Midnight Bayou » Crew

(TV Movie)
Midnight Bayou

Main Details





Midnight Bayou (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Midnight Bayou (list of Midnight Bayou crew members).





Stephen Tolkin



Gideon Amir

Stephanie Germain
executive producer

executive producer

Michelle Hastings
associate producer

Peter E. Strauss
executive producer

Original Music


Chris Bacon

Stuart Michael Thomas



Anghel Decca



Scott Richter

Casting Director


Susan Glicksman

Production Designer


Jaymes Hinkle

Set Decorator


Cynthia Anne Slagter

Costume Designer


Claire Breaux

Makeup Department


Dana Boisseau
key hair stylist

Kim Perrodin
key makeup artist

Darryl Lucas
key makeup artist

Yolanda Sheridan
additional makeup artist

Production Manager


Gideon Amir
unit production manager

Gary Huckabay
production supervisor

Nancy Kirhoffer
post-production supervisor

David Townsend
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Jason Altieri
second assistant director

Robert Lee
first assistant director

Sherman Shelton Jr.
second second assistant director

Art Department


William Burck

John Gathright
property master

John Patterson
construction coordinator

Sharlene Ruffino
art department coordinator

Gus Coto

Jaime Fernandez
on-set dresser

Gregory T. Geniusz
set dresser

Chad Harris
set dresser

George Sanchez

John Sanchez

Keith Wall
first assistant property

Sound Department


Jason Gaya
adr mixer

G. Michael Graham
sound supervisor

Steven Huerstel
boom operator

Dan Izen
production sound mixer

Terry O'Bright
sound mixer

Keith Rogers
sound re-recording mixer

Suzanne Angel
adr supervisor

Tim Chilton
foley artist

Bob Costanza
sound effects editor

Kevin Fisher
sound effects editor

Corey J. Grasso
adr mixer

Penny Harold
dialogue editor

Michael D. Kennedy
sound utility

Special Effects


Dave Nami
special effects supervisor

Edward Joubert
special effects technician



Chris J. Fanguy
utility stunts

Jeff Galpin
stunt coordinator

Dean Grimes
stunt double

assistant stunt coordinator

T. Ryan Mooney
stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department


best boy electric

Gerald Autin
best boy grip

Richard Ball
key grip

Skip Bolen
stills photographer

Penelope Helmer
second assistant camera

Jerry Lane
camera operator, steadicam

Lisa Lengyel
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Paul Olinde

Joe Waistell
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Ferdinand Duplantier Jr.
rigging gaffer

Brad Garris

Daniel H. Jacobs

Kyle Jenkins
additional video assist operator

Jonathan Stoll

Robb W. Turner

Casting Department


Robin Batherson
extras casting

Mark Fincannon
casting: New Orleans

Jason Landry
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Kasey C. Bazil
set costumer

Annette Farnsworth

Claire Hedlund
key costumer

Ann Walters
costume supervisor

Editorial Department


Geoffrey O'Brien
assistant editor

Richard Lowe
post-production assistant

Music Department


provider: score

Jamil Sharif
music consultant: New Orleans

Tom Trafalski
music editor

Robin Urdang
music supervisor

Todd Haberman
composer: additional music

Transportation Department


Albert Samson
transportation captain

Roger Still
transportation coordinator

Richard Brown
picture car coordinator

Dale Combs
driver: honeywagon

Danielle Fischer

Other Crew


Kim Barnard
assistant: Mr. Hemecker, choreographer

Peter Chang
assistant: Mr. Hemecker

John R.C. Davis
assistant production coordinator

Mary Frances Eglin
script supervisor

Teri Fischer
production accountant

Rankin Hickman
production coordinator

Elston Howard
location manager

George Lakes
production controller

Matthias Nitschke
business affairs: Tandem International


Devon Schruff
assistant location manager

Barbara Babb
set production assistant

Bob Corff
dialect coach

David Dahlgren
dialect coach

Crystal Dallas
key craft service

Chris J. Fanguy
animal wrangler

Charlie French

Gino Galento

Audrey Lynn

Hunter McGregor
table read/pre-production stand-in

Kevin Meier
office production assistant

Holly O'Quin
head set medic

Rachel Perez
set production assistant

Mark C. Stevens
set production assistant



Stephanie Germain Productions

Mandalay Television

Lifetime Television

Tandem Communications

Lifetime Movie Network

Smart Post Sound
sound editing

post production services

Point Media, The
production legal services

Entertainment Clearances
film clearances

Jill Meyers Music
music clearances

Oak Alley Plantation
producers wish to thank

University of New Orleans
producers wish to thank

Nims Center Studios
producers wish to thank

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera car , camera cranes , camera dollies

Hollywood Trucks
entertainment transportation

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Sonic Magic
ADR recording

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Mishgan
  • Katherine_GR
  • foer_zee
  • halfgoofy
  • DreamLovato

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix