+POST  EDIT

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

31,107 views

Director

(edit)

Liz Patrick
-

Manny Rodriguez
-

Peter Fowkes
-

Suzanne Luna
-

Barry Glazer
-

Todd Bishop
-

Writer

(edit)

Karen Anderson
-

Lauren Pomerantz
-

Gil Rief
-

Troy Thomas
-

Jason Blackman
-

Adam Yenser
-

Jason Gelles
-

Brian Finkelstein
-

Jamie Brunton
-

Kevin Leman
-

Jessica Meyerson
-

Ram Ord
-

Beth Sherman
-

Ryan Raddatz
-

Bryan Safi
-

Daniel Leary
-

Brad 'Chip' Pope
-

Paul Horne
-

Jill Tara Kushner
-

Andrea Levin
-

Sue Murphy
-

Producer

(edit)

executive producer

Vikki Ann Ernst
producer

producer / associate producer

Jason Gabel
senior producer

Bradford Brillowski
producer

Lauren Pomerantz
producer

Christina Starzak
associate producer / senior associate producer

Mary Connelly
executive producer

Ed Glavin
executive producer

Andy Lassner
executive producer

Jonathan Norman
co-executive producer / supervising producer 

Derek Westervelt
co-executive producer / coordinating producer 

Kara Hogan Leonardo
supervising producer / producer

Matthew Wright
supervising producer / producer

Corey Palent
supervising producer / producer 

Kevin Leman
executive producer / co-executive producer 

Ellen Rocamora
senior producer / producer

Andy Zenor
senior producer / producer 

Ross Williams
co-producer / associate producer

Nicole Collins
line producer

Korey Provencher
producer

Alissa Cote
producer

Mike Gibbons
supervising producer

Christopher Cucci
producer

Aaron Pinkston
producer / field associate producer

Karen Anderson
producer

Brian Finkelstein
producer

Suzanne Luna
producer

Kaycee Smith
associate producer

Zeb Newman
associate producer

Joshua Mason
associate producer

producer

Ryan Raddatz
producer

Christopher Miele
Coordinating Producer / coordinating producer

Slade Abisror
producer

David Kangas
producer

Timothy J. Hamilton
producer

Lori Blackman
producer

Omar Mosquera
producer

producer

Derek Che
producer

Melissa Geiger
supervising producer / senior producer

Jim Paratore
executive producer

Martin Heriot
co-producer

Glory Gale
associate producer

producer

producer

Margaret Pergler
producer

producer

Rebecca H. Sirmons
field producer / associate producer

Jason Gelles
producer

Beth Sherman
producer

producer

Jordan Watland
associate producer

Paul Horne
producer

Ross Patrick Fancher
associate producer

Original Music

(edit)

Armen Chakmakian
-

Jason Brandt
-

Dave Taylor
-

Matthew Sargent
-

Dean Landon
-

Kenny Wood
-

Mike Sawitzke
-

Michael Rubino
-

Alvaro Morello
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Rick Walker
-

Editor

(edit)

Jay Avdul
-

Jon Tatum
-

Austin Hepp
-

John Binninger
-

Richard Arsenault
-

John Rantz
-

Bil Yoelin
-

Paiman Kalayeh
-

Mike Cole
-

Sam West
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Jay Heiserman
-

Karen Weber
-

Scott Moses
-

Tom Lenz
-

Art Director

(edit)

Jennifer Moller
-

John Myatt
-

Jay Heiserman
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Heidi Strykiewicz
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Kellen Richards
-

Wendi Ferreira
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

David DeLeon
personal makeup artist: Ellen DeGeneres / personal makeup artist: Ellen DeGenerese

Heather Currie
key makeup artist / makeup artist 

Cheryl Marks
personal hair stylist

Kimberley Spiteri
personal hair stylist

Shawn Janifer
makeup artist: CeeLo Green / makeup artist: Denzel Washington 

Sage Maitri
makeup artist

Deborah Brozovich
hair stylist: second unit

Shutchai Tym Buacharern
makeup artist: Annie Lennox / makeup artist: Heather Headley 

Amy Chance
personal makeup artist

Matthew Holman
hair for alison sweeney

personal makeup artist: Beth Stern / personal makeup artist: Casey Wilson 

Ange Grmolyes
personal hair stylist: Kristen Bell / hairstylist for Kristen Bell

Production Manager

(edit)

Jon Tatum
post-production manager

Greg Gorden
executive in charge of production

Melissa Milo
production manager

Rachel Tuffery
production manager

Christopher Miele
production manager

Nicole Collins
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Ann Rogerson
associate director

associate director

Diana Horn
associate director

Annie Price
field director

John Zook
associate director

Peter Fowkes
field director

Art Department

(edit)

Deborah Dierinzo Donnelly
assistant property master

Alisa Benfey
graphic artist

Michael Culhane
props

Philip Fitzpatrick
assistant property master

Julie Heuer
property master

Melissa McNees
additional props

Brian Bonner
graphic artist

Thomas Fletcher
graphic artist

Lori Jakubov
prop assistant

Bruce Braden
carpenter

Tim Gideon
set dresser

Matthew Trotter
assistant art director

Meredith Greenberg
art department coordinator

Peter Van Zyl
greensman

Gaylene West
props

Michael Goto
assistant property master / property med-tech

Gary Ambrosia
carpenter

Sound Department

(edit)

Terry Fountain
sound / audio engineer

Hassan Ramli
post-production sound

Daniel S. McCoy
sound

Brian Teed
sound mixer

Jacob Farron Smith
sound mixer

Paul Buscemi
location sound / sound 

Special Effects

(edit)

James Fredburg
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

(edit)

Anne Babin
main title designer: Lava Creative / title designer: Lava Creative 

Frank C. Wells
titles & graphics

Stunts

(edit)

David Kilde
stunts

Mark Steven Grove
stunt coordinator

stunt performer

Sara N. Salazar
stunt driver

Cassandra McCormick
stunt double: Ellen DeGeneres

stunt double

Mam Smith
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Chip Fraser
camera operator / camera operator: electric camera

Brian Loewe
camera operator / camera operator: electric camera

Paul Wileman
camera operator / camera operator: electric camera

David Weeks
camera operator

Tim O'Neill
camera operator / camera operator: electric camera

Ron Ervin
key grip

Tom Beck
lighting director / camera operator

David Rhea
camera operator

Brian Friedan
gaffer

David N. Meagher
lighting director

Brian Frieden
gaffer

Arturo Elizondo
follow spot operator

Eric Stoliker
gaffer

Art Taylor
camera operator

Donovan Gilbuena
steadicam operator / camera operator 

Travis Laubacher
camera operator

Matt Ford
lighting director

Rebecca H. Sirmons
field camera operator: video segments

Michael Clevenger
field camera operator

Jeff Sicile
grip

Eric Eisenstein
camera operator

Nick Fayo
camera operator

Kieran Healy
lighting director

Evans Kotsis
camera operator

Anthony J. Lenzo
camera operator

Ansel Nunez
camera operator

Johnny Pinto
camera operator

Ron Rigoli
camera operator

Carlos Rios
camera operator

Kelly Scofield
video controller

Neil Gold
best boy grip

Donald L. Hartley
dolly grip

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Ric Renae Hughes
key costumer

Jamie Lauren Salazar
wardrobe supervisor

Kellen Richards
costume supervisor / stylist: host

Brooke Weller
key costumer

Shelly Viall
wardrobe

Editorial Department

(edit)

Jon Tatum
assistant editor

Brett Meiselas
web editor

Brett Snyder
promo editor

Ryan N. Patterson
post-production assistant

Corey Becker
promo editor

Ken Yankee
promo editor

Jeffrey T. Lehman
post-production coordinator

Location Management

(edit)

Glenn R. Schuster
location manager: New York City

Music Department

(edit)

Miles Kennedy
composer: additional music

Matthew Sargent
composer: additional music

Robin Lewis Miller
composer: additional music

Michael A. Muhammad
composer: additional music

Sharlotte Gibson
composer: theme music / performer: theme

Lior Rosner
composer: theme music

Tom Strahle
composer: additional music

Gil Smith II
music director / music director: songs by nicki minaj

Elizabeth C. Axford
composer: additional music / musician: piano

Brett J. Cleveland
composer: additional music

Tobias Karlsson
featured placement of "Show Me What I'm Looking For" by Carolina Liar

Benoit Grey
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Adam Fox
driver: Dustin Hoffman

Other Crew

(edit)

Shawn O'Brien
production assistant

Vic Caruso
technical director

Joseph Sheridan
post production assistant / web writer 

Lisa A. Blair
crafts service / key crafts service 

Lisa Guarino
assistant: producers

Josh Francis
production assistant / researcher 

Carlos Gabriel Moreno
script coordinator / script associate producer

Anne Babin
title designer: Lava Creative

Kevin Hamburger
production executive / senior vice president of production: Telepictures Productions

Brad Brunkow
production assistant

Delbert Shoopman
assistant production coordinator / production assistant 

Coralee Trigger
new media coordinator / digital associate

Joshua Mason
assistant to Ellen DeGeneres

Jake Kitaeff
production assistant

Christina Starzak
researcher / associate producer

Peter Liska
stage manager

Magnus Magnus Magnusson
production assistant

Danielle Campbell
stage manager

Rob Fee
segment producer

Amy Child
production coordinator

Jason Richert
key production accountant

Amanda L. Ahmad
script assistant

Zach Greenberg
technical director

Meghan McGinley
talent assistant

Keith Richmond
stage manager

Stephanie Stockton
travel coordinator

Alexis M. Steinbach
assistant accountant / second assistant accountant

Diahna Carol James
script assistant

Peri Nicole
costuming assistant

Maribel Morales
production coordinator

Lauren Foster
production assistant

Kate Mazzuca
production assistant

Kate Post
talent executive

Brenan Campbell
production assistant

Andrew Martinez
production intern

Jesse Jensen
production assistant

Scott Rowan
production assistant

Emily Burdette
production assistant

Megan Kukla
research intern

R.J. Larese
intern / audience assistant

David McManus
production assistant

Jacob Moncrief
intern

script supervisor

Courtney Teller
intern

Tobias Santos
technical director

Lauren Vally
celebrity researcher

Dante Brunetto
production assistant

Joanne Ramos
intern

Brett Matthew Tomberlin
production team / researcher

Robert A. Bowen
technical director

Alexis C. Jolly
creative consultant

Reginald Rutherford
stage manager

Michele Peterson
intern

Tamara Sayiner
production assistant

Giana Mucci
photo assistant

James Woodham
Production Assistant

Jeff Cosgrave
writers assistant / writer assistant

Tess Bodley
web site coordinator

Bonnie Belknap
food stylist

Jordan Haro
production intern

Alfie Olson
production assistant

Laura Bertalan
researcher

Rebecca H. Sirmons
production assistant

Austin Salmi
production assistant

Caroline Dobbe
production assistant

Caitlin Youngs
research assistant

Roxanne Lozano
stage manager

Dustin Bancroft
production assistant

Lori Blackman
senior talent executive

Kenneth Lewis Jr.
production support: production

Chris Circosta
vice president of production: Telepictures Productions / vice president of production: telepictures productions

Hilary Estey McLoughlin
president: Telepictures Productions / president: telepictures productions

Mike Simon
studio teacher

Bobby Monahan
production assistant

John Ankwicz
senior vice president of production: Telepictures Productions / vice president of production: Telepictures Productions 

Robby Johnson
production assistant

Christine Grosstephan
assistant accountant

production assistant / production coordinator

James Dorgan
vice president of business and legal affairs: Telepictures Productions

David McGuire
senior vice president of programming: Telepictures Productions / vice president of programming: Telepictures Productions

Amanda Canseco
production assistant

Tara Oslick
audience coordinator

Casey Rentmeester
production assistant

Mimi Borowich
production assistant

Mike Cole
associate director / show editor

Jonathan Marks
stage manager

Chris Hines
stage manager

Jessica LaFave
production assistant

David Charles
stage manager

Chelsey Cary
production assistant

Maria Gabriella Pennington
production assistant

James Macolino
production assistant

Taryn Nagle
production assistant

Adam Haracz
production assistant

Laura Danford Mandel
senior vice president of publicity: Telepictures Productions

Dave Saretsky
technical director

Jennifer Langel
assistant production accountant / production assistant

Michelle Basterrechea
production coordinator

Aidan Sleeper
production assistant

Huck Hackstedt
script coordinator / script supervisor

Janelle Henry
production assistant

Katie Mohs
production assistant

Ross Williams
stage manager

Raphael Sanchez
audience coordinator

Abrah Shapiro
production assistant

Ross Patrick Fancher
researcher

Jeff Sicile
utility

Xavier Muhlebach
production assistant

Joe Camoriano
production liaison / video talent liason

Mike Woodward
production coordinator: for ATS Filmworks and the American Ninja Warrior

Alfonso Pena
stage manager

Linda Spadaro
stage manager

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

Other

(edit)

Time Telepictures Television
-

A Very Good Production Inc.
-

Telepictures Productions
-

CITY-TV
-

Five Life
-

Network Ten
-

Arena
-

TV One
-

2nd Avenue
-

Dlife
-

RTL Entertainment
-

e2
-

Aerodrome
main title design and production

extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes

Jukin Media
footage and stills courtesy of , footage and images provided by

NBC Studios, Burbank
production facilities

Out of Frame
production equipment

Studio City Productions
marketing and promotion

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.75 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix