vertical_align_top
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

3,442 views

Director

(edit)

Patrick Lussier
-

Writer

(edit)

Joel Soisson
-

Patrick Lussier
-

Producer

(edit)

Daniel K. Arredondo
co-producer

W.K. Border
producer

executive producer

executive producer

Andrew Rona
executive producer

Ron Schmidt
co-producer

Joel Soisson
producer

Tony Steinberg
associate producer

executive producer

executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Editor

(edit)

Peter Devaney Flanagan
-

Patrick Lussier
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Sarah Finn
-

Tina Gerussi
-

Randi Hiller
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Carol Spier
-

Art Director

(edit)

Elinor Rose Galbraith
-

Monroe Kelly
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Peter P. Nicolakakos
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Denise Cronenberg
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Wendi Lynn Allison
makeup artist

Richard Arguijo
mold maker

Carla Brenholtz
makeup artist

Christopher K. Grap
special makeup effects assistant

Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti
key hair stylist

Rose-Mary Gubala
makeup artist

Snowy Highfield
makeup effects sculptor

special makeup effects artist

Stacy Kelly
key makeup artist: New Orleans

Marese Langan
chief makeup artist

Steven Lawrence
special makeup effects artist

Sean Sansom
special makeup effects artist

Kelly Shanks
hair stylist

Donna Spahn
makeup department head: New Orleans

Gary J. Tunnicliffe
special makeup effects artist

Claire Jane Vranian
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Brian Campbell
unit production manager

Edith Leblanc
production manager: New Orleans, unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Batou Chandler
second assistant director, second unit director

G. Michael Currie
second assistant director

Nelson Davis
assistant director: second unit

Kathryn Grill
assistant director: second unit

Jennifer Haufler
trainee assistant director

Kevin Hourigan
third assistant director

Jim Kaufman
second unit director

Yvonne Korent
assistant director: second unit

Pazz Neglia
second assistant director

Wendy Palmer
assistant director: New Orleans

James Roque
second second assistant director: New Orleans

Howard Rothschild
first assistant director

Ann C. Salzer
first assistant director: second unit

Tony Steinberg
first assistant director

Peter Stolworthy
dailies assistant director

Graham Tallman
trainee assistant director

Michael Tassie
assistant director: second unit

Stewart Young
first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

(edit)

Dan Adams
set dresser

Jack Blanchard
props buyer

Paul Blanchard
set dresser

Kelly Brine
storyboard artist

Scot Broadus
assistant property master

Randall S. Coe
local construction coordinator

Janet Cormack
scenic artist

Alan Doucette
property master: second unit

Mary Frances Eglin
art department coordinator

Dawn H. Fisher
art department apprentice

Danielle Fleury
assistant set decorator

Jason Graham
second assistant art director

Sidney J. Lambert
set dresser

Steven Lawrence
production illustrator: Two Hours in the Dark

Vince Le Blanc
set dresser

Michael Madden
set designer

Jeffrey A. Melvin
property master

Marc Messenger
storyboard artist

Mark O'Donoghue
carpenter

Dawn Rivard
art department coordinator

Chuck Stringer
construction foreman

Phillip Tellez
construction coordinator

Denise Templeton
art department production assistant

Arlindo Vicente
leadman

Gordon White
set designer

Sound Department

(edit)

Michael Axinn
assistant adr editor

Steve Boeddeker
sound designer

Christopher Boyes
sound re-recording mixer

Lisa Chino
assistant dialogue editor

Matt Cluett
sound transferer

Tony Eckert
foley mixer

Frank E. Eulner
supervising sound editor

Andre Fenley
assistant sound editor

Douglas Ganton
production sound mixer

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
sound

Gary Rizzo
sound re-recording mixer

sound effects editor

Ron Stermac
cable person

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Reynald Trudel
production sound mixer

Jana Vance
foley artist

John Verbeck
foley editor

Marshall Winn
dialogue editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
adr supervisor

Christopher Barnett
re-recording engineer

Gabriel Guy
sound mix technician

Special Effects

(edit)

special effects contact lenses

Aaron Dinsmore
metal fabricator

Matthew Galliford
prosthetic makeup effects assistant

special effects supervisor

Mike Kavanagh
special effects key

Walter Klassen
special effects

John MacGillivray
rigging key

Marcus Rait
special effects on-set key

David Reaume
special effects buyer

Ted Ross
special effects coordinator

Mark Wotton
special effects makeup

Visual Effects

(edit)

Douglas Aiken
digital compositor: Rhythm & Hues

Steve Arguello
3D animator: ComputerCafe

Jeff Barnes
executive producer: ComputerCafe

Timur 'Taron' Baysal
3D animator: ComputerCafe

Allen Blaisdell
matchmover

Mike Bozulich
3D animator: ComputerCafe

Joseph Brattesani
digital artist

Daniele Colajacomo
visual effects supervisor: 3DSite

Daniel Aristoteles Collins
systems/operations: Rhythm & Hues

Shellaine Corwel
digital compositor

Brandon Craig
rendering I/O

Don Crawford
digital compositor

Gregory Creaser
imaging/timing supervisor: Digiscope

Chris Crowell
digital compositor

Sean C. Cunningham
digital artist

Richard Davenport
visual effects coordinator

Steve Dellerson
visual effects producer

Domenic DiGiorgio
3D animator: ComputerCafe

Brian Dowrick
digital artist

David Ebner
digital effects supervisor: ComputerCafe

William Engel
grip: model unit

Kent Estep
visual effects

Fortunato Frattasio
digital artist

Vicki Galloway-Weimer
visual effects producer: ComputerCafe

Berta Garcia
digital compositor

Bridget A. Gaynor
digital artist

Chad Goei
digital artist

Jamison Scott Goei
digital compositor

Jeff Goldman
compositor: ComputerCafe

Douglas Harsch
visual effects

Erik Henry
visual effects supervisor

Phil Holland
scan record operator

Amy Hollywood Wixson
visual effects producer

Uel Hormann
visual effects supervisor

digital compositor

Ian Hulbert
digital artist

Jason Ivimey
digital artist

Jimmy Jewell
digital compositor

Keiko Koyama
digital effects coordinator: Digiscope

Brad Kuehn
visual effects supervisor

Derek Ledbetter
visual effects

Peter Lloyd
designer/illustrator: ComputerCafe

Joe Mancewicz
character rigging

Gray Marshall
visual effects supervisor: Gray Matter

Ray McMillan
motion control supervisor

Bob Mercier
visual effects

Derrick Mitchell
visual effects editor

Hideki Okano
visual effects

Akira Orikasa
3D animator: ComputerCafe

Janet Quen
digital effects artist

Robert Rioux
modeler: Rhythm & Hues

Robin Roepstorff
main title animation

Philip Sisk
digital compositor

Suponwich Juck Somsaman
digital artist

Bert Terreri
visual effects producer

Nicholas Titmarsh
visual effects supervisor

Kresimir Tkalcec
software engineer: ComputerCafe

Bryan Whitaker
digital artist

Patrick Zentis
digital compositor: Digital Backlot

Christopher Grandel
digital compositor

Kevin Tengan
systems administrator

Stunts

(edit)

Taryn Ash
stunts

Leigh Bianco
stunts

Kurt Bryant
stunts

Eric Bryson
stunts

Brian Burney
stunt assistant

Ion Carangea
stunts

Marla Casey
stunts

Peter Cox
stunts

Wayne Downer
stunts

Jeff Galpin
stunts

Errol Gee
stunts

Erin Jarvis
stunts

Mic Jones
stunts, fire stunt rigger

Chad Keens-Douglas
stunts

Henry Korhonen
stunts

Daryl Patchett
stunts, stunt double: Nightshade

Ken Quinn
stunt coordinator

stunts

Robert Racki
stunts

stunt coordinator

Phillippe Savage
stunts

Felipe Savahge
stunt double, stunts

Don Stockford
stunts

Bryan Thomas
stunts

Dave Van Zeyl
stunts

Jennifer Vey
stunts

David Wald
stunts

stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Chris Alexander
focus puller: additional photography

Michael Applebaum
camera operator: "a" camera, second unit

David Arnold
camera operator: Wescam camera

Ciaran Copelin
first assistant camera

Larry Cottrill
electrician

Tim Davis
video assist operator

David M. Dunlap
director of photography: additional principal photography

Sean Finnegan
electrician

Michael Fylyshtan
Steadicam operator: second unit

Matthew Gaumer
second assistant camera: second unit

Glen Goodchild
best boy grip

Wayne Goodchild
key grip

Greg Grainger
grip

Doug Hamilton
camera trainee

Mike Harwood
electrician

Jeff Heintzman
grip

gaffer

Mark Hryma
camera operator: Wescam camera

Tatsuro Koike
aerial rigger

Jim Krauter
dolly grip

Doug Lawrance
camera operator: second unit

George Lomaga
casting videographer

James Marks
remote camera technician

Ryan McMaster
camera operator

Clyde Miller
assistant camera: aerials and Wescam camera

Paul Mitchnick
director of photography: second unit

Mark Moore
additional photographer

Keith Murphy
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Marcus Paletta
grip

John B. Pekkanen
video playback operator

Danny Piva
best boy

Stephen Spurrell
rigging gaffer

Michelle Veza
camera trainee: second unit

Bob Bates
electrician

Paul Collins
grip

Dylan James How
grip

Animation Department

(edit)

Chow Emrich
animator

Robert Emrich
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Daniel Hubbard
casting: UK

Krisztina M. Neglia
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Natalie Bronfman
costume assistant

Christina Cattle
set costume supervisor

Donna Chance
set costumer

Dana Embree
costumer

David Erwin
on-set dresser: New Orleans

Caroline Eselin
extras set costumer

Linda Gardar
costume supervisor

Brenda Gilles
assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

(edit)

Tina Anderson
post-production coordinator

Matt Boatright-Simon
editorial assistant

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Doug Caron
assistant film editor

Robert Doyle
trainee assistant editor

Nathan Easterling
assistant editor

John Embry
post-production assistant

Russell Langille
second assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Bill Abbott
music editor

Pete Anthony
conductor, orchestrator

Thomas Bartke
music transcriptor

music supervisor

William Boston
orchestrator

Ed Gerrard
music supervisor

Jon Kull
orchestrator

John Kurlander
scoring mixer

Denise Okimoto
assistant music editor

Carlos Rodriguez
orchestrator

Bart Samolis
musician

Randy Spendlove
executive music producer

Ceiri Torjussen
orchestrator

composer: additional music

Buck Sanders
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

Gordon Ionson
driver captain: second unit

Dave Staples
transportation coordinator

Mitchel Stewart
driver captain

Other Crew

(edit)

Christopher Allen
fetish performance

Sarah Ashton
construction bookkeeper

Michael Authier
production assistant

Lorrie Barth
third assistant accountant

John 'Frenchie' Berger
gun wrangler

Scott Brophy
production assistant

Nick Capozzi
production assistant

David M. Chisholm
production assistant

Amanda Coles
travel coordinator

Chantal Cousineau
acting double

presenter

photo double, stand-in

Lisa Maria Daliet
production secretary

publicity consultant

Sara Fanelli
craft service assistant

Lauren Feige
assistant to producers

Collin Fowler
production assistant

Charlie French
medic

Jack Skeets Gleeson
production assistant: Los Angeles

Christopher K. Grap
production assistant: Los Angeles

Joel Green
unit publicist

Brent Hall
assistant to director

Rankin Hickman
assistant production office coordinator: New Orleans

Will Hoddinott
location manager

Ted Kantrow
caterer

Tracy Keller
production coordinator: New Orleans

Michael D. Kennedy
production assistant

Elizabeth Kushman
production assistant

Michael J. Linowes
legal counsel

Rose Lister
first assistant accountant

Sean Longley
key craft service

Jim Lovisek
live leech wrangler

Mark Miller
first assistant accountant

Kristy Mitchell
production assistant

Mark Moore
location manager

Chandra-Li Paul
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Deborah Ross
title designer

Buck Sanders
synthesizer designer

Philip Spurvey
location scout

Scott Stieh
location manager

characters: from novel Dracula

Timothy Storey
production coordinator

Dave Tommasini
helicopter pilot

David Wald
assistant aerial rigger

Jamie Wilson
assistant location manager

Chris Stiles
production assistant

Willem Wennekers
daily second unit coordinator

Thanks

(edit)

special thanks

Other

(edit)

Dimension Films
-

Neo Art & Logic
-

Wes Craven Films
-

Carfax Productions Ltd.
-

Miramax Films
-

Dimension Films
-

New Films International
-

Bac Films
-

Buena Vista International
-

Buena Vista International
-

Dimension Home Video
-

Highlight Film
-

Imagem Filmes
-

Laurenfilm
-

RCV Film Distribution
-

RCV Film Distribution
-

RCV Film Distribution
-

RCV Home Entertainment
-

United International Pictures (UIP)
-

Veronica
-

Gray Matter FX
-

Hornet Animation
-

Rhythm and Hues
-

Two Hours in the Dark
-

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes and dollies

soundtrack

Deborah Ross Film Design
main and end titles

re-recorded by

Sony Music Soundtrax
soundtrack

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.42 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2017, FamousFix