camera operator: "a" camera, additional photography, Los Angeles, steadicam operator: additional photography, Los Angeles

Derek Gross
electrician

Ryan Heide
digital imaging technician: second unit

Charles Libin
camera operator, director of photography: second unit

Scott Lipkowitz
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Xavier Munoz
grip

John Panuccio
key rigging grip

Michael Piekutowski
lighting technician

Scott H. Ramsey
gaffer

Christopher Raymond
first assistant camera

Lewis Rothenberg
digital imaging technician

Kyle Rudolph
steadicam operator

Blackford 'Boots' Shelton
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Sean Souza
second assistant camera: "b" camera

T. Ray Treece
video assist

Vanessa Viera
loader

Barry Wetcher
still photographer

Casting Department

(edit)

Meredith Jacobson
extras casting

Erin Mayhugh
extras casting assistant

Julie Schubert
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Gina Battoglia
costume coordinator

Danielle Cadorette
specialty costumes

Mickey Carleton
assistant costume designer

Jonathan Clay
costume assistant

Elizabeth Feldbauer
costume supervisor

Mitchell Ray Kenney
costumer

Jared B. Leese
additional assistant costume designer

Antoinette Scherer
costume production assistant, set costumer

Allison Spain
costume assistant

Amanda Sroka
key costumer

Wendy Stefanelli
additional assistant costume designer

Ellen Pittman Stockbridge
head tailor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Matt Breitenbach
digital intermediate assist

Molle DeBartolo
digital intermediate project manager

Andreas Fehrle
apprentice editor

Joe Gawler
digital intermediate colorist

David Massachi
first assistant editor

Jonathan Sanden
digital intermediate editor

Darrell R. Smith
digital intermediate supervising producer

Randy Yang
post-production assistant

Gilbert Carreras
color timer

Ann Gray
post-production coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

Andy Babiuk
associate music supervisor

Chad Birmingham
assistant music editor

Robbie Seahag Mangano
music instructor/technical consultant

Carl Restivo
music instructor

Geoff Sanoff
music mixer, music recordist

music supervisor, song arranger, song producer

E. Gedney Webb
music editor

Denise Carver
music clearances

Aron Pinsky
music clearances

Transportation Department

(edit)

Brett Round
transportation coordinator los angeles ca

Ralph Volpe
transportation captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Jaime Abarca Jr.
key assistant location manager

Bill Ahern
location assistant

Robert Steven Anderson
standin: John Magaro

Brooks Bonstin
location manager: los angeles unit

Taylor Boyd
key assistant location manager

Megin T. Boyles
location coordinator

Kohli Calhoun
dialect coach

Chris Camuto
first assistant accountant

Jennifer Carmody
production assistant

Nick Carr
location scout

Wendy Cohen
production resources

Andrew Cone
key assistant location manager

Jim Cremins
production assistant

Simon Dasher
stand-in

Jason Dean
assistant production coordinator

Emily Eckert
assistant to Mr. Johnson

Megan Foerster
assistant location manager: summer unit

Anastasia Folorunso
production assistant

Christine Gee
script supervisor

Vincent Giarratano
key set production assistant

Orlando R. Gonzales
production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles

Marc Graiser
set production assistant

Phil Graziadei
assistant to Mr. Chase

Sandi Greenberg
production assistant

Katie Groves
stand-in

J. Hanna
assistant location manager

James Hinton
production accountant

Laura Hoyt
additional set production assistant: los angeles

David Hsu
set production assistant

Sean Ilnseher
assistant location manager

C.J. Izzo
production assistant

Ken Kern
apoc

Charlie Kessler
assistant to producer

James D. Lee
location manager

Amy Leigh Johnson
unit publicist

David Tierney Lerner
set production assistant: second unit

Steve Loff
payroll accountant

Matt Loomis
additional production assistant

Sean W. Matthews
office production assistant

Gunnar McGrew
production office assistant

Jack McKenna
production assistant

Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo
production coordinator

Sonia Miranda
additional production assistant

Liz Modena
post production accountant

adr loop group

Bill Oaks
production accountant: additional photography

R. Ben Parker
set production assistant: los angeles

Peter Perrone
location scout

Andrew Poppoon
location scout

Buck P.B.D. Rodgers
production assistant: additional photography

Julian Ruhe
location scout

Patrick Sandefur
location assistant: new york

Ben Schoen
title designer: main and end titles

Drew Schofer
assistant location manager

Michael Vastano
production assistant

Henry Winnik
location assistant

Chiabella James
coordinator for production executive

Other

(edit)

Chase Films
-

Gran Via Productions
-

Indian Paintbrush
-

Paramount Vantage
-

Weinstein Company, The
-

Paramount Pictures Entertainment
-

Paramount Pictures
-

Paramount Vantage
-

Calinos Films
-

Film1
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Tanweer Films
-

Framestore
-

Allen & Betty Klein and Company (ABKCO)
soundtrack

ARRI Camera Service Center
camera equipment provided by

ARRI Rental
grip and lighting equipment

Carson Entertainment Group
courtesy of: Carson footage

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Deluxe New York
digital intermediate

Dick Clark Productions
thanks

Disney-ABC Domestic Television
courtesy of: "Hollywood Palace"

sound mix

Elvis Presley Enterprises
appears courtesy of: the image and likeness of Elvis Presley

History For Hire
thanks

NBCUniversal Archives
thanks

POP Sound
ADR recording

Post Factory NY
additional post-production facility

Samuel Goldwyn Films
courtesy of: "South Pacific"

Scarlet Letters
main and end titles

Scenechronize
production management software

Searchworks
additional research and clearances

Sound One
re-recording

Soundtrack New York
ADR facility

Speakeasy
voice casting

Trevanna Post
post-production accounting

Turner Entertainment
licensed by: "Blow Up" , licensed by: "Spin Out"

Universal Studios Licensing
thanks

Warner Bros. Entertainment
licensed by: "Blow Up" , licensed by: "Spin Out"

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.44 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix