La Vie en Rose » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
La Vie en Rose

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,131 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Isabelle Sobelman
-

Producer

(edit)

Timothy Burrill
co-producer

Axel Decis
assistant producer

Alain Goldman
producer

Marc Jenny
co-producer

Oldrich Mach
co-producer

Catherine Morisse
associate producer

Marc Vadé
line producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Tetsuo Nagata
-

Editor

(edit)

Richard Marizy
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Olivier Carbone
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Olivier Raoux
-

Art Director

(edit)

Beata Brendtnerovà
-

Mick Lanaro
-

Laure Lepelley
-

Stanislas Reydellet
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Stéphane Cressend
-

Petra Kobedova
-

Cecile Vatelot
-

Christine Gilbert
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Marit Allen
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Jan Archibald
key hair stylist

Amélie Bouilly
makeup artist

Elisa Costa
makeup artist

Linda Dvorakova
hair stylist

Richard Glass
contact lens optician

Stephanie Hovette
wig maker

Barbara Kichi
hair stylist

Barbara Kichiova
hair stylist

Didier Lavergne
key makeup artist

Chris Lyons
special effects teeth

Ruzena Novotna
hair stylist

Gabriela Polakova
makeup artist

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
contact lens coordinator

Loulia Sheppard
hair stylist

Matthew Smith
prosthetic makeup artist

Ivo Strangmüller
hair stylist

David White
prosthetic makeup designer

Production Manager

(edit)

Abraham Goldblat
post-production manager

Nicolas Ploux
assistant unit manager

Michal Prikryl
production manager

Anaïs Subra
assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Seb Caudron
second unit director

Martin Guena
assistant director

Vojta Hlavicka
second assistant director

Mathias Honoré
first assistant director

Pascale Jeanniard
second assistant director

Oldrich Mach
first assistant director

Michel Marrec
assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Mario N. Bonassin
art assistant

Wilfrid Charua
painter

Emmanuel Delis
property master

Karim Djerbi
art department coordinator

Antoine Dore
props

Ludovic Erbelding
construction coordinator

Bradd Fillmann
art assistant

Rouches Frank
prop buyer

Antoine Galinié
props

Natasha Giraldo
art coordinator

Sonia Gloaguen
set decoration assistant

Benoit Godde
assistant art director, concept illustrator

Christophe Graziani
assistant property master

Virginie Hernvann
assistant art director

Alexis Imbert
props

Radan Kapinos
stand-by props

Chloé Leguay
second assistant art director

Pavel Lipert
construction stand-by

Thierry Pitel
carpenter

Gabriela Rezacova
props

Jirí Trier
props buyer

Aloiz Vyslan
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

Charles Autrand
dialogue editor

Guadalupe Cassius
assistant sound editor

Boris Chapelle
assistant dialogue editor

Federico Costantini
dubbing mixer: italian version

Mathieu Descamps
trainee sound

Marc Doisne
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Dufek
location sound: second unit

Jean-Baptiste Faure
boom operator

Jean-Paul Hurier
sound mixer

Nikolas Javelle
sound editor

Edouard Murcier
adr supervisor

Gael Nicolas
sound editor

Sandy Notarianni
assistant sound editor

Florian Penot
assistant foley artist

Philippe Penot
foley artist

Pierre Picq
boom operator

Gréggory Poncelet
sound recordist

Caroline Reynaud
foley editor

Pascal Villard
supervising sound editor

Christophe Vingtrinier
post-synchronization

Laurent Zeilig
sound

Special Effects

(edit)

Jan Holub
special effects crew

Kamil Jaffar
special effects supervisor

Miroslav Miclik
special effects technician

Pavel Policar
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
visual effects executive producer: MPC

Serge Anthony
color grader

Renata Azambuja
visual effects producer

Richard Bain
digital compositor: BainVFX

Seif Boutella
compositor

Jim Bowers
digital matte painter

Stephanie Broussaud
Lustre assistant

Izet Buco
compositor

Stuart Bullen
digital compositor

Earle Stuart Callender
visual effects producer: Rainmaker UK

Seb Caudron
visual effects supervisor

Jimmy Cavé
computer graphic artist

Hal Couzens
visual effects supervisor

Mark Curtis
compositor: MPC

David Danesi
visual effects producer

Nicolas Daniel
Lustre assistant

Julien Dias
senior compositor

Nick Drew
visual effects production manager: CIS London

Jérôme Dubacq
IT assistant

Sebastien Dupuis
compositor

François Dupuy
digital intermediate technical director

Michael Elson
executive producer: MPC

Adam Gascoyne
visual effects supervisor: Rainmaker UK

Uel Hormann
visual effects supervisor

Simon Hughes
digital compositor: Rainmaker UK

Abdel Ali Kassou
technical manager

Aurelie Lajoux
senior compositor

Laurent Larapidie
lead cgi artist

Tim Mendler
movematcher

Amandine Moulinet
vfx assistant coordinator

Vion Nicolas
digital artist

Collette Nunes
visual effects editor

Roma O'Connor
executive producer: visual effects

Carine Poussou
visual effects coordinator

Aled Robinson
visual effects editor: MPC

John Van Hoey Smith
digital compositor

Hugh Welchman
visual effects supervisor

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Christian Abomnes
focus puller

Alaux Jean-Marc
lighting balloon technician

Jean-Christophe Allain
focus puller: b camera

Bruno Calvo
still photographer

Mathieu Caudroy
Steadicam operator

Patrick Contesse
head gaffer

Roberto De Angelis
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Xavier Dolléans
balloon light technician

Jean-Marc Duez
grip

Ingo Gardner
balloon light technician

Manuel Gaspar
electrician

Gaston Grandin
key grip

Roman Hodek
key grip

Michael Houzvicka
grip

Alex Ivanco
electrician

Vladimir Muller
Steadicam operator

Olivier Nedelcu
electrician

Morvan Omnes
grip

Zdenek Pozar
electrician

Marek Radolf
balloon light operator, balloon lights operator

Sylvain Rodriguez
additional video assist

Martin Schmarc
video assist operator

Jaromir Simek
gaffer: Czech Republic

Petr Svoboda
electrician

Carsten Thoms
balloon light technician

Casting Department

(edit)

Aurélie Lécroart
extras casting assistant

Marie-Laure De Saint Venant
casting assistant

Brigitte Fourcade
extras casting

Jirí Hrstka
extras casting

casting: UK

Zusana Kobedova
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Céline Collobert
dresser: Paris/Los Angeles

David Crossman
costume supervisor

Natalie Humphries
assistant costume designer

Alice Kheilova
costumer

Martin Slaboch
wardrobe

Editorial Department

(edit)

Elisa Aboulker
assistant editor

Serge Anthony
color timer

Yves Beloniak
additional editor

Jerome Brechet
editor: pan & scan

Sophie Delecourt
additional editor

Élodie Ichter
digital intermediate editor

Natacha Louis
digital color grader

Tuong Vi Nguyen-Long
assistant editor

Fabien Pascal
colorist

Virginie Seguin
first assistant editor

Reginald Gallienne
dailies color grader

Music Department

(edit)

musician: trumpet solo

Becky Bentham
music supervisor, score coordinator

Mark Berrow
musician: violin

Katia Boutin
music editor

Benjamin Caillaud
protools engineer

Marcia Crayford
musician: first violin

Edouard Dubois
musical director

orchestra contractor

Dave Hartley
musician: piano

Igor Outkine
musician

singing voice

Stéphane Reichart
music recordist

Guillaume Roussel
assistant orchestrator

Bruce White
viola

Chris Clad
violin

Other Crew

(edit)

Michaël Beaufrère
assistant location manager

Olivier Billard
assistant location manager

Élizabeth Boorn
production assistant

Diane Brasseur
assistant script supervisor

Tomas Cisar
interpreter

Thierry Cretagne
location manager

Jon Duncan
production accountant: UK

Jacqueline Edwards
production coordinator

Dara Etzel
production assistant: los angeles

Zdenek Fiala
location manager

Filip Firlej
production coordinator

Zdenek Flídr
location manager

Abraham Goldblat
post-production manager

Romana Hajkova
horse master

Aurore Jactat
legal advisor

Jirí Kasan
production assistant

Tommy Kerne
assistant location manager

Vladimir Kesl
computer technician

David Koranda
location manager

Virginie Le Pionnier
script supervisor

Lenka Likarova
assistant location manager

Daniel Lucarini
acting coach

Pascal Luneau
acting coach: Marion Cotillard

Magerova Marketa
interpreter: art department

Denisa Murinova
production accountant

George Nicholis
film publicist

Gregoire Ohnet
assistant location manager

Marc Paris
production accountant

Nicolas Ploux
assistant location manager

Harmel Sbraire
coach: actors

Mirka Valova
production coordinator

Sara Valova
set runner

Daniel Villagomez
credits administrator

Other

(edit)

Légende Films
-

TF1 International
-

TF1 Films Productions
-

Okko Productions
-

Songbird Pictures
-

Canal+
-

TPS Star
-

Scotts Atlantic
-

Sofica Valor 7
-

TFM Distribution
-

TF1 Vidéo
-

Alfa Films
-

Best Film CO
-

Cathay-Keris Films
-

Cinéart
-

Constantin Film
-

Festive Films
-

Hoyts Distribution
-

Icon Film Distribution
-

Monopole-Pathé
-

Movie-Eye Media
-

Paradise Group
-

Picturehouse Entertainment
-

RCV Film Distribution
-

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige AB
-

Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland
-

TVA Films
-

Europa Filmes
-

RCV Home Entertainment
-

Sandrews
-

Telepool
-

Toho Company
-

Bain VFX
-

BreakThru Films Ltd.
-

Moving Picture Company, The
-

Rainmaker
-

ARRI Rental
grip and lighting equipment

Air Lyndhurst Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Airstar
grip and lighting equipment

CE VideoAssist Rental
VideoAssist equipment provided by

Duran Duboi
digital intermediate

EMI Records
soundtrack

EXTRAfilms S.r.o.
extras casting

Fuji Photo Film
motion picture film supplied by

Hothouse Music
music coordination

Isobel Griffiths Limited
music contractor

KO Creative
trailer

Lansdowne Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Macwell
computer services provided by

Malde & Co.
financial consultants

camera equipment provided by , camera equipment serviced by

Prague Studios
sound stages

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.41 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix