Next Friday » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Next Friday

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

10,124 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

co-producer

producer

Douglas Curtis
co-producer

Michael Gruber
executive producer

Matt Moore
co-executive producer

Claire Rudnick Polstein
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Christopher Baffa
-

Editor

(edit)

Elena Maganini
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Kim Hardin
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Dina Lipton
-

Art Director

(edit)

Keith Neely
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Suzette Sheets
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Jacki Roach
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Debra Denson
head makeup artist

Judy Murdock
makeup artist

Beverly Jo Pryor
key makeup artist

Brian A. Tunstall
key hair stylist

Gigi Williams
makeup artist

Felicia Herron
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Jay Sedrish
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Frank Davis
first assistant director

Seth Edelstein
second assistant director

Evan Gilner
assistant director

Donald Sparks
assistant director

Tyrone S. Walker
assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Colin Bardon
carpenter

Elizabeth Colomba
storyboard artist

Dervon 'Von' Herron
assistant property master

Vinson Jae
stand-by painter

Joseph Kearney
construction coordinator

Richard Lambert
leadman

Susan E. Lomino
set designer

Brook Mansbridge
general foreman

Christopher S. Nushawg
set designer

Bob Warner
painter

John 'Skip' Weaver
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Walter Anderson
production sound mixer

Joe Barnett
sound re-recording mixer

Mark Choi
sound effects editor

Jed M. Dodge
dialogue editor

Alan Freedman
adr mixer

Jason George
dialogue editor

Robert Getty
dialogue editor

Kevin Hamilton
adr editor

Michael Hertlein
adr editor, dialogue editor

Frederick Howard
supervising sound designer, supervising sound editor

Robert Jackson
adr supervisor

Anthony M. McCovey
second boom operator

Derek Pippert
foley editor

Yuri Reese
sound re-recording mixer

Douglas Shamburger
boom operator

Walter Spencer
dialogue editor

Dean St. John
adr mixer

Johanna Turner
transfer engineer

Special Effects

(edit)

David P. Kelsey
special effects coordinator

Stunts

(edit)

Brian Bennett
stunts

Jophery C. Brown
stunts

stunts

Doug Coleman
stunts

Eliza Coleman
stunts

stunt double

stunts

stunts

Clay Donahue Fontenot
stunts

stunts

Michael Haynes
stunts

Chuck Hosack
stunts

Jalil Jay Lynch
stunts

Eddie Perez
stunts

Manny Perry
stunts

Jalon Raney
stunts

Dain Turner
stunts

stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Victor Aguirre
still photography intern

Dan Ayers
camera operator

Tracy Bennett
still photographer

Bonnie S. Blake
additional camera operator: "b" camera

Cheli Clayton
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Michael Dronge
grip

Coby Garfield
film loader

Andrew Glover
chief lighting technician

Greg Hewett
key grip

John Scott
assistant camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Daniel Dehring
extras casting

Rich King
extras casting

Debra Secher
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Elizabeth Frank
set costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jeff Ervin
additional editor

Julia Wong
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Spring Aspers
music supervisor

conductor

Bronwen Boyan
music coordinator

Paul Broucek
music executive

Robin Burgess
music session coordinator

Tony Dimito
music editor

Heidi Santelli
music consultant

Chris Severin
musician

Andrew Shack
executive music producer

Don Vappie
musician

Raymond Weber
musician

Brice Winston
musician

Transportation Department

(edit)

Daniel Conte Sr.
driver

Dennis Hollis
transportation captain

Sharon Hollis
driver

Alfie Jensen
driver

David Joseph
driver

Betty Konz
driver

James 'Obee' Oberman
transportation coordinator

Randy Scott Stone
driver

Danny L. Swanson
driver

David G. Todd
driver

Robert L. Young
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Jeremy Alter
location manager

Natalie Angel
assistant to line producer

Tami Cassell
adr loop group

Devon Evans
animal trainer

Trent Hara
production coordinator: second unit

Marc Jacobs
production resources

William Jorgenson
assistant location manager

Gary Kurashige
on-set medic

Felecia McEachin
assistant: Ice Cube

Bryce Olson
assistant: Steve Carr

Anton Pardoe
assistant location manager

Kristian Ransonnet
post-production accountant

Jennifer Scott
production coordinator

Michael Swafford
first assistant accountant

Jodi Tripi
clearance coordinator

Victoria Vaus
title designer

Michael Zavala
production assistant

Michael Bradley
provider

Tim Williams
animal trainer

Other

(edit)

New Line Cinema
-

Cube Vision
-

New Line Cinema
-

Alliance Atlantis Communications
-

Argentina Video Home
-

H.O.M. Vision
-

Kinowelt Filmverleih
-

Kinowelt Home Entertainment
-

Kinowelt Hungary
-

Metropolitan Film & Video
-

TF1 Vidéo
-

Veronica
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

Priority Records
soundtrack

Virgin Records
soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.28 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix