Cheerful Weather for the Wedding

Main Details





Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (2012) Crew

List of people involved in the production of Cheerful Weather for the Wedding (list of Cheerful Weather for the Wedding crew members).



Donald Rice



Mary Henely-Magill

Donald Rice

Alexandra Arlango
associate producer

Teun Hilte

Nick Quested
executive producer

Original Music




John Lee



Stephen Haren

Casting Director


Buffy Hall

Gaby Kester

Vicky Wildman

Production Designer


Anna Lavelle

Costume Designer


Camille Benda

Makeup Department


Corinne Bossu
makeup artist: dailies

Alana Campbell
assistant makeup artist

Katie Lee
hairdresser: dailies, make-up artist: dailies

Laura Schalker
key makeup artist

Steve Smith
hair stylist

Karen Teitge
makeup artist

Magi Vaughan
hair and make up designer

Tanya Webb
assistant makeup artist

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director


David Bispham
daily third assistant director

Katie Harris
second assistant director

Stuart Jones
second assistant director: summer unit

Briana LeBold
third assistant director

Lucy Pearson
third assistant director: summer unit

Sarah White
first assistant director

Art Department


Michael Rob Costine
assistant art director

Sophie Dunn
art department assistant

Si Edwards

Sharon Foxton
food props

Alex Green
art department assistant

Jenny Hawes
paint assistant

Anna Proctor
art department coordinator

Isona Rigau
art department assistant

Elisabeth Schusser
assistant art department coordinator , art department assistant

Jacob Smith
art department assistant

Judith Thomson

Dave Tincombe

Sound Department


Simon Diggins
adr recordist

Robert Edwards
adr mixer

Simon Gershon
sound effects editor

Paul Hanks
foley artist

Adam Horley
adr recordist

Anthony Hurst
boom operator

Lee James
boom operator

Steve Little
supervising sound editor

Ryan McMurray
boom operator

Ric Perrin
boom operator

Steve Phillips
sound recordist

Julien Pirrie
additional sound recording

Jamie Roden
sound re-recording mixer

Philip Syvertsen
mix technician

Simon Trundle
foley mixer

Ben Cross
foley mixer

Robert Karlsson
dolby sound consultant

Special Effects


Edward Draycott
special effects technician

Jason Troughton
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects


Fiorenza Bagnariol
digital film bureau

Adam Glasman
DI colourist

Neil Harrison
digital intermediate systems administrator

Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau

John Palmer
digital film bureau manager

Aurora Shannon
digital intermediate assistant



Rachel Bown-Williams
stunt coordinator

Ruth Cooper-Brown
stunt coordinator

Rowley Irlam
stunt coordinator

fight action coordinator/choreographer

Camera and Electrical Department


Graham Banks

Jim Boorer

Paul Brewster
gaffer: second unit

Erin Currie
clapper loader

Wezley Joao Ferreira
digital imaging technician

Lee Godfrey

James Harrison
focus puller

Stephanie Kennedy
additional clapper loader

Tobias Marshall
camera operator: dailies

Adam McHattie
digital image technician

steadicam operator

Benoit Soler
"b" camera operator

Thomas Thomas
practical electrician

Mark Tillie
still photographer

Kieran Waites
trainee electrician: dailies

Julian White

Susanne Willett

Matt Wilson
best boy

Rina Yang
additional clapper loader

Casting Department


Lucy Rands
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department


Harriet Eaton
costume supervisor

Mark Foster

Lucy-Ruth Hathaway
costume assistant

Lydia Thorn
design assistant

Editorial Department


Eve Doherty
first assistant editor

Rob Farris
digital intermediate producer

Cheryl Goodbody
assistant digital intermediate producer

Claire McGrane
post production supervisor

Music Department


Andy Brown

Laurence Love Greed
score producer

Paul Pritchard
assistant scoring engineer

Anthony Weeden

Transportation Department


Geordie Neylor-Leyland

Other Crew


Nic Benns
title designer

Laurence Brown
legal services

Daniel Campisi
location assistant

Mike Coggan
production assistant

Oliver Crawford
production coordinator

Clifford De Spenser
dialect coach

Harry Eagle
production assistant

Iain Giessler

Helene Lenszner
location manager

Lucy Rands
production coordinator

Tamsin Spivey
script supervisor

Will Stanton
key runner

Emily Thomson
production coordinator

Annie Wilkinson
on-set teacher



Cheerful Weather

Goldcrest Pictures

Yellow Knife


IFC Films

Sundance Selects

Universal Pictures International Entertainment (UPIE)

Vendetta Films

Agog Special Effects

Ascent 142 Features
post-production facilities

Goldcrest Post Production London
sound post-production

Goldcrest Post Production New York
sound post-production

additional Avid

MovieScore Media

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • angel_angel
  • halfgoofy
  • Seegurke
  • Mishgan
  • Tracker748

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.20 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2015, FamousFix