Ice Age: The Meltdown » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,877 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Gerry Swallow
-

Peter Gaulke
screenplay, story

Jim Hecht
screenplay

Producer

(edit)

Lori Forte
producer

Bob Gordon
line producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Harry Hitner
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Christian Kaplan
-

Art Director

(edit)

Thomas Cardone
-

Production Manager

(edit)

Jeannine Berger
post-production supervisor

Jason Fricchione
assistant production manager

Ilyssa Katz
assistant production manager: lighting, paint

Angela Macias
assistant production manager

Sean M. Murphy
assistant production manager: effects

Anthony Nisi
production supervisor

Fred Weinberg
associate production manager: animation

Patrick Worlock
production manager

Art Department

(edit)

storyboard artist

Peter Clarke
conceptual designer

Mike Defeo
head of modeling, sculptor

storyboard artist

William H. Frake III
storyboard artist

Chris Gilligan
storyboard artist

Mike Knapp
visual development artist

Robert MacKenzie
design and color

Tony Maki
storyboard artist

Daniel Lopez Munoz
visual development

Daniel Lopez Munoz
visual development artist

Gareth Porter
set dressing lead

storyboard artist

Dan Shefelman
storyboard artist

Adam Van Wyk
storyboard artist

James Willingham III
set dresser

Nash Dunnigan
workbook layout artist

Sound Department

(edit)

David Acord
assistant sound editor

digital sound transferer

Tim Burby
digital editorial services

Derek Casari
adr engineer

John Countryman
digital sound transferer

Will Edwards
sound recordist

Sean England
foley recordist

Greg Farrell
sound recordist

Will Files
assistant sound designer

Kim Foscato
assistant supervising sound editor

Sue Fox
foley editor

Jonathan Greber
digital sound transferer

Ellen Heuer
foley artist

Samuel H. Hinckley
foley editor

Lora Hirschberg
sound re-recording mixer

David C. Hughes
sound effects editor

Nick Inhofe
sound effects recordist

Roy Latham
adr recordist, dialogue mixer

Brian Magerkurth
sound re-recordist

Alan Mays
sound engineer

Stuart McCowan
adr editor

Steve Morris
engineering services

Douglas Murray
supervising sound editor

Cheryl Nardi
assistant sound editor

Al Nelson
sound effects editor

Troy Porter
adr mixer

Brandon Proctor
sound mix technician

Charleen Richards
adr and dialogue editor

Frank Rinella
foley mixer

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Ronald G. Roumas
machine room operator

sound re-recording mixer

Julie Soucek-Munnik
IT engineer

Amy Teague
apprentice sound editor

George Thompson
dialogue adr recordist

sound designer, sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Dino Tomelden
IT engineer

Jana Vance
foley artist

Marshall Winn
adr editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
supervising sound editor

sound transfer

Special Effects

(edit)

Heather M. Shepherd
model maker

Visual Effects

(edit)

Alexander Adell
technical director

Lynn Bacino
lighting technical director

Victor Banks
digital paint artist

Andrew Beddini
senior lighting lead

Wim Bien
character animator

Sebastian Bilbao
effects technical director

Simon Brown
senior technical director: effects sequence supervisor

Ian M. Burkard
modeler

Ian D. Butterfield
materials technical director

Danielle Cambridge
senior technical support lead

Jon Campbell
visual effects

Robert V. Cavaleri
effects supervisor

Dan Cayer
digital compositor: Blue Sky Studios, lighting technical director: Blue Sky Studios

Dan Chaika
digital effects technical director

Eldar Cholich
digital compositor, lighting technical director

Sheldon Chow
fur technical director, materials technical director, modeler

Rhett Collier
effects lead

Michael B. Comet
rigging artist

Shaun Cusick
co-head of modeling, sculptor

Patrick Danaher
animator

Jason Davies
character rigger

Jonathan Davis
lighting technical director

Tamir Diab
compositor, lighter

Aaron Dimunno
fur technical director

Diana Diriwaechter
lighting technical director

Michael Eringis
materials supervisor

David Esneault
lighting supervisor

Harold Fraga
lighting technical director

Kirk Garfield
visual effects lead

Nick Gibbons
technical animator

Stephen Gressak
character rigger

Eric Grimenstein
effects technical director

Brian A. Hill
materials technical director

Brien Hindman
modeler

Nickie Huai
lighting technical director

Ben Kilgore
character rigger

Michael Kingsley
technical lead

Jamie Kirschenbaum
effects technical director

Alen Lai
effects technical director

Ken Lee
additional lighting technical director

Joe Lilli
lighting and technical assistant

Seth Lippman
effects technical director

Rosalinda Malibiran
lighting technical director

Erik Malvarez
character rigger

Joe Mandia
character animator

Melanie Martini
rendering technical support

Luke Martorelli
master lighting artist

Raphael Matto
materials technical director

Eric Maurer
fur and feathers supervisor

Brett McConnell
lighting technical director

David V. Mei
modeler, senior digital paint artist

Salvatore Melluso
senior modeler

Karyn Monschein
layout artist

Cosku Ozdemir
effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios

Luis Pages
effects technical director

Sean Palmer
effects technical director

Pete Paquette
character animator

James Parente
set dresser

John A. Patterson
visual effects

David Ryan Phalen
effects technical director: Blue Sky Studios

Elvira Pinkhas
effects technical director

Mark Piretti
rigging supervisor

Arun Ram-Mohan
lighting technical director

Jacob Richards
lighting technical director

Matt Roach
effects technical director

Edward Robbins
modeler

Alan Rogers
animator

Aaron M. Ross
additional grass, fur technical director, lighting technical director

Ari Rubenstein
digital compositor: Blue Sky Studios

Nicole Samarron
digital/paint compositor

Jessica Sances
character animator

Monika Sawyer
lighting technical assistant, visual effects technical director

Andrew Schneider
effects technical director

Jon Schroth
technical director

Scott Sharp
senior character rigger

Ahmed Shehata
character rigger

Daniel Ken Shimmyo
materials technical director, modeler

John Siczewicz
senior digital artist

Jeeyun Sung
lighting lead

Prapanch Swamy
lighting technical director

Peter Szewczyk
lighting & compositing technical director

Dann Tarmy
digital compositor, lighting technical director

Gary Telfer
3D layout artist, additional paint artist

Radhika Thirunarayanan
materials technical director

John David Thornton
visual effects animator

Nikki Tomaino
materials technical director

Michael J. Travers
computer graphics supervisor

Haji Uesato
sequence lighting lead

Stephen Unterfranz
character rigger, effects technical director

Bryan Useo
modeling technical director

David Walden
character rigger

Daniel Williams
modeler

Jamie Williams
technical director, fur and feather technical lead

Joseph Yoo
character rigger

Terry Ziegelman
lighting technical director

Thomas Mathai
data manager

Quan Tran
digital compositor, lighting technical director

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Brian Dean
lighting technician

Animation Department

(edit)

Jeff Beazley
workbook layout artist

Andrea Blasich
additional workbook artist

James Bresnahan
animation supervisor, animator

Nick Bruno
animator

James Campbell
animation: camera, animator

Robert Cardone
layout supervisor

Juan Carlos Navarro Carrion
senior animator

Scott Carroll
animator, character animator

Jony Chandra
story artist

Raul Chavez
animator

Kevin Chesnos
animator

Jerod Chirico
animator

Galen T. Chu
animation supervisor

David Couchariere
animator

Jason Davies
character technical director

Rylan Davies
character animator

Ron DeFelice
color key artist

Ryan Denniston
animator

Peter DeSève
character designer

Paul Diaz
character animator

Thierry DiDonna
character animator

Aaron Dimunno
final layout artist

story artist

Paul Downs
animator

Scott Farrell
character animator, layout assistant

David Figliola
character animator, layout artist

William H. Frake III
storyboard artist

Jeff Gabor
animator

David Gallagher
animator

Dean Gordon
additional color key artist

Aaron J. Hartline
lead animator

Tom Humber
workbook layout artist

Leif Jeffers
animator

Xiangyuan Jie
color key artist

Bruce Kuei
character animator

Ken Lee
workbook layout artist

Moonsung Lee
animator

Alex Li
layout artist

Jean Lin
animator

Chip Lotierzo
animator

Robin Luera
animator

Wesley Mandell
character animator

Jason Martinsen
animator

Chris Wolfgang Mauch
additional workbook artist

Rich McKain
animator

Peter Moehrle
additional color key artist

Felipe Morell
additional workbook artist

P. Jeep Naarkom
animator

Peter Nguyen
additional color key artist

David S. Peng
animator

Antonin Plante
animator

Robyne Powell
animator

Andreas Procopiou
animator

Mika Ripatti
animator

Derek Rozmes
animator

Amber Rudolph
animator

Tom Saville
character animator

Chad Sellers
animator

Jeremy Shaw
animator

Oliver Staeubli
animation technical assistant

Melvin Tan
character animator

Kevin Thomason
layout artist

Mike Thurmeier
supervising animator

Zachary Torok
character animator

David Torres
lead animator

Steve Warbrick
animatic artist

Royce Wesley
animator

Stephen L. Wong
animator

Rafael Zentil
story artist

James Chiang
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Mickie McGowan
group adr voice casting

Editorial Department

(edit)

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Erin Crackel
assistant editor

Natasha Leonnet
digital intermediate color timer

Jack Lewars
assistant color timer: Efilm

Jim Passon
color timer

Craig Paulsen
associate editor

Amy Pawlowski
digital intermediate editor

Randy Trager
first assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Pete Anthony
conductor

Thomas A. Carlson
music editor

Randy Crenshaw
featured vocalist

Debbi Datz-Pyle
orchestra contractor

Brad Dechter
orchestrator

Monique Donnelly
vocals: soloist

Bruce Dukov
concert master

Bruce Fowler
orchestrator

Germaine Franco
assistant to composer

Mark Graham
music librarian

Randy Kerber
orchestrator

Tim Lauber
score recordist

Edie Lehmann
vocal contractor

Jason Lloyd
scoring crew, scoring stage manager

James McKee Smith
additional music arranger, additional music programmer, additional orchestrator, composer: additional music

Mark McKenzie
orchestrator

score mixer

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Tom Steel
scoring stage manager

Bill Talbott
scoring technician

John Ashton Thomas
additional music arranger, additional music programmer, additional orchestrator, composer: additional music

Karen Whipple
featured vocalist

Gina Zimmitti
orchestra contractor

Other Crew

(edit)

Jinyi Baird
production coordinator: lighting, paint

LaWanda Black
assistant: Queen Latifah

Joe Bonomo
systems administrator

Jitendra Borse
research associate

Jennifer Brola
production programmer

Adam Burr
senior research associate

Blanca Camacho
adr loop group

Alex John Cuthbert
lead desktop systems administrator

Brian Dean
fur

Mona Falvey
assistant: Chris Wedge

voice double: Ray Romano

Brett Hoffman
script coordinator, story coordinator

voice dubbing: Denis Leary

Christopher Kappler
human resources

Kane Lee
production scheduler

Doug Letterman
research associate

Alexander Levenson
lead modeler

Justin Mandel
production assistant

Sean M. Murphy
production assistant: story department

Paul Ohrt
supervising production accountant

Celine O'Sullivan
graphic artist: titles

Kevin Porterfield
production systems manager

Cindy Slattery
assistant to director

Dave Strick
production assistant

Maurice Van Swaaij
manager software

Jon Vitti
consultant

Chad N. Walker
production assistant

Weera Tom Wichitsripornkul
technical director

Jayme Wilkinson
technical supervisor

Mindy Zemrak
production assistant

Other

(edit)

Blue Sky Studios
-

Twentieth Century Fox Animation
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox
-

20th Century Fox de Argentina
-

20th Century Fox of Germany
-

Bonton, a. s.
-

Centfox Film
-

FS Film Oy
-

Fox-Warner
-

Gemini Film
-

SF Film
-

Warner Bros.
-

20th Century Fox Italia
-

Gativideo
-

RTL Entertainment
-

RTL
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany
-

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

DeLuxe Laboratories
prints

EFilm
digital intermediate

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

Newman Scoring Stage, Twentieth Century Fox Studios, The
score recorded at

Pacific Title
titles

post-production sound services

The Hollywood Studio Orchestra
score performed by

soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.39 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix