Nature » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Nature

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

207 views

Director

(edit)

David Heeley
-

Fred Kaufman
-

Allison Argo
-

Susan Fleming
-

Kevin Bachar
-

Wolfgang Bayer
-

Tom Simon
-

Dave Allen
-

Mike Birkhead
-

Ingrid Kvale
-

Hugh Miles
-

Phil Agland
-

Paul Atkins
-

Michael Barry
-

Sandy Ostertag
-

John Rubin
-

Tim Liversedge
-

Michael Schlamberger
-

Harvey Jones
-

Corinna Faith
-

Steve Gooder
-

Ron Bowman
-

John Murray
-

Miles Barton
-

Will Ridgeon
-

Mark Wheeler
-

Gavin Boyland
-

Writer

(edit)

David Malakoff
-

Janet Hess
-

Jenette Restivo
-

Kathy Svitil
-

Allison Argo
-

Barry Paine
-

John Rubin
-

Jason Kleinman
-

Elizabeth Owen
-

Jaime Bernanke
-

Mark Fletcher
-

Christopher Wade
-

Gianna Savoie
-

Angela Sakrison
-

Elyse Eisenberg
-

Kate Fulton
-

Joe Pontecorvo
-

Piyali Syam
-

Kathleen Wisneski
-

Susane Lee
-

John Uhl
-

Tanner Vea
-

Daniel Bernstein
-

Sam Chung
-

Siobhan Flanagan
-

Michael Andrews
-

Ginger Kathrens
-

Michael Bright
-

Kate Youngdahl
-

David Helton
-

Jeremy Evans
-

Doug Shultz
-

Klaus Feichtenberger
-

Haley Zamer
-

Mark Hobson
-

Phil Agland
-

Howard Hall
-

Victoria Coules
-

Karen De Seve
-

Sarah Birnbaum
-

Hugh Miles
-

Laurel Blaine
-

Maureen Carroll
-

Harry Marshall
-

Harvey Jones
-

Rupert Barrington
-

Jill Clarke
-

Elizabeth McGovern
-

Ron Bowman
-

Molly Ferrill
-

Producer

(edit)

Fred Kaufman
executive producer / series producer 

Janice Young
supervising producer / coordinating producer 

Bill Murphy
series producer / senior producer 

Jill Clarke
producer / post-production producer 

Laura Metzger
senior producer / senior producer: Nature 

Irene Tejaratchi
associate producer / producer 

Patty Jacobson
producer / associate producer 

Gianna Savoie
associate producer / producer 

Jayne Jun
associate producer / coordinating producer 

Janet Hess
series editor / producer 

Daniel B. Greenberg
producer / production executive

Ronnie Godeanu
producer

Mary Hope Garcia
producer

Chie Witt
associate producer / producer

Kate Fulton
producer

Tanner Vea
producer / associate producer

Eric Olson
producer / web producer: for Nature

David Heeley
executive producer / series producer 

Michael Rosenberg
executive producer / producer

Keenan Smart
executive producer / producer

Greg Diefenbach
supervising producer / co-producer 

Susane Lee
producer / associate producer 

Jeremy Bradshaw
executive producer

Sabine Holzer
executive producer

Jessica Siegel
producer / associate producer

Julie Leonard
associate producer / coordinating producer 

Allison Argo
producer / co-producer

Kevin Bachar
producer

Ron Devillier
executive producer

Peter Jones
executive producer / coordinating producer

Patty Jacobsom
producer

Mike Birkhead
producer

Brian Leith
executive producer / producer

Tom McNamara
producer

Phil Chapman
producer / assistant producer

Shane Moore
producer / co-producer

Christine Weber
executive producer

Roger Webb
series producer / producer 

Caroline Underwood
senior producer

Bijan Rezvani
producer

Tara Thomas
senior producer

Paul Reddish
producer / series producer 

Caroline Corney
associate producer / associate producer: Nature 

Anne Tarrant
senior producer / supervising producer

John Rubin
producer / senior producer

Brian Donegan
executive producer

Tim Martin
executive producer / series producer 

producer

Susan Fleming
producer / executive producer

Ann Johnson Prum
producer

Joe Pontecorvo
producer

Ivo Filatsch
executive producer

Linda Romano
senior producer: London / producer 

Bill Murphy
series producer / supervising producer

executive producer

Ron Harvey
producer

Malcolm Meredith
post-production producer

supervising producer

Dominic Weston
post-production producer

Peter Schnall
supervising producer / producer

Dave Allen
series producer / producer

Rupert Barrington
associate producer / producer

Bill Markham
assistant producer

James Donald
producer

Steve Greenwood
producer / series producer

Aldo Metzelaar
line producer

Mark Brownlow
producer

Sara Ford
executive producer

Miles Barton
producer / co-producer 

Holly Spearing
series producer

Ken Diego
associate producer

Hugh Miles
producer

Karen Butler
associate producer

Steve Nicholls
producer / segment producer

Neil Sims
associate producer: Nature / associate producer

Neil Nightingale
series editor / producer

Karen Young
supervising producer / coordinating producer

Linda Patterson Sharpley
coordinating producer / line producer

Tom Simon
producer / producer: Working Dog Productions

Harry Marshall
executive producer / segment producer: India, ICON Films

Bill Murphy
series producer / supervising producer

Brad Donegan
executive producer

Keith Scholey
executive producer

Michael Gunton
executive producer / series editor

Amanda Barrett
producer

Linda Bell
producer / associate producer

Owen Newman
producer

Katya Shirokow
producer / executive producer

Daniela Pulverer
assistant producer

Walter Köhler
executive producer

Andie Clare
producer

Laura Marshall
executive producer / producer

Dione Gilmour
executive producer

Alexis Siggers
associate producer

Rob Harvey
producer

Kathryn Pasternak
co-producer / senior producer 

Rebecca Cecil-Wright
assistant producer

Barny Revill
assistant producer

Cici Clark
associate producer / producer

Mark Fletcher
producer

Whitney Johnson
coordinating producer

Doug Shultz
producer

Ryan Doyle
associate producer

Chris Cole
executive producer

Dean Cannon
associate producer

Susan Dando
executive producer

Kate Broome-Fox
series producer

Melanie Quinn
field producer

Tim Scoones
executive producer

Dilys Breese
producer

George Page
executive producer

Phil Agland
producer

David Cobham
producer / producer: Moving Picture Company

Avie Littler
executive producer

Jo Stewart-Smith
associate producer / producer

Claire Wilson Smith
associate producer

David Parer
producer / series producer

Elizabeth Parer-Cook
associate producer / producer

John Sparks
executive producer / supervising producer: for the BBC

Andrew Neal
executive producer

Neil Harraway
executive producer / producer

Barry Clark
executive producer / producer

Hildy Rubin
associate producer / producer

Michele Hall
associate producer / producer

Carol Farneti Foster
field producer / producer

Richard Foster
field producer / producer

Jessica Siegel
associate producer / associate producer: Nature

Lizzie Green
producer

Sandy Ostertag
producer

Malvina Anderson Martin
co-producer / producer

Anna Geddes
associate producer

Justine Kershaw
producer

Ginger Kathrens
assistant producer / producer

Michael Bright
executive producer / producer

Mark Gunton
series editor

Tim Liversedge
executive producer

Laura Harvey
assistant producer

Karen Partridge
producer

Andrew Buchanan
executive producer

Mariah Wilson
assistant producer / field producer

Walter Kohler
executive producer

Kate Parker
producer

Philip Richardson
producer

Mark Fletcher
producer

Matthew Wright
assistant producer

Bob Landis
producer

Neil Rettig
co-producer

Corinna Faith
producer

Marguerite Smits van Oyen
assistant producer / producer

Julie Schapiro Thorman
line producer

Ida Ven Bruusgaard
assistant producer / producer

Fergus Beeley
producer / executive producer

Harvey Jones
assistant producer / producer

Joey Allen
field producer

Jessica Sherry
associate producer

Andréa Borrero
associate producer

Michael Allder
executive producer

Ron Bowman
producer

Reina Nishida
associate producer

Iana Porter
field producer / coordinating producer

Kelly Sweet
associate producer

Clare Brook
producer

Gaby Bastyra
assistant producer

Cepa Giblin
line producer / producer

Mark Shelley
executive producer / supervising producer

Stewart Dean
post producer

Hugh Marks
executive producer

Ellen Husain
assistant producer

Andy Seestedt
field producer / producer

Gavin Boyland
producer

Philip Dalton
producer

Matthew Gordon
producer

Sally Thomson
producer

Lucinda Axelsson
executive producer

Hannah Ward
assistant producer

Mark Wheeler
producer

Nick Green
assistant producer

Suzanne Weinert
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Chris Biondo
-

Jennie Muskett
-

Barnaby Taylor
-

Will Slater
-

Ben Salisbury
-

Mark Adler
-

David Mitcham
-

Robert Neufeld
-

Anne Nikitin
-

Geoff Bennett
-

David Poore
-

Eddie Freeman
-

Steven Faux
-

Gary Pozner
-

Will Goodchild
-

Ben Johannesen
-

Will Hyde
-

Martin Kiszko
-

Neville Copland
-

Greg Laporta
-

Dominic Crawford Collins
-

Oliver Ledbury
-

Kelly Bryarly
-

John Alder
-

Andreas Fabianek
-

Christopher Rife
-

Max Reud
-

Kris Zooki
-

Tom Phillips
-

Andre Hirtz
-

Rob Dunstone
-

Dale Cornelius
-

Alan Ari Lazar
-

James Barrett
-

Guy Farley
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Paul Atkins
-

John Waters
-

Mark Payne-Gill
-

Michael Male
-

Ian Salvage
-

Robert Poole
-

Shane Moore
-

Keith Brust
-

Neil Rettig
-

Mike Fox
-

Stewart Barbee
-

Gil Domb
-

Ian McCarthy
-

Gavin Thurston
-

Howard Hall
-

Owen Newman
-

Chris Openshaw
-

Tom Fitz
-

Simon King
-

Gordon Buchanan
-

Ann Johnson Prum
-

Joe Pontecorvo
-

Robin Cox
-

David Parer
-

Bill Wallauer
-

Didier Noirot
-

Doug Allen
-

Rod Clarke
-

Martyn Colbeck
-

Alistair MacEwen
-

Mark Carroll
-

Hugh Miles
-

Andrew Shillabeer
-

Bob Landis
-

Erich Roland
-

Tim Shepherd
-

Andrew Young
-

Richard Ganniclifft
-

Bob Cranston
-

Charles Maxwell
-

Michael W. Richards
-

Barrie Britton
-

Malcolm Ludgate
-

Ginger Kathrens
-

Graham MacFarlane
-

Paul Zenk
-

Scotty Allan
-

Wolfgang Bayer
-

Richard Foster
-

Robert M. Baldwin
-

Brian McDairmant
-

Alain Compost
-

Reuben Aaronson
-

Trevor De Kock
-

Mike Potts
-

John Davey
-

Kevin Flay
-

Martin Dohrn
-

Justin Maguire
-

John Brown (XXXV)
-

Peter Nearhos
-

Steve Kroschel
-

Peter Scoones
-

Neil Bromhall
-

Philip Lovel
-

Sean O'Driscoll
-

Kent Harvey
-

Richard Jones
-

Doug Bertran
-

Eric Huyton
-

Mark Smith
-

Robin Smith
-

Peter Schnall
-

Warren Samuels
-

Jeff Hogan
-

Mark Shelley
-

Kevin Bachar
-

Jeff Turner
-

Dave Allen
-

Nick de Pencier
-

Richard Wollocombe
-

Toby Strong
-

Marty Snyderman
-

William Rexer
-

Justine Evans
-

Jeff Wayman
-

David Goulding
-

Rich Lerner
-

Mark Emery
-

Adrian Warren
-

Brett Wiley
-

Alex Hansen
-

David Shale
-

Barry Lank
-

Richard Kirby
-

Jim Clare
-

Gary Henoch
-

Rob Franklin
-

Mario Benassi
-

Glenn Chambers
-

D.J. Roller
-

Andrew McClenaghan
-

Ron Shade
-

Fred Leutner
-

Jeff Goodman
-

David Reichert
-

Chris Vile
-

Norbert Wu
-

James Gray
-

Tim Liversedge
-

Ted Giffords
-

Doug Anderson
-

Peter Kragh
-

Ralph Bower
-

Mark Gerasimenko
-

John Aitchison
-

Philip Richardson
-

Andrew Anderson
-

Stephen De Vere
-

Mark Knobil
-

Steve Downer
-

Shekar Dattatri
-

Charlie Hamilton-James
-

Rick Rosenthal
-

Peter Thorn
-

Mark Lamble
-

Lindsay Cupper
-

Simon De Glanville
-

John Hazard
-

Scott Snider
-

John Young
-

Wade Fairley
-

Simon Wagen
-

John Benam
-

Mark Smith
-

Paul Stewart
-

Johnny Rogers
-

Scott Tibbles
-

Andy Seestedt
-

Frederique Olivier
-

Stuart Dunn
-

Editor

(edit)

George Page
-

Patrick Gambuti Jr.
-

Mark Fletcher
-

Jim Isler
-

Charles Davies
-

Rob Davies
-

Stacey Douglass Moverley
-

Andrew Chastney
-

Heidi DeRuiter
-

David Pearce
-

Peter Brownlee
-

Tim Coope
-

Billy McMillin
-

Martin Elsbury
-

Jill Garrett
-

David Dickie
-

Frederic Lilien
-

Stuart Napier
-

Pip Haywood
-

Allison Argo
-

Alex Boyle
-

Andrew Naylor
-

Sandy Ostertag
-

Janet Hess
-

Dave Dickie
-

Ginger Kathrens
-

Jim Ohm
-

Andrew Mort
-

Darren Flaxstone
-

David Warner
-

Carole Larsen
-

Tom Poore
-

Chris Fraser
-

Jo Payne
-

Scott P. Doniger
-

Peter Simpson
-

Andrew Neal
-

Karen Jackson
-

Nicki Oldroyd
-

Sam Green
-

Beth Gallagher
-

Chris Godden
-

Elizabeth Thoyts
-

Vicki Gratz
-

Chris Seward
-

Nigel Buck
-

Martin Cooper
-

Lisa Palatella
-

Sonja Lesowsky
-

Max Salomon
-

Mark Fason
-

Emmanuel Mairesse
-

Matt Meech
-

Emer Reynolds
-

Steve White
-

Rupert Troskie
-

Nathan Punwar
-

Chris Hall
-

Production Designer

(edit)

John Dean
-

Ray Klausen
-

Art Director

(edit)

Sabina Daley
-

Ricardo Andrade
-

Billy Woodward
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Annelise Bailey
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Sue Cary Mayer
makeup artist

Gillianne Obaso
makeup artist

Jenny Falconer
makeup artist

Jackie Russen
makeup artist

Alisha Bailey
hair stylist / makeup artist

Joan Stribling
hair designer / make up designer

Valentina Guerrini
makeup artist

Suzanne Belcher
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Julie Schapiro Thorman
production manager / unit production manager 

William Grant
executive in charge of production / production supervisor 

Carolyn Naylor
production manager

Sally Mark
production manager / unit manager

Di Williams
production manager

John F. Schwally
production manager

Dominic Weston
post-production manager / production manager

Dinah Czezik-Müller
unit manager

Christina Hamilton
unit manager

Denise Glennon
production manager

Karen Meehan
production manager

Louise Dawe-Lane
production manager

Andrea Minty
production manager

Wendhy Sierra
production manager

Maria Norman
unit manager

Anna Thomas
head of production / production manager

Andrea Nix
production manager

William Meehan
production manager

Eleonora Frey
unit manager

Wolfgang Knöpfler
production manager

Susan Lach
post-production supervisor

Joseph Murnaghan
post-production supervisor

Linda Dale
production manager

Kate Gorst
production manager / unit manager

Eileen Fraher
production manager / manager: Nature

Rachel Kelly
production manager

Christopher Maes
production manager

Stacey Douglass Moverley
post-production supervisor

Julie Greenwald
production manager

Alison Brown-Humes
production manager

Traude Botha
post-production manager

Dulcie Arnold
head of production / production manager

Scott L. Rocco
production manager

Debbie London-Harrington
production manager

Sarah Sapper
production manager

Lavinia Riachi
production manager

Carlyn Gray
production manager

June Liversedge
production manager

Sacha Gregson
production manager

Rochelle Baden Dubrowa
post-production supervisor

Taryn Luntz
assistant unit manager / post-production manager

Teresa Watts
production leader

Rebecca Porter
production manager

Ryan Doyle
post-production supervisor

Anita Pfeffinger
production manager

George Chignell
production manager

Siobhan Ward
production manager

Emma Ballinger
production manager

Lisanne Marks
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Stephen Gooder
co-director

Nicholas Roosen
field director

Ashley Tindall
assistant director

Elise Durel
assistant director

Anna Place
additional director

Jacky Poon
field director

Mark Wheeler
additional director

Art Department

(edit)

Brian Santalone
pagebuilder

Radik Shvarts
designer

Joy Weeng
designer

Ruiyan Xu
production artist / art producer 

Karen Mattson
designer

Lenny Drozner
designer / graphics

Michael DiMauro
designer

Nick Miller
creative director

Ying Zhou-Hudson
production artist

Stephanie Liu
production artist

Burrell Durrant Hifle
graphic designer / graphics

Mick Connaire
graphic designer / graphics

Sabina Daley
designer

Big Squid
graphic artist

David Drake-Brockman
set designer

Leen Al-Bassam
designer

Miju Jung
art department intern / design intern

Julian Kirby
graphic / graphics

Peter Kovalic
graphic designer

Hello Charlie
graphic designer / graphics

Sound Department

(edit)

Eddie Campbell
sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer 

Brian Beatrice
sound editor / sound designer 

Ken Hahn
sound re-recording mixer

Graham Wild
dubbing mixer

Andrew Wilson
dubbing mixer

Tim Owens
dubbing editor / sound editor 

Kate Hopkins
dubbing editor / sound editor 

Chris Domaille
dubbing mixer

Ben Peace
dubbing mixer / sound 

Jonathan Lallouz
sound mixer

Dave Ruddick
sound recordist / location sound 

Mike Kasic
sound / sound recordist

Richard Lambert
dubbing mixer / sound mixer

Kevin Meredith
sound

Jonathan Jenkins
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

Paul Fisher
dubbing editor

Doug Johnson
sound re-recording mixer / sound mixer

Scot Charles
supervising sound editor / sound recordist

Paul Cowgill
dubbing editor

Angela Groves
dubbing editor

Fraser Barber
sound / sound recordist

Neil Hipkiss
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor 

Matt Skilton
dubbing mixer

Jeff Bottoms
voice over

Richard Crosby
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

James Burchill
dubbing editor / sound editor

Ian Bown
dubbing editor

Paul Clark
dubbing editor

Martyn Harries
dubbing mixer

Gary McIntyre
dubbing editor / sound editor 

Andrew Yarme
sound / sound recordist

Stefan K. Fiedler
sound editor / sound re-recording mixer 

Len Delorey
sound editor

Carmen Borgia
sound designer

George Fry
dubbing editor

Grace Atkins
sound recordist / sound

Gracie Atkins
sound recordist

Nelson Funk
sound mixer / dubbing mixer 

Graham Ross
sound

Mark Roberts
sound / sound recordist

Max Hensser
sound

Chris Watson
sound

Rob Fritts
sound mixer / sound designer

Sean Millar
sound

Goro Koyama
foley artist

foley artist

Peter Sawade
sound recordist

Lou Solakofski
sound re-recording mixer

Nimmida Pontecorvo
sound / location sound

Matt Coster
dubbing mixer / dubbing editor

Rob Whitehurst
sound / sound recordist

Mike Kelly
sound designer / dubbing editor 

George Shafnaker
sound recordist / sound

David Hurley
sound designer / sound editor 

Len Schmitz
sound recordist / sound

Adam Palmer
dubbing mixer

Lyndon Bird
sound

Brian Buckley
sound recordist

Michael Lax
sound

Mario Benassi
sound recordist / sound re-recording mixer

Chuck Biddlecom
supervising sound editor

Stephen Bores
sound / sound recordist

Chris Coleman
sound editor

Michael Cramp
foley artist / sound editor

Linda Crawfis
sound recordist / sound re-recording mixer

Peter Davies
dubbing mixer

Steve Williams
dubbing mixer

Nick Allinson
sound recordist / sound

Karl Königsberger
foley / foley artist 

Sean Richards
dubbing editor

Paul Rusnak
sound / sound recordist

Greg McCleary
sound mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Raul Rosa
sound designer / sound editor

Geof Thurber
sound designer

David Rose
supervising sound editor

Tim Wheeler
dubbing mixer

David Yapp
dubbing editor

Nick de Pencier
sound recordist

Matt Gundy
sound designer / sound re-recording mixer

Glenn Chappell
sound recordist

Ken Barton
dubbing editor / dubbing mixer

Janet Urban
sound / sound re-recording mixer

Mark Roy
sound

Joe Hettinger
sound recordist

John Martin
sound recordist

Vince Nuccio
sound recordist

Adrian Bell
sound

John D. McCormick
sound

Simon Reynell
sound

Kristin Cramp
foley artist

David Emrich
sound editor

Mark Welch
sound editor

Merce Williams
sound / sound recordist

Peter Sainsbury
sound

Roger Phenix
sound / sound recordist

Spencer Palermo
location sound / sound recordist

Wayne Bell
sound recordist

Mervyn Aitchison
post-production sound / sound post-production

Owen Newman
sound

Lucy Rutherford
dubbing editor

Mark Linden
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

Tara A. Paul
sound re-recording mixer / sound editor

Max Bygrave
dubbing editor

Trevor Barber
dubbing mixer

Patrick Gambuti Jr.
sound editor

Ken King
sound

Luke Schiller
sound

Chris Taylor
sound

Ben Jones
dubbing editor

Mylene Ludgate
sound / sound recordist

Lynne Butler
sound editor

Mark Street
sound editor / sound mixer

Matthew Wright
sound / sound recordist

Paul Ackerman
foley artist

Laurent Langlois
sound

Bill Markham
sound

Geoff Price
sound

Richard Chelew
sound recordist

J.J. Le Roux
sound / sound recordist

Brian Moseley
dubbing mixer

Chris West
sound / sound recordist

Bob Landis
field recordist / sound recordist

Keith Highley
sound / sound recordist

Nigel Batting
sound

Dean Ganter
sound

Nic Jones
sound

Yuri Laguna
sound

Mark Owen
dubbing mixer

Jim Gallup
sound / sound recordist

Jim Sullivan
sound mixer

James Hardy
sound recordist

Brian McAllister
sound / sound recordist

John O'Conner
sound / sound recordist

Jack Heeren
foley artist / foley mixer

foley artist / foley recording mixer

Jeremy Rynhart
dubbing mixer / sound mixer

Michael Gissing
sound designer / sound mixer 

Gerry Long
foley artist

Tristan Meredith
post-production sound / sound designer

Erick Vargas
sound / sound recordist

Eli Cohn
sound designer / sound effects editor

Pete Howell
dubbing mixer / sound mixer

Ian Brown
dubbing editor

James Mathieson Dunwoody
sound

Mark Tarpey
sound

Parker Brown
sound

Andy Hawley
sound

Philip Myers
sound

Special Effects

(edit)

Ken Butts
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

David Hirmes
director of digital imagery / digital director

Kristen Andersen
visual effects producer

Kevin Tuxford
compositor / visual effects: Live Wire Productions

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Keith Brust
camera operator / additional cinematography

Jerry Risius
additional cinematographer / assistant camera 

Scott Carrithers
additional camera operator / assistant camera 

Lisa Sinke
assistant camera / grip

Kevin Flay
camera operator / photography

Chris Szwedo
camera operator / underwater cameraman

Warwick Sloss
camera operator / photography

Max Hug Williams
assistant camera / additional cinematographer

Shane Moore
additional camera operator / additional photography 

Nimmida Pontecorvo
additional cinematographer / additional cinematography

Dean Cannon
additional cinematographer

Ron Chapple
aerial photography

Hugo Kitching
camera operator / additional photography 

Ronan Donovan
additional cinematographer

Chris Towey
additional cinematographer / assistant camera

David Pickner
assistant camera

Mark Gerasimenko
assistant camera

Doug O'Kane
assistant camera

Kipjaz Savoie
additional camera operator / assistant camera

Michael Male
camera operator

Lawrence Dodds
assistant camera

Sean O'Driscoll
camera operator / camera operator: wildlife

Alphonse Roy
camera operator

Bill Mills
camera operator

Devon Bair
grip

Aileen Brislawn Gloner
grip

Josie Brislawn
grip

Matt Evans
grip

Vicki Gratz
assistant camera

Tom Hurwitz
camera / camera operator

Nancy Kendrick
assistant camera

Erich Roland
additional cinematographer / camera operator

Lucy Stilson
grip

Doug Allen
camera operator: wildlife photography / photographer

Reuben Aaronson
additional cinematographer / camera operator

Terry Hopkins
camera operator

Ralph Pitre
camera operator / camera stand

Gerry Law
camera operator

Ann Evans
assistant camera / grip

June Liversedge
still photographer

Gordon Buchanan
camera operator / photography

Alistair MacEwen
camera operator / photography

Richard Jones
additional photography / camera operator

Dave Allen
camera operator

Ralph Bower
camera operator

Justine Evans
camera operator

Richard Foster
camera operator

Gavin Thurston
camera operator

Roland Théron
camera operator

Andrew Young
camera operator

Mark Lamble
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Daniel Traub
additional cinematographer

Chris Openshaw
camera operator

Colin Rogal
lighting cameraman

Malcolm Ludgate
additional camera operator / additional photography

Mario Benassi
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Mike Cuthbert
additional cinematographer / additional photography

Simon Werry
additional photography / camera operator

Russell Gienapp
camera operator

Onno Weeda
camera operator

Robert Poole
additional camera operator / additional cinematographer

Colin Stafford-Johnson
additional photography / camera operator

Arthur C. Smith III
additional cinematographer

Daniel Zatz
aerial photography

Wade Fairley
additional camera operator / photography

Susan Fleming
camera operator

Greg Parish
additional photography

Erik Rochner
additional cinematographer

Hannah Ward
additional photography

Andrew Wegst
additional cinematographer / lighting designer

Animation Department

(edit)

Tim D'Amico
animator

Jed Schwartz
animator

Lindsey Riddle
production coordinator: animation/effects

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Danielle Shenberum
costumer

Joan Stribling
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Patrick Krass
on-line editor / off-line editor 

Stacey Douglass Moverley
off-line editor / on-line editor

Barry Gliner
on-line editor / editor: video tape 

David Noling
on-line editor / assistant editor

Tim Bolt
on-line editor / colorist 

Bruno Pellegrini
on-line editor / series on-line editor

Bruno Pellegrini
on-line editor

Dave Markun
colorist

Adrian Rigby
on-line editor / colorist

Patrick Gambuti Jr.
off-line editor / on-line editor 

Tony Osborne
colorist / on-line editor

Jay Slot
on-line editor / off-line editor

Chris Connolly
on-line editor / off-line editor

Brian Longenecker
on-line editor

Ariana Sverdlik
social media editor

Mark Sutton
on-line editor / off-line editor

Christian Short
colorist / on-line editor

Franz Ketterer
colorist / on-line editor

Shane Dillon
on-line editor

Eric Rosen
colorist

James Cawte
on-line editor / colorist

Jonathon Prosser
colorist / telecine operator

Josh Kanuck
on-line editor / colorist

Irene Tejaratchi
off-line editor

Philip Thangsombat
assistant editor

George Page
executive editor

Mark Knights
colorist / film colorist

Ron Stetler
colorist

Dave Allen
on-line editor / colorist

Simon Bland
colorist / commisioning editor 

David Hedley
colorist / on-line editor

Lee Niederkofler
colorist

Amy Fathers
assistant editor

Vicky Braden
on-line editor

Steve Olive
on-line editor

Rick Gougler
colorist

Jonathan Lieb
colorist

Jet Omoshebi
colorist

Ira Schweitzer
colorist

Paul Ingvarsson
colorist

Quincy Hinds
assistant editor

Sarah Joseph
post-production coordinator

Sarena Snider
post-production coordinator

David Gauff
on-line editor

Victoria Dick
on-line editor

Jim Isler
supervising editor

Veronikah Sanford
assistant editor

Jef Huey
on-line editor

Mark Taras
on-line editor

Lauren Meschter
colorist

Nigel Buck
off-line editor

Michael Bangs
assistant editor

Jason Frank
on-line editor

Willi Willinger
colorist

Jim Sheehy
on-line editor

Steve Shireman
assistant editor / on-line assistant

Gary Thomas
assistant editor

Nick Adams
colorist

Chris Dea
on-line editor

Adam Grant
on-line editor

David Allen
on-line editor / colorist

Tom Varga
colorist

Brice Bishop-Pullan
assistant editor

Robert Johnson
assistant editor

Tom Sawyer
assistant editor

Serim Yilmaz
assistant editor

James Reynolds
on-line editor

Dashiell Eckman
assistant editor

Aaron Hoffman
assistant editor

Rin Westcott
assistant editor

James Beynon
on-line editor

Gary Curran
color grader / colorist

Gary Scarpulla
color correction / colorist

Dee McClelland
colorist

Jo Spillane
on-line editor

Amy Karrandjas
assistant on-line editor / on-line editor

Mizuho Nakai
editing assistant / editorial assistant

Mark Driver
on-line editor / colorist

Jane Tolmachyov
color correction / colorist

Graham Cooke
colorist / on-line editor

Daniel Kwiatkowski
post-production coordinator

Michael Lansdell
on-line editor / colorist

Nathan Spengler
assistant editor

Robbie Garbutt
edit assistant

Daniel Beare
colorist / on-line editor

Amber Eames
assistant editor

Roger Webb
series editor

Karl Dawson
additional editing

Aidan Laverty
additional editing

Lucinda Axelsson
commisioning editor

Tom MacDonald
commisioning editor / commissioning editor

George Pillas
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Alex Lasarenko
composer: additional music / music theme 

Jim Isler
music supervisor

John Parricelli
additional musician / composer: stock music 

Eddie Freeman
music producer / musician

Marta Victoria
music producer / musician

Tom Phillips
music composition

Chang Wook Gil
composer: additional music

Jin Soo Kim
composer: additional music

Sonia Slany
additional musician / musician

Barnaby Taylor
music performer / performer

Ros Stephen
additional musician / musician: violin

Rob Cairns
composer: main title

Transportation Department

(edit)

Mack Chapman
driver

Jim Fauts
transportation

Marshall Hovies
driver

Demetrio Montalvo
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Janet Hess
series editor / science editor 

