Cold Souls » Crew

Cold Souls

Main Details





Cold Souls (2009) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Cold Souls (list of Cold Souls crew members).







Daniel Carey

Elizabeth Giamatti

John Hynansky
executive producer

Alexandre Mallet-Guy

D.J. Martin
executive producer

Paul S. Mezey


James Shifren
executive producer

Jeremy Kipp Walker

Original Music


Dickon Hinchliffe





Andrew Mondshein

Casting Director


Daniel Swee

Production Designer


Beth Mickle

Art Director


Michael Ahern

Set Decorator


Ipek Celik

Costume Designer


Erin Benach

Makeup Department


Lisa DelleChiaie
key hair stylist

David Kalahiki
key makeup artist

Johnny Mooi
hair stylist

Rondi Scott
makeup artist

Production Manager


Louise Lovegrove
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


Inna Braude
second assistant director: St. Petersburg, second second assistant director

Mariela Comitini
first assistant director

Sarah Gottlieb
second assistant director

Art Department


Matthew Amenta
assistant property master

Richard Bailey
set dresser

Jeremy L. Balon
property master

Jared Bumgarner

Tessa Faulkner
art production assistant

Gina Freedman
on-set dresser

Brian Goodwin

Rachel Jones
art department coordinator

Calen Kennett
soul extractor crew

Daniel R. Kersting
assistant set dresser

Dan-ah Kim
assistant set decorator

Eric Lahey
soul extractor

David Lahey-Murphy
soul extractor crew

David A. Loitz
soul extractor crew

Andy Paiko
soul extractor crew

August Popkin

Sarah Shriber
property intern

Becky Slane
scenic painter

Jonathan Sunderman
property assistant

Sound Department


Rachel Chancey
foley supervisor

Ryan Collison
foley engineer

Robert Fernandez
sound re-recording mixer

Jay Peck
foley artist

Mary Ellen Porto
dialog & adr editor

Damian Volpe
sound effects editor

Visual Effects


Morgan Miller
digital retouching

Jesse Morrow
fire artist, visual effects artist

Joseph Ryals
digital film scanning and recording

Daniel Silverman
digital film scanning and recording

Kevin Vale
digital film scanning and recording

Camera and Electrical Department


Josh M. Allen

Adam B. Bell
still photographer

Carter Bissell
best boy electric

David Dutkus

Alexander Engel
rigging gaffer

Brian Harnick
additional grip

Kate Larose
first assistant camera

Frank Love
second assistant camera

Mike 'Electric' Mervilde Jr.
key grip

Smokey Nelson
additional photographer, gaffer

Rome Petersson

Aaron Randall
best boy grip

Stavros Toumanidis

Christopher Vidaic

Casting Department


Meredith Jacobson
extras casting

Zoe E. Rotter
casting associate

Adam Vincentz
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Tamara Cepeda
wardrobe production assistant

Caroline Flach

Stephani Lewis
assistant costume designer

Emma Potter
costume supervisor

Editorial Department


Jessica Allen
on-line editor

Victoria Anderson
colorist assistant

Andrew Blackwell
associate editor

Dana Bloder
digital intermediate producer

Barbara Jean Kearney
digital intermediate executive producer

Jesse Morrow
smoke editor

Crystal Pei
colorist: dailies

Richie Roefaro
colorist assistant

Tim Stipan
digital intermediate colorist

Michael P. Whipple
digital intermediate engineer

Paul Zucker
additional editor

Music Department


Tracy McKnight
music supervisor

T. Colby Trane
music coordinator

Other Crew


Rebecca Bernard
production assistant

Jeffrey A. Brown
location manager

Vince Brown
set production assistant

Alison S. Cohen
production counsel

Olenka Denysenko
script supervisor

Kristyn DiPane
production coordinator: Technicolor

Patrick Eaton
production assistant

Evan Engel
production assistant

Sandi Greenberg
production assistant

Eli Gurevich
production accountant

William Jackson
production assistant

Olga Kashirina
production coordinator: St.-Petersburg

Michael Kulak
production coordinator

Jeffrey Longo
assistant to producers

Anthony Lote
production assistant

Gabriella Ludlow
production legal

Jon Ryan McMahon
office intern

Christie Moreau
adr loop group

Rob Pellecchia
production counsel

Dave Saltzman
production coordinator

Luke Tomalin Sherman
key production assistant

Matthew H. Wiesner
assistant location manager

Imran Yusufzai
accounting clerk



Kelly Diaz
original artwork provided by

Chase Palmer
very special thanks



Samuel Goldwyn Films

Two Lane Pictures

Winner Arts

Journeyman Pictures

Touchy Feely Films

Memento Films Production

arte France Cinéma

Memento Films

Samuel Goldwyn Company, The

Wild Bunch Benelux

Audio Visual Enterprises

Castello Lopes Multimédia


Europa Filmes

Filmes Castello Lopes

Front Row Filmed Entertainment

Imagine Films Distribution

Madman Entertainment

Midget Entertainment


Samuel Goldwyn Films

Transilvania Film

Film Finances
completion guarantor

script clearance

RedStart Design
select jewelry

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • Mishgan
  • mandia27
  • angel_angel
  • kitty1119

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix