vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

1,187 views

Director

(edit)

George Bloomfield
-

Steve DiMarco
-

Richard J. Lewis
-

David Warry-Smith
-

Gilbert M. Shilton
-

Lyndon Chubbuck
-

Francis Damberger
-

Larry A. McLean
-

Writer

(edit)

Jeff King
-

Kathy Slevin
-

John Krizanc
-

R.B. Carney
-

David Cole
-

Peter Mohan
-

Frank Siracusa
-

Michael Teversham
-

Peter Lefcourt
-

Seth Freeman
-

Jim Kramer
-

Julie Lacey
-

Producer

(edit)

George Bloomfield
co-producer / creative producer

Jeff King
executive producer / co-executive producer 

Kathy Slevin
co-executive producer / executive producer

Frank Siracusa
producer / line producer

Peter Bray
supervising producer

R.B. Carney
co-executive producer

executive producer

executive producer

Robert Wertheimer
producer

Norman Denver
line producer

David Cole
co-producer

Original Music

(edit)

Jack Lenz
-

Jay Semko
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Malcolm Cross
-

Derick V. Underschultz
-

Milan Podsedly
-

Editor

(edit)

Eric Goddard
-

David B. Thompson
-

Peter Light
-

Tom Joerin
-

Casting Director

(edit)

John Buchan
-

Marissa Richmond
-

Clare Walker
-

Lisa London
-

Diane Kerbel
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Harold Thrasher
-

Sandra Kybartas
-

Art Director

(edit)

Raymond Lorenz
-

Mario Mercuri
-

Armando Sgrignuoli
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Jerri Thrasher
-

Steven Essam
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Suzette Daigle
-

Kei Yano
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Debi Drennan
makeup artist

Etheline Joseph
hairstylist / hair stylist

Stephanie Ingram
hairstylist

Production Manager

(edit)

Pamela Delaney
post supervisor / post-production supervisor

Thom J. Pretak
production manager

Stéphane Reichel
executive in charge of production

Peter Lower
executive in charge of production: CTV

Frank Siracusa
production supervisor

Norman Denver
production manager

Jean Desormeaux
executive in charge of production

Terry Gould
production manager

Suzanne Colvin
production manager

Neale Joudrie
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Larry A. McLean
second unit director

Woody Sidarous
first assistant director

Marcel Saumure
second assistant director / second assistant director: second unit

David Warry-Smith
second unit director / first assistant director

Mark Tataryn
first assistant director: second unit / second assistant director 

Michael J. Bowman
second assistant director / first assistant director: second unit

Frank Siracusa
first assistant director

Michael Johnson
first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit 

Anthony Lefresne
second assistant director: second unit / second assistant director

Susan Hamann
trainee assistant director

Laurie Mirsky
first assistant director / first assistant director: second unit, Toronto

Jill Compton
first assistant director

T.J. Scott
second unit director / second unit director: Toronto

Eric Banz
third assistant director

Joe Costa
trainee assistant director

Bruce Speyer
first assistant director: second unit

Michelle Taddei
trainee assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Shelley Nieder
props master

Garry Honcharuk
assistant property master

Ron Lightfoot
construction coordinator

Laura MacDonald
art department

Robert L. Blair
props master / property master

Peter Emmink
first assistant art director

David Hirschfield
assistant art director

Alexandra Hooper
set decoration buyer

Bill Koon
scenic artist

Mitsu Yano
head carpenter

Kevin Pearson
props master

Grant Rowland
head carpenter

Brandt Gordon
first assistant art director

Craig Williams
property assistant

Sound Department

(edit)

Allen Ormerod
re-recording mixer / sound re-recording mixer

Bill McMillan
sound recordist

Brian Avery
sound recordist

Darcy Kite
re-recording mixer

Keith Elliott
re-recording mixer

Stephen Barden
dialogue editor

Scott Shepherd
re-recording mixer

Craig Henighan
sound effects editor

Stephen Roque
sound effects editor

Michael Werth
dialogue editor

John J. Thomson
sound recordist

Erika Schengili-Roberts
boom operator: second unit

Peter Clements
sound mixer: second unit

Gavin Coford
boom operator

sound re-recording mixer

Matthew Stark
boom operator

Alan Zielonko
boom operator

Special Effects

(edit)

John MacGillivray
special effects coordinator

Jeff Skochko
special effects technician

Visual Effects

(edit)

Dave McGhie
visual effects supervisor

Dave Axford
visual effects supervisor

Barb Benoit
digital compositor

Ian Britton
motion graphics designer: computer displays, Nerve FX

John D.B. Cox
visual effects coordinator

Mark Savela
visual effects producer

Linda Tremblay
digital compositor

Stunts

(edit)

Ken Quinn
stunts / stunt coordinator 

Larry A. McLean
stunt coordinator / stunts

Edward A. Queffelec
stunts

stunts

Paul Rutledge
stunts / stunt coordinator

Mic Jones
stunts / stunt driver 

stunts / stunt performer

stunts

Ron Van Hart
stunts

Erin Jarvis
stunts

Bryan Renfro
stunts

Roy T. Anderson
stunts

Danny Lima
stunts

Dwayne McLean
stunts

Kevin Rushton
stunts

stunts / utility stunts

Robert Racki
stunts

Jamie Jones
stunts

Robert C. Shannon
dive supervisor / water safety 

Marco Bianco
stunts

Bryan Thomas
stunts

Robert Thomas
stunts

C.J. Fidler
stunts

John Stead
stunt performer / stunts

Regan Moore
stunts / stunt rigger

stunts / stunt coordinator

stunts

Rick Parker
stunts

Peter Szkoda
stunts

Rick Forsayeth
stunts

Dave Van Zeyl
stunts

Eric Bryson
stunts

Lloyd Adams
stunts

Mary Fallick
stunts

Ron Bell
stunts

Wayne Downer
stunts

Steve Lucescu
stunts

Al Bryant
stunts

Moris Santia
stunts

utility stunts

Walter Masko
stunt double: Winston Rekert / stunts

Tommy Chang
stunts

Ian Eyre
stunt double

Angelica Lisk
stunt double

Suzi Stingl
stunt double: Young Fraser

David Stinson
stunts

Geoff Williams
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

David Fisher
gaffer

Alan Thatcher
additional photographer: Chicago / additional photography Chicago 

Mitch Holmes
key grip / key grip: second unit

Norman Smith
key grip

Chris Schillinger
grip

Derick V. Underschultz
director of photography: second unit

Mark Hewson
electrician: 2nd unit

Tim Merkel
camera operator

Sean Bourdeau
key grip / dolly grip

Philippe Champion
first assistant camera

R. Scott Phillips
best boy / gaffer: second unit

Chris Stagg
dolly grip

John Dyer
director of photography: second unit / director of photography: second unit Toronto

Adam Swica
director of photography: second unit

Joel Guthro
director of photography: second unit

Craig Wright
gaffer: second unit / gaffer: second unit Torornto

Milan Podsedly
director of photography: second unit

Michael Storey
director of photography: second unit

Jessie Turner
assistant camera

Gail Harvey
still photographer

Steve Kolodziej
video playback operator

John Medland
still photographer

Clyde Miller
assistant camera: Wescam camera

Roman M. Neubacher
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Casting Department

(edit)

Olivia Harris
casting: New York

John Buchan
original casting / casting

Lisa London
casting: L.A. / casting: Los Angeles

Ailis Hamilton
casting assistant

Lori Pumputis
additional casting

Clare Walker
casting

casting: Los Angeles

Marissa Richmond
casting

Eve Brandstein
casting executive

casting: Toronto

Alyson Lockwood
casting: extras, Calgary

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Carol Wong
costume buyer

Emma England
wardrobe set supervisor

Jozi Conte
costume buyer

Alex Kavanagh
wardrobe mistress

Sheila Radovancevic
costume assistant

Editorial Department

(edit)

Joanne Rourke
colorist: tape-to-tape / colourist

Paula Devonshire
assistant editor

Bill Holley
colorist

Colin Campbell
on-line editor

Martin Jefferson
on-line editor

Music Department

(edit)

Sam Feldman
music supervisor

Jody Colero
music director

Ron Proulx
music supervisor: for S.L. Feldman & Assoc. / music supervisor

Karen Medak
music consultant

music programmer

Transportation Department

(edit)

Michael Corazza
driver: honeywagon

Other Crew

(edit)

Scott Cooper
story coordinator / script coordinator 

Ted Haggis
dog trainer: Diefenbaker / dog trainer

Joey Young
dog trainer: Diefenbaker / dog trainer

story editor / program consultant

Nancy Wilson-Kelly
production coordinator

executive consultant

Peter Mohan
creative consultant

Karolina Prokupek
dog trainer: Diefenbaker

Michael Teversham
story editor

David Cole
executive story consultant / story editor

Anna Rane
script supervisor

Jill Carter
script supervisor

Mary Fraser
production coordinator

Peter Lefcourt
creative consultant

Chris Moulson
production assistant

Wanda Chaffey
production accountant

Geoff Goodwin
producer's assistant

Dawn Howat
assistant production coordinator

Julie Lacey
story editor

Penny McDonald
producer's assistant

Ted Miller
location manager

Rick Parker
dog trainer: Diefenbaker

Bev Ross
first assistant accountant

Debbie Wilkinson
production coordinator

Melissa Pinkus
location manager / unit location manager

Robin Brinsmead
location manager

Seth Freeman
executive consultant

Jim Kramer
executive consultant

John Krizanc
creative consultant

Barbara Gordon
script supervisor

Melissa Warry-Smith
location manager

Stephen Neigher
creative consultant

Carol Pears
script supervisor

Lorraine M. Kearsey
location assistant

Carla Kettner
story editor

Elizabeth Comici
program consultant

Luciano Comici
program consultant

Tessa Abdull
producer's assistant

Tracey Hare
producer's assistant

Jeff King
executive consultant

Aine Furey
location manager

George Walker
story editor

Todd Shannon Jr.
diving supervisor

Rick Freeman
dog trainer: Diefenbaker

John Wade
dog trainer: Diefenbaker

Kimberly Hill
creative consultant

Linda Lockett
production coordinator

Jackie Alexander
production coordinator: second unit

John 'Frenchie' Berger
armorer

Paul Collins
security officer

Joanna Tracey Heaton
production assistant

Neale Joudrie
location manager

Jeff Krizanc
creative consultant

Ray McMillan
projectionist: rear projection

Jerome Persaud
cue cards

Heather Roscorla
assistant accountant

David Smukler
dialect coach

Carol Taverner
publicist

Dave Tommasini
helicopter pilot

Thanks

(edit)

Robert Hill
special thanks: president CEO Canadian Museum of Civilization Corporation

George MacDonald
special thanks: president Tsimshiam Tribal Council

Other

(edit)

Alliance Atlantis Communications
-

Alliance Communications Corporation
-

Baton Broadcasting Incorporated (BBS)
-

CBS Productions
-

Paul Haggis Productions
-

Pro 7
-

Alliance Communications Corporation
-

Canadian Television (CTV)
-

Echo Bridge Home Entertainment
-

Kanal 2
-

NHK-BS2
-

PolyGram Television
-

Rank Film Organization
-

C.O.R.E. Digital Pictures
-

Gajdecki Visual Effects (GVFX)
-

Deluxe Post-Production
post-production facilities

Film Finances Canada
completion guarantor

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.63 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix