Doc West » Crew

(TV Movie)
1 like ·
Doc West

Main Details





Doc West (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Doc West (list of Doc West crew members).





Marco Barboni

Luca Biglione

Jess Hill

Marcello Olivieri

Luca Ceccarelli
line producer

Alfonso Cometti
series producer

executive producer

Marco De Angelis

Nicola De Angelis
supervising producer

Anselmo Parrinello

Simone Tordi
producer: RTI

Original Music


Maurizio De Angelis



Massimiliano Trevis



Roberto Siciliano

Casting Director


Billy DaMota

Production Designer


Guy Barnes

Set Decorator


Wendy Ozols-Barnes

Costume Designer


Lahly Poore

Makeup Department


Art Anthony
key makeup artist

Giusy Bovino
key hair stylist

Svetlana Britt
makeup artist

Elizabeth Gallegos
assistant hair stylist

Isabel Harkins
makeup department head

Ashlynne Padilla
makeup artist

Luigi Rocchetti
key makeup artist

Production Manager


Quentin de Fouchécour
post-production supervisor

Claudio Ruben
production supervisor

Eileen Street
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


James Bustamante
second second assistant director

Colin Garza
second second assistant director

Jess Hill
second unit director

Jon Recher
second assistant director

Philip Seeger
first assistant director

Marcus Taylor
additional second assistant director

Art Department


RA Arancio-Parrain

Jill Dupont
set dresser

Kelly Farrah
property master

Linda R. Gore
set dresser

Paul Harman
sign painter

Ronald O. Jaynes
construction coordinator

Rhonda Paynter
off-set dresser

Wm. Michael Rafter
set dresser

Loren Schoel
art department coordinator

Cisco Whitson-Brown
set painter

Sound Department


Paolo Amici
sound designer

Brett Becker
boom operator

Alberto Colajacomo
sound supervisor

Simone Corelli
sound re-recording mixer

Daniele Quadroli
sound effects editor

David Quadroli
sound effects editor

Fabrizio Quadroli
sound effects editor

Edwardo Santiago
production sound mixer

Special Effects


Nicole Hansen
special effects technician

Geoffrey C. Martin
special effects coordinator

Sean McCormick
special effects supervisor

Sean McCormick
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects


Enrico Pieracciani
visual effects supervisor



Gianni Biasetti
stunt actor

Bobby Burns
stunt performer

Al Cantu
stunt performer

Ramon Frank
stunt performer

Gilley Grey
stunt double: Rick A. Ortega, Jr./Giulio Base

Gene Hartline

Michael R. Long
stunt performer

Chuck Paul

stunt coordinator

Shelby Swatek
stunt performer

Thadd Turner
stunt performer

William Weber
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department


Jeff Bettis

Elizabeth Cash
second assistant camera

Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator

Morgan Davis

Harland Espeset
key grip

Richard Galli
best boy electric

Ian Hanna

Brett Heicher

Leonard E. Hoffman

Bret Latter
film loader

Borek Minarik

Lauren Petzke

Buddy Allen Thomas
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Kurt Kornemann
best boy grip

Casting Department


William Arute
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Maria Bentfield
key set costumer

Erica Ciaglia
head cutter/fitter

Emily Egge
costume supervisor

Lora Rael
set costumer

Editorial Department


Michael Plaster
assistant editor

Music Department


Piero Cosenza
music consultant

Maurizio De Angelis
composer: theme music

Angelo Giovagnoli

Antonello Navarra
music producer

Paola Vanoni
music production assistant

Transportation Department


Charley Bob Burnham
transportation captain

Al Cantu
transportation captain

Jesse Esquibel

Gilley Grey

Paul Salard III
production van driver

Jimmy Cawley
fuel truck driver

Other Crew


Barbara Ancarani
assistant to producer

Jason Bonnell
assistant location manager

AnnaClaire Boyd
production assistant

Gregory Doucette
script supervisor

Salvatore Gallo
production accountant

Granville Greene
location manager

Gilley Grey

Mara Herdmann
cast assitant

Jean E. Jacobson
payroll accountant

Allison Jandreau-Heil
key craft service

John Lucas
location assistant

Brandy Marrs
production secretary

Kathryn Olguin
production assistant

Michael Plaster
behind the scenes filming

Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
animal coordinator

Stefano Voltaggio
story editor

Jeremy E. Wilcox
production accountant

Kathleen Messmer
script supervisor



DAP Italy

Fremantle Media North America

HDNM Entertainment

Grindstone Entertainment Group


Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Czech National Symphony Orchestra, CNSO Studios

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Katherine_GR
  • angel_angel
  • foer_zee
  • Mmmhmmm

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.19 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix