Falcon Crest » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Falcon Crest

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

9,618 views

Director

(edit)

Reza Badiyi
-

Harry Harris
-

Michael A. Hoey
-

Michael Preece
-

Gwen Arner
-

Larry Elikann
-

Barbara Peeters
-

Nicholas Sgarro
-

Jeff Freilich
-

Peter Ellis
-

Lorraine Senna
-

Roy Campanella II
-

Dennis Donnelly
-

George Kaczender
-

Harvey S. Laidman
-

Tim Hunter
-

Robert Scheerer
-

Joe Coppoletta
-

Writer

(edit)

Earl Hamner Jr.
-

Ernie Wallengren
-

Robert McCullough
-

Greg Strangis
-

William Schmidt
-

Howard Lakin
-

Stephen Black
-

Henry Stern
-

Claire Whitaker
-

Rod Peterson
-

Cynthia Darnell
-

Garner Simmons
-

Lisa Seidman
-

Joel Surnow
-

Dick Nelson
-

James Fritzhand
-

Jeff Freilich
-

Diana Kopald Marcus
-

Richard Gollance
-

Scott Hamner
-

Suzanne Herrera
-

Robert Cochran
-

Alan Moskowitz
-

Kathleen Hite
-

Rena Down
-

Michael Halperin
-

Katharyn Powers
-

Ann Marcus
-

Juliet Law Packer
-

John F. Perry
-

Kate Boutilier
-

Joel J. Feigenbaum
-

Julie Moskowitz
-

Gary Stephens
-

Thomas J. Spath
-

Sheri Anderson
-

Linda Elstad
-

Leslie Waller
-

Producer

(edit)

Michael Filerman
executive producer

Victoria LaFortune
associate producer / coordinating producer

John F. Perry
producer

Earl Hamner Jr.
executive producer

Joanne Brough
executive producer / consulting producer

Ernie Wallengren
supervising producer

Greg Strangis
supervising producer

Rod Peterson
executive supervising producer

Jeff Freilich
executive producer

Robert McCullough
supervising producer

Philip Marslow
producer

Barry Steinberg
producer

Claire Whitaker
executive supervising producer

Richard Gollance
co-producer

Howard Lakin
supervising producer

Stephen Black
co-producer

Rena Down
co-producer

executive producer

Henry Stern
co-producer

Joel Surnow
co-executive producer

Jerry Thorpe
executive producer

Myron Lee Nash
associate producer

Sheri Anderson
co-producer

Malcolm R. Harding
producer

Ann Marcus
supervising producer

co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Peter T. Myers
-

Dana Kaproff
-

Bennett Salvay
-

Nan Schwartz
-

Roger Bellon
-

Arthur Kempel
-

Joel Rosenbaum
-

Christopher Klatman
-

Bruce Miller
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Kenneth Peach Jr.
-

Frank Raymond
-

David Calloway
-

Robert Caramico
-

Jack Whitman
-

Chuck Arnold
-

Editor

(edit)

Frederic Knudtson
-

Richard Van Enger Jr.
-

Toby Brown
-

Michael S. Murphy
-

Sean-Michael Connor
-

Bill Mosher
-

Marshall Neilan Jr.
-

J. Benjamin Chulay
-

Marsh Hendry
-

Robert E. Pew
-

David Todd Davies
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Melinda Gartzman
-

Lisa London
-

Doris Sabbagh
-

Barbara Miller
-

Art Director

(edit)

John P. Bruce
-

Leslie Parsons
-

Archie J. Bacon
-

Mary Dodson
-

Tracy Bousman
-

Frederick P. Hope
-

Frank Grieco Jr.
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Linda Spheeris
-

R.W. 'Inke' Intlekofer
-

Jeannie Gunn
-

Hal Gausman
-

Joseph A. Armetta
-

James Hassinger
-

Jim Duffy
-

John Told
-

Ted Lake
-

Bonnie Dermer
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Laura Lee
hair stylist

Don Lynch
hair stylist

Karl Silvera
makeup

Dale Condit
makeup / makeup artist

Marie Carter
make-up / makeup artist

Damion
hair stylist

Tim Jones
hair stylist

Dee Mansano
make-up

Moni Mansano
make-up

Charles Blackman
make-up

Shawn McKay
hair stylist

Joe McKinney
make-up

Sharleen Rassi
hair stylist

Janna Phillips
make-up

Maggie Hayes-Jackson
hair stylist

Francine Shermaine
hair stylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Edward O. Denault
executive production supervisor / executive in charge of production

Mitch Ackerman
production supervisor

Ron Mitchell
unit production manager

R. Robert Rosenbaum
executive in charge of production

Robert Enrietto
unit production manager

Dick Gallegly
unit production manager

Andy House
unit production manager

Joseph M. Ellis
unit production manager

John F. Perry
unit production manager

Art Seidel
unit production manager

unit production manager

Gilles de Turenne
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Neal Ahern Jr.
second assistant director / first assistant director

Carol L. Vitkay
second assistant director

Richard Denault
first assistant director

Andrew A. Ackerman
first assistant director / second assistant director

Paul Sirmons
first assistant director

Michael J. Dmytryk
first assistant director / second unit director

Linda Rockstroh
second assistant director

Joseph Paul Moore
first assistant director

Gene De Ruelle
first assistant director

first assistant director

Jeffrey M. Ellis
second assistant director

Michael Kusley
second assistant director

Penny Adams
first assistant director

Chip Corbin
dga trainee

Charlotte Dreiman
first assistant director

Mark Lyon
second assistant director

Carol D. Bonnefil
second assistant director

William A. Morrison
second assistant director

David Lawson
second assistant director

Louis Race
first assistant director

Mark Bashaar
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Daniel Stoltenberg
property master

Michael Walsh
leadman

Dominic Belmonte
property master

David Coleman
property master

Marty Wunderlich
property master

Lance Dodson
property master

Fred Westcott
property master

Marc Meisels
set dresser

Eugene J. Reed
set dresser

Sound Department

(edit)

James Bailey
foley artist

David Yaffe
boom operator

Doug Grindstaff
sound supervisor / sound manager 

Eddie Knowles
production sound mixer

Bill Wistrom
sound effects editor / supervising sound editor

Kenn Fuller
production sound mixer / sound mixer

Victor Guarnier
sound effects supervisor

Jack Keath
supervising sound editor

Alfred T. Ferrante
sound recordist

Cathie Speakman
sound editor

Teri E. Dorman
sound supervisor / post production sound

Lee Shamburger
boom operator

Mace Matiosian
sound effects editor

Craig Felburg
production sound mixer

Tony Garber
sound effects editor

Nancie Pollitt
prelay sound / post production sound 

Craig T. Rosevear
prelay sound / post production sound

Sam Reynolds
sound effects editor

Arthur H. Pullen
sound effects editor

Joe Divitale
sound effects editor

Billie Owens
sound effects editor

Bob Redpath
sound effects editor

Alfred J. Carranza
assistant sound editor

Derek Casari
dubbing engineer

Marty Church
sound re-recording mixer

Jeffrey A. Humphreys
sound recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

special effects technician

Stunts

(edit)

Larry Holt
stunts

Randy Peters
stunts

stunts

Charlie Brewer
stunt double

Wally Crowder
stunt coordinator

Thomas M. Ficke
stunt performer

stunt coordinator

stunt coordinator

Ronnie Rondell Jr.
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Earl Williman Jr.
gaffer

Jim McConocha
electrician

Lee Johnson
electrician

Allan Gornick Jr.
underwater cinematographer

Scott C. Williman
electrician

Casting Department

(edit)

Barbara Miller
executive in charge of casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Shirley Cunningham
costume supervisor: women / costumes: Jane Wyman 

L. Paul Dafelmair
costume supervisor: men / costume supervisor

Yon DeLinden
costume supervisor: men

Jane Janiger
costume supervisor: women

Rachael Stanley
costume supervisor

Charmaine Nash Simmons
costume supervisor

Brad R. Loman
costumer

Joyce Unruh
costumer

costumes: Ms. Apollonia

Editorial Department

(edit)

Myron Lee Nash
post production supervisor

Josef d'Bache-Kane
telecine transfers

Jim Post
assistant editor

master colorist

Music Department

(edit)

theme by / composer: main theme

Joanie Diener
music editor

Richard Berres
music supervisor

David Franco
music supervisor

Robert H. Raff
music editor

Gregory Sill
music supervisor

Patricia Peck
music editor

Bruce Miller
conductor

Transportation Department

(edit)

Gina August
driver / driver: cast

Chris Haynes
driver

John Bromstead
driver

Bill Cresant
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Jeffrey T. Spellman
location manager

William Schmidt
story editor / story consultant

Billy Pittard
main title design / title designer

Melissa J.L. Smith
director of operations

Ernie Wallengren
story editor / executive story consultant

Joanne Brough
executive program supervisor / executive story supervisor

Garner Simmons
story editor

Warren Smith
location manager

Stephen Black
script consultant / executive script consultant

Henry Stern
script consultant / executive script consultant

Claire Whitaker
executive script consultant

Gene Kraft
main title design

Earl Hamner Jr.
creative consultant

Howard Lakin
story editor

Cynthia Darnell
story editor

James Fritzhand
executive script consultant

Lisa Seidman
story editor

Ken Latka
film transfer

Grace Anne Carter
script supervisor

Chris O'Connor
assistant to producer

Robert Cochran
story editor / executive story editor

main title sequence created by

Robert McCullough
executive story consultant

Bill Millar
title design

Ledge Musselman
stand-in

story editor

Jack B. Sowards
executive story consultant

Katharyn Powers
story editor

Julie Moskowitz
story editor

Gary Stephens
story editor

Michael Robbins
technical advisor

Bob Corff
voice teacher

Robert Gary
script supervisor

Other

(edit)

Amanda & MF
-

Lorimar Television
-

Soul media
-

Inter Video
24 frame playback

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.39 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix