Empire Records » Crew

(Movie)
+POST  EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,304 views

Director

(edit)

Writer

(edit)

Carol Heikkinen
-

Producer

(edit)

Paul Kurta
co-producer

Tony Ludwig
producer

producer

Michael G. Nathanson
producer

Alan Riche
producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Walt Lloyd
-

Editor

(edit)

Michael Chandler
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Gail Levin
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Peter Jamison
-

Art Director

(edit)

John Huke
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Linda Spheeris
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Susan Lyall
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Susan Buffington
second assistant hair stylist

Jeff Goodwin
key makeup artist

Rick Pour
assistant makeup artist

Aaron F. Quarles
key hair stylist

Lizz Scalice
assistant hair stylist

Sandra S. Orsolyak
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Paul Kurta
unit production manager

Cecilia Kate Roque
assistant unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Stefania Girolami Goodwin
second second assistant director

Paul Kurta
second unit director

Philip A. Patterson
second assistant director

Joel Segal
first assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Susan Agnoff
art department coordinator

Evelyn Barbier
set designer

Robert Beck
property master

Colleen Broderick
set dresser

Daniel Cipriani
stand-by painter

Tim Eckel
set designer

John Frick
assistant art director

Hal Gardner
set dresser

Beth Giles
assistant property master

Beejay Grob
set dresser

Alan Hook
set designer

Andy Krish
on-set dresser

Willie Lamb
set dresser

Max Letissier
set dresser

James F. Oñate
scenic foreman

Mick Ryan
general foreman

Kelly Safrit-Jones
set designer

Paul Saunders
construction foreman

Jeffrey Schlatter
construction coordinator

Bruce S. Seymour
on-set dresser

Brian Stultz
chargeman scenic artist

Matthew Sullivan
set dresser

Ken Wilson
leadman

Ralph Woollaston
construction foreman

Juliette Blasor
specialty props

Chris Crowder
carpenter

Randy Huke
art consultant

Brian Kontz
scenic painter

Gregory Messer
props assistant

Thomas Michael Ryan
general foreman

Roger Scruggs
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Randle Akerson
supervising sound editor

Gary Alexander
sound re-recording mixer

Douglas Axtell
sound mixer

Benjamin Beardwood
dialogue editor

Larry Collins
sound recordist

Don Digirolamo
sound re-recording mixer

Dean Drabin
adr mixer

Joe Earle
sound effects editor

Linda Folk
adr supervisor

Sukey Fontelieu
adr editor

Scott Ganary
sound re-recording mixer

Douglas Greenfield
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Robin Harlan
foley artist

David L. Horton Jr.
foley supervisor

David M. Horton
sound effects editor

Linda Keim
sound effects editor

J. Patrick Lawlor
cable person

Robert Maxfield
boom operator

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Paul O'Bryan
assistant sound editor

Jonathan Phillips
assistant sound editor

Brian Ruberg
foley mixer

Adam Sawelson
dialogue editor

Christina Tucker
adr mixer

Bill Ward
assistant sound editor

Paul Vydel
adr mixer

Scott Houle
adr recordist

Special Effects

(edit)

Greg Hull
special effects coordinator

William Purcell
special effects foreman

Stunts

(edit)

John Copeman
stunt double: Lucas

stunt coordinator

Christopher Derek Lee
stunt double: Warren

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

camera operator

George Ball
gaffer

Jim Bridges
still photographer

Clarence Brown
dolly grip

Carolyn Chen
director of photography: second unit

Joe D'Alessandro
first assistant camera: "b" camera

first assistant camera: second unit

Rufus Granger Jr.
dolly grip

Scott Graves
rigging gaffer, gaffer: second unit

Ken Hudson
second assistant camera

Eric Moore
camera loader

Jeff Moore
camera operator: "b" camera

Rick Raphael
Steadicam operator

Mary F. Stankiewicz
camera loader

Kurt Strazdins
camera intern

Eric Swanek
steadicam assistant

Randy Tambling
key grip

John Verardi
first assistant camera

Aaron G. Woolf
best boy electric

Dennis Zoppe
best boy grip

Eddie Bowlin
rigging best boy

assistant camera

Charles Laughon
video playback operator

Michael Negrin
additional photographer

Casting Department

(edit)

Craig Fincannon
local casting: Wilmington

adr voice casting

Tricia Tomey
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Rachel Buchanan
costumer

Wanda Evans
seamstress

Sevilla Granger
costumer

Carolyn Greco
costume supervisor

Levert C. Miller
key set costumer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Adam C. Frank
lightworks assistant

negative cutter

Thomas J. Nordberg
first assistant editor

Bob Putynkowski
color timer

Sondra Watanabe
lightworks assistant

Calvin Wimmer
second assistant editor

Trudy Yee
lightworks assistant

Pamela Jule Yuen
assistant editor

Mark Perzely
assistant editor: lightworks

Music Department

(edit)

Sally Boldt
music editor

Desiree Craig
music coordinator

Pennie Ellis
location music assistant

Karen Glauber
music consultant

Bob Knickman
associate music supervisor

Larry Lee
composer: additional music

Mitchell Leib
executive soundtrack album producer, music supervisor

Michael Lippman
consultant: soundtrack album

Terry Lippman
consultant: soundtrack album

Jonathan McHugh
executive soundtrack album producer

Brian Reeves
composer: additional music

Hope Sugarman
music production manager

Riz Story
musician

Transportation Department

(edit)

Jeff Long
transportation captain

Bill Pitts
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Molly Allen
location manager

Rick Baer
assistant production accountant

Shauna Beal
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Alisa Brownlow
intern

Ernest Burnett
assistant: Mr. Nathanson

Amy Chance
assistant production coordinator

Tim Christenson
assistant: Mr. Kurta

Debra Collins
loading intern

Liza Cook
production assistant

Craig Edwards
production assistant

Karen Eisenstadt
production accountant

Beau Guyott
intern

Emily Heinritz
intern

Therese Honeycutt
craft service

Geoffrey C. Lands
production assistant

Melissa Maready
studio teacher

Emily McGovern
production assistant

Nicole Mehterian
assistant: Mr. Ludwig and Mr. Riche

location manager

Kelly Monk
intern

Eric Moore
projectionist

Gaea Powell
assistant: Mr. Nathanson

Patty Reid
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Sara Seidman
voice coach

Cynthia Streit
production coordinator

Joy Todd
dialogue coach

Virginia Ussery
craft service

Annie Welles
script supervisor

David Wendell
assistant: Mr. Moyle

George Whitley
assistant location manager

Caleb Womble
production assistant

Alex L. Worman
unit publicist

Stephanie Hart
background crew

Joanne Martin Hinson
production assistant

Jim McCarthy
post-production accountant

Sue Bea Montgomery
production coordinator

Warren Smith
production supervisor: re-shoots, Los Angeles

Other

(edit)

Monarchy Enterprises B.V.
-

New Regency Pictures
-

Regency Entertainment
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Bros.
-

Warner Home Video
-

A&M Records
soundtrack

Fire-Tech
first aid

Ken and Art's Catering
catering

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Pacific Studios Inc.
chromatrans background

Pacific Title
titles and opticals

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.25 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix