My Own Private Idaho » Crew

(Movie)
EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

2,756 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Anthony Brand
line producer

Solomon J. LeFlore
consulting producer

Allan Mindel
co-executive producer

Laurie Parker
producer

Original Music

(edit)

Bill Stafford
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

John J. Campbell
-

Eric Alan Edwards
-

Editor

(edit)

Curtiss Clayton
-

Production Designer

(edit)

David Brisbin
-

Art Director

(edit)

Ken Hardy
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Missy Stewart
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Beatrix Aruna Pasztor
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Gina Monaci
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Paul Hellerman
unit production manager

Paolo Tinari
production manager: Italy

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

D-J Haanraadts
assistant director: Italy

Kris Krengel
first assistant director

David Minkowski
second assistant director

Phred Palmer
assistant director: Italy

John O. Brown III
assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Charles Armstrong
construction coordinator

J. Adam Bogle
painter

Nina Bradford
swing gang

Chistine Chapman
assistant scenic

Sean Fong
swing gang

Benjamin Hayden
lead man

Anne Hyvarinen
lead scenic artist

Anton Kimball
paintings: Richard Waters

Ed Kuchar
wall covering specialist

Kevin Lindeman
art department assistant

Arnold Pander
storyboard artist

Dan Self
set dresser, swing

Cary Shafer
construction foreman

Vittorio Troiani
property master: Italy

Ken Erck
scenic artist

Ellen Freund
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Peter Appleton
sound editor

Kelley Baker
supervising sound editor

Forrest Brakeman
adr recordist

Kelly Cannon
sound intern

Jan Cyr
sound mixer: Seattle

Dean Giammarco
mixing assistant

Mark Goodermote
boom operator: Seattle

Jon Huck
sound mixer: Italy

Karen Karbo
foley walker

Parker Logan
dialogue continuity

Robert Marts
sound mixer: Seattle

Steve Miller
foley walker

Michael F. Newman
sound editor

Robert Polich
boom operator

Paul A. Sharpe
sound re-recording mixer

Tom Sheft
sound editing assistant

Bill Sheppard
sound re-recording mixer

Concha Solano
sound editing assistant

Reinhard Stergar
sound mixer

Peter Weiss
boom operator: Italy

Patrick Winters
sound editor

Wayne Woods
adr recording engineer , foley recording engineer

Bruce Murphy
stereo sound consultant: Ultra

Special Effects

(edit)

Venora Dobrowolski
mechanical effects: The Illusion Works

John H. Schmeer
mechanical effects: The Illusion Works

Visual Effects

(edit)

Thomas Arndt
visual effects coordinator

Laura Di Trapani
visual effects crew

Karen E. Hout
visual effects crew

Janet Karecki
visual effects crew

Kathleen Nichols
visual effects crew

Steve Warner
visual effects crew

Chel White
visual effects crew

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Edward Barnes
best boy grip

Jeff Duffy
generator operator, grip

Eric Alan Edwards
additional still photographer

Rolando Ferrario
first assistant camera: Italy

Massimo Galiano
best boy: Italy

Gary Gatewood
second assistant camera

Tino Gorga
gaffer: Italy

additional still photographer

Antonio La Barbera
electrician: Italy

Matthew May
best boy electric

Giuliano Mazzoni
electrician: Italy

Mark McGinnis
dolly grip

Jeff Mishler
first assistant camera

Rebecca Revak
grip

Giancarlo Rocchetti
key grip: Italy

Vincenzo Savino
still photographer: Italy

Dennis Sherwood
grip

Abigayle Tarsches
still photographer

special photography

T.J. Civis
grip

Mark Watson
key grip

Casting Department

(edit)

Don Campeau
extras casting: Central Extras Casting

Patti Carns Kalles
extras casting: Seattle

Sandy Collister
casting associate

Yvonne Couture
extras casting: Central Extras Casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Vanessa Vogel
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Nils Benson
apprentice film editor

Trevor Cable
editorial intern

Amy E. Duddleston
assistant film editor

Bill Scott
color timer

Jeff Smithwick
color timer

Teresa Tamiyasu
post-production assistant

Karen Thorndike
negative cutter

Music Department

(edit)

Dean Baskerville
music recording technician

Kim Burton
musician: viola

Vernon Dunn
musician: banjo

Steve Einhorn
music assistant

Rob Farley
music engineer

Sandy Gernhart
musician: yodeling and accordion

Donald Granger
musician: whistler

Jamie Haggerty
additional music arranger, musician: dulcimer and synthesizer

Scott Hybl
music engineer

Richard Letcher
musician: banjo

Richard McNutt
musician: vibraphone

Richard Meyers
musician: saw

Jean G. Poulot
additional music arranger , musician: hurdy gurdy and tar

Lori Presthus
musician: cello

Dorothy Rust
musician: french horn

Bill Stafford
music arranger, musician: pedal steel guitar

Elliot Sweetland
musician: banjo

Hollis Taylor
musician: violin

Bruce Van Buskirk
musician: recorders

Transportation Department

(edit)

Robert Giasson
driver

Mark James
transportation coordinator

Carol Knotts
driver

J.R. Knotts
driver

Mark Knotts
transportation captain

Franco Moranti
driver: Italy

Katrina L. Sanders
driver

Marvin LaRoy Sanders
driver

Tom Scherer
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Christina Ajalat
assistant to producer

Julianna Arenson
production accountant

Peter Barnett
production caterer: Premiere Catering

Vicky Berglund-Davenport
locations: Seattle

Amanda Brand
production coordinator

Kelly Brooks
walla group

John Brown
production assistant

Chas Bruce
title designer

Sara Burton
location manager

Aldo Cestini
caterer: Italy

Richard Cottrell
unit publicist

Jake Culver
research consultant

Matthew Ebert
production assistant

Wade Evans
walla group

Cam Galano
international sales

Shaun Gavin
set security

Jane Goldsmith
script supervisor

Jill Goldstein
legal services: Frankfurt, Garbus, Klein & Selz

Anne Gordon
animal handler

assistant to director, walla group

Eric Hull
walla group

Shaun Jordan
walla group

Arthur Klein
legal services: Frankfurt, Garbus, Klein & Selz

Chris Lowenstein
production assistant

Mary Ann Marino
production coordinator

Jeff Martin
assistant caterer

Rolf Mittweg
international sales

Vana O'Brien
walla group

Phred Palmer
assistant to producer

Mike Parker
walla group

Sally Parker
craft service

Allesandra Ravenna
production coordinator: Italy

Tom Scherer
cook

Ira Schreck
legal services: Frankfurt, Garbus, Klein & Selz

Jeff Selis
assistant location manager

Teresa Tamiyasu
production office manager

Jessie Thomas
walla group

Lorenzo Dalla Vedova
production assistant: Italy

Bryan Wilson
walla group

set medic

Brad Stephens
publicist

Thanks

(edit)

Donna L. Bascom
thanks

special thanks

Cam Galano
thanks

Scott Melloo Nall Jr.
dedicatee

special thanks

Other

(edit)

New Line Cinema
-

Criterion Collection, The
-

Fine Line Features
-

Finnkino Oy
-

Gativideo
-

McEntertainment S.A.
-

PlayArte Home Vídeo
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

Vídeo Arte
-

Albert G. Ruben and Company
insurance

Completion Bond Company
completion bond

Cottrell & Lindeman Associates
publicity

Interformat
titles and opticals

Northstar Studios Inc.
music recorded at

Premiere Catering of Oregon
catering

The Cine Companies Inc.
location services

The Illusion Works
mechanical effects

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.28 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix