vertical_align_top
Main Details
Media
Publicity
Community

Main Details

Media

Publicity

Community

258 views

Director

(edit)

Dick Lowry
-

Writer

(edit)

Matt Dorff
-

Producer

(edit)

Ted Babcock
co-producer

Leslie Belzberg
producer

Lesley Oswald
co-producer

Peter Sadowski
co-producer

Robert M. Sertner
executive producer

George Snyder
co-producer

Randy Sutter
producer

Frank von Zerneck
executive producer

Original Music

(edit)

Cinematographer

(edit)

Neil Roach
-

Editor

(edit)

Tod Feuerman
-

Scot J. Kelly
-

Casting Director

(edit)

Susan Glicksman
-

Jim Heber
-

Coral Legault
-

Clare Walker
-

Production Designer

(edit)

Sheila Haley
-

Art Director

(edit)

Doug Byggdin
-

Set Decorator

(edit)

Norma Jean Sanders
-

Costume Designer

(edit)

Abram Waterhouse
-

Makeup Department

(edit)

Brenda Magalas
assistant makeup artist

Barry Olafson
key hair stylist

Joyce Wold
key makeup artist

Frances Hans
first assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

(edit)

Matt Fitzsimons
production supervisor

Greg Krutilek
production supervisor

Dave Mahoney
production manager

Lori Slomka
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

(edit)

Tarnya Cook
third assistant director

Emily Drake
third assistant director

Richard Duffy
second assistant director: second unit

Warren Hanna
first assistant director: second unit, second assistant director

David Markowitz
first assistant director

Douglas Mitchell
second assistant director

Art Department

(edit)

Lloyd Brandson
key scenic artist

Olaf Dux
construction coordinator

Steven Fierberg
special visual consultant

Allan McGowan
set crew

Dean A. O'Dell
first assistant art director

Katharina Stieffenhofer
set buyer

Maggie Wilson
property master

Gary Barringer
graphic designer

Kate Gajdosik
art department coordinator

Sheldon Johnson
draftsperson

Alexis Labra
on-set dresser

Khali Wenaus
art department production assistant

Sound Department

(edit)

Nate Arrigoni
assistant sound editor

Kevin Fisher
sound designer

Robert L. Harman
sound re-recording mixer

Kathryn Madsen
adr supervisor

Louis Marion
production sound recordist, sound mixer

Joe Melody
supervising sound editor

Dean Okrand
sound re-recording mixer

sound effects editor

Wendy Czajkowsky
adr mixer

foley mixer

sound designer

Paul Morrow
second boom operator

Louis Piche
boom operator

Randal S. Thomas
dialogue editor

Special Effects

(edit)

Rhia Alcantara
special effects assistant

Frank Dunlop
special effects technician

Jim Fisher
special effects supervisor

Dale Shippam
special effects technician

Robert Yeager
special effects coordinator

Douglas W. Beard
special effects assistant

Visual Effects

(edit)

William L. Arance
3D modeler

Oliver Arnold
lighting and texturing

Philip Benn
CG animator

Loren Bivens
CG animator

Deane Boeka
lead compositor

Glenn Campbell
visual effects supervisor

Jessi Chang
CG animator

Chris DeCristo
lead compositor

Lori Freitag-Hild
digital compositor

George Garcia
matte painter

Andrew Harlow
model spervisor

James Holt
digital compositor

Michael F. Hoover
3D animator

Barry Howell
lead visual effects animator

Bill Johnson
plate photographer

Nicki Kreitzman
digital compositor

animation effects

Michelle Massie
visual effects co-producer

Don Mccoy
visual effects technical supervisor

Don L. McCoy
visual effects supervisor

Tim McHugh
visual effects supervising producer

Christopher Moore
lead compositor

Joe Phoebus
CG animator

Tim Pyle
2D animator

Wendy Ruiz
I/O coordinator

John G. Small
systems

Chris Tezber
visual effects coordinator

Brian Vogt
CG animator

Craig Weiss
visual effects supervisor

Niel Wray
CG supervisor

Chris Zapara
3D animator

Stunts

(edit)

Robert Borges
stunt performer

Dean Choe
stunt coordinator

stunt double, stunt performer

stunt performer

David Markowitz
stunt driver

stunt coordinator, stunt driver

Rick Skene
stunt driver, stunt coordinator

stunt double: Arnold Pinnock

Chuck Robinson
stunt driver

Craig Skene
stunt performer

stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

(edit)

François Balcaen
second key grip

Michael Drabot
gaffer

Marc Gagnon
generator operator

Ben Mark Holzberg
still photographer

Jay Kohne
first assistant camera

Vince Krochak
second assistant camera, second assistant camera: trainee

Tenzin Lhalungpa
Steadicam operator

William Mills
key grip

Daniel Quesnel
key second assistant camera

Rob Rowan
best boy electric

Marta Weiss
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Roger Wiebe
best boy grip

Allen Fraser
still photographer

Jason Heke
assistant camera

Álex Martínez
second assistant camera

Nicolas Phillips
electrician

Joe Waistell
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Animation Department

(edit)

Gary Barringer
animator

Casting Department

(edit)

Eleanor Erum
extras casting assistant

Susan Glicksman
casting: Los Angeles

Jim Heber
casting: Winnipeg

Coral Legault
casting: Toronto

Kari Rieger
extras casting

Clare Walker
casting: Toronto

Costume and Wardrobe Department

(edit)

Paula Dunfield
costume set supervisor

Amy Sztulwark
costume trainee

Karen Kristalovich
assistant costume designer

Jason Wilkins
head dresser

Editorial Department

(edit)

Marc Brunswick
post-production coordinator

Damien Simon
assistant editor

Music Department

(edit)

Peter DiRado
music editor

Gregg Lehrman
composer: additional music

Transportation Department

(edit)

John Mysyk
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

(edit)

Rhia Alcantara
location production assistant

Alisson Amigo
stand-in

Kathryn Buck
script supervisor

Paul Courchaine
payroll accountant

Michael Cowles
location manager

Cathie J. Edgar
location manager

Eileen Gano
craft service first aid

Janet Gayford
production coordinator

Craig Massie
production assistant

Allan McGowan
security officer

Joe C. Menefee
technical advisor

Nancy Mouton
production associate

Barry Neely
production assistant

Kerrie Reid
extras wrangler

Ryan Spadafora
production assistant

Sheila Woodley
production accountant

Neal Baksh
key office production assistant

Megan Basaraba
assistant location manager

Chantel Bourrier
set production assistant intern

Dave Brown
firearms safety coordinator

Jason Campbell
set production assistant

Jim Campbell
daily generator operator

Michael Chirsky
assistant production coordinator

Christie Kucera-Evenson
production assistant

Celene Miles
payroll assistant

Justin C. Smith
production assistant

Kevin Uddenberg
assistant to director

Other

(edit)

MAT IV
-

VZS Productions
-

Von Zerneck Sertner Films
-

Bridge Entertainment Group
-

E4
-

Lions Gate Films Home Entertainment
-

Sky One
-

Talpa
-

Area 51
-

CBS Digital
-

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

FamousFix content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information

Top Contributors Today

  • halfgoofy
  • angel_angel
  • mandia27
  • wdweditorial
  • Phoebe

Register Here to contribute to FamousFix. Login »

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments.

Already A Member?



Desktop | Mobile
This website is part of the FamousFix entertainment community. By continuing past this page, and by your continued use of this site, you agree to be bound by and abide by the Terms of Use. Loaded in 0.41 secs.
Terms of Use  |  Copyright  |  Privacy
Copyright 2006-2018, FamousFix