Hyde Park on Hudson » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
1 like ·
Hyde Park on Hudson

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

323 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

Richard Nelson
-

David Aukin
producer

Kevin Loader
producer

Rosa Romero
line producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Lol Crawley
-

Editor

(edit)

Nicolas Gaster
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Ellen Lewis
-

Gail Stevens
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Simon Bowles
-

Art Director

(edit)

Hannah Moseley
-

Mark Raggett
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Celia Bobak
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Dinah Collin
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Kathryn Fa
crowd hair supervisor

Chris Lyons
special effects teeth

Alex Rouse
wig maker

Norma Webb
key hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Nicola Mairs
production manager

Josh Rappaport
post-production manager: Focus Features

Louise Seymour
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Carley Lane
second second assistant director

Sarah MacFarlane
second assistant director: crowd

Barrie McCulloch
first assistant director

Toby Spanton
additional crowd third assistant director

Vaughn Stein
crowd third assistant director

Harriet Worth
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Oliver Benson
art department trainee

Sophie Bridgman
assistant art director

Guy Cope
rigger

Gene D'Cruze
construction manager

Kevin Day
stand-by props

Fiona Gavin
standby art director

Giles Hannagan
prop maker

James Hendy
props buyer

Keith W. Lane
construction medic

Chris Lunney
graphic designer

Sarah Priest
art department assistant

Sarah Priest
art department assistant

Mike Rawlings
props

Tom Read
property master

Don Santos
props

Corrine Silver
art department intern

Anthony Szuch
drapes master

Katherine Turner
assistant props buyer

Richard Van Den Bergh
key prop maker

Sound Department

(edit)

Luke Brown
assistant foley mixer

Chris Burdon
sound re-recording mixer

Peter Burgis
foley artist

Nick Del-Molino
mix technician

Glen Gathard
foley mixer

Nick Gillett
sound assistant

James Hyde
adr recordist

Robert Karlsson
dolby sound consultant

Nick Kray
adr mixer

Rashad Omar
additional sound mixer

Paul Paragon
sound recordist: additional sound

Keith Partridge
foley engineer

Nadine Richardson
sound

Gavin Rose
dialogue editor

Danny Sheehan
supervising sound editor

foley artist, foley supervisor

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Steve Bowman
special effects technician

Harry Bryce
special effects technician

Chris Reynolds
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Fiorenza Bagnariol
digital film bureau

Tim Caplan
visual effects producer

Peter Collins
digital intermediate

Mitch Crease
visual effects artist

Adam Gascoyne
visual effects supervisor

Adam Glasman
DI colourist

Neil Harrison
digital intermediate systems administrator

Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau

Kaveh Montazer
compositing td

Mervyn New
visual effects artist

Valerio Oss
digital compositor

Laura Pavone
digital film bureau

Maria Peralta Ramos
visual effects artist

Aurora Shannon
digital intermediate assistant

Noga Alon Stein
visual effects coordinator

Kieran Waller
vfx editor

Stunts

(edit)

James O'Donnell
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

John Bailie
first assistant camera: "c" camera

"b" camera/steadicam operator

Jeremy Braben
aerial director of photography

Robbie Bryant
camera trainee dailies

Nicola Dove
still photographer

Mark Funnell
second unit gaffer

Steven Hall
camera operator

Henry Landgrebe
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Thomas Lea
rigging electrician

David Littlejohns
grip

Brian Lockyer
video assist

Adrian Mackay
lighting technician

David McAnulty
key grip

David Mills
second assistant camera: "B" Camera

"b" camera/steadicam operator

Jody Neckles
digital imaging technician: second unit

David Pearce
camera trainee dailies

Derrick Peters
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Mark Purvis
digital imaging technician

James Summers
rigging gaffer

Oliver Ward
aerial technician

Benjamin Michael Wearing
camera trainee

Tom Wilkinson
focus puller: b camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Matthew Maisto
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Daisy Babbington
costume trainee

Emma Bevan
costume assistant

Lizzie Craig
costume daily

Sally Crees
costume assistant

Yasemin Kascioglu
costume standby

Poli Kyriacou
daily costume assistant

Alison Lyons
costume trainee dailies

Caroline McCall
costume design assistant

Dulcie Scott
costume supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

Ben Baker
digital workflow supervisor

Cheryl Goodbody
assistant digital intermediate producer

Emily Greenwood
senior digital film editor

Andrew Jadavji
first assistant editor

Patrick Malone
digital intermediate head of department

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Justin Tillett
digital on-line editor

Laurent Treherne
digital film technical supervisor

Kieran Waller
second assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Christopher Austin
conductor, orchestrator

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Rael Jones
music editor

Daniel Clive McCallum
music preparation

orchestrator

Gary Thomas
music engineer, music mixer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Martin Alderdice
action vehicle coordinator

Chris Hammond
minibus driver

Other Crew

(edit)

Sian Angharad Lewis
assistant: Laura Linney

Sam Barry-Parker
crowd runner

Charlie Cobb
fine art painter

Louis Colaianni
dialect coach to Bill Murray

Jonah Coombes
location manager

Ben Coren
office production assistant

John Crampton
unit manager

Sara Curran
legal services

Matt Curtis
titles designer

Robin Davies
post production coordinator

Maxine Davis
production accountant

Marie Dong
first assistant accountant

Ellie Downham
payroll accountant

Elton Farla
medical coordinator

Emily Gardner
assistant production coordinator

Thomas Hawkins
assistant to producer

Sue Hills
script supervisor

Anna Hinds
assets manager

Paul Hornsby
military advisor

Michael Jupp
helicopter pilot

Ashley Kravitz
clearance supervisor

Gabby Le Rasle
production coordinator

Andy Piers Morris
marine coordinator

Tom Reynolds
floor runner: crowd: dailies

Philip Rosch
crowd adr

Matthew Sanders
unit publicist

Daniel Smith
floor runner

Helen Turner
assistant production coordinator

Richard Wild
weather consultant

Other

(edit)

Daybreak Pictures
-

Film Four
-

Free Range Films
-

Alliance Films
-

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group
-

Benelux Film Distributors
-

Diaphana Films
-

Distribution Company
-

Odeon
-

Shaw Organisation
-

TOBIS Film
-

Universal Pictures International (UPI)
-

Alta Films
-

Prorom Media-Trade
-

Plowman Craven & Associates
-

Union Visual Effects
-

Angel Recording Studios
music mixed at

Audiolink Radio Communications
walkie talkies

Casting Collective
extras casting

Codex Digital
digital recording equipment

Company 3
digital intermediate

De Lane Lea
ADR recording, sound re-recording

Fatts
post production script services

Helicopter Film Services
aerial filming by

Pivotal Post
Avid HD editing equipment provided by

Relativity Music Group
soundtrack

Sixteen19
digital dailies

TLO Film Services
action vehicles

Take 2 Film Services
camera equipment provided by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.33 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix