Far Cry » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT
1 like ·

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

752 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Michael Roesch
-

Peter Scheerer
-

Masaji Takei
-

Producer

(edit)

producer

Dan Clarke
producer

Wolfgang Herold
executive producer

Jonathan Shore
associate producer

Matthias Triebel
associate producer

Shawn Williamson
producer

Avni Yerli
co-executive producer

Cevat Yerli
co-executive producer

Faruk Yerli
co-executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Jessica de Rooij
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Mathias Neumann
-

Editor

(edit)

Karen Porter
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Tink
-

Art Director

(edit)

Catherine Ircha
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Ide Foyle
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Carla Hetland
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Naomi Hirano
makeup artist: Ms. Vaugier

Sally Barnes
assistant makeup artist

Leeann Charette
special makeup effects artist

Charmaine Clark
key hair stylist: second unit

Rachel Griffin
special makeup effects artist

Tanya Howard
key makeup artist

Harlow MacFarlane
special makeup effects artist

Todd Masters
prosthetics supervisor

Trudy Parisien
key makeup artist: second unit

Marcine Peter
contact lenses

Sarah Pickersgill
special makeup effects artist

Nicholas Podbrey
prosthetics coordinator, special effects makeup artist

Danna Rutherford
hair stylist: Ms. Vaugier

Leah Schweiger
key hair stylist

Kyla Rose Tremblay
special makeup effects artist

Stevie Williams
contact lenses

Kerri Winter
assistant hair stylist

Cara Doell
hair stylist: second unit

Production Manager

(edit)

Dan Clarke
production manager

Sean Seguin
unit manager

Jonathan Shore
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Scott J. Ateah
action director , second unit director

Karin Behrenz
third assistant director

Misha Bukowski
second assistant director: aerial unit

Jennifer Carpenter
second assistant director

Paul Etherington
first assistant director: second unit

Jessica Judd
trainee assistant director: second unit

Bryan C. Knight
first assistant director

Dan Mansfield
second assistant director: additional photography

Trevor McWhinney
first assistant director: second unit

Eddy Santos
first assistant director: aerial unit

Megan M. Shank
third assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Jaron Boon
construction first aid, lead labourer

Daryl Bradwell
carpenter

Jean Brophey
on-set dresser

James Bruder
construction foreman

Kurt Bruun
props master: second unit

Tiffany Bryans
on-set props: second unit

Allan Burdett
construction coordinator

William Glenn Burdett
lead carpenter

Kevin Clark
greens lead

Stephen L. Coutu
head painter

Tiffany Coutu
painter

Jason Craig
assistant carpenter

Lorne Devine
dresser

David Dowling
property master

Paul Duffy
paint foreman

Kasia Dzieciolowska
buyer

S.B. Edwards
scenic painter

David Hadaway
draftsman

Melanie Haines
art department coordinator

Wes Hamby
assistant props

Leesa Hanna
assistant set decorator

Guy Henriksen
lead dresser

Graham Johnston
scenic artist

Iesza Snowdon
assistant art director

Spencer Louttit
assistant props

Rohan Lyal
best boy greens

Curt Maze
on-set dresser: second unit

J.J. Mestinsek
lead scenic artist

Robert Nielson
carpenter

Steve Reintjes
lead painter

Jay Robinson
lead painter

Francisco Rosa
scenic painter

Richard Schultz
greensman

John Sinclair
lead carpenter

Hanna Solyom
dresser

James Summers
key greensman

Robert Swan
lead carpenter

Janice Yip
dresser

Vince Zastre
greensman

Sound Department

(edit)

Paul Aronoff
adr recordist: Los Angeles

Andrea Bader
sound post coordinator

Simon Bright
boom operator

Matt Dawson
adr recordist: Vancouver

Jochen Engelke
sound re-recording mixer

Monique Gouverneur
sound post coordinator

Wolfgang Herold
sound supervisor

Manuel Karakas
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer

Bradley Kita
boom operator: second unit

Tobias Kohls
assistant sound editor

James Kusan
sound mixer: second unit

Mark Noda
sound mixer

Glen Noseworthy
walla recordist

Gina Ponting
consultant: Dolby

Peter Roik
foley artist

Julius Selbach
sound editor

Colin Smith
sound assistant

Max Wanko
sound editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Paul Benjamin
special effects technician

Peter Edmonds
modelbuilder, special effects pyrotechnician

Bleau Fortier
best boy special effects

Gideon Hay
special effects makeup

Robert Luo
technical director

Rob Mackie
on-set special effects: second unit

Colin Osmond
special effects buyer

Jak Osmond
special effects coordinator

Doug Reid
pyrotechnician

Attila Vaski
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Steve Au
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

John Barrigar
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Austin Basile
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Landon Bootsma
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Dan Brittain
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Christel Brunn
visual effects producer: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH

Aragorn Chen
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

David Chen
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Graham Chivers
model maker

Bart Coso
digital compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH

Lee Croft
senior compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing

Jason Detheridge
model maker

Harish Devnani
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Yann Doray
lead compositor: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing

Steve Elliott
visual effects I/O: Technicolor

John Fukushima
lead compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

studio technical supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services

Florian Gellinger
visual effects supervisor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Mohamed Ghouse
digital compositor

Gu Pinghu
visual effects coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing

Jessica Hainer
model maker

Jay Harada
opticals: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Alan Hernandez
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Colleen Jenkinson
visual effects producer: Technicolor Creative Services

Phil Jones
visual effects supervisor: : Technicolor Creative Services Beijing

Kenny Kang
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Ken Lam
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Michael Lankes
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Jonathan Tex Levitt
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Lee Li
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Tony Li
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Kara Luo
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Robert Luo
technical director

Jason Maher
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Ryan Mintenko
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Stephen Misek
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Jesh Murthy
visual effects

Steve Newburn
lead model maker

Doug Oddy
visual effects supervisor: Technicolor Creative Services

Sven Pannicke
visual effects producer: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Christian Pundschus
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Rocky Qian
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Larry Qin
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Persis Reynolds
visual effects executive producer: Technicolor Creative Services

Cabral Rock
visual effects coordinator: Technicolor Creative Services

Tanya Schuck
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Heiko Schweizer
digital compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH

Richard Sexton
pipeline developer: Technicolor Creative Services

Michael Shapcotte
visual effects system administrator: Technicolor Creative Services

Vicki Silva
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Michael Stewart
digital compositor: Technicolor

Patrick Thompson
digital compositor

Chris Van Dyck
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Michael Wagner
digital compositor: TVT. Film + VFX GmbH

Jane Wang
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Jonathan Weber
digital compositor: RISE Visual Effects Berlin

Derek Wolfe
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Noel Wright
compositor

Fechin Yang
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Seal Yang
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Matt Yeoman
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Momo Zhan
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Amanda Zhang
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Woofy Zhang
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Sid Zhou
compositor: Technicolor Creative Services

Tong Zhou
3D artist: Technicolor Creative Services

Billy Zhuang
visual effects production manager: Technicolor Creative Services Beijing

Stunts

(edit)

Lloyd Adams
stunts

Mark Aisbett
stunts

Ed Anders
stunt coordinator

Brett Armstrong
stunts

Loyd Bateman
stunts

Shawn Beaton
stunts

Jason Bicknell
stunts

Curt Bonn
stunt rigging coordinator

Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce
stunts

Naden Boyd
stunts

Byron Briscoe
stunts

Jason Calder
stunts

Janene Carleton
stunts

stunt actor: Mercenary Russell , stunts

Laura Lee Connery
stunts

Garvin Cross
stunts

Justin Doran
stunts

Bill Edwards
stunts

stunts

Ryan Ennis
stunts

Lars Grant
stunts

Kory Grim
stunts

Jeffrey C. Harris
stunts

Leif Havdale
stunts

Alex Haxby
stunts

Rob Hayter
stunts

David Hooper
stunts

Kirk Jaques
stunts

Trevor Jones
stunts

Brad Kelly
stunts

Taras Kostyuk
stunts

Jon Kralt
stunts

Randy Lee
stunts

Alexander Mandra
stunts, stunt safety

Kirk McMeekan
stunts

fight coordinator , stunt coordinator , stunts

James Michalopolous
stunts

Tony Morelli
stunts

Jovan Nenadic
stunts

stunts

Rick Pearce
stunts

Matt Reimer
stunts

Jeffrey C. Robinson
stunts

Michael Roselli
stunts

Raymond Sammel
stunts, stunt performer

Todd Scott
stunts

stunts

stunt actor: Machine-Gunner, stunts

David Soo
stunts

Anthony St. John
stunts

stunts

Shawn Stewart
stunts

Brad Turner
stunts

John Ulmer
stunts

Owen Walstrom
stunts

stunt actor: Driver #1

Peter Pacula
stunt rigger

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

rigging grip

Sebastian Andexer
balloon light technician

Scott Bartlett
grip

Simon Bayley
rigging electrician

Igor Beuhler
grip: second unit

Dane Bjerno
technician: Wescam

Kevin Black
key grip: second unit

Kyle Brown
second assistant camera: "a" camera

James Brownlee
grip

Cory Budney
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Stefan Burianyk
best boy grip

Raimey Casiro
second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit

Norman Chalk
camera trainee

John Davidson
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit

Herb DeWaal
grip: underwater unit

Cameron Drinkle
video assistant

Sacha Fassaert
focus puller: underwater unit

Rod Feldmeier
generator operator: second unit

William L. Flanagan
rigging grip

Andre Gheorghiu
second assistant camera

Chris Gibbins
focus puller: "b" camera, second unit

Trevor D. Gray
lamp operator

Braden Haggerty
camera operator: underwater unit

Martin Hass
dolly grip: "b" camera

Chris Helcermanas-Benge
still photographer

Junichi Hosoi
camera operator: "a" camera

Bruno Huber
generator operator

Sierra Hurst
lamp operator: second unit

James M. Jackson
rigging electrician

Leigh Jenkins
film loader

Dennis Jones
rigging gaffer: second unit

Jesse Keay
lamp operator: second unit

Lane Kusick
best boy rigging grip

David W. Leblanc
lamp operator , lighting technician: underwater unit

Rob Lee
lamp operator

Robin Lindala
focus puller: "a" camera, second unit

Mika Dance
hydrohead technician: underwater unit

David Haywood McMartin
dolly grip: second unit

Saubrie Mohamed
best boy electric: second unit

Chris Moone
second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Dean Morris
best boy electric

Marty Naucler
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Miriam Needoba
film loader: second unit

Jörn Schultke
electrician

Danny Nowak
director of photography: second unit

Robert L. O'Hara
crane technician

Quincy Paglaro
camera operator: "b" camera, second unit

Vince Phillips
key grip

Ryan Pilon
dolly grip: "a" camera

Dave Roughley
best boy: rigging electric

Pawel Sedzimir
lamp operator: second unit

Paul Slatter
gaffer

Jeremy Spofford
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jim Stacey
camera operator: "b" camera

Owen Stambuck
best boy grip: second unit

Gary Stamford
set electrician

John Taylor
hot head technician

Owen Taylor
gaffer: second unit

Max Torroba
video playback: second unit

A.J. Vesak
camera operator: aerial unit

Johnny Walker
key rigging grip

Tom A. Wallace
grip: second unit

Steve Watson
lamp operator

Michael Webb
grip

Casting Department

(edit)

Carmen Amos
casting assistant

casting: U.S.

Sara Brown
extras casting director

Kit Hayward
extras casting director

Maureen Webb
casting: Canada

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Lindsay Borowko
truck costumer: second unit

Catherine Church
costumer

John Denison
truck costumer

Karen Durrant
costumer

Patrick Gray
costume set supervisor: second unit

Michelle Hunter
costumer: prep

Aieisha Li
assistant costume designer

Audrey Wong
set supervisor

Editorial Department

(edit)

David Armstrong
lab timer

Aynsley Baldwin
assistant editor

Deirdre Bennett
digital intermediate producer: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

James Cowan
digital intermediate manager: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Michelle Grady
digital intermediate account executive: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Jay Harada
digital conform: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Kate Kroll
post-production coordinator

Gary Lam
assistant editor

Rhys Lloyd
assistant editor

Ken MacKenzie
imaging technician: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Thor Roos
digital film colorist: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Michael Shapcotte
digital intermediate systems administrator: Technicolor Creative Services, Vancouver

Matt Venables
post-production assistant

Aisla Webster
post-production coordinator

Spencer Whitney
telecine assistant

Dave Wilkinson
colorist: dailies

Music Department

(edit)

Robert L. Bennett Jr.
consultant: orchestration

Maarten Buning
additional drum programming

Mikael Carlsson
soundtrack producer

Jessica de Rooij
orchestration

Dan Lerner
assistant engineer

Joey Newman
conductor

music supervisor

Erik Swanson
score mixer

Michelle Toh
assistant to composer

Thanh Tran
music librarian, music preparation

Transportation Department

(edit)

Ron Aimer
driver: cast, second unit

Jeremy Alexander
driver: cast

driver: special equipment

Rob Allen
driver: special equipment

Gordon Alyward
transportation coordinator

Ron Buyck
transportation captain: second unit

Bob Chase
transportation captain

Donald Chase
driver: cast

Scott Dingo Dean
driver: cable truck, second unit

Louie Hausner
driver: hair/make up wagon, second unit

Hugh Jones
driver: special equipment, second unit

Lloyd Lillie
driver: special equipment

Richard Mayencourt
driver: special equipment

John 'Jackson' Munro
driver: set dec

Jim Papadogambros
driver: special equipment, second unit

Garry Radons
driver: cast

Mickey Sangha
driver: honeywagon, second unit

Harry Sidhu
driver: special equipment

Other Crew

(edit)

Robin Auckland
craft service, first aid

Brent Badger
production assistant

Elsie Blaquera
assistant chef: First Take Catering

military consultant

Vitomir Bogdanovic
trainee assistant location manager

Joel Bradley
first assistant production coordinator

Trevor Brokop
assistant location manager

Dave Brolin
helicopter pilot

Neal Clarance
chartered accountant: Ernst & Young LLP

Joe Candin
location security

David Costello
production assistant

Sarah Crawford
post production accountant

Jason Crosby
marine coordinator

stand-in

Dustin Doerksen
production assistant: assistant director

Graham Donahoe
key production assistant

Arthur Evrensel
legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie, LLP

Steve Flynn
aerial coordinator

Rob Fournier
armorer

Chris Garbasauskas
key production assistant: second unit

Jeff Harris
consultant: SWAT

Alex Haxby
assistant marine coordinator

Trevor Herman
consultant: SWAT

Joel Hurley
location scout

Ed Iverson
production assistant

Jon Johnson
assistant armorer

Claudia-Janet Keller
set publicist

Darren Kelly
production assistant

Brynn Kinnee
wrangler

Tanja Sobieraj
assistant: Mr. Boll

Shelley Kreutz
office production assistant

Christine Larsen
accounting clerk

Samuel Leung
post production assistant

Marilyn Liu
vice president of finance

Sarah Long
production assistant

Terry Mackay
location manager

Margo MacPherson
assistant: Mr. Williamson

Ryan Mains
key production assistant: second unit

Debra Margolis
script supervisor: second unit

Petar Mateiasevich
production assistant

Jessie McAllan
director of operations

Kirk McMeekan
stand-in

Chance Minter
behind the scenes footage

Shandra Molloy
production assistant

Michael Nachoff
material servicing

Shelby Pinette
key production assistant

Darren Robertson
playback coordinator

Sean Seguin
production accountant

Joey Setter
production coordinator

Joecy Shepherd
script supervisor

Darren Shmyr
craft service: second unit, first aid: second unit

Kristina Slivarich
key production assistant

Larry Sostad
security captain

Ryan Steacy
armorer

Tania Susi
production accountant

Soren Tanbour
head chef: First Take Catering

Ruchir Tandon
second assistant production coordinator

Kylie Tanke
payroll accountant

Sarah Tarry
legal counsel: Heenan Blaikie, LLP

William Wanstrom
unit publicist

Thanks

(edit)

Thomas Zwimpfer
acknowledgment: stock footage provided by

Other

(edit)

Boll Kino Beteiligungs GmbH & Co. KG
-

Far Cry Productions
-

Brightlight Pictures
-

20th Century Fox of Germany
-

Touchstone Pictures
-

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
-

CN Entertainment
-

Eventity Entertainment
-

High Fliers Distribution
-

One Movie
-

Splendid Film
-

Splendid Film
-

Tema Distribuciones
-

Technicolor Creative Services VFX Vancouver
-

Technicolor (Beijing) Visual Technology
-

RISE Visual Effects Studios
-

tvt. postproduction
-

Crytek Studios
based on the video game by: "Far Cry"

Association of Canadian Film Craftspeople (ACFC)
acknowledgment

Background, The
walla group

Brightlight Pictures
production services provided by

Cadillac Fairview
with the cooperation and assistance of

Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)
with the participation of

Critic's Choice
caterers: second unit

DGC
acknowledgment

Entertainment Partners Canada
payroll service

Entertainment Partners
payroll service

Ernst & Young
chartered accountants

First Take Catering
caterers

Granville Square
with the cooperation and assistance of

Hasso Mansfeld Strategy & Content
publicity: Europe

Heenan Blaikie Lawyers
legal counsel

Herold Studios
sound post-production

I.A.T.S.E. Local 669
acknowledgment

MAC Cosmetics
make-up provided by

MarshallPlumb Research Associates
clearances

MovieScore Media
soundtrack

Multimedia Risk Consultants and Insurance Brokers
insurance provided by

PS Production Services
grip and electric equipment provided by

camera equipment provided by

Pictorvision
Wescam camera provided by

Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit
with the participation of

SIM Digital / Bling Digital
camera equipment provided by

Screen Actors Guild (SAG)
acknowledgment

Sharpe Sound Studios
adr recorded at: Vancouver

Smart Post Sound
adr recorded at: Los Angeles

Technicolor Limited
digital intermediate by

Total Transportation Concept
transportation

acknowledgment

Wanstrom & Associates
publicity

William F. White International
grip and lighting equipment

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.70 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix