vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

637 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

David Alvarado
associate producer

producer

Andreas Grosch
executive producer

Stewart Hall
executive producer

Donald Kushner
producer

Sammy Lee
executive producer

Brent Morris
co-producer

Clark Peterson
producer

Meagan Riley-Grant
executive producer

Andreas Schmid
executive producer

producer

Brad Wyman
producer

Original Music

(edit)

BT
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Steven Bernstein
-

Editor

(edit)

Arthur Coburn
-

Jane Kurson
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Ferne Cassel
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Edward T. McAvoy
-

Art Director

(edit)

Orvis Rigsby
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Shawn R. McFall
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Rhona Meyers
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Toni G
personal makeup artist: Charlize Theron

Lee Grimes
key makeup artist

Terrie Irwin
hair assistant

Rodger Jacobs
makeup assistant

Mary Hedges Lampert
hair assistant

Jonah Levy
makeup assistant

Carol Rasheed
makeup assistant

Yoichi Art Sakamoto
prosthetic dental appliances: Charlize Theron

Kathe Swanson
key hair stylist

Deborah Brozovich
additional hair stylist

Jeff Standard
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Arie Bohrer
production supervisor: VIP

Jimmy Li
production supervisor

Craig W. Richards
unit production manager

Michael Toji
post-production supervisor

Matthew Waldman
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

David Allen Cluck
first assistant director

Guy Livneh
second unit director

Jay Ostrowski
second assistant director

Tony Taylor
second assistant director: second unit

Derek W. Tow
first assistant director: second unit, second second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Eric Baker
additional set dresser

John Balling
lead scenic artist

Bethany Berry-Weiss
additional set dresser

Tammie N. Byers
additional set dresser

Cornellius Carroll
prop master

Jim 'Stich' Crisp
property master

Michael Edling
construction coordinator

Michael Hendrick
swing set dresser

Bret Kane
additional set dresser

Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald
additional set dresser

James Parker
additional set dresser

James B. Perdue
scenic artist

Alan S. Reynolds
scenic artist

Karen Rigsby
art department coordinator

Gene Siegmund
prop master

Mary Jo Snyder
scenic artist

John Tegethoff
additional set dresser

Andrew Wert
assistant property master

Dan Wilkerson
on-set dresser

Jim S. Williams
lead man

Douglas Winters
construction foreman

Rex Christensen
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Steven Barkan
live band recordist

John Bires
sound engineer

John Cannon
first assistant sound editor

Kevin Cerchiai
boom operator

Scott Clements
additional boom operator

Zack Davis
sound designer, sound supervisor

Robert Deschaine
adr mixer

Peter J. Devlin
production sound mixer

John Dunn
sound effects editor

Marc Fishman
re-recording mixer

Jeff Glueck
audio engineer

Lou Kleinman
dialogue editor

Tony Lamberti
re-recording mixer

Carey Milbradt
foley editor, foley mixer

Andy Potvin
consultant: Dolby

Geoffrey G. Rubay
sound designer, sound supervisor

Tami Treadwell
adr recordist

Karen Vassar
background sound editor

David Young
audio engineer

Steve Bartkowicz
re-recording engineer

Matt Colleran
sound re-recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Philip Beck Jr.
special effects coordinator

Ron Keller
special effects technician

Kevin Morrissey
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Erik Dehkhoda
digital artist

digital imaging supervisor

Dennis Fitzsimmons
visual effects artist

Elton Garcia
main title designer

Mitch Paulson
digital preview colorist

Adam Stern
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

Shanna Lynn
lead stunt double, stunts

Kiana Politis
stunt performer

Keir Beck
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Grayson Austin
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Ben Bardin
key grip: second unit

Michael Bedore
electrician

Jason Bing
grip

Grady Bishop
camera car

Jon Bowen
electrician

Kevin J. Burroughs
electrician

Stephen Campbell
additional photographer, camera operator

Michael 'Doc' Cetrulo
grip

Gary H. Clay
grip

Vidal Cohen
key grip

Richard L. Cottrell
key grip

Russell Curtis
electrician

Rick F. Daus Jr.
electrician

Brendan Duffy
grip

Erik Emerson
first assistant camera: second unit

Sean Fisher
grip

Michael D. Fitzgerald
electrician

Don Guth
crane technician

Josh Harrison
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Marvin Haven
grip

Ted Hayash
chief lighting technician

Stephen Herter
grip

Ken Hoover
electrician

Kevin Jackson
best boy grip: second unit

Ben Kanegson
dolly grip

Guy Livneh
director of photography: second unit

Benjamin Lowell
second assistant camera

Tim McGuire
electrician

Patrick K. Meng
best boy grip

Chip Monk
second assistant camera: second unit

Jack Nealy
best boy electric

Louis Normandin
electrician

John Oliveri
second assistant camera: second unit

still photographer

Richard Rammee
best boy grip

Tom Richmond
additional photographer

Kenny Rivenbark
grip: second unit

John Sawyer
electrician

Bob Scott
additional camera operator

Charlie Seale
camera car

Samuel Andy Seely
grip

Phil Stevenson
grip

Jonathan Stoll
electrician

Scott Stuart
best boy electric

Paige Thomas
first assistant camera

James D. Travis
grip

Vali Valus
first assistant camera: prep

Robert Veliky
second assistant camera: second unit

Michael J. Walsh
rigging gaffer

Sean R. Wilson
grip

S. Mattieu Workman
grip

John Woruck
electrician

Marc Wostak
electrician

Arthur Yambor
camera loader

Yoshi
camera intern

Kate Nocks
electrician

Sean Tanner
gaffer

Kirk Tedeski
video playback coordinator

Casting Department

(edit)

adr voice casting

Kimberly Mullen
casting: Florida

Mark Mullen
casting: Florida

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Al Almeida
wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles

Terri Binion
costumer

Amelia Buhrman
wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles

Claudia Combee
key set costumer

Jen Haines
wardrobe assistant

Emily Harris
costumer: preparation

Andrea Hathaway
wardrobe assistant

Pamela Lee Incardona
costume supervisor

Unchin Lee
wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles

Sara McInturff
wardrobe assistant: Los Angeles

Judi Stewart
costumer

Emae Villalobos
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

George Cunningham
assistant editor

Darrel Drinkard
avid technician

Joe Fineman
post-production consultant: EPC

Bob Fredrickson
color timer

Michael Nouryeh
assistant editor

Anthony Santiago
avid technician

Steve Steinhart
post-production

Location Management

(edit)

Rick Callan
location manager

Linda Kai
location manager

Lucy Olney
location scout

Mary Ross
location assistant

Music Department

(edit)

BT
score arranger, score producer

Brian Bulman
music editor

Sterling Campbell
musician: drums

Jenée DeAngelis
music coordinator

Michael DiMattia
music assistant: BT

musician: additional guitars

Ben Grossman
musician: hurdy gurdy

Kevin Koloff
music legal

Howard Paar
music supervisor

music consultant

Winston Roye
musician: additional bass

Brian Mantia
musician

Joshua Winget
music editor: temp

Transportation Department

(edit)

Jackie Lee Belcher
driver

Stephen R. Buff
driver

R.H. Campbell
driver

David N. Enfinger
driver

Joseph M. Hancock
driver

Craig M. Hofstrand
driver

Stephen K. Long
transportation captain

Michael Messina
driver: second unit

Danny Mortenson
transportation coordinator

James A. Nicosia
driver

Kent L. Spainhour
driver

Gary Thornton
driver

William Randy Warbritton
driver

Bob Wilson
driver

Roland Wilson
driver

David Neil Enfinger
driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Alan Abrams
legal services: Costa, Abrams & Coate LLP

Aaron Allen
intern

Tom Alper
production insurance: Speare & Company

David Alvarado
production associate

Craig Anderson
24 frame video playback technician

Jean Arthur
second assistant: Charlize Theron

Brooks Baldwin
dialect coach

Jane Berliner
production consultant

Greg Bernstein
legal services: Law Offices of Greg S. Bernstein

Tamara Stuparich de la Barra
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Claire Carré
assistant: Patty Jenkins

Katherine S. Chang
production assistant: Los Angeles

Fonte Chapman
intern

Amy Comstock
production accountant

Jennifer Conrader
extras coordinator

Jenny Coyle
stand-in: Christina Ricci

Whitney Pentzer
stand-in: Charlize Theron

executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Randy Dannenberg
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Maureen Duffy
completion bond: Film Finance Inc.

Vivian Enfinger
set nurse

Ortwin Freyermuth
legal services

'Pineapple Dan' Furuya
craft service intern

Karima Gahagan
intern

David Garber
project consultant: Lantern Lane Entertainment

David Gaynes
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Lise Leogrande Ginsberg
extras coordinator

Abby S. Ginsburg
production secretary

Mitchell Goldman
project consultant: Hombre D'Oro Inc.

stage manager

Donny Herran
accounting production assistant

Lew Horwitz
production financing: The Lewis Horwitz Organization

David Hutkin
production financing: The Lewis Horwitz Organization

Jessica Jenkins
assistant: Patty Jenkins

Tatyana Joffe
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Jessica L. Jordan
assistant: Mark Damon

Beth Kono
assistant: Charlize Theron

Roman Kopelevich
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Pierre Kurland
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Tiffany Kyees
stand-in: Charlize Theron

Krystian Lagowski
key production assistant

Fred Leopold
legal services: Leopold, Petrich & Smith

Gabriel London
epk director

Stephanie Lowell
script supervisor

Thomas E. Lowry
stage manager

Patrick Mahoney
craft service

Ian McCain
key set production assistant

Chris McDaniel
production assistant

production consultant

Matthew S. Naumann
production assistant

Eva Neufahrt
production controller: VIP

Courtney Nicholas
production assistant

Brian O'Shea
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Diane Pacheco
post-production accountant

Danny Patterson
additional programmer

Mark Peterka
production secretary: Los Angeles

Jenna Piccolo
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

production consultant

Steve Ransohoff
completion bond: Film Finance Inc.

Mika Roberts
intern

Jerry Rose
24 frame video playback technician

Ed Santiago
consultant: avid

David Savinski
assistant: Bruce Dern

Paula Schmit
completion bond: Film Finance Inc.

Jason Skweres
intern

Diane Slattery
unit publicist

Reggie Stanley
stage manager

story editor

Art Stribley
consultant: financing

Philip J. Strina
legal services: Costa, Abrams & Coate LLP

Carrie Sweeney
office production assistant

Jelena Tadic
executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Janelle Tubbs
intern

Bruce Vann
legal services: Kelly Lytton & Vann

Max Vega
consultant: financing

Halle Vermillion
assistant: Christina Ricci

Brenda White
production coordinator

Christa Zofcin
business/legal affairs executive: Media 8 Entertainment

Alice Wymer
script supervisor: second unit

Kerstin Dyroff
production coordinator: VIP Medienfonds

Lee Ettinger
sales and distribution head

Aaron Koontz
production coordinator

Chandra Leigh
double: Christina Ricci, stand-in: Christina Ricci

David W. Scott
body double: Lee Tergesen

Samantha Tanner
production assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Rowena Arguelles
thanks

Pat Armstrong
thanks

Spring Aspers
thanks

Jay Baker
thanks

Dawn Botkins
thanks

Al Bulling
thanks

Vicky Callen
thanks

Chauncey
thanks

Carter Cohn
thanks

Melanie Cook
thanks

Renée Dabbah
thanks

Carlos DeMattos
thanks

Michael Eliasberg
thanks

Paula Erickson
thanks

Heather Fields
thanks

Bob Fukuyama
thanks

Marco Galbraith
thanks

Jerome Gary
thanks

Jonah Goldstein
thanks

Cindi Goretski
thanks

Philip Hall
thanks

J.J. Harris
thanks

Rick Hess
thanks

Jared Hoffman
thanks

Toni Howard
thanks

Millie Hsyu
thanks

Mustafa Johnson
thanks

Karol Kamin
thanks

Kevin Kelly
thanks

Linda Kloak
thanks

Bob Knight
thanks

Leigh Ann Lackey
thanks

Tom Lopinski
thanks

Pat Lucas
thanks

Tory Metzger
thanks

Linda Miller
thanks

Suzanne Moss
thanks

Ryan Noto
thanks

Kenny Ochoa
thanks

Dan Passman
thanks

Junior Pence
thanks

Steve Perry
thanks

Richard Pilla
thanks

Jalal Poehlman
thanks

Eric Polin
thanks

Captain Bernie Presha
thanks

Tonya Puerto
thanks

Emily Roth
thanks

Pat Roth
thanks

Walter Roth
thanks

thanks

Chip Shane
thanks

Peter Shane
thanks

Ron Smith
thanks

thanks

Harris Tulchin
thanks

Martine Varlot
thanks

William Voight
thanks

Andrew Waller
thanks

Steve Warren
thanks

Lisa Wohl
thanks

Robert Wyman
thanks

Other

(edit)

Media 8 Entertainment
-

Newmarket Films
-

DEJ Productions
-

KW Productions
-

Denver and Delilah Productions
-

VIP 2 Medienfonds
-

MDP Worldwide
-

Zodiac Productions Inc.
-

Media 8 Entertainment
-

Newmarket Films
-

3L Filmverleih
-

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
-

Bonton, a. s.
-

Filmax S.A.
-

GAGA Communications
-

Metrodome Distribution
-

Metropolitan Filmexport
-

Moonlight Films
-

Nexo
-

Quasar Films
-

Scanbox Sweden
-

With Cinema
-

AXN
-

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)
-

Filmax
-

First Look International
-

Red Apollo
-

Remstar Films
-

Scanbox Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Transeuropa Video Entertainment (TVE)
-

e-m-s the DVD-Company
-

Law Offices of Alan Abrams
legal services

Audit Trail, The
post-production accounting

Axium Payroll Services
payroll services

Barebones 24
video playback

Carhart
thanks

Catering by Valentinos
catering

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies, production office, sound stage

Christensen Group, The
extras casting

City National Bank
banking services

DTS Entertainment
stereo and 5.1 surround music available on

Dickies Girl
thanks

Dickies
thanks

Digital Cut Post Inc.
avid film composer provided by

Digital Post Services
post-production digital facility

Film Finances
completion bond

Photo-Kem Laboratories
color timing, telecine transfers

Fun Spot
thanks

Governor's Office of Film & Entertainment, The
thanks

Guess
thanks

Handprint Productions
production consultant

Hollywood Rental Company
grip and lighting equipment

Hombre d'Oro
project consulting

HypoVereins Bank
film banking

Isis Pictures
news footage

Ivey Grove Ltd.
thanks

Joan Pearce Research Associates
clearances

special thanks

KO Creative
trailer

Kelly Lytton & Vann LLP
legal services

Lantern Lane Entertainment
project consulting

Law Offices of Greg Bernstein, The
legal services

Leopold, Petrich & Smith
legal services

Lewis Horwitz Organization, The
production financing

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Magic Film and Video Works
electronic negative conforming

Metro Orlando Film and Television Office
thanks

Mystic Demons Inc.
executive music consulting

Out of the Closet Thrift Stores
thanks: benefiting the AIDS Healthcare Organization

RPM Studios
live band recorded at

Renaissance Orlando Resort
hotel accomodations

Seminole County Court
thanks

Soundelux
sound post-production

Speare & Company
production insurance

Tai Audio
walkies provided by

The Last Resort
thanks

Title House Digital
titles and opticals

Todd-AO Radford
sound mixed at

Universal Cineplex 20, Orlando
thanks

Volusia County Film Office
thanks

Wachovia Bank
banking services

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 1.84 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix