Gothika » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
Gothika

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

2,886 views

Director

(edit)

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

producer

Melina Kevorkian
co-producer

Adam Kuhn
associate producer

L. Levin
producer

Richard Mirisch
co-producer

Steve Richards
executive producer

producer

Gary Ungar
executive producer

producer

Jefferson Richard
line producer: additional photography

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Yannick Kergoat
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Marci Liroff
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Graham 'Grace' Walker
-

Art Director

(edit)

Isabelle Guay
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Marie-Claude Gosselin
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Kym Barrett
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Caroline Aquin
special makeup effects artist

Camille Belanger
makeup artist

Mary Burton
makeup artist

André Duval
key hair stylist

Erik Gosselin
key makeup effects artist

Karl Gosselin
key makeup effects artist

Frédérik Guilbert
makeup effects artist

Marifrance Guy
makeup effects artist

Whitney James
makeup artist: Penelope Cruz

Francois Laliberte
makeup effects artist

Anne-Marie Lanza
hair stylist

Félix Larivière
key hair stylist

Barbara Lorenz
hair stylist: Halle Berry

Louise Mignault
key makeup artist

Pierre Saindon
makeup artist

Mark Townsend
hair stylist: Penelope Cruz

Manon Boucher
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Liz Amsden
production supervisor

Adam Avery
post-production supervisor

Francis Choquette
unit manager

Micheline Garant
unit production manager

Denis Lemieux
assistant unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Alexandre Bernard
daily assistant director, third assistant director

Charles-André Bertrand
additional third assistant director

Nadine Brassard
third assistant director

Pierre Brassard
second assistant director

Stéphane Byl
third assistant director

Angèle Gagnon
second second assistant director

Benoît Hamel
assistant director: second unit

Jim Kaufman
first assistant director

Jacques Laberge
first assistant director

Emilie Malo
third assistant director

Laurence Mercier
second second assistant director

Brian O'Sullivan
first assistant director: reshoots

Spiro Razatos
second unit director

Théo Thivierge
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Frédéric Amblard
set designer

Natacha Antiglio
art department coordinator

Serge Archambault
head scenic artist

Ilinca Balaban
assistant to designer

Mario Barriere
swing gang

Hans Barzeele
swing gang

Patrick Boulianne
swing gang

Michel Brochu
construction coordinator

Simon Chamberland
set dresser

Frederic Chamoro
swing gang

Louis Frederic Denomme
set dresser

Bernard Dion
swing gang

Nicolas Fering
swing gang

Marie-Claude Gosselin
key set decorator

Jenny Hitchcock
set designer

Geof Isherwood
storyboard artist

Helene Lamarre
art coordinator

Brent Lambert
set designer

Danny Lebel
swing gang

Nicolas Lepage
assistant art director

Carl Lessard
graphic designer

Jean-Phillipe Marsan
swing gang

Jean-Pierre Paquet
assistant art director

Christian Pierre
swing gang

Alain Poloni
swing gang

Phil Shearer
concept illustrator

Eric Turenne
swing gang

Stéphane Turpin
swing gang

André Valade
assistant property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Richard Adrian
supervising sound editor

Christopher Alba
first assistant sound editor

Gary Alexander
sound re-recording mixer

Ron Bartlett
sound re-recording mixer

Bradford Bell
sound effects mastering

Paul Berolzheimer
sound effects editor

Ed Callahan
foley editor

Michael Camello
sound editor

Lucy Coldsnow-Smith
supervising dialogue editor

Gloria D'Alessandro
dialogue editor

Valerie Davidson
foley supervisor

Juno J. Ellis
adr supervisor

Maxime Ferland
boom operator

Marshall Garlington
additional sound re-recording mixer

Henry Godding Jr.
adr recordist: Montreal

David Grimaldi
foley editor

Denise Horta
adr editor, dialogue editor

Frederick Howard
sound effects editor

Michael Edward Johnson
sound effects editor

Mark Larry
sound effects editor

Daniel J. Leahy
additional sound re-recording mixer

Del Martin
assistant sound editor

Matthew McKenzie
adr recordist

Colin McLellan
adr recordist

Alyson Dee Moore
foley artist

James Azizi Penny
sound effects mastering

Troy Porter
adr mixer

Eryne Prine
second assistant sound editor

John Roesch
foley artist

Patrick Rousseau
sound mixer

Martin Schloemer
sound recordist

Mark Smith
sound re-recording mixer

Donna G. Walker
sound effects coordinator

Bryan O. Watkins
sound effects editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Louis Craig
special effects director, special effects supervisor

Mario Dumont
special effects floor supervisor

Chris Hopkins
rig/comp artist: DFW

André Laforest
special effects best boy, special effects technician

Philippe Roberge
special effects technician

Sebastien Roussel
special effects technician

Martin Williams
special effects technician

Bernard Guay
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

Steve Arguello
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Jeff Barnes
executive producer: CafeFX

Timur 'Taron' Baysal
head of research and development: CafeFX, look developer: fire and explosion, CafeFX

Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr.
visual effects supervisor

Mike Bozulich
compositor: CafeFX

Danny Braet
digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe

Edward Brizio
visual effects editor

Everett Burrell
digital artist: CafeFX

Lee Carlton
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Jeremy Cho
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Daniele Colajacomo
visual effects supervisor: 3DSite

Louis Craig
visual effects supervisor

David Ebner
facilities supervisor, senior digital effects supervisor: CafeFX

Chow Emrich
animator: 3DSite, lighter: 3DSite

Steven Fagerquist
visual effects

Vicki Galloway-Weimer
visual effects producer: CafeFX

Jeff Goldman
digital effects supervisor: CafeFX

Victor Grant
look developer: fire and explosion, CafeFX

Trevor Harder
digital effects artist

Erik Henry
visual effects supervisor

Justin Johnson
visual effects

Grzegorz Jonkajtys
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Peter Koczera
senior digital artist

Gary Laurie
3D matchmover: 3DSite

Derek Ledbetter
visual effects

Votch Levi
digital compositor: CafeFX

Sal Migliore
assistant colorist

Phillip Moses
visual effects coordinator: CafeFX

Fred Mugford
animator: 3DSite, lighter: 3DSite

Thomas Scott Nelson
modeler: 3DSite, texture artist: 3DSite

Toby Newell
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Akira Orikasa
digital artist: CafeFX

Desi Ortiz
visual effects editor: CafeFx

Marco S. Paolini
digital compositor

Phil Pham
digital compositor: 3DSite

Chris Reid
look developer: fire and explosion, CafeFX

Minoru Sasaki
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Brian Smallwood
digital effects artist

Tony Solomons
visual effects editor

Nic Spier
digital artist

Gabriel Vargas
digital effects artist: CafeFX

Shannon Wegner
digital effects artist

Mark Douglas Wells
animator: 3DSite, lighter: 3DSite

Bob Wiatr
digital compositor

Johnny Wilson
visual effects

Joseph A. Zaki
lead digital compositor

Christopher Grandel
compositing artist: Howard Anderson Company

Stunts

(edit)

Annie Carignan
stunts

Dean Copkov
stunt driver

Crystal Dyson
stunt performer

François Gauthier
stunts

Nathalie Girard
stunt performer

Stéphane Lefebvre
stunts

Steve Lucescu
stunt coordinator, stunt driver

Minor Mustain
stunt coordinator

Hilary Porter
stunts

Edward A. Queffelec
stunt driver

Sharlene Royer
stunt double

Helen Stranzl
stunts

John Topor
stunts

Kym Washington
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Bernard Arseneau
gaffer: second unit

Yves Arseneau
rigging electrician

Claude Beauchamp
first assistant camera

Stephane Boisvert
generator operator

Philippe Bossé
photographer: art department photography

Pierre Charpentier
dolly grip

Carla Clarke
first assistant camera: second camera

François Daignault
camera operator

Jean-François Dasylva-LaRue
electrician

Jean-Yves Denis
grip

Attila Dory
still photographer

Sylvaine Dufaux
additional camera operator

Dan Goyens
electrician

John Harris
second rigging electrician

Andy C. Huber
gaffer: additional photography

Pierric Jouvante
electrician

Jean Kavanagh
second assistant camera

Soupharak Keoborakoth
film loader

Christopher Kiso
best boy electric: additional photography

Isabelle Lecompte
assistant camera

François Legris
electrician

Jacques Levesque
lighting board operator

John Lewin
gaffer

Kenneth MacKenzie
key grip

Alfonso Maiorana
additional camera operator

Nicolas Marion
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Igor Meglic
director of photography: second unit

Brian O'Donnell
rigging grip

Michel Périard
key grip

Christophe Pommiès
electrician

Martin Protat
second assistant camera

Eric Proulx
grip

David Reinhard
daily second assistant camera

Brent Robinson
underwater first assistant camera

Pete Romano
underwater director of photography

Alain Rousseau
assistant camera

Mario Roussy
key grip

Jeff Scott
best boy electric

Michel St. Martin
grip

Paul Tremblay
best boy grip

Rafael 'Rafa' Castro
video assist operator: additional photography

Animation Department

(edit)

Chow Emrich
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Andrea Kenyon
casting: Canada

Gabriel Lavina
casting assistant: Montreal

Jamie Sparer Roberts
casting associate

Shawn Roberts
casting assistant

Leslie Roycroft
extras casting

Randi Wells
casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Hélène Belanger
costumer

Maren Brown
assistant to costume designer

Catherine Gélinas
key dresser

Jennifer Lys Grenier
costumer

Lisa Lovaas
costume supervisor

Margarita Manoukian
costumer

Simonetta Mariano
costume supervisor

Peggy A. Schnitzer
assistant costume designer

Renée Tremblay
costumer

Alain Vallée
costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jill Bogdanowicz
digital intermediate colorist

Olivier Gourlay
first assistant editor

Dale E. Grahn
color timer

negative cutter

Christopher Hills-Wright
assistant editor

Nicolae Ilies
colorist: dailies

Harold Parker
assistant editor

Tony Solomons
additional editor

Music Department

(edit)

Robb Boyd
assistant music editor

Amanda Goodpaster
music editor

Mark Graham
music librarian

Damon Intrabartolo
conductor, orchestrator

score synth programmer

orchestrator

Bart Samolis
musician

Jim Schultz
assistant music editor

Steven L. Smith
music preparation

Casey Stone
music scoring mixer

Lior Rosner
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Bertrand Calmeau
driver

Alain Caporicci
driver captain

Aleck Duncan
driver: Halle Berry

Stéphane Giroux
driver: cast and production

Michel Mollicone
transportation coordinator

Greagrey Waldrop
transportation captain

Christian Biron
transportation

Other Crew

(edit)

Barbara Alexandre
photo double/understudy

Sim Bajaj
assistant: Joel Silver

Vinlyn Beckles
assistant: Halle Berry

Stephen Bender
office assistant

James F. Breithaupt
production accountant

Pierre Brunet
key location manager

Yannick Champagne
assistant craft service

John Charles
software engineer: Sony DAC

Guillaume Colboc
assistant: Mathieu Kassovitz

Melanie Dallaire
production secretary

Marie-Christine D'Amours
production secretary

Marie Dumont
floor manager

Karim El Fassi
key set production assistant

Rick Elmore
assistant: Robert Downey Jr.

Joe Everett
unit publicist

Patrick Galipeau
production assistant

Alessandro Gallizzi
production assistant

David Gambino
assistant: Susan Levin

Christina Giffen
assistant: Penelope Cruz

Paule Greslot
office assistant

Joanne T. Harwood
script supervisor

Maral Hassib
production coordinator

Melina Kevorkian
assistant: Joel Silver

Nathalie Lagacé
second assistant accountant

Valérie Lapierre
payroll accountant

Dominique Leroutier
location manager

Gilles Montreuil
assistant accountant

Erick Nyhuis
production assistant

Harley Pasternak
trainer: Halle Berry

Monique Perez
assistant to producer

Denis Proulx
key medic

Michael Ryan Sikov
assistant: Steve Richards

Victorine Tamafo
production coordinator

Randy Thomas
photo double/understudy

Michael J. Harker
completion bond company representative

Other

(edit)

Columbia Pictures Corporation
-

Dark Castle Entertainment
-

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)
-

Buena Vista International
-

Columbia TriStar Film Distributors
-

Columbia TriStar Film
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films
-

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina
-

Columbia TriStar Italia
-

Columbia TriStar Nordisk Film Distributors
-

Falcon
-

Warner Bros.
-

Blitz
-

Columbia TriStar Home Entertainment
-

LK-TEL
-

Nelonen
-

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
-

Universal Pictures Finland Oy
-

Lifemaker Inc.
-

Intrigue
-

CafeFX
-

3DSite
-

Howard Anderson Company, The
-

Digital Filmworks
-

Satellite Studios
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

Danetracks
sound post-production

Hollywood Caterers
catering

Pacific Title
opticals

Picture Mill, The
main titles designed by

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

color and prints

soundtrack published by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.50 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix