Duck Dynasty » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Duck Dynasty

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

51,663 views

Director

(edit)

Jonathan Haug
-

Hugh Peterson
-

David Hobbes
-

Hisham Abed
-

Deirdre Gurney
-

Producer

(edit)

Adam Saltzberg
supervising producer / co-executive producer 

Charlie VanVleet
supervising producer / executive producer 

Kaleb Keene
associate producer / producer

Josh Wade
senior consulting producer / supervising producer

Hugh Peterson
co-executive producer

executive producer

Mike Odair
co-executive producer / executive producer

Deirdre Gurney
executive producer

Anahit Karamanukyan
line producer

Paul Moore
senior producer / supervising producer

Devon Massyn
producer

Ann C. Salzer
associate producer

Joshua Silberman
story producer

Jenna Lynn-Cole
associate producer / producer

Brent Barto
field producer / supervising producer

Nichole Millikan
associate producer

Megan Reeves
producer

Doug Weitzbuch
supervising producer

Peter Woronov
supervising producer

Elaine Frontain Bryant
executive producer

Hank Stepleton
co-executive producer

Myke Clarkson
segment producer

Ryan Smith
senior producer

Scott Teti
co-executive producer

Brian Leavell
consulting producer

Maverick Matthew Carvalho
associate producer

David McKillop
executive producer

Nathan Oliver
story producer

Oren Krygier
story producer

Tom Dorman
supervising producer

Tara Delaney
producer

Archie Gips
consulting producer

Joshua Harris
story producer

Todd Breau
line producer

Peter D. Coogan
trade out producer

Kate Carroll
associate producer

Kevin Finn Jr.
story producer

Justin Tucker
co-executive producer

Lindsay Raby
story producer

Colin Hargraves
co-executive producer

Terence Michael
executive producer

Kevin Sharkey
line producer

Joel Hurwitz
consulting producer

Geoff Nuanes
senior producer

Jeremy Dietrich
line producer

executive producer

Joe O'Brien
consulting producer

Brandon Killion
co-executive producer

Jaedra Luke
field producer

Aaron Mellman
field producer

Lily Neumeyer
executive producer

Laurie Sharpe
supervising producer

Alex Michael
associate producer

Joshua Puga
supervising producer

Matt Ritter
story producer

Devin O. Mahoney
consulting producer

Dan Cummins
consulting producer

David Gross
consulting producer

Gennefer Gross
consulting producer

Brian B. Ferretti
consulting producer

Joe Weinstock
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

John Carta
-

Eric Allaman
-

Jonathan Krimstock
-

Michael Lord
-

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Jody McVeigh-Schultz
-

Jennifer Roth
-

Adam Varney
-

Patrick Berry
-

Paul Rogers
-

Grant McFadden
-

David Noel
-

Ben Simoff
-

Michael Kalbron
-

Chris Collins
-

Colin Hargraves
-

Jen Woodhouse
-

Juan Carlos Tonda
-

Art Director

(edit)

Brian Purser
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Sabine Asanger
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Ky Harder
hair stylist / makeup artist

Megan Sample
department head: make-up and hair

Production Manager

(edit)

Adam Polanger
post-production supervisor

Anahit Karamanukyan
executive in charge of production

Bryan Boardley
production manager

Maggie Kern Melton
post production manager / post-production manager

Susan Barr
executive in charge of production

Lauren Bacon
production manager

Richard Hopkins
production manager

Maggie Kern
post production manager

Connor T. Robinson
production manager

Joshua H. Rubin
production manager

Micah Moseley
production manager

Josh Rubin
production manager

Art Department

(edit)

Duck Dynasty
greensman

Sound Department

(edit)

Justin Krause
post sound mix and design

Michael O'Connor
sound editor / post sound mix and design

Wally Skinner
sound recordist / sound mixer

Grant Waters
sound mixer

Hunter Sanders
sound mixer / audio mixer

James Eck Rippie
sound mixer

Mike Moeding
sound effects editor

Derek Illes
sound recordist

Jonathan Morgan
sound editor

Taylor Tosh
sound mixer

Special Effects

(edit)

Donnie Dean
special effects coordinator

Stunts

(edit)

Jeff Tucker
marine stunt driver

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Candice Payne
camera operator / assistant camera 

Johnny Serrato
grip

Jeff Hartman
assistant camera / camera operator

Bank Bhinvatdhana
camera operator / assistant camera

Joe Bremer
jib operator

Jeff Tucker
jib assistant / jib operator

Devon Massyn
high speed camera operator

Jenny K. Woo
assistant camera

Zac Stephens
camera operator

Adam Markle
assistant camera

Chris Burns
camera operator

Johnny Berrato
grip

Brandon Cunningham
gaffer

Chris Burns
camera operator

Michael Chateauneuf
electrician

Philip Eastvold
electrician

Carl Merenda
camera operator

Tobias Wettstein
camera operator

Seth Tatum
assistant camera / first assistant camera 

Tyler Vela
electrician

Jacob A. Martinez
assistant camera / grip: electric

Myke Clarkson
camera operator

Robert Castorina
camera operator

Editorial Department

(edit)

Matthew T. Hamby
on-line editor / lead assistant editor

Alex Michael
post-production coordinator / story editor

Aaron Hayden
colorist / supervising editor

Rich Carvill
assistant editor / junior editor

Ona Fong-Surdenas
on-line assistant / junior on-line editor 

Adam Polanger
director of post production

Colin Hargraves
supervising editor

Jeff Bielat
assistant editor

Bryn Vytlacil
on-line editor / editor 

Justin Ashcraft
post-production coordinator

Matt Kiesse
assistant editor / lead assistant editor

Patrick Berry
junior editor / lead assistant editor 

Avi Winkler
assistant editor

Christian Meola
post systems manager

Mike Patterson
assistant editor / post systems manager

Rae Escobar
post-production coordinator

Anna Livingston
post-production coordinator

Jacob Karesh
digitizer

Mark Morgan
supervising editor / digitizer

Tim Dalton
assistant editor

Greg Winkler
assistant editor

Erik Carabasi
assistant editor / director of post production 

Zerina Usmen
deliverables coordinator

Cary Israel
assistant editor

Elliott Kim
assistant editor

T. Matthew Hamby
on-line editor

Jennifer Roth
supervising editor

Michael Kalbron
additional editor

Lindsay Raby
story editor

Music Department

(edit)

Jonathan Baker
music supervisor / director of music 

John Carta
composer: additional music

Michael Lord
composer: additional music

Jonathan Krimstock
composer: additional music

Dean Krippaehne
composer: additional music

Steve Glotzer
composer: additional music

Jeffrey Icuss
composer: additional music

Jon Ernst
composer: additional music

Pfilbryte
composer: additional music

Andre DePriest
assistant music editor

Barry French
composer: additional music

Michael Bizar
composer: additional music

Leroy Bocchieri
composer: additional music

Adonis Aletras
composer: additional music

Erik Desiderio
composer: additional music

Jonathan Miller
composer: additional music

Ben Bromfield
composer: additional music

Charles Rangel
musician

Steve Gregory
composer: additional music

Timo Chen
composer: additional music

Paul Amos
composer: additional music

Mike Raznick
composer: additional music

Other Crew

(edit)

legal and business affairs executive / legal and business executive

Rich Reeves
production accountant

Ryan C Jaeger
field coordinator / apoc

David Reppond
technical supervisor

Jaysen Dry
photo double

Sarah Lenkowski
accounting coordinator

Charlie VanVleet
senior producer: post production

Colin Blankenship
key set production assistant

Daniel Macabuhay
post production assistant / story editor

Joshua Silberman
story editor

Kedian Asulei
production coordinator

on-line security advisor/consultant

Bo Bridges
aerial crew

Chris Cloutier
aerial crew

Melanie Deforrest
misc crew / miscellaneous crew

Rochelle Derkowitz
production accountant / misc crew

Justin Hawn
production assistant

Rob Moscato
aerial crew

John Price
production assistant

Chris Randol
production assistant

Zerina Usmen
deliverables coordinator

Christopher Wright
production assistant

Michael Aronson
story assistant

Jonathan Baeckstrom
digitiser

Liz Fernandez
story assistant

Jeremy Grant
production assistant

Jordan Haddad
production assistant

Jacob Karesh
digitiser

Blair McCall
miscellaneous crew

Hannah McCarthy
production assistant

George Mckeon
aerial crew

Bennett Miller
production assistant

James Musal
production assistant

Melanie Sommer
misc crew

Mike Walker
aerial crew

Neil Fellar
production coordinator

Stewart Johnson
production assistant

Mark Dicristofaro
production coordinator

Michael Hyman
assistant production office coordinator

Jackie Kreterfield
production assistant

Vishal Singh
transcriber

Other

(edit)

Gurney Productions
-

A&E Television Networks
-

PRO 4
-

Polyband
-

EMI Records Nashville
soundtrack

Indiepay
payroll services

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.53 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix