Diff'rent Strokes » Crew

(TV Show)
+POST  EDIT
Diff'rent Strokes

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

5,834 views

Director

(edit)

Gerren Keith
-

Herbert Kenwith
-

Mel Ferber
-

Selig Frank
-

Tony Singletary
-

Writer

(edit)

Jeff Harris
-

Bernie Kukoff
-

Howard Leeds
-

Martin Cohan
-

Ben Starr
-

Bruce A. Taylor
-

Robert Jayson
-

A. Dudley Johnson Jr.
-

Ed Jurist
-

Howard Meyers
-

Blake Hunter
-

Albert E. Lewin
-

Bob Brunner
-

Ken Hecht
-

Glenn Padnick
-

Alan Rosen
-

Fred Rubin
-

Dawn Aldredge
-

John Donley
-

Sandy Veith
-

Fred S. Fox
-

Seaman Jacobs
-

Richard Gurman
-

Jerry Winnick
-

Debra Frank
-

Scott Rubenstein
-

Marshall Goldberg
-

Budd Grossman
-

Elaine Newman
-

Joseph Sirota
-

Norm Liebmann
-

Calvin Kelly
-

Bill Shinkai
-

Warren S. Murray
-

Kurt Taylor
-

Bernard Burnell Mack
-

Jack Gross Jr.
-

Phil Margo
-

Mitchell Wayne Cohen
-

Jennifer Burton Kurtz
-

Migdia Chinea
-

Ifa Baeza
-

Michael Curley
-

Sydney Julien
-

Dan Kennicott
-

Al Aidekman
-

Susan H. Lee
-

Max Katz
-

Toni Wunsch
-

Janna Lowell
-

Producer

(edit)

Martin Cohan
producer / executive producer

Howard Leeds
executive producer / producer

John Maxwell Anderson
associate producer

Blake Hunter
executive producer

Ben Starr
producer

Roxie Wenk Evans
associate producer

Bob Brunner
supervising producer / executive producer

Ken Hecht
supervising producer / executive producer

Bruce A. Taylor
producer

Herbert Kenwith
producer

Al Aidekman
producer

Barbara Cramer
associate producer

Richard Gurman
producer

Budd Grossman
executive producer

Rita Dillon
associate producer

Heywood Kling
producer

Patricia Fass Palmer
associate producer

Cinematographer

(edit)

Bruce Nielsen
-

Alan Keath Walker
-

Tony Yarlett
-

Editor

(edit)

Bill Petty
-

Abe Schwartz
-

Skip Collector
-

Rob Bramwell
-

Gregory Bennett
-

Henry Chan
-

Kelly Sandefur
-

M.A. Krupnick
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Eve Brandstein
-

Pat Kirkland
-

Marc Hirschfeld
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Chuck Murawski
-

Don Roberts
-

Art Director

(edit)

Chuck Murawski
-

Dahl Delu
-

Don Roberts
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Scott Heineman
-

Richard Wineholt
-

Patricia Suzanne Bruner
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Margery Epstein
-

Sandra Baker
-

James Alvarez
-

Betsey Potter
-

Kathleen Ernde
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

JoAnn Stafford-Chaney
hair stylist / hairdresser

Jennifer Kaplan
makeup artist

Wynona Price
makeup artist

Betty Niecy Alexander-Lawson
hair stylist

Sylvia Surdu
hair stylist

Verne Langdon
makeup artist

Evelyn Trimmer
hair stylist

Jim Ruffino
makeup artist

Jennifer Danzig
makeup artist

Chris Brice
makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Alan Horn
production supervisor

Ken Stump
in charge of production

Al Burton
production supervisor

Glenn Padnick
production supervisor

Douglas Wellman
unit manager

Schatzie Allen
unit manager

Dick Brooks
unit manager

Tyna Huebner
unit manager

Roger Mills
unit manager

Myra Kumagae
unit manager

Jim Gaston
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Drew Handley
associate director

John Banicki
associate director

Art Dielhenn
associate director

Selig Frank
associate director

Randy Winburn
associate director

Joanie Rhodes
associate director

Arlando Smith
associate director

Art Department

(edit)

Norm Peterson
property master

Steve Hill
property master

Dahl Delu
assistant art director

Jocko Kearns
property master

Larry Phillips
property master

Sound Department

(edit)

Ron Worrell
audio

Kerry Boggio
audio

Russ Gary
audio

Sam Mallaun
audio

Robert Houston
audio / sound

Chris Chigaridas
audio / sound

Jim Mylenek
audio

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

Dale Carlson
camera operator

Ken Schamp
lighting director

Pat Day
lighting director

Ritch Kenney
camera operator

John O'Brien
video controller

Ken Wilcox
lighting director

Tom Schamp
lighting director

Robin Strickland
lighting director

Casting Department

(edit)

Jane Murray
casting executive / principal casting executive

Stephen Kolzak
executive in charge of casting

Music Department

(edit)

Al Burton
composer: theme music

composer: theme music / composer: theme

composer: theme music / composer: theme

John LaSalle
composer: theme music

Tom Smith
composer: theme music

Other Crew

(edit)

Al Burton
production consultant

Chris Klausen
production assistant / stage manager

Susan Straughn Harris
production associate / assistant to producers 

Alan Rosen
story editor

Fred Rubin
story editor

Fran McConnell
production consultant

Len Uslaner
technical director

Stu Goldman
stage manager

Cheryl Whitman-Dubuque
publicity and media liaison

Jackie Henken
stage manager

John Banicki
associate director

Howard Miller
stage manager

Ben Starr
executive script consultant

Ed Jurist
executive script consultant / script consultant

Richard Draney
stage manager

John Westbrook
technical director

Norm Liebmann
program consultant / production consultant

Patricia Edwards
stage manager

Howard Meyers
story editor

Glenn Padnick
production consultant

Gloria Vinson
production associate

Bernard F. Basley
stage manager

John Donley
story editor / program consultant

story editor

Dick Woodka
technical director

Wesley Staples
studio teacher

Michael Talley
stage manager

Robert Jayson
story editor / program consultant 

A. Dudley Johnson Jr.
story editor / program consultant 

A. Chisholm Halle
stage manager

Bruce A. Taylor
executive story editor

Sydney Julien
production consultant

Chris Donovan
technical director

program consultant / story editor

Ed Cervantes
production consultant

Tom Doak
technical director

Catherine Kelly
production coordinator

Jim Mancuso
stage manager

Susan Jacoby
production associate / assistant to producers

Robert A. Bowen
technical director

Lisa Benscheidt
stage manager

Dick Bensfield
creative consultant

David Eisenbise
technical director

Perry Grant
creative consultant

Karyl Miller
story editor

Mikki Capparelli
stage manager

story supervisor

Larry Rhine
executive story consultant

Ifa Baeza
program consultant

Mark Miller
story editor

Scot Hunter
technical manager

Jim Ralston
technical director

Other

(edit)

Embassy Pictures Corporation
-

Embassy Television
-

Norman Lear/Tandem Productions
-

Columbia TriStar Domestic Television
-

Columbia TriStar Home Video
-

Embassy Telecommunications
-

Embassy Television
-

Saeta TV Canal 10
-

ABC Television Center
taping location

Compact Video
production facilities

Metromedia Square
taping location

Universal City Studios
taping location

Vidtronics
production facilities

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?

Email


Password


Forgot Password?

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.61 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2016, FamousFix