Eileen Fraher
manager / production secretary 

Brian Lee
technical director

Bob Adleman
business manager / business director

Jayne Jun
production assistant

David Hirmes
strategy director / director of digital services

Nick Miller
creative director

Brian Lee
technical director

Daniel B. Greenberg
senior director

Karen Feigenbaum
budget controller

Blanche Robertson
legal counsel

Irene Tejaratchi
production assistant / production secretary 

Anthony Chapman
interactive director

Rachael Teel
production secretary / production assistant 

William Grant
executive in charge

Susane Lee
researcher / content consultant 

Carmen DiRienzo
vice president / vice president of production

Gianna Savoie
content consultant / scientific consultant 

Johanna Baker
senior publicist / publicist

Austin Ripley
production secretary

Diana Cofresi-Terrero
production assistant

Kelly Lafferty
production secretary / production coordinator

Chie Witt
production assistant

Dan Goldman
executive director

Tim Martin
series editor

Erika Haendel
production assistant

Tamara E. Robinson
vice president

Peter Tierney
production assistant

Colin Schoenberger
marketing / social media marketing

Patty Jacobson
production assistant

Gianna Scaralia
researcher

Mendy Johnson
production assistant

Sarah Darro
production assistance

Sarah Christman
production secretary / other crew

Sam Egendorf
production assistance

Rekha Menon
budget controller / budget controller: for Nature

Hildy Rubin
researcher

Barbara Stohlman
production executive / production team

Todd Hermann
research director / researcher

Jayne Clark
production executive

Amanda Williamson
production intern / intern

Sophie Cooper
script editor / script consultant 

Lawrence Breen
archive researcher / archival researcher

Sue Western
script consultant / script supervisor

Marie-Anne Hendry
production coordinator

Daniel Ross
production assistant

Piyali Syam
production assistant

Michael Fearon
intern

Kathleen Wisneski
researcher

Adrian D. Stubbs
legal counsel

Jill Clarke
production assistant

Bob Rumerman
publicist

Lisa Menikides
production coordinator

Christina Hamilton
production executive

James Aldred
specialist / rope access 

Fiona Seager
production coordinator

Rebecca Cohen
production accountant

Jill Spitz
publicist

Richard Prum
advisor / scientific consultant

Sam Chung
production assistant

August Prum
production assistant

Ruth Dyson
researcher

Sandra Forbes
production coordinator

Michael Gunton
series editor

Patrick Makin
script consultant

Lisa Upton
production coordinator

Abigail Pope
researcher / intern

Cathy McConnell
researcher / science editor

Brian Lee
technical director

Kelly Woo
intern

Lloyd Buck
animal trainer / bird handler: eagle 

Tim Kelly
president

J. Nicoll Durrie
senior vice president / vice president of production

Rebecca Goldfield
program developer / developer

Fiona Marsh
production coordinator

Andrew Whitten
scientific consultant

Don Marty
production assistant

Anni Williams
creative consultant

Emma Rolfe
researcher

Jeremy Evans
script consultant / script editor 

Yvonne Webb
production coordinator

Adam Scott
field assistant / researcher

Teresa Watts
head of production

Elizabeth Goodman
production assistant

James Reed
senior researcher / researcher

Tierney Thys
science consultant / science editor

Caroline Rae
production coordinator

Jo Avery
production assistant / production coordinator 

Georgina Crawford
production coordinator

Charlotte Godfrey
production coordinator

Chadden Hunter
location fixer / scientific advisor

Catherine Wiltcher
production coordinator

Georgia Kovalik
production coordinator / production assistant

John Cullum
production assistant

Elizabeth Cook
researcher / production assistant

Elizabeth Klinck
researcher / stock footage researcher 

Tim Evans
production coordinator

Karen le Huray
production coordinator

Anna Place
researcher / production team

Patrick Aryee
researcher

Lisa Sibbald
production coordinator / archival research

Victoria Buckley
researcher

Gleb Mikhalev
intern

Harold Greeney
advisor

Kristof Zyskowski
advisor

Clare Crossley
production coordinator

Sophie Johnson
production assistant

Abigail Lees
researcher

Neil Sims
production assistant / production assistant: for WNET

Rosalyn Kay
publicist

Kevin Doyle
production assistant / production secretary

Fred Kaufman
sequence director

Sarah Sapper
production coordinator

Mark Thurlow
diver / diving advisor

Donna Peltier
publicist

Abigail Rosenberg
production assistant

Rose Buck
animal trainer / bird trainer

Erica Coler
production assistant / researcher

Joanne Lancastle
production coordinator / production secretary

Mark Norman
advisor / scientific consultant

Esta Porter
production coordinator

Daniela Pulverer
researcher

Glenn Cole
horse trainer

Trish Kerby
location scout

Jody Marty
production assistant

Dick Rigney
production assistant

Lia Kvatum
researcher

Gina Poole
production assistant / researcher

Anne Bamber
production coordinator

Jo Brice
researcher

Craig Biggs
location manager / production crew

Muller Maas
helicopter pilot

Tshimologo Matithithi
field assistant / production crew

Othusitswe Molathiwa
field assistant / production crew

Peter Perlstein
helicopter pilot

Miriam Simon
field assistant / production crew

Bob Landis
additional footage / stock footage

Keenan Smart
natural history advisor

Bob Cranston
stock footage

Joe Kennedy
script advisor

Helen While
production coordinator

Dawie Du Preez
field assistant / location manager

Christopher Mudzamatiri
field assistant / location assistant

Chris Muvengwa
field assistant / location assistant

Isaac Babcock
field assistant / stock footage

Lynn Sinclair
head of production

Rebecca Lloyd-Evans
researcher

Klaus Zuberbuhler
scientific advisor

Jim McNeill
Polar expert & guide / expedition safety advisor

Sarah Tucker
production coordinator

scientific advisor

Elizabetta Visalberghi
scientific advisor

Ryan Doyle
stock footage researcher

Alexis Siggers
stock footage researcher

Stuart Vervuurt
location fixer

Stephanie Varvell
production coordinator

Elizabeth McGovern
production assistant

Sylvia Magrys
researcher

Anne Pick
fixer / story editor

Kory Krinsky
production coordinator

Teresa Neva Tate
researcher

Cyril Grueter
scientific advisor / scientific consultant

Paul Murray
production assistant / production staff

Siobhán Murray
production accountant / production staff

Andrew Ruhemann
executive / executive: Passion Pictures

Christine Mallia
production assistant

Sam Bright
footage researcher / researcher

Molly Ferrill
researcher

Virginia Melrose
post production technical advisor / stock footage

Andrea Minty
business affairs / business manager

Jaywon Choe
intern

Robert Glowacky
intern

Sharmila Choudhury
series consultant

Esther O'Donnell
production coordinator

Roger Webb
series editor

Judy Fieth
advisor

Caleb Gleason
intern

Leanne Hamilton
production coordinator

Robin Klein
field assistant / production assistant

Michael Male
advisor

Thomas Martin
advisor

Samantha Weeks
production assistant

Billy Pittard
creative director

Juan Rosenfeldt
title designer

creative director

Thanks

(edit)

Julian Finn
special thanks

John Marzluff
special thanks

Barney Tomberlain
special thanks

Sean Morris
special thanks

Kim Hart
special thanks

Catherine Katito Sayiall
special thanks

Rick McIntyre
special thanks

Norah Njiraini
special thanks

Soila Sayialel
special thanks

Carl Swoboda
special thanks

Kent Vliet
special thanks

Robert Weselmann
special thanks

Rupert Barrington
special thanks

Andy Byatt
special thanks

Martha Holmes
special thanks / thanks

Douglas Smith
special thanks

Ian Redmond
special thanks

Andy Whitehead
special thanks

Geoff Foster
special thanks / thanks

Adam Chapman
special thanks / thanks

David E. Hill
special thanks

Lesley Lancaster
special thanks

Frederic Vencl
special thanks

Vanessa Berlowitz
special thanks

Phil Chapman
special thanks

Douglas L. Altshuler
special thanks

Jon Rees
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Rubin Tarrant Productions
-

Trebitsch Produktion International (TPI)
-

WNET Channel 13 New York
-

National Geographic Television
-

American Gas Association
funding

Canon USA Inc.
funding

Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB)
funding

Ford Motor Company
funding

Pandion Enterprises
production: "The Living Edens: Big Sur - California's Wild Coast"

Park Foundation
funding

Siemens AG
funding

TIAA-CREF
funding

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.72 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix