Flash of Genius » Crew

Flash of Genius

Main Details





Flash of Genius (2008) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Flash of Genius (list of Flash of Genius crew members).





Philip Railsback

John Seabrook





executive producer

J. Miles Dale
executive producer

Jonathan Glickman
executive producer

Michael Lieber

Eric Newman
executive producer

Original Music




Dante Spinotti



Jill Savitt

Casting Director


Denise Chamian

Production Designer


Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski

Art Director


Patrick Banister

Set Decorator


Peter P. Nicolakakos

Costume Designer


Luis Sequeira

Makeup Department


Kelly Brennan
hair stylist

Linda Dowds
makeup artist

Susan Hayward
assistant makeup artist

prosthetics creator

Kelly Whetter
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager


Dennis Chapman
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


J. Miles Dale
second unit director

Myron Hoffert
first assistant director

Patrick Murphy
third assistant director

Bob Warwick
second assistant director

Nick Lopez
trainee assistant director

Neesha Patki
third assistant director

Art Department


Deryck Blake
property master

Brenton Brown
on-set dresser

Jean-Pierre Charbonneau
construction coordinator

Itsuko Kurono
second assistant art director

H. Nancy Pak
art department coordinator

Douglas Slater
first assistant art director

George Venckus

Toni Wong
assistant property master

Colin Adams
set dresser

Greg Chown
storyboard artist

Rossana DeCampo
key scenic artist

Danielle Fleury
assistant set decorator

Paul Greenberg
graphic designer

Tracey Strikwerda
trainee assistant art director

Sound Department


Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Keith Bilderbeck
sound editor

Anne Couk
assistant sound editor

Barbara Delpuech
sound editor

Yann Delpuech
sound editor

Robert Deschaine
adr mixer

Glen Gauthier
sound mixer

Shaughnessy Hare
supervising sound effects editor

Darren King
supervising sound editor

E. Niles Klein
assistant sound editor

Goro Koyama
foley artist

Travis MacKay
adr recordist

Andy Malcolm
foley artist

Mike McKone
assistant sound editor

Christian P. Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

Barbara Noren
sound editor

Unsun Song
re-recording mix technician

Greg Steele
adr mixer

John C. Stuver
sound editor

Steve Switzer
boom operator

Jon Taylor
sound re-recording mixer

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

Dan Yale
sound editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Jenna Dalla Riva
foley recording assistant

Brooke Graeff
foley assistant

Vanessa Marshak
foley recording assistant

Justin Pearson
sound production assistant

Philip Rogers
adr recordist

Don White
foley recording mixer

Special Effects


Warren Appleby
special effects coordinator

Tim Barraball
special effects technician

Tomas Hartl
key special effects

David Reaume
special effects technician

Visual Effects


Adnan Ahmed
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X

Barb Benoit
digital matte painter: Custom Fiulm Effects

Dennis Berardi
visual effects executive producer: Mr. X

Anand Dorairaj
compositor: Custom Film Effects

Mark Dornfeld
visual effects supervisor: Custom Film Effects

Michele Ferrone
visual effects producer: Custom Film Effects

Paulina Kuszta
visual effects coordinator: Custom Film Effects

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects producer: Mr. X

Daniel Mizuguchi
pre-vis supervisor: Custom Fuilm Effects, animation supervisor: Custom Film Effects

Matt Schofield
digital matte painter: Custom Fulm Effects

David Thompson
compositor: Custom Film Effects

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X

Ryan Beadle
digital I/O

Sarah Coatts
visual effects producer: PIC

David Fix
senior systems administrator: Mr. X Inc

Matt Glover
visual effects production assistant

Sarah Grieshammer
digital compositor

Shaina Holmes
digital compositor

Safia Siad
visual effects production assistant

Amani Williams
digital compositor



Matt Birman
stunt coordinator

Shelley Cook
stunt driver #1

Rick Forsayeth
stunt driver #2

Danny Lima
stunt double: Bob

Vanessa Reid
stunt double: Phyllis

Camera and Electrical Department


Sean Bourdeau
best boy grip

Robert Cochrane
dolly grip

Richard Emerson
key grip

Jay Fortune
chief lighting technician

Michael L. Hall
best boy electrician: splinter unit

Kerry Hayes
still photographer

chief lighting technician

Tim Kneeshaw
second assistant camera

Tim Merkel
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "b" camera

Harald Ortenburger
camera operator

Christopher Raucamp
first assistant camera

Daniel Sauvé
camera operator: "b" camera, Steadicam opertator

Brian Scholz
digital video technician

Stephen Spurrell
chief rigging gaffer

Raphael Boettger
daily grip

Russel Bowie
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Brian Cassar
film loader

Tim Davis
video assist operator

Duane Gullison
best boy electric

Dianne L. Haggarty

Bill Hong
camera car operator

Sean Marjoram
daily electrician

Herb Reischl Jr.
rigging best boy

Ron Renzetti
dolly grip

Casting Department


Angela Demo
casting associate: US

Diane Kerbel
casting: Canada

Zameret Kleiman
extras casting

Chantal Leblanc-Everett
casting assistant: Canada

AnnaRosa Piccione
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Suzanne Aplin
costume supervisor

Patricia Hanley Cumming
costume set supervisor

Jay Du Boisson
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department


Clark Campbell
assistant editor

Christine Carr
digital intermediate producer

Salvatore Catanzaro
on-line editor

Mike Chiado
digital intermediate technologist

Adrian DeLude
assistant colorist

Annie Johnson
digital intermediate producer

Lara Johnston
assistant editor

Jackie Lee
digital intermediate account executive

Missy Papageorge
digital intermediate producer

Kurt Smith
color timer

Mary Beth Smith
negative cutter

Stefan Sonnenfeld
digital intermediate executive producer

Ofe Yi
first assistant editor

Rob Doolittle
senior on-line editor

Cam McLauchlin
assistant editor: avid dailies

Jorge Tanaka
digital intermediate assistant

Ian Turpen
digital intermediate scanner: Company 3

Music Department


Thomas Bowes
orchestra leader

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Jerry Hey

Lisa Jaime
music editor

G. Marq Roswell
music supervisor

Dennis S. Sands
music scoring mixer , score recordist

Michael Stern
additional score mixer, additional score recordist

Adam Swart
music supervisor

Jesse Voccia
electronic score programmer

Lucy Whalley
assistant orchestra contractor

conductor, orchestrator

Alethia Austin
music coordinator

Christine Bergren
music licensing

Rob Bertola
music playback engineer

Steve Juliani
music preparation

Nevin Seus
assistant music editor

Transportation Department


Greg McGrath

Roland McGrath
transportation captain

Bruce McLean
transportation coordinator

Orest W. Muz
picture car captain

Gord Bettles
picture car mechanic

Ian C. Harris

Other Crew


Scott Alexander
assistant location manager: Brazil

Kathryn Buck
script supervisor

Kim Buttlar
executive coordinator: Gary Barber

Jennifer Chovancek
assistant production coordinator

Matt Dines
assistant: Jonathan Glickman

Wendy Gaboury
production accountant

Emily Halfon
production assistant

Jennifer Hoffmeister
assistant: Marc Abraham

Dennis Kearns

Ashley Kravitz
script clearance

Jacinta McDonnell
stand-in: Uruguay

David McIlroy
location manager

Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson
adr group coordinator

Jason McLean

Jed Metzger
assistant location manager

Kati Moore
location production assistant

Chris Moulson
assistant location manager: Brazil

Gabrielle Neimand
production executive: Strike Entertainment

Kerry Ann Redmond
assistant accountant

Lisa Shamata
unit publicist

Erik Sudmals
assistant accountant

Marlena Thomas
executive coordinator: Roger Birnbaum

Uma Venkataramaiah
assistant: J. Miles Dale

Alison Waxman
production coordinator

Daniel Zuccala
production assistant

Mark Barclay
assistant: Thomas Bliss

Andrea Eisen
on-set tutor

Julio Ferrario
creative director: main titles

Pamela B. Green
main title producer

Rui Martins
rushes telecine operator

Sue Nelson
third accountant



Universal Pictures

Spyglass Entertainment

Strike Entertainment

Intermittent Productions

FS Film Oy

Kinowelt Filmverleih

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures

Universal Studios Home Entertainment

Village Films

Mr. X

Custom Film Effects

Abbey Road Studios
score recording studio

Act One Script Clearance
script research

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Company 3
digital intermediate

Dawgs Sound Design

Elizabeth Bardsley & Associates
script annotation

Hand Prop
props supplied by

London Session Orchestra, The

PIC Agency

Reder & Feig
production legal counsel

Star Grazing
craft service

Todd-AO Studios

Universal Studios Sound Facilities
sound re-recording facility

Varèse Sarabande

Wildfire Studios
additional adr

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • Mmmhmmm
  • Queenoftab
  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.38 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix