Law & Order: LA » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Law & Order: LA

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,566 views

Director

(edit)

Alex Chapple
-

Vincent Misiano
-

Roger Young
-

Christopher Misiano
-

Writer

(edit)

Blake Masters
-

Peter Blauner
-

Julie Martin
-

Richard Sweren
-

Michael S. Chernuchin
-

Debra J. Fisher
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Jill Lopez Danton
producer

Mark Dragin
associate producer

executive producer

Christopher Misiano
executive producer

Peter Jankowski
executive producer

Blake Masters
executive producer

Tim Deluca
producer

Arthur W. Forney
co-executive producer

Julie Martin
co-executive producer

Richard Sweren
co-executive producer

Debra J. Fisher
co-executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Michael Schweitzer
-

Leon Ortiz-Gil
-

Micky Blythe
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Dylann Brander
-

Megan Branman
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Ken Hardy
-

Art Director

(edit)

Christopher S. Nushawg
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Ellen Totleben
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Michele Michel
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kelly M. Beatty
key makeup artist

Jason Collins
special make up effects designer: Autonomous F/X, Inc.

Cynthia Hernandez
makeup artist

Amber Marie Garcia
hair stylist

Harriette Landau
head makeup artist

K.G. Ramsey
department head hair

Roxy D'Alonzo
makeup artist

Brian Kinney
makeup artist

David Beneke
dental prosthetics

Production Manager

(edit)

Michele Greco
unit production manager / production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Rob Morrone
second second assistant director

Allison Rushton
additional second assistant director / dga trainee

Joe Lotito
first assistant director

Seth Edelstein
first assistant director

Jessica Lowrey
second assistant director

David Waters
second assistant director

Julie Cummings
assistant director / assistant director: day player

Dan Lazarovits
second assistant director

Marla Hudnall
additional second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Scott English
art production assistant

Michael A. Heath
prop paperwork

Cynthia Kershaw
art dept coordinator / art department coordinator

Leslie Wah
graphic designer

Chris L. Winslow
paint foreman

Jenna Sylvester
buyer

Kendall Bennett
graphic designer

Carl Nunez
greens foreman

David W. Ford
leadman

W. Rick Nichol
set designer

Will Thayer
construction coordinator

Jim Zemansky
property master

Donald S. Foster
set dresser

Michael P. Hunter
assistant property master / key armourer

John Warner
swing

Paul Duchemin
set dresser

Samantha Englender
art department coordinator

Drew Pierce
painter

Sound Department

(edit)

Sonya Henry
dialogue editor

Gary Marullo
foley artist

Peter Reale
sound re-recording mixer

Dean Thomas
boom operator

Todd Morrissey
sound re-recording mixer

Rich Thomas
sound editor / sound effects editor

Charles R. Hunt
production sound mixer

Larry Mann
sound supervisor

Michael Kalifa
adr mixer

Kevin Compayre
sound mixer: second unit

Jeff Rosen
sound supervisor

Paul Drenning
adr mixer

Josh Bower
boom operator

Paul Tirone
adr recordist

Greg Cosh
sound utility

Rabb Whitehead
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

James Fredburg
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

(edit)

Gordon T. Wittmann
visual effects producer: Spy

Stunts

(edit)

stunt coordinator

Larry Nicholas
stunt coordinator / stunts

Charlie Brewer
stunt double: Corey Stoll / stunts

Naomi Peters
stunts / stunt double: Casey McCarthy

Norman Howell
stunt coordinator

Joel Michael Kramer
stunts

Sean A. Rosales
stunt performer

stunt double: Wyatt Russell / stunts

stunt double: Amy Miller / stunts

David Kilde
stunt double: Corey Stoll / stunt performer

Mark Parra
fight coordinator / stunt performer 

stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Raynee Borchardt
grip

Graeme Dickson
grip

Steven Hubbell
rigging grip

Pat McGinnis Jr.
dolly grip

Aldo Porras Jr.
second assistant camera

Michael Strong
rigging key grip

Nobu Tashiro
grip

Chris Wagganer
video playback operator

Julie Helton
second assistant camera

Lonnie Leslie
best boy grip

Mark Marcom
video playback

Stephen Pazanti
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Chad Persons
Steadicam operator / camera operator: "a" camera

Sandy Williams
key grip

Darin Necessary
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Steve Adcock
camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit

Edward A. Ayer
gaffer

Frank Mathews
best boy electric

Michael Orefice
gaffer

Chris Tango
best boy electric

Martin Reder
lighting technician

Matthew G. Fisher
camera loader

Chris Murphy
camera operator: "b" camera

Chris Funk
best boy rigging electric

Ron P. Jaffe
still photographer

Paul Berry
lighting technician

Michael Svitak
second assistant camera: "b" camera / second assistant camera: b

Micael Albrecht
electrician

Michael Enriquez
grip

Carol Kaelson
still photographer

Joe Crouch
video playback technician

Ray Dier
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Mark Laskowski
camera operator: "b" camera

Gary Stark
dimmer board operator: second unit

Casting Department

(edit)

Lynn Kressel
original casting

Traci Lazarowitz
casting assistant

Cara Chute
casting associate

Ali Scher
casting intern

Erica L. Silverman
casting associate

casting associate

Jeremy Gordon
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Lorielle Broussard
costume assistant

Michelle Liu
costumer / set costumer

Melissa Lizardo
costumer

Alma Magaña
set costumer

Safowa Bright-Asare
key costumer

Maritza Garcia
costume supervisor

Anne Kemmeter
set costumer

Tara Sanovich
costumer

Tera Struck
set costumer

Anette Czagany
key costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Leigh Cousins
post-production coordinator

Miranda Iredia
post-production assistant

Matthew McCluggage
post-production assistant

Charlotte Grau
final colorist

T. Michael Baiocco
assistant editor

Oscar Rene Lozoya II
assistant editor

Lenny Fohrer
final colorist

Location Management

(edit)

Ted Kim
key assistant locations manager

Eric Mills
key assistant location manager

Jasmin Paris
key assistant location manager/scout

Lori Russell
location coordinator/scout

Rory J. Shoaf
assistant location manager

location manager

Lary Vinocur
key assistant location manager/scout

Hilary Walker
key assistant location manager

Kevin Funston
location manager

Tisha Jefferson
key assistant location manager

Darrin Cummings
assistant location manager

Michelle Latham
location manager

Music Department

(edit)

Clint Bennett
music editor

music consultant / composer: theme music

Stacy Wallen
music supervisor

Joey Harlow
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

transportation / driver/generator operator

Guy Merrick
transportation captain / transportation co-captain

Robert J. Morton
transportation captain

Manny Demello
transportation captain

Michael A. Moreno
driver: honeywagon

Rod Bearden
transportation coordinator

Steve Brill
transportation dispatcher

Robert Gaskill
driver

Alan Kaminsky
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Amanda Boyd
production assistant / production secretary

Rob Coll
production assistant

Scott H. Dittrich
web content producer

Adriana Getz
clearances

Susan Hayes
production accountant

Dameon Johnson
lead craft service

Colin O'Rourke
set production assistant

Leslie Wahrenbrock
payroll accountant

Joshua Zunie
office production assistant / production assistant

Louis Farah
medic / rigging set medic

Adrian Bassuk
assistant: Dick Wolf

Peter Blauner
story editor

Kela Boyd
craft service

Kristel Crews
assistant to executive producers

police technical advisor

Adriana De La Cruz
set medic

Park Dietz
forensic technical advisor / medical technical advisor

Deborah Jenkins
assistant to executive producers

Kelly Leffler
script supervisor

Eric Matsumoto
production coordinator

Lydia Mayberry Friedman
assistant: Dick Wolf

Barbara Dalton Rotundo
assistant to executive producers

Joe Tyroler
technical advisor / technical consultant

Kayreth Williams
assistant to producer

Lisa Owad
production secretary / assistant production coordinator

Salvador Carmona
accounting clerk

Ruth Ann Crudup-Brown
studio teacher

Nicholas Damski
assistant to executive producers

Heather Hoislbauer
assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator

Joe Burns
key asst location manager

Lisa McNeil
script supervisor: 2nd unit

Anthony TerBush
assistant: Terrence Howard

Mark Linehan Bruner
script coordinator

Drew Maximillion Davis
production assistant / set production assistant

Ari Joffe
set production assistant

Donna Rooney
script coordinator

Sabira Khan
assistant to executive producers

Barry L. Caldwell
additional script supervisor

Katie Weiss
additional production assistant

Michele Fahey
additional set production assistant

photo double/stand in

Elliot Gannon
set production assistant

Ryan Johnston
production assistant

Tammy Thomas
production assistant

Manley Henry
-

Other

(edit)

Wolf Films
-

Universal Media Studios (UMS)
-

Gangtackle
-

Canadian Television (CTV)
-

2BE
-

Geneon Universal Entertainment
-

RTL Entertainment
-

Super! Drama TV
-

TV2
-

Universal Home Entertainment
-

Viasat3
-

extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Go For Locations
locations website hosting

Reel Security
production security

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.33 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix