vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

745 views

Director

(edit)

Michael W. Watkins
-

Writer

(edit)

William Mastrosimone
-

Producer

(edit)

Kirk Ellis
supervising producer

Justin Falvey
co-executive producer

Darryl Frank
co-executive producer

Wendy Hill-Tout
co-producer

William Mastrosimone
co-executive producer

Larry Rapaport
producer

David A. Rosemont
co-executive producer

executive producer

Karen Mayeda Vranek
associate producer

Michelle Wong
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Geoff Zanelli
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Alan Caso
-

William Wages
-

Editor

(edit)

Mark Conte
-

Sabrina Plisco
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Rene Haynes
-

Meg Liberman
-

Cami Patton
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Marek Dobrowolski
-

Art Director

(edit)

Guy Barnes
-

Rick Roberts
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Michael T. Boyd
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Liz Marshall
key makeup artist

Chris Harrison-Glimsdale
first assistant hair

Gail Kennedy
makeup department head

Jennifer Santiago
key hair stylist

Sharon Toohey
makeup artist

Enid Arias
hair stylist

Lori Ann Baker
hair stylist

Sara Bozik
assistant makeup artist

Gretchen Bright
assistant makeup artist

Jessie Brown
makeup artist

Barney Burman
special makeup effects artist

Katie Douthit
daily makeup artist

Vanessa Jaramillo
makeup artist

Carmen Lucia Jones
assistant hair stylist

assistant makeup artist

Ryan McDowell
prosthetic technician

Yvette Meely
assistant hair stylist

Jolynn Nieto
assistant makeup artist

Rochelle Pomerleau
makeup artist

Sheila Trujillo
assistant makeup artist

Teri Ann Uccan
assistant hair stylist

Linda Vallejo
assistant makeup artist

Corey Welk
additional assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Gavin Barclay
post-production supervisor

Michael Bederman
production supervisor

Wayne Bennett
unit production manager

Leslie Cowan
unit production manager

Jocelyn Dubois
production manager

Michelle Hartly
studio production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Cameron Chapman
trainee assistant director

Victor Landrie
second assistant director: second unit

Kate Marie Boyle
trainee assistant director

Phil Chipera
first assistant director

Dennis Crow
second second assistant director

Cory Faulkner
second second assistant director

Frank Ferro
first assistant director: additional photography

Blair Freeman-Marsh
first assistant director: second unit

Lorie Gibson
second unit director

Dustin Marks
third assistant director

Travis McConnell
trainee assistant director

John Nasraway
second second assistant director

Michael Neumann
first assistant director

Rudy A. Persico
second assistant director

Trish 'The Dish' Stanard
second second assistant director

W. Scott Wolf
second assistant director

Richard Worden
first assistant director: second unit

Michele Ziegler
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Ralph Diaz
on-set greensman

Susan Turner
set designer

David D. Baumann
props

Jack Crowells
greensman / set dresser

Dan Fitzgerald
storyboard artist

Ben Lowney
props

Jonathan Delaney Marsh
swing

Jason Webster
scenic painter

Jordy Wihak
assistant property master

Ron Darby
props

Rodney Armanino
construction coordinator: US

Jackie Bagley
assistant art director

Bradley Barnes
set dresser

Jay Benoliel
set dresser

Jerry Bingham
art consultant

Dawn-Anne Coulson
construction buyer

Jason Coxworthy
on-set dresser

Coral Dambrauskas
greens lead

John Dambrauskas
greens coordinator

Jason Davis
props

James Duddy
set dresser

Kelly Farrah
property master

Kieran Gelfand
scenic artist

Bobbi Jo Gonzales
set dresser

Darcy Healy
lead dresser

Paul Healy
set decorator: Canada

Rick Janzen
signwriter

Janet Lakeman
assistant art director

Johnny Long
key greens

Chris MacRae
set dresser

Roberta Marquez Seret
construction assistant

Amy Marsh
art department coordinator: US

Alan McCullagh
assistant set decorator

Amy Morrison
assistant art director

James F. Oberlander
assistant art director: US

Wendy Ozols-Barnes
set decorator: USA

Chris Painter
greens person

Natalie Richards
illustrator

Ian Scroggins
swing gang

Upton Shipley
on-set painter

Cathy Smith
consultant to art director

Christopher J.A. Smith
set dresser

Juan Souter
swing gang

Cave Starling
art department coordinator

Colin Zaug
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

foley artist

G. Michael Graham
supervising sound editor

George Tarrant
sound mixer / production sound mixer

Rick Alexander
sound re-recording mixer

Richard D. Rogers
sound re-recording mixer

Erich Gann
sound assistant

Nate Arrigoni
assistant sound editor

David Beadle
sound editor

Beau Biggart
adr mixer

Sean Byrne
sound effects editor

Darryl L. Frank
boom operator

foley mixer

George Greene
sound

Steve Kinsey
sound mixing technician

Kevin Konarzewski
adr mixer: Vancouver

Mike Markiw
boom operator

Mark McBryde
additional adr mixer

Adam Sharpe
adr mixer

Richard S. Steele
sound editor

John Weitz
sound mixer: second unit

Calvin Wilson
sound utility

Michael S. Wren
sound recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator: USA

James Paradis
special effects coordinator: Canada

Kyle Ross Collinsworth
special effects shop foreman

Kelly Coe
special effects technician

Scott Hastings
special effects technician

Dick Hogle
pyrotechnician

Trevor Howe
special effects technician

Margaret Johnson
special effects set foreman

Dale Malley
special effects technician

Preston Malott
special effects shop foreman

Amanda Paller
special effects assistant

Jason Prentice
special effects technician

Maurice Routly
special effects assistant

Robert Seymour
special effects technician

Joel Sisson
special effects technician

Jeff Stampfer
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Joel Ashman
visual effects artist

visual effects supervisor: Stargate Digital

Scott Ramsey
visual effects supervisor

Cliff Welsh
digital compositor

Eric Ehemann
animator

Geeta Basantani
digital compositor

Louis Bravo
visual effects editor

Gavain Browne
digital compositor

John Bunt
digital compositor

Louis Cox
visual effects

Trent Dempsey
visual effects production coordinator

Marie Victoria Denoga
digital artist

Ryan Dutour
digital compositor

Darren Frankel
VP, post production: Stargate Digital

Paul Gentry
visual effects supervisor

Eric Grenaudier
visual effects supervisor

Paul Hill
visual effects compositor

John Hirota
visual effects compositor assistant

Sid Jayakar
digital compositor

Jared Jones
digital compositor

Tim Kadowaki
visual effects artist

Jason Korber
digital compositor

Nicki Kreitzman
digital compositor

Frank Lawas
visual effects I/O supervisor

Mike Leeming
visual effects

David Margolis
digital compositor

Christopher D. Martin
visual effects coordinator

Sean Afshar
visual effects coordinator

Ryan Mintenko
digital effects artist

Harry Mukhopadhyay
visual effects

Anthony Ocampo
CG artist

Gordon Oscar
visual effects

Midori Otsubo
visual effects

Earl Paraszczynec
3D lead

Valeri Pfahning
lead digital compositor

Kate Porter
digital compositor

Rob Reinhart
digital compositor

Chad Schott
digital compositor

Jason Sperling
visual effects editor

Susan Stewart
digital matte painter

Renaud Talon
visual effects compositor

Alex Thiesen
visual effects coordinator

Cedric Tomacruz
matte painter

John Vassallo
digital effects artist

Mike Yip
visual effects

Fabio Zapata
digital effects

Stunts

(edit)

Matthew Lee Christmas
stunt performer

utility stunts

Tony Lee Boggs
stunt coordinator

Mark Brooks
utility stunts

Ramon Frank
stunt performer

Aron Scraba
stunt performer

stunt performer

Katie Boggs
stunt performer

Ty Abrigo
stunts

Tom Berto
stunts

Guy Bews
stunt performer

utility stunts

stunts

stunt performer: bullwhip

Jim Finkbeiner
stunts

Corry Glass
stunt double: Jessica Capshaw

Kristy Glass
stunt double

Bryan Lane
utility stunts

stunt double

Bobby McLaughlin
utility stunts

Shawn Patrick Nash
stunts

stunts

Wesley Scott
stunts

Anthony Denton Smith
stunts

Wes Trudell
utility stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Jeff Bettis
grip

Erik Heinila
still photographer

Chip Byrd
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Steve Banister
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Chris Bang
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Nick Barros
electrician

Robert B. Baylis
key grip

Brigette Bennett
daily second assistant camera

Theodore Y. Bott
electrician

Beau Chaput
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Kirk Chiswell
assistant camera

Cory Clay
first assistant camera: additional camera

Jarrett Craig
daily camera operator

David Cummings
grip

Courtney Drewes-Jones
camera loader

Harland Espeset
dolly grip

Sacha Fassaert
assistant camera: Buffalo

Christopher Flurry
camera loader

Schane Godon
first assistant camera

Rodney Gurule
rigging grip

Casey Harrison
assistant camera

Pauline Heaton
underwater cinematographer

Karl Herrmann
second director of photography

Trevor Howe
grip

Aubrey Husar
key grip

Martin Keough
gaffer

Nancy Klokocka
daily grip

Chris Large
still photographer

Benjamin Lowell
assistant camera

Rick Maguire
cinematographer: re-shoots

Sam Mares
assistant camera

Damon Moreau
camera operator

Vanessa Morehouse
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Stephen Mullen
electrician

David Jaxx Nagro
dolly grip

Ray Ortega
best boy electric

Gabriel Pfeiffer
second assistant camera: additional camera

James R. Powell
assistant camera

Roger Sassen
gaffer

Gordon Schmidt
grip

Rick D. Schmidt
key grip

Clint Silzer
dolly grip

Zac Sneesby
grip

Alejandro Snodgrass
grip

Aaron Stewart
lamp operator

Lisbeth Storandt
first assistant camera: "a" camera

James Takata
second assistant camera

Andrew Thom
generator operator

Stan Torres
grip

David Vernerey
rigging gaffer

Peter Weidenfeller
dolly grip: "c" camera

Corey Weintraub
camera production assistant

Jacob Woodward
camera intern

Casting Department

(edit)

Elizabeth Barnes
casting associate

Jo Edna Boldin
casting: Santa Fe

Joanne Brooks
casting assistant: Native American roles

Angi Burk
casting assistant

Candice Elzinga
casting: Canada

Rhonda Fisekci
casting: Canada

Lisa Freiberger
casting consultant

Jeff Ham
casting associate

Rene Haynes
casting: Native Americans

Marie A. Kohl
casting assistant

Alyson Lockwood
extras casting

Gwyn Savage
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Pilar Agoyo
costumer

Nancy Jones
costume supervisor: extras

Melissa Moody
costumer

Anthony Almaraz
costumer

Aleah Ames
set costumer

Maria Bentfield
costumer

Devora Brown
costume truck supervisor

Kelly Fraser
assistant costume designer

Katie Klingvall
daily costume dresser

Amahl Lovato
costumer

Christine Thomson
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jennifer-Noel Dennis
digitizer

Camerin Burns
post-production assistant

Melissa Gearhart
assistant editor

Richard Glazerman
assistant editor

Ryan Michael Miller
editor: title sequence: yU+co.

Ada Shaw
assistant editor

Mykel Thuncher
colorist

Ed Twiford
color timer

Dana B. Wilson
associate editor

Music Department

(edit)

Jim Schultz
music editor

Bobby Tahouri
composer: additional music

Jeffrey Biggers
additional score recordings

Brian Bulman
music editor

Bruce Fowler
orchestrator

Walt Fowler
orchestrator

Peter Fuchs
music recording engineer

composer: additional music

Gerry O'Riordan
music recording engineer

Allan Wilson
conductor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Lewis Meador
driver

Greg Bronner
driver

transportation

Patrick A. Reynolds Jr.
transportation captain

Rae Slater
driver: cast

Other Crew

(edit)

Bob Bedard
head chef

Gary Brunson
post-production accountant

Antoine Erhardt
production assistant

adr voice group

John Meade
location scout

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

Gabrielle West
production assistant

Tamara Young
sous chef

Lesia Bear
stand-in / photo double

Lori Boyle
animal trainer

Shannon Corrie
production assistant / set production assistant

Therese Ludlow
production coordinator

Cindy Swensen
assistant to director

Wendi Andres
stand-in

David Benning
production assistant

Kyle Bramwell
wrangler

David Carrico
cavalry coordinator

Tim Carroll
livestock coordinator

Chris Cinnamon
office production assistant

Celli Crawford
assistant to producer

J.J. Dalton
set production assistant

Brian Dunne
location manager

Evan Godfrey
production assistant

Carl Goodwin
accounting clerk

Linda R. Gore
assistant: David Rosemont

Darren Grout
set paramedic

Monika Hagele
trainee production coordinator

Peter Horn
location manager

Afzal Huda
producer intern

Tony LaHaye
set production assistant

Michael Leder
production assistant

Brad Logel
assistant production coordinator

Gary Lorimer
trainee production coordinator

Carl W. Lucas
assistant craft service

Jess Maldaner
set production assistant

Michelle Malmberg
choreographer

Leigh Maney
set production assistant

location manager

Leslie Maynes
production accountant

Mamie Mitchell
script supervisor: second unit

Carlos A. Montoya
key location production assistant

Shauna Moss
production office coordinator

Brian Niemczyk
key set production assistant

Dan Noah
production secretary

Jason Nolan
assistant location manager

Jennifer Omoth
accounting assistant

Ben Owens
assistant location manager

Stacey Perlin
assistant to producer

Sheena Ross
second assistant accountant

Donna Serafinus
legal affairs: Voice Pictures

Trisha Leigh Short
daily production assistant: locations

Hunter Standen
production assistant

Rowan Stanland
location coordinator

Faith Strongheart
set production assistant

Kelly Stultz
payroll accountant

David M. Taylor
payroll accountant

Chantal Teasdale
head craft service

Gerry Therrien
animal trainer

Mish Twombly
assistant production coordinator

Jill Vaupen
travel coordinator

Mark Voyce
location manager

Robert S. Wilhelm Jr.
key set production assistant

Ryland Witten-Smith
production assistant

Robin Wortman
advisor: native relations

Marcia Woske
production assistant

Other

(edit)

DreamWorks Television
-

Voice Pictures
-

BS Nittere
-

Paramount Home Entertainment
-

Turner Network Television (TNT)
-

Great FX
-

yU+Co.
-

FilmWest Productions
production services

Hollywood Camera
additional camera equipment

Ikonoskop
camera equipment provided by

Inter Video
video assist equipment

SoundWorks Houston
additional adr

Spirit Horse Productions
production services

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.73 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix