Leaves of Grass » Crew

Leaves of Grass

Main Details





Leaves of Grass (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Leaves of Grass (list of Leaves of Grass crew members).





executive producer

Elie Cohn

Boaz Davidson
executive producer

Danny Dimbort
executive producer

Kristina Dubin

Eric Gitter
executive producer

Warren T. Goz
executive producer

David Koplan
executive producer

John Langley

executive producer

Diego J. Martinez
executive producer

Stewart McMichael
executive producer

Bill Migliore

producer, written by


Trevor Short
executive producer

Original Music




Roberto Schaefer



Michelle Botticelli

Casting Director


Avy Kaufman

Production Designer


Max Biscoe

Art Director


Rob Simons

Set Decorator


Maria Nay

Costume Designer


Caroline Eselin

Makeup Department


Bonnie Clevering
hair department head, hair stylist: Mr. Norton

Calvin Scott
key makeup artist

Randy Westgate
makeup department head

Production Manager


René Besson
executive in charge of production

Todd Gilbert
executive in charge of post-production

Matthew F. Leonetti Jr.
unit production manager

Joseph Lobato
post-production manager

Sarah Parker
executive in charge of post-production

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Seth Hansen
second second assistant director

Michael J. Moore
first assistant director

Art Department


Lisa Akes Crouch
lead greensperson

Diane Davis
construction medic

Jeremy Drake
art production assistant

Wade Easley
assistant property master

Joseph Fedo
on-set dresser

Stephen Finders
assistant property master

Kevin Gaspard
graphic designer

Michael Hendrick
set dresser

Kathleen Kat Holton

Sam Jacobs
set dresser

Phil Langone
storyboard artist

John Millard

Jessica Navran
graphic designer, set dresser

Jared Pendergrass
art department coordinator, set decorating coordinator

Thomas 'Noe' Welch
set dresser

Andrew Wert
property master

Jason Wilson

Sound Department


Steve C. Aaron
sound mixer

Sean England
foley recordist

Kim Foscato
fx editor

Lora Hirschberg
sound re-recording mixer

Dana McCommon
additional adr mixer

Eric Milano
adr recordist

Jonathan Null
supervising sound editor

Gary Rizzo
sound re-recording mixer

Ronald G. Roumas

Dirk Stout
boom operator

Jared Watt
sound utility

Special Effects


Jason Babin
special effects technician

Jack Lynch
special effects coordinator

Richard E. Perry
special effects foreman

Bob Trevino
special effects foreman

Visual Effects


Milton Adamou
digital intermediate supervisor

Simeon Asenov
visual effects art director

Svilen Aynadzhiev
digital compositor

Scott Coulter
visual effects producer

Stanislav Draganov
visual effects

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Kremena Ganeva
digital compositor

Veselina Georgieva
visual effects supervisor

Dobri Georgiev
lead cgi artist

Georgi Georgiev
digital artist

Kiril Georgiev
visual effects coordinator

Ivan Gochev Ivanov
visual effects artist

Delyan Ketipov
lead digital artist

Momchil Kirov
digital compositor

Stanislav Kolev
digital compositor

Kalin Krumov
digital compositor

Mike Leben
motion control operator

Gray Marshall
visual effects supervisor

Velislava Mihailova
digital compositor

Nikolay Mihailov
digital compositor

Nikolay Pachov
visual effect assistant editor

Nick Peshunoff
visual effects coordinator

Stefan Tchakarov
visual effects production supervisor

Alexander Valev
digital compositor

Ian Vertovec
additional visual effects

Alex Zvezdev
visual effects systems administrator



stunt double: Edward Norton

Lex D. Geddings
stunt double


Steven Ritzi
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department


Patrick Barnes
technocrane operator

Lawles Bourque
camera consultant

Colin J. Campbell

J. Christopher Campbell
best boy grip

Jeffrey N. Civa
first assistant camera: b camera

Tom Concordia
key art photographer

Sean Cruz
set lighting technician

Brandon Dauzat
second assistant camera

Steve Dietl
still photographer

David Easley

John Gregory Edwards
electrician, lighting technician, best boy

Eli Everhard
lighting technician

Robert Foster
camera operator

Brouke Franklin
first assistant camera

Dan Furst
video assist operator

Hilton Garrett

Thirl Haston
camera car

Jeroen Hendriks
red camera technician

Danny Horne
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Simon Jayes
steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Christopher D. Jones

Ryan Kunkleman
camera technician: "red" camera

Dustin Logan
video utility

Greg Lomas
a camera: dolly grip

Jim Mayo
technocrane operator

Jamie Moreno
rigger gaffer

Brent Swampy Mullins
grip, dolly grip

Robert Owen
lighting technician

Don Steinberg
first assistant camera

Kevin Stevenson
video playback

Randy Tharpe
key rigging grip

Glen Wilson
still photographer

Earl Woods
set best boy electric

Casting Department


Jay DeFelice
extras casting coordinator

Lois J. Drabkin
casting associate

Trena Edwards
extras casting assistant

Ryan Glorioso
location casting

Sandy Holt
adr voice casting

Leeba Zakharov
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Aaron T. Brown
costume assistant

Erica Callais
costume assistant

Frances LeCompte

Christopher Lee Moore

Susan Thomas

Jen Wasson

Lesley D. Wickham
key costumer

Editorial Department


Milton Adamou
digital intermediate colorist

Philip Beckner
on-line editor

Matthew Blackshear
data management

Katie Fellion
digital intermediate supervisor

Emma Gencarelli
post-production assistant

Harry Muller
color timer

Ryan Vega
data management

Renannah Weinstein
associate editor

Music Department


Fletcher Beasley
composer: additional music

Jessica Dolinger
music clearances

John Fee
composer's assistant

Brad Haehnel
score mixer

Randall Poster
music supervisor

Erich Stratmann
music editor

Transportation Department


Skip Barbay
transportation captain

Eric Carlton

Randy Kinyon
transportation coordinator

Buddy Loflin
driver: honeywagon

Aaron D. Moore

Steven Willhoite
production van driver

Doug Wilson

Other Crew


Danny 'Dano' Anderson
key set production assistant

Ken Beggs
animal trainer

Devon Boyd
senior v.p. finance

Richard E. Carter II
additional production assistant

Alison S. Cohen
production counsel

Chris Compton
adr loop group

Alexandre Coscas
assistant to Mr. Lerner

Christina DeCharles
location scout

Myke Dixon
machinist, data management

Claude Forest
insurance broker

Sylvia Frantom
first assistant accountant

Jerry D. Funderburk

Anna Gand
financial analyst

Will Greenfield
assistant production coordinator

Letitia Hoaas
set teacher

Marcin Janowski
marketing and publicity

Jan Elizabeth Johnson
location coordinator

Ashley Kravitz
clearance coordinator

Alan J. Lam
production controller

Erin Lander
adr loop group

Amber Dawn Landrum

Brooke Lehman
executive assistant to the producers, travel coordinator

Kimberly Liddell

Ed Lipscomb
location manager

Anthony Mao
production assistant

Joan Mao
assistant: Mr. Davidson

Gail Marks
payroll accountant

Renee Marsella
production assistant

Gregory McNamara
key assistant location manager

John A. Metoyer
assistant location manager

Ian D. Navran
production assistant

Stacy Parker
production coordinator

Stephen H. Porter
location assistant

Lonnie Ramati
vice president of business and legal affairs

Ronit Ravich-Boss
script supervisor

Druscilla Smith
office production assistant

Ray Tamayo
staff accountant

Susana Torres
assistant: Mr. Nelson

Chris W. Tucker
office production assistant

Oscar Velasquez
post production assistant

Greg Washington
set medic

Christopher Alan Weaver

Heather Bloom
body double

Eric Carlton



the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

Pamela Cameron
the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank

the director wishes to thank



Class 5 Films

Grand Army Entertainment

Langley Films

Leaves Productions

Millennium Films

Nu Image Films

Benelux Film Distributors

Telepathic Studios

California Filmes



Eagle Films

First Look Home Entertainment

Roadshow Entertainment

Scanbox Entertainment

VVS Films

Wide Pictures

Worldwide FX

Behind the Scenes Freight
shipping by

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies, camera car

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Fairfield Studios
additional adr recording

Film Finances
completion guarantor

Gamma & Density
on-set color correction

InsightLA EPK
EPK footage provided by

LA House of Props
product placement

loop group

Millennium Films

Panavision Remote Systems
Technocranes and Libra Heads

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Mishgan
  • angel_angel
  • halfgoofy
  • mandia27
  • Tracker748

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.27 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix