Modern Problems » Crew

1 like ·
Modern Problems

Main Details





Modern Problems (1981) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Modern Problems (list of Modern Problems crew members).



Ken Shapiro



Ken Shapiro

Tom Sherohman

Arthur Sellers




executive producer


Original Music




Edmond L. Koons



Michael Jablow

Casting Director


Nancy Klopper

Lynn Stalmaster

Production Designer


Jack Senter

Set Decorator


Anne D. McCulley

Makeup Department


Gloria Montemayor
hair stylist

Jack Wilson
makeup artist

Production Manager


Wilbur Mosier
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


James Herbert
second assistant director

Joanne Karr
dga trainee

Gene Law
assistant director

Art Department


John Clifford
artistic director: Los Angeles Ballet

Margaret Cooper-Fischer
lead person

George Eckert
set designer

Jack Johnson
production illustrator

George Luxemberg
assistant property master

Everett Olson
construction coordinator

James B. Olson
assistant property master

Richard M. Rubin
property master

Bob Wray
set designer

Sound Department


G.W. Davis
sound editor

William Hartman
sound editor

Petur Hliddal
sound mixer

David M. Ice
sound editor

Randall L. Johnson
cable person

Godfrey Marks
dialogue editor

Hudson B. Marquez
boom operator

Theodore Soderberg
sound re-recording mixer

Richard Sperber
sound editor

Don S. Walden
sound editor

Paul Wells
sound re-recording mixer

Douglas O. Williams
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects


Ira Anderson Jr.
special effects

Al Broussard
special effects assistant

Mike Edmonson
special effects foreman

Donald Puck
special effects assistant

Terry W. King
special effects technician

Visual Effects


Diana Wilson
rotoscope artist



Mike Washlake
stunt double

James Winburn
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department


Bobby Altman
second assistant camera

Dave Anderberg

Ron Batzdorff
still photographer

Douglas Bolder
best boy grip

Randy Glass

John Goode
first assistant camera

Tom Prophet Jr.
key grip

Frank D. Tobin
best boy

Dave Wachtman

Jonathan West
camera operator

David Morton

Animation Department


Lorraine Bubar

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Kimon Beazile
costumer: men

Kathleen Brodbeck
costumer: women

Jeanne Malone
costume supervisor

Editorial Department


Joanna Cappuccilli
assistant editor

Vaune Kirby Frechette
apprentice editor

Bob Hagans
color timer

Jon Lapidese
associate editor

Music Department


John R. Harris
music editor

John Neal
score mixer

Transportation Department


John Hood
transportation coordinator

Other Crew


Myron Adams
location manager

Mel Asch

William Bowling
location manager

Alan Greedy
script supervisor

Joseph Gunches
company manager: Los Angeles ballet

Steven Jacobson
managing director: Los Angeles ballet

Deborah Ross
title designer

Mary Jane Schillerstrom
assistant to producer

Beverly Setlowe
production coordinator

Lydia Telo



Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Anchor Bay Entertainment

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Triplane Films Inc.

DeLuxe Laboratories
color by

Los Angeles Ballet
ballet sequences performed by

Movie Magic

R & B EFX & Animation
animation camera

Toni Howard & Associates

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Seegurke
  • Mishgan
  • angel_angel
  • kitty1119
  • mandia27

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.16 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix