Jimmy Kimmel Live! » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Jimmy Kimmel Live!

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

10,649 views

Director

(edit)

Joe DeMaio
-

Todd Bishop
-

Sandra Restrepo
-

Will Burke
-

Mark Lafferty
-

Zack Bornstein
-

Payman Benz
-

Adam B. Stein
-

Adam Martin
-

Richard Valenzuela
-

Keith Truesdell
-

Derek Doublin
-

Andy Fisher
-

Drew Hancock
-

Jason Bielski
-

Wayne McClammy
-

Lenn Goodside
-

Ross Breitenbach
-

Pete DeLasho
-

Art Haynie
-

Kelly D. Hommon
-

Brad Morrison
-

Ed Nachtrieb
-

Manny Rodriguez
-

Tom Stern
-

Jonathan X
-

Writer

(edit)

Will Burke
-

Jacob Lentz
-

Gary Greenberg
-

Jonathan Bines
-

Paul Raff
-

Steve O'Donnell
-

Danny Ricker
-

Joelle Boucai
-

Bill Kelley
-

Jeff Loveness
-

Ross Abrash
-

Jack Allison
-

Maureen Driscoll
-

Bryan Paulk
-

Ned Rice
-

Mark Rivers
-

Jim Hodgson
-

Greg Dorris
-

John N. Huss
-

Joe Strazzullo
-

Eli Braden
-

Megan Grano
-

Bridger Winegar
-

Eric Immerman
-

Bess Kalb
-

Loren Tarquinio
-

Jon Schroeder
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Jill Leiderman
executive producer

executive producer

Steve O'Donnell
supervising producer

Nick Koskoff
associate producer

Joanna Jordan
senior talent producer

Becky Orenstein
senior associate producer

Laura Stupsker
associate producer

J Graigory
special projects producer / location producer 

Tim Carr
associate producer

Shawn Carlow
associate producer

Erin Irwin
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

Jason Schrift
co-executive producer

David Craig
producer / co-executive producer

Ken Crosby
producer

Doug DeLuca
co-executive producer

Chris Fraticelli
producer

Vicki Ariamal
field producer

Tony Romero
coordinating producer / producer

Jennifer Sharron
senior field producer / field producer 

Seth Weidner
comedy producer / producer

Josh Weintraub
segment producer / producer

Brandon Crosby
field producer / field associate producer

Patrick Friend
field producer

Craig Powell
comedy co-producer

Sarah Robe
field associate producer

Trevor DuVall
field associate producer

Paul Cockerill
producer: Talk/Variety/Comedy

Jordan Watland
associate producer / segment producer

Brooke Cadorette
associate producer

Claire Daniels
associate producer

Caroline Krabach
field producer

Adam Spiegelman
senior segment producer

Nefertiti Lovelace
associate producer

Jeff Sammon
field producer / producer

Michael Morgan
associate producer

associate producer / producer

Jay Barbieri
segment producer

Daniel Bova
segment producer

Rich Brown
senior human interest producer

Gina Calanni
producer

Roni Eguia Menendez
field producer

Duncan Gray
executive producer in charge of production

Kevin Hamburger
supervising producer

Kevin Hench
segment producer

Mark Indigaro
producer

Ray James
segment producer

Raelynn Tammariello Loop
producer

James Mahan
field producer

Kevin Muir
associate producer

Dror Nanas
associate producer

Jennifer Ryan
segment producer

Jason Sands
consulting producer

associate producer

Rachel Tung
field producer

Blake Webster
assistant producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Jack Messitt
-

Editor

(edit)

James Crowe
-

Jason Bielski
-

Brian Marsh
-

Kevin McCullough
-

Javier Alvarez
-

Matt Williams
-

Andy Fisher
-

Neil Grieve
-

Brad Morrison
-

Marcelo Sansevieri
-

Adam Weiss
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Norbert Pickett
-

Caroline Liem
-

Michael Greggs
-

Amber Bickham
-

Cecelia Pleva
-

Ty Clancey
-

Carla Lewis
-

Production Designer

(edit)

David Ellis
-

Trevor Larkin
-

John Janavs
-

Bruce Ryan
-

Art Director

(edit)

Hillarie Hirsch
-

David Edwards
-

Eric Larson
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Inger Christiansen
-

Heidi Boyle
-

Erin Smith
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Rodney Munoz
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Suzi Pannenbacker
makeup & hair: Mr. Kimmel / makeup artist

Stephanie A. Fowler
personal makeup artist to jimmy kimmel / personal makeup artist 

Deborah Huss
makeup department head

Jimmy Kimmel Live
key makeup artist: docudrama fiction segments

Eileen C. Bugnitz
hair stylist

Donna Cicatelli-Lewis
makeup artist

Ashlee Mullen
personal makeup artist

Adele Fass
hair stylist

Raymond Rosario
hair stylist

Adam Brandy
makeup artist / makeup artist: Mr. Jackson 

Shawn Janifer
Makeup artist: Jamie Foxx / makeup artist: CeeLo Green 

Amy Chance
personal makeup artist

Richard Redlefsen
age progression makeups: Jimmy Kimmel / prosthetic makeup artist: fat makeup on Mr. Kimmel 

Kelsey Deenihan
personal makeup artist / makeup artist

Michael Mosher
special makeup effects artist

personal makeup artist: Abby Elliott / personal makeup artist: Casey Wilson 

Andrea Whitten
makeup artist

Leo Corey Castellano
makeup artist

Desiree Dizard
hair stylist

Carla Farmer
hair department head

Production Manager

(edit)

Matt Musgrave
production manager

Nancy Vezzi
field production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

David Morgasen
field director / segment director

Ann Rogerson
associate director

David Craig
associate director

Kathy Fortine
associate director

Jeri-Ann Wong
associate director

Andy Fisher
segment director

Peter Siaggas
segment director

Wayne McClammy
field director

Brad Morrison
segment director

Mark Lafferty
segment director

associate director

Art Department

(edit)

Rod McFall
property master / leadman

Dave Koenig
props

April Dawn Laird
swing / assistant property master

Sarah Prescott
set dresser

Mike Freeman
leadman / set dresser

William V. Baker
props

Denise Ciarcia
props

Verdelle Lavalle
painter / scenic artist

Reginald r Davis
set dresser

Nicole Dome
set dresser

Jamie Callahan
assistant property master / property master 

David Scott
property master

Sarah Chase
props

Brian Ballard
swing

Brad Clark
props

Christopher Towle
props

Tony Sgarro
swing

Suzanne Sheikh
art department assistant

Mark Brooks
assistant property master

Craig T. Currie
propmaker

Pat Campbell
graphic designer

Colin Cheer
graphic designer

Fred Gressing
graphic designer

Jesse Griffith
graphic designer

Gabriel Ortiz
painter / scenic artist

Hillarie Hirsch
assistant art director

Gabriel Ortiz
painter

Scenic Artist
set art artist

Chris Davis
props

Robert N. Williams
assistant property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Seth Gilbert
sound mixer

Mike Cruz
sound / audio assistant

Paul Wittman
sound / sound mixer

Mike Faustino
audio assistant

Randy Faustino
house mixer

G. Butch McKarge
monitor mixer

Damon Andres
audio assistant

John Perez
production sound mixer / production audio mixer

Bill Kappelman
audio assistant

Eddie McKarge
audio assistant

John Bell
house mixer / monitor mixer

J. Mark King
production sound mixer

J.T. Tunnell
audio assistant

Rory Ambron
sound / sound mixer

Devendra Damon Cleary
sound mixer

Seth Cooper
sound mixer

Andrew Fletcher
sound mixer

field sound mixer

Brian McKinney
sound mixer

Mike Stock
sound mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Jeff Rolfe
pyrotechnician

Anthony Delzio
special effects assistant

Erich Martin Hicks
special effects coordinator

Greg Aronowitz
assistant pyrotechnician

Joe Lemmon
pyrotechnician

Mark Rappaport
special effects props

Visual Effects

(edit)

Michael S. Burns
digital effects artist

Josh Book
digital artist

Stunts

(edit)

Eddie Braun
stunts

Eric Marseglia
stunt performer / stunts

Tim Soergel
stunt performer / stunt double: John Krasinski 

Ghost
stunt performer

Larry Rosenthal
stunt performer

stunt performer

Kevin Derr
stunt coordinator

Brian Avery
stunt performer

stunts

Alex Daniels
stunt coordinator

Hugh Aodh O'Brien
utility stunts

Rick Sawaya
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Steve Zvorsky
follow spot operator

Tim McCrary
lamp operator: follow spot

Ricky Johnson
grip

Steve Garrett
director of photography: second unit / cinematographer: second unit

Jeff Therieau
grip

Kris Wilson
camera operator / camera

Mark Gonzales
camera operator

Micael Albrecht
electrician

Michael L. Lewin
grip

Andrew Georgopoulos
assistant camera

Pablo Suarez
grip

Guy Jones
senior video controller / senior video 

Parker Bartlett
camera operator / camera

Ritch Kenney
camera operator

Bob Myers
gaffer / best boy 

Bernd Reinhardt
camera operator / camera

Garrett Hurt
camera operator / camera

Greg Grouwinkel
camera operator

Mike Malone
camera operator

Bill Cousins
grip / best boy grip

Josh Curran
grip

Frederick Maldonado
grip

Eric Marquez
grip / key grip

William L. Peets
gaffer

Joel Deutsch
camera operator

Dave Kanehann
camera operator: second unit / camera operator

Christian Hibbard
lighting director / lighting designer

Ruben Escobar
electrician / best boy

David Irwin
follow spot operator

Frank Krejsa
electrician

Hospecio Balani
grip

Marc Hunter
camera / camera operator

camera operator

Steve Kagan
lighting technician

Allen Merriweather
camera operator

John Frost
cinematographer: intro sequence

Philip Galler
light board operator

Devin Carbaugh
camera operator

Keith J. Duggan
director of photography: second unit

Simon Miles
lighting designer

Frank Sims
set grip

Earl Woody
gaffer

David Yellin
lighting technician: pre-production

Casting Department

(edit)

Elizabeth Gonzalo
casting associate

Patricia Teixeira
casting assistant

Michael Torbiak
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Nina De Palma
costumer

Chesney Henderson
set costumer / costumer

Nestor Arce
costumer

Jacqueline Kahn
costumer

Sarah de Sa Rego
costumer

Lisa Davis
specialty costumer / costumer 

Mary Beth Ramsey
costumer

Annalisa Adams
costumer

Cynthia Quiroga
costumer

Amber Jordyn
costumer

LaQuantas Smith
costumer

Angelina Coscuna
additional costumer

April Krueger
costumer

Elizabeth Anne Hanley
costumer

Lisa Snee
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Kevin Ryan
assistant editor

Ryan McEwan
post-production coordinator / post production supervisor 

Anthony Paradise
post-production assistant / post-production coordinator

Jimmy Dunn
assistant editor

Adam Sherer
post-production coordinator

Music Department

(edit)

Charles Rangel
composer: additional music

Miles Kennedy
composer: additional music

Bruce Aronson
composer: additional music / composer:additional music

Gary Kuo
composer: additional music

Cleto Escobedo III
musical director / composer: theme music 

Jeff Babko
musician: The Jimmy Kimmel Band / musician: The Cletones 

Jonathan Dresel
musician: The Jimmy Kimmel Band / musician: The Cletones 

Jimmy Earl
musician: The Jimmy Kimmel Band / musician: The Cletones 

Cleto Escobedo Sr.
musician: The Jimmy Kimmel Band / musician: The Cletones 

Les Pierce
composer: theme music

lyricist: theme music

Toshi Yanagi
musician: The Jimmy Kimmel Band / musician: The Cletones 

Mac Burrus
music coordinator / music co-producer

composer: additional music

Gil Smith II
music director / musician: keys

Conrad Korsch
bassist with Clay Aiken / bassist with Rod Stewart

Benoit Grey
composer: additional music

Danny James McCarthy
composer: additional music

Bart Chiate
music mixer

Evan Greenspan
music clearance

Davis Powers
music coordinator

Jennifer Ryan
music booker

Donn Wilkerson
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Adam Fox
driver: Dustin Hoffman

Other Crew

(edit)

Rob Crawford
audience producer / audience supervisor

Ben Biscotti
audience producer

Deidra Dwyer
production accountant

Mandy Friedrich
studio teacher / studio teacher: 2005-2014

Gary Gast
script supervisor

Newton Cox
clip researcher

Danny Ricker
clip researcher / writing assistant 

Mike White
researcher

Johnny Byul Lee
audience coordinator

Tim Carr
assistant to executive producer

Bob Claster
teleprompter operator / teleprompter

Becky Dorf Crowley
assistant: writers

Todd Livdahl
production tech

J Graigory
production coordinator

Miguel Lima
Executive Assistant to Mr. Kimmel / Production Assistant to Mr. Kimmel 

Ryan Reeves
segment researcher / production assistant

Angie Jedlicka
executive assistant

Josh Patil
audience producer / audience coordinator

J.R. Clark
audience producer / audience coordinator

Jessica Jaskolka
production assistant

Shawn Carlow
clip researcher

clip researcher

Cameron King
production assistant / assistant production coordinator

Zach Mahassine
production assistant

Neil Ruane
production assistant

Justin Wragg
talent coordinator

Darrell Davis Jr.
production staff

Anthony John d'Almeida
clip researcher

Claire Daniels
assistant to co-executive producer / production assistant 

Max Schadler
Executive Assistant to Jimmy Kimmel / production assistant

Anthony Paradise
production assistant

Temur Topuria
audience coordinator

Kim T. Le
assistant production office coordinator

Kate Kelly
Audience coordinator

Dyan Conner
talent booker

Reecy Pontiff
executive assistant: Doug DeLuca

Jessica Rodriguez
segment researcher / production assistant

Kandyce Evans
production assistant

Craig Finkel
assistant production coordinator / production staff

Nate Federman
production assistant

Tamara Greggs
production assistant

Maxwell Lee Haddad
intern

Chris Darbro
director of technology

Doug Karo
clip researcher

Erv Hurd
technical director / technical director: episodes

Nowell Grossman
production accountant

Andre Lucas
production assistant

Joselito Guevara
production assistant

Juree Parriott
accounting clerk / production staff

Max Goldman
production assistant

Michael Bruce Aaron Cummings
production assistant

Kyle Benham
intern production assistant

Mike Strauss
stage manager

Rob Kraut
production assistant

J.D. Carter
intern

stand-in

Bill Conroy
technical manager

Joshua C. Wader
stage manager

Mike Malone
stage manager

Kreshnik Jonuzi
researcher

David Charles
stage manager

Austin Francalancia
production assistant

Magi Loucks
rehearsal actor

Carissa Green
choreographer

David Crivelli
technical supervisor

Kent Brown
production assistant

Philip Galler
projectionist

Mark Neth
travel coordinator

Alex Galbate
production assistant

choreographer

April Novak
production assistant

Vanessa Wilson
local production coordinator

Michael Greenspon
production coordinator

Claire Doré
dog trainer

Chou Yam
executive assistant / integrations coordinator

Jason Shapiro
production assistant

Surah Swaleh
production intern

Kennis Marquis
choreographer

Marc Thomas Ferrara
graphics operator

Bonnie Belknap
food stylist

Mike August
comedy booker

audience warm-up

John Carlin
sports booker

Jennifer Cereghetti
executive assistant

Rima Dairi
talent booker

John N. Lara
script coordinator

Micki Marseglia
talent relations manager

Chris Nuzzi
executive assistant

Meagan O'Connell
executive assistant

Wayne Rodriguez
executive assistant

Hay Tanning
visual acquisitions and clearance

Marina Kagan
intern

Michaela Kuenster
runner

Brooke Cadorette
assistant: writers / writing assistant

Patrick Clement
production assistant

Steve Abrams
production staff

production staff

Brent Butler
production assistant

Mike Cioffi
production assistant

Jenine Civil
production staff

Shamus Fenady
production assistant

April Fioritio
production staff

Adam Fisher
production staff

Noah Kaufman
assistant: writers / production staff

Brad Mulcahy
segment researcher

Susan O'Connor
production staff

Mahdy Safieddine
production staff

Kelly Wong
production staff

Lucy Zehme
production assistant

Michael W. Miliotti
animal trainer

Bethany Andriuzzo
first assistant accountant / production staff

Linc Hand
audience supervisor

Ken Stein
stage manager

Tyler Holtman
production assistant

Mindy Schack
audience coordinator

Carrie Kennedy
executive assistant: Jimmy Kimmel

Leigh Purinton
production coordinator

Michael Braun
production assistant

clip researcher

Tony Barbagiovanni
production accountant

Terrill Bazile
stage manager

Kathy Bevan
executive assistant: Jason Schrift

Joe Borden
production assistant

Andy Bruns
audience coordinator

Chas Bruns
audience coordinator / production assistant

Blake Cauthen
production assistant

Haven Claytor
production accountant

Tammi Colleary
talent coordinator

Brandon Crosby
assistant: David Craig

Joe Di Lauro
production assistant

Jacob Dubois
audience coordinator

Andy Gregg
production assistant

Michael Greggs
production assistant

Geoff Hale
assistant production coordinator

Chris Hathaway
follow spot operator

Mike Heimowitz
production intern

Esteban Hernandez
production assistant

John Hoffma
follow spot operator

Jeremy Katzman
production assistant

Paul Koehorst
assistant to writer

Katie A. Krell
accounting clerk

Ket Lamb
stand-in

Marcia Loughran
clip researcher

Robert Mills
assistant: Danielle Greene

Jen Muccia
intern / production assistant

Sean Murray
production assistant

Anthony Ocasio
staff member

Becky Orenstein
assistant to executive producer

Estrella Perez
assistant production accountant

Mark Potter
production assistant

Kristin Prouty
celebrity booker

Jeff Riggan
production intern

Sarah Robe
production assistant

Benji Samit
production intern

R. Gern Trowbridge
truss follow spot operator

Patty Tsilidas
production coordinator

Nancy Vezzi
field department supervisor

Jonathan X
technical director

Adam Yoelin
production assistant

Thanks

(edit)

Dara Tallon
special thanks

Other

(edit)

Jackhole Industries
-

12:05 Productions
-

ABC Studios
-

Touchstone Television
-

Chum Television
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Headquarters Casting
extras casting

Hollywood Caterers
catering

Jukin Media
footage and images provided by

LCW Props
prop rentals

Picture Mill, The
show opening

ShowBiz Enterprises
draperies

Wexler Video
editing systems

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.70 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